Live Chat

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 07:49 PM
                    2014 Maryland Invitational - 3/29/2014                     
                     University of Maryland, College Park                      
                               College Park, MD                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 12.08                                                          
    Maryland: M 11.50  1979        Leola Toomer, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 11.40  2007        Patrice Potts, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1       Ricketts, Ranee     FR Essex CC               11.95      12.00& -0.6  2  10   
  2       Simmons, Jordan     SR Maryland                          12.39  -3.1  1   8   
  3       Okon, Brittany      FR District of            12.52      12.74  -0.6  2   6   
  4       Wittman, Juliana    SO Johns Hopkin           13.18      12.88  -3.1  1   5   
  5       Smith, Jasmine      SR District of            12.62      12.99  -0.6  2   4   
  6       Ryan, Chloe         SR Johns Hopkin           12.96      13.02  -0.6  2   3   
  7       Hussey, Kelley      JR Johns Hopkin           12.92      13.09  -0.6  2   2   
  8       Baker, Christina    SO District of            12.70      13.20  -0.6  2   1   
  9       Mancini, Kaitlyn    JR St. Thomas A           13.00      13.23  -3.1  1 
 10       Wallace, Mary Kate  SO Johns Hopkin           13.18      13.25  -3.1  1 
 11       Harrison, Bria      FR Mount St. Ma           13.55      13.32  -3.1  1 
 12       Pastyrnak, Eileen   SO Loyola (Md.)           12.94      13.34  -0.6  2 
 13       Kirkland, Tiana     FR St. Thomas A           13.16      13.37  -3.1  1 
 14       Amis, Atiya         SR District of            12.60      13.43  -0.6  2 
 15       Rogerson, Rebekah   SO Loyola (Md.)           13.22      13.54  -3.1  1 
 16       Ugarte, Isabela     FR Loyola (Md.)           13.96      13.86  -3.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 24.74                                                          
    Maryland: M 23.79  2002        Toni Jefferson, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 23.08  2007        Krista Simpkins, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Powell, Micha       FR Maryland               24.50      24.94  -1.8  4  10   
  2       Jones, Kaydian      JR District of            24.33      25.19  -1.8  4   8   
  3       Simmons, Jordan     SR Maryland               24.20      25.44  -1.8  4   6   
  4       Grant, Simone       SO District of            24.90      25.83  -1.8  4   5   
  5       Baker, Christina    SO District of            26.30      26.97  -0.4  3   4   
  6       Smith, Jasmine      SR District of            26.10      27.07  -0.4  3   3   
  7       Wittman, Juliana    SO Johns Hopkin           27.07      27.20  -2.3  2   2   
  8       Sweeney, Charmaine  FR District of            26.00      27.27  -1.8  4   1   
  9       Parsons, Brynn      SO Johns Hopkin           25.96      27.31  -0.4  3 
 10       Okon, Brittany      FR District of            26.76      27.44  -0.4  3 
 11       Scharpf, Corie      SO Mount St. Ma           26.54      27.56  -0.4  3 
 12       Santiago, Anisa     FR American               27.50      27.59  -2.3  2 
 13       Laspesa, Jessa      FR Loyola (Md.)           27.72      27.69  -2.3  2 
 14       Mancini, Kaitlyn    JR St. Thomas A           27.20      28.21  -2.3  2 
 15       Pastyrnak, Eileen   SO Loyola (Md.)           27.14      28.24  -2.3  2 
 16       Keim, Catharine     SO Johns Hopkin           27.41      28.26  -2.3  2 
 17       Ugarte, Isabela     FR Loyola (Md.)           28.44      28.30  -1.3  1 
 18       Wallace, Mary Kate  SO Johns Hopkin           27.07      28.77  -2.3  2 
 19       Atiya, Amis            District of            26.50      29.59  -0.4  3 
 20       Lyn, Breanna        FR St. Thomas A           29.27      29.81  -1.3  1 
 21       Hunsucker, Stephan  FR American               29.70      30.35  -1.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 55.94                                                          
    Maryland: M 53.16  1999        Candace DeLoatch, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 51.44  1996        Monique Hennegan, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       John, Nickheila     SO Essex CC               55.56      56.55   4  10   
  2       Benjamin, Jerily    SO District of            56.50      57.88   4   8   
  3       Statham, Arielle    SR Maryland               55.00      57.97   4   6   
  4       McCant, Genamarie   SO Mount St. Ma           56.50      58.03   4   5   
  5       Scott, Desiree      SR Mount St. Ma           57.50      58.35   3   4   
  6       Davis, Dominique    JR Maryland               57.00      58.56   3   3   
  7       Brannock, Ashley    SO Maryland               56.50      58.71   4   2   
  8       Pratt, Shade        JR Maryland               56.00      58.95   4   1   
  9       Alexander, Rachell  FR Maryland               57.00      59.29   3 
 10       Wright, Marlena     SO District of            58.50      59.37   3 
 11       Hield, Kadeisha     FR Essex CC               58.41      59.83   3 
 12       Voelpel, Catherine  FR Maryland               57.50    1:00.02   3 
 13       Shelton, Maggie     SR Johns Hopkin           56.50    1:00.58   4 
 14       Nordquist, Emily    SO Johns Hopkin         1:00.01    1:01.42   2 
 15       Sloezen, Gabriela   SO St. Thomas A           58.10    1:01.49   3 
 16       Laspesa, Jessa      FR Loyola (Md.)         1:01.41    1:01.58   1 
 17       Mais, Kimoy         JR District of            58.60    1:01.87   2 
 18       Scavone, Claire     FR Loyola (Md.)         1:00.66    1:01.91   2 
 19       Budris, Kelseagh    SO American               59.00    1:02.67   2 
 20       Buccellato, Mariss  SR Loyola (Md.)         1:00.77    1:03.54   2 
 21       Sandkuhl, Catherin  JR St. Thomas A         1:01.20    1:03.57   2 
 22       Garcia, Amy         FR Johns Hopkin         1:04.70    1:05.82   1 
 23       Warner, Emilee      JR Johns Hopkin         1:02.40    1:07.95   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 2:10.94                                                        
    Maryland: M 2:05.61  1984        Bobbie McGee, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 2:04.93  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Barowski, Cecilia      Unattached           2:10.00    2:10.12&  3 
  2       Borland, Stephanie  SR Mount St. Ma         2:12.17    2:17.36   3  10   
  3       Hield, Jennaya      FR Essex CC             2:12.02    2:18.76   3   8   
  4       Ryck, Angela        FR George Washi         2:18.00    2:18.80   2   6   
  5       Squirini, Alexa     FR Maryland             2:13.00    2:19.74   3   5   
  6       Staver, Charlotte   JR Maryland             2:16.50    2:19.95   2   4   
  7       Johnson, Taska      FR Essex CC             2:16.53    2:20.53   2   3   
  8       Tyburski, Alexandr  SR American             2:17.00    2:20.78   2   2   
  9       Weidman, Erika         Pacers/New Balan     2:14.70    2:22.05   3 
 10       Sullivan, Julia     SR American             2:16.00    2:23.68   2   1   
 11       Velazco, Corina     FR American             2:18.00    2:24.25   2 
 12       VanSlooten, Hudson  SO Johns Hopkin         2:18.00    2:24.41   2 
 13       Popkin, Alex        SO Johns Hopkin         2:18.00    2:25.56   2 
 14       Criqui, Charlotte   JR Loyola (Md.)         2:22.63    2:25.59   1 
 15       Borriello, Allison  JR St. Thomas A         2:16.69    2:25.87   2 
 16       Kheir, Fawzia       SO Essex CC             2:19.23    2:25.90   2 
 17       Mercedes, Tristynn  FR American             2:23.96    2:28.55   1 
 18       DiTrolio, Megan     SO Johns Hopkin         2:24.00    2:29.07   1 
 19       McGinn, Cordelia    FR Loyola (Md.)         2:24.09    2:29.08   1 
 20       Potter, Lisa        JR Loyola (Md.)         2:20.00    2:29.13   1 
 21       Heacock, Elisa      SO Johns Hopkin         2:26.00    2:32.35   1 
 22       Johnson, Breanna    FR Johns Hopkin         2:25.00    2:33.84   1 
 23       McGuinness, Caitly  FR Loyola (Md.)         2:29.62    2:38.53   1 
 24       Khatib, Jumana      FR St. Thomas A         2:41.16    2:42.11   1 
 25       Kneisler, Constanc  JR Mount St. Ma         2:35.00    2:43.32   1 
 26       Garvey, Katelyn     JR St. Thomas A         2:41.83    2:45.59   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 4:30.94                                                        
    Maryland: M 4:13.42  1988        Rosalind Taylor, Maryland                 
 Kehoe Track: K 4:22.88  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hicks, Myah         JR Maryland             4:34.00    4:39.72   2  10   
  2       May, Hilary            Georgetown Runni     4:42.00    4:43.10   2 
  3       Borland, Maria      SR Mount St. Ma         4:40.00    4:43.57   2   8   
  4       Squirini, Alexa     FR Maryland             4:40.00    4:45.43   2   6   
  5       Oneda, Hannah       SO Johns Hopkin         4:42.00    4:46.49   2   5   
  6       DeVita, Julienne    FR American             4:46.00    4:50.81   2   4   
  7       VandeWater, Emily   SO Maryland             4:45.00    4:51.69   2   3   
  8       Powers, Caroline    SO Johns Hopkin         4:55.00    4:56.53   1   2   
  9       Askine, Sarah       FR Loyola (Md.)         4:56.29    4:58.73   1   1   
 10       North, Ariana       FR George Washi         4:55.00    4:59.36   1 
 11       Bosse, Anna         JR Loyola (Md.)         4:55.91    5:00.10   1 
 12       Cheu, Lindsay       FR Johns Hopkin         4:55.00    5:00.67   2 
 13       Luker, Katie        FR George Washi         4:52.91    5:01.24   2 
 14       Foster, Krystal     SR American             4:42.00    5:01.43   2 
 15       Johnson, Taska      FR Essex CC             4:56.32    5:04.90   1 
 16       Bateman, Keeley     SR St. Thomas A         4:57.89    5:05.99   1 
 17       Martello, Shannon   FR Johns Hopkin         4:55.00    5:09.46   2 
 18       Fridley, Colleen    JR Johns Hopkin         5:10.00    5:14.48   1 
 19       Fortoul, Rebecca    SO St. Thomas A         5:33.41    5:15.10   1 
 20       Dibiasio, Olivia    SO American             5:10.00    5:16.60   1 
 21       Yozzi, Isabella     SO Johns Hopkin         4:58.00    5:17.71   1 
 22       Funaro, Gina        JR St. Thomas A         5:25.00    5:18.41   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 9:56.24                                                        
    Maryland: M 9:15.3h  1988        Rosalind Taylor, Maryland                 
 Kehoe Track: K 9:32.69  2010        Julie Culley, Asics                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Meehan, Sophia      SO Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:04.83   2  10   
  2       Murphy, Ashley      JR Johns Hopkin        10:00.00   10:06.56   2   8   
  3       Yep, Rebecca        SR Maryland             9:55.00   10:06.59   2   6   
  4       Drummond, Gabi      JR Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:15.41   2   5   
  5       Kelly, Courtney     SO Johns Hopkin        10:05.00   10:20.86   2   4   
  6       Boswell, Veronica   FR Johns Hopkin        10:20.00   10:29.85   2   3   
  7       Daya, Jena          SR Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:31.47   2   2   
  8       Sheffo, Catherine   SO Maryland            10:30.00   10:38.71   2   1   
  9       Schott, Megan       JR Mount St. Ma        10:45.00   10:38.90   1 
 10       Mansbach, Hannah    FR Maryland            10:30.00   10:46.43   1 
 11       Mears, Laura        FR Johns Hopkin        10:35.00   10:47.55   2 
 12       Stephens, Gabriell  FR Johns Hopkin                   10:48.21   1 
 13       Hart, Cassidy       FR American            10:55.96   10:48.82   1 
 14       Jaskot, Meagan      SO St. Thomas A        10:22.10   10:48.89   2 
 15       Bosse, Anna         JR Loyola (Md.)        10:33.58   10:54.97   2 
 16       Canas, Erica        SO Loyola (Md.)        10:57.59   11:01.48   1 
 17       Gaffney, Lara       FR Johns Hopkin        10:40.00   11:03.52   1 
 18       Kolakowski, Reagan  FR American            10:15.00   11:11.37   2 
 19       Delane, Jordan      SO Johns Hopkin                   11:19.07   1 
 20       DeGregorio, Mary    JR Loyola (Md.)        11:08.15   11:27.79   1 
 21       O'Grady, Kaitlin    FR St. Thomas A        10:45.00   12:09.34   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 17:16.64                                                       
    Maryland: M 16:34.1h  1987        Carolyn Forde, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 16:17.12  2007        Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       O'Regan, Katie         Unattached          17:00.00   17:38.67  
  2       Rose, Shayna        SR Johns Hopkin        17:50.00   18:09.90   10   
  3       Hancock, Grace      JR Johns Hopkin        17:40.00   18:34.94    8   
  4       Nolan, Bridget      SR Maryland            17:55.00   18:37.98    6   
  5       Almeida, Sydney     FR Maryland            18:05.00   18:46.38    5   
  6       Halvorson, Erica    FR George Washi        19:31.91   19:14.74    4   
  7       Rownd, Katie        SR Johns Hopkin        19:00.00   19:22.14    3   
  8       Van Doren, Molly    SR Johns Hopkin        18:45.00   19:24.90    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.34                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.71  2009        Chanel Williams, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 13.08  2007        Shantia Moss, Georgia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Meneau, Lisa        FR Maryland               13.80      14.34   2.5  2  10   
  2       Anyangwe, Noella    SO Maryland               14.00      14.49   2.5  2   8   
  3       Leyrer, Helena      SO Mount St. Ma           14.68      14.53   2.5  2   6   
  4       Tucker, Taylor      FR Maryland               14.10      14.77   2.5  2   5    14.767
  5       Smith, Alexis       FR Essex CC               14.32      14.77   2.5  2   4    14.770
  6       Cimino, Alexandra   FR Maryland               14.50      15.32   2.5  2   3   
  7       Tape, Jacqueline    JR Maryland               15.00      15.66   2.5  2   2   
  8       Bagley, Jeania      SR District of            17.68      19.49   1.8  1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:02.04                                                        
    Maryland: M   57.35  2010        Kiani Profit, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K   56.66  2007        Sherlenia Green, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Buckley, Landria       Unattached             56.10      59.71&  2 
  2       Meneau, Lisa        FR Maryland               59.00    1:01.69&  2  10   
  3       Cimino, Alexandra   FR Maryland             1:00.00    1:04.91   2   8   
  4       Leyrer, Helena      SO Mount St. Ma         1:01.88    1:06.00   2   6   
  5       McDonald, Megan     SO Johns Hopkin         1:02.78    1:06.05   2   5   
  6       Tucker, Taylor      FR Maryland               59.50    1:06.24   2   4   
  7       Porter, Jacqueline  SR Loyola (Md.)         1:03.28    1:06.69   1   3   
  8       McGovern, Eilis     JR Loyola (Md.)         1:09.08    1:09.79   1   2   
  9       Tape, Jacqueline    JR Maryland             1:03.00    1:09.92   2   1   
 10       Kelly, Megan        JR Johns Hopkin         1:09.65    1:12.90   1 
 11       Bagley, Jeania      SR District of          1:10.65    1:15.76   1 
 12       Smith, Alexis       FR Essex CC             1:00.32    1:22.43   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10:50.24                                                       
    Maryland: M 10:41.7h  2009        Kristin Reed, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K  9:56.29  2007        Barbara Parker, Florida State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Nappi, Katie        SO Maryland            11:40.00   11:23.71   10   
  2       Barnes, Charde'     FR Maryland            11:59.00   11:46.87    8   
  3       Ventarola, Meaghan  FR St. Thomas A        11:45.00   12:07.58    6   
  4       Black, Celeste      SR Johns Hopkin        12:00.00   12:13.88    5   
  5       Pfleging, Cecelia   SO St. Thomas A        11:50.00   12:32.38    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.94                                                          
    Maryland: M 45.42  2010        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Booker, Statham, Profit, Brown                    
 Kehoe Track: K 44.33  2007        Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                  
                       Moss, Kidd, Moss, Williams                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  48.55      49.22   10   
     1) Wittman, Juliana SO             2) Hussey, Kelley JR              
     3) Ryan, Chloe SR                  4) Parsons, Brynn SO              
  2 District of Columbia  'A'                           48.20      49.92    8   
     1) Okon, Brittany FR               2) Creary, Shauna Kay SR          
     3) Smith, Jasmine SR               4) Amis, Atiya SR                 
  3 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   49.86      52.00    6   
     1) Rogerson, Rebekah SO            2) Ugarte, Isabela FR             
     3) Buccellato, Marissa SR          4) Pastyrnak, Eileen SO           
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             52.77      52.79    5   
     1) Mancini, Kaitlyn JR             2) Lyn, Breanna FR                
     3) Gabriel, Samantha JR            4) Kirkland, Tiana FR             
  5 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                  49.55      53.56    4   
     1) Wallace, Mary Kate SO           2) Keim, Catharine SO             
     3) Janss, Laura FR                 4) Marsh, Paige SO                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.84                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:37.86  2002        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Napier, Burley, Hamilton, Jefferson               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:32.11  2007        Florida State, Florida State              
                         Smith, Massiah, Batchelor, Williams               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                     3:43.22    3:50.60&  10   
     1) Statham, Arielle SR             2) Hicks, Myah JR                 
     3) Pratt, Shade JR                 4) Powell, Micha FR               
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:51.87    3:59.35    8   
     1) Scott, Desiree SR               2) McCant, Genamarie SO           
     3) Borland, Stephanie SR           4) Borland, Maria SR              
  3 District of Columbia  'A'                         3:55.00    4:01.05    6   
     1) Sweeney, Charmaine FR           2) Benjamin, Jerily SO            
     3) Wright, Marlena SO              4) Mais, Kimoy JR                 
  4 Maryland  'B'                                     3:50.00    4:03.37    5   
     1) Brannock, Ashley SO             2) Davis, Dominique JR            
     3) Cimino, Alexandra FR            4) Staver, Charlotte JR           
  5 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 3:59.96    4:17.56    4   
     1) Criqui, Charlotte JR            2) Potter, Lisa JR                
     3) Scavone, Claire FR              4) Porter, Jacqueline SR          
  6 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                 4:09.00    4:23.03    3   
     1) Buccellato, Marissa SR          2) Laspesa, Jessa FR              
     3) Askine, Sarah FR                4) Nelson, Brianna SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 1.52m
 Progression of 5 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &   1.70m                                                        
    Maryland: M    6-02  1980        Paula Griven, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 5-11.25  2000        Vanessa Jones, Maryland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Melville, Amber     JR Maryland               1.86m      1.82m&   5-11.50  10   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.77 1.82 1.84 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2       Smith, Amina        SR Maryland               1.86m      1.77m&   5-09.75   8   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Janss, Laura        FR Johns Hopkin           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO   XO 
  4       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO 
 --       Somerville, Myla    SO District of            1.52m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 --       Hamlet, Katherine   SO Johns Hopkin           1.60m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 5.30m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    5.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 21-08.25  2006        Kierra Foster, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20-07.75  2007        Deanda Doyley, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       LaFond, Thea        JR Maryland               6.16m      5.81m& -1.9  19-00.75  10   
     FOUL      5.81m(-1.9) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2       Uhunmwanghu, Amenz  SO Essex CC               5.70m      5.33m  -2.2  17-06.00   8   
     5.11m(-1.8) 5.17m(-1.9) 5.05m(-2.3) 4.99m(-1.6) 5.33m(-2.2) 5.10m(-1.7)
  3       Jones, Kaydian      JR District of            5.76m      5.18m  -1.0  17-00.00   6   
     5.11m(-2.2) 4.99m(-1.3) 5.03m(-2.9) 4.92m(-1.1) 5.18m(-1.0) 4.47m(-1.9)
  4       Okon, Brittany      FR District of            5.30m      5.16m  -1.7  16-11.25   5   
     FOUL      5.16m(-1.7) 4.77m(-1.7) 4.75m(-1.4) 4.91m(-1.2) 5.13m(-1.7)
  5       Grant, Simone       SO District of            5.60m      5.13m  -1.6  16-10.00   4   
     FOUL      5.07m(-2.2) 4.82m(-2.4) 5.13m(-1.6) FOUL      PASS     
  6       Gabriel, Samantha   JR St. Thomas A           4.63m      5.10m  -1.3  16-08.75   3   
     4.63m(1.1) 4.87m(1.0) 4.92m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.10m(-1.3)
  7       Pierce, Sydnee      JR Maryland               5.50m      5.10m  -1.7  16-08.75   2   
     5.10m(-1.7) 4.56m(-1.4) 4.46m(-2.2) FOUL      4.05m(-1.7) 4.61m(-1.9)
  8       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin           5.04m      4.88m  -0.3  16-00.25   1   
     4.88m(-0.3) 4.77m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.63m(-2.4)
  9       Person, Kristiana   SR Maryland               5.19m      4.83m  -2.1  15-10.25 
     FOUL      4.81m(-1.7) 4.63m(-2.7) 4.83m(-2.1) 4.70m(-2.6) 4.70m(-1.7)
 10       Wallace, Mary Kate  SO Johns Hopkin           4.99m      4.80m   1.3  15-09.00 
     4.67m(1.1) 4.79m(1.7) 4.80m(1.3)           
 11       Scharpf, Corie      SO Mount St. Ma           4.79m      4.70m   1.5  15-05.00 
     4.50m(1.1) 4.70m(1.5) 4.40m(1.4)         
 12       Janss, Laura        FR Johns Hopkin           4.88m      4.63m   1.4  15-02.25 
     4.63m(1.4) 4.61m(1.9) FOUL(1.5)         
 13       Hilbert, Kelly      JR Loyola (Md.)           4.88m      4.58m   1.6  15-00.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.36m(1.8) 4.58m(1.6)         
 14       Hughes, Emma        FR Mount St. Ma           4.32m      4.44m   1.5  14-07.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.44m(1.5) 4.36m(1.7)           
 15       Willeford, Courtne  SR Loyola (Md.)           4.69m      4.35m   1.6  14-03.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.35m(1.6) 4.17m(1.8)         
 16       Lyn, Breanna        FR St. Thomas A           4.63m      3.84m   1.8  12-07.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 3.84m(1.8)         
 --       Dally, Laura        SO Maryland               5.10m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --       Ingram, Elissa      SO Mount St. Ma           4.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)          
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 11.27m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   12.05m                                                       
    Maryland: M 42-11.75  1993        Marchelle Payne, Maryland                
 Kehoe Track: K 42-08.25  2008        Ayanna Alexander, Unnattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       LaFond, Thea        JR Maryland              13.27m     12.06m& -0.8  39-07.00  10   
     FOUL(0.9) 12.00m(-1.5) 12.06m(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Creary, Shauna Kay  SR District of           12.00m     11.80m  -0.9  38-08.75   8   
     10.98m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 11.80m(-0.9) 11.22m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 11.36m(0.8)
  3       Uhunmwanghu, Amenz  SO Essex CC              12.07m     10.08m  -0.6  33-01.00   6   
     9.93m(-0.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 10.08m(-0.6) PASS(-1.4) PASS(0.3)
  4       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin          10.42m      9.89m   1.7  32-05.50   5   
     9.62m(-2.0) 9.74m(0.5) 9.89m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 9.65m(-0.4) 9.35m(0.3)
  5       VanSlooten, Hudson  SO Johns Hopkin          10.46m      9.68m  -0.9  31-09.25   4   
     9.68m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL(0.6) 9.51m(-0.3)
  6       Hilbert, Kelly      JR Loyola (Md.)          10.01m      9.64m  -0.9  31-07.50   3   
     9.50m(-1.8) 9.64m(-0.9) 9.55m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.9) PASS     
  7       Mascoli, Emma       SO Loyola (Md.)          10.33m      9.55m  -1.2  31-04.00   2   
     9.30m(-0.4) 9.50m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9) 9.55m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.6) 9.18m(-0.9)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 11.58m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 13.60m                                                         
    Maryland: M  55-09  1983        Marita Walton, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K  55-00  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Onyekwere, Chioma   SO Maryland              15.30m     15.17m&  49-09.25  10   
      14.47m  14.24m  15.17m  FOUL  14.79m  14.67m
  2       Napariu, Sonya      SO Maryland              13.50m     12.83m   42-01.25   8   
      12.69m  12.83m  12.71m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Swenson, Emily      SR Johns Hopkin          13.63m     12.67m   41-07.00   6   
      12.57m  12.67m  12.20m  FOUL  12.53m  12.65m
  4       Hargrove, Gracie    FR Johns Hopkin          12.68m     11.79m   38-08.25   5   
      11.41m  11.17m  11.79m  11.56m  11.25m  11.14m
  5       Donahue, Alexandri  JR Mount St. Ma          11.91m     10.81m   35-05.75   4   
      10.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.66m  10.81m
  6       Nnaji, Cassandra    FR Richard Blan          11.73m     10.24m   33-07.25   3   
      10.13m  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.00m  9.95m
  7       Pinnock, Francine   JR Mount St. Ma          11.61m     10.10m   33-01.75   2   
      10.10m  FOUL  9.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Calhoun, Tatyana    SO District of           11.30m      9.84m   32-03.50   1   
      9.84m  9.28m  9.31m  8.46m  9.09m  9.17m
  9       Conklin, Rae        SO Johns Hopkin          11.01m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  9.68m  9.07m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 36.58m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 170-05  1982        Marita Walton, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 174-06  2007        Khadija Talley, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Onyekwere, Chioma   SO Maryland              45.00m     40.98m     134-05  10   
      FOUL  32.87m  FOUL  34.96m  40.98m  FOUL
  2       Napariu, Sonya      SO Maryland              44.00m     39.47m     129-06   8   
      39.47m  37.45m  36.58m  37.78m  37.84m  39.47m
  3       Donahue, Alexandri  JR Mount St. Ma          36.52m     37.93m     124-05   6   
      37.93m  36.21m  36.92m  32.43m  33.01m  37.93m
  4       Hargrove, Gracie    FR Johns Hopkin          29.46m     33.65m     110-05   5   
      26.25m  24.74m  33.65m  FOUL  26.43m  27.77m
  5       Yanucil, Kelly      FR Mount St. Ma          33.67m     29.95m      98-03   4   
      28.28m  29.95m  FOUL  23.68m  24.83m  29.95m
  6       Conklin, Rae        SO Johns Hopkin          37.24m     29.57m      97-00   3   
      27.78m  FOUL  29.53m  25.85m  FOUL  29.57m
  7       Nnaji, Cassandra    FR Richard Blan          28.46m     26.70m      87-07   2   
      19.16m  FOUL  21.17m  22.47m  24.66m  26.70m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 39.62m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 51.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 185-06  2008        Aysha Gregory, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 198-05  2007        Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Napariu, Sonya      SO Maryland              49.00m     49.60m     162-09  10   
      47.43m  49.60m  FOUL  FOUL  48.12m  49.60m
  2       Midles, Madeleine   SR Mount St. Ma          51.17m     49.22m     161-06   8   
      47.06m  49.22m  49.22m  46.08m  FOUL  PASS
  3       Onyekwere, Chioma   SO Maryland              50.00m     49.00m     160-09   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.91m  49.00m  47.22m  47.61m
  4       Donahue, Alexandri  JR Mount St. Ma          46.70m     44.09m     144-08   5   
      44.09m  FOUL  36.50m  FOUL  38.12m  41.62m
  5       Pinnock, Francine   JR Mount St. Ma          42.82m     39.83m     130-08   4   
      FOUL  39.83m  39.17m  38.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Juhring, Heather    JR Mount St. Ma          37.49m     35.35m     116-00   3   
      34.27m  33.41m  35.35m  34.91m  FOUL  35.24m
  7       Piscitelli, Alessa  JR Loyola (Md.)          36.77m     32.40m     106-03   2   
      FOUL  32.09m  31.80m  FOUL  32.40m  31.05m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minmum measurement - 33.52m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 41.40m                                                         
    Maryland: M 151-00  1982        Sue Amy, Maryland                          
 Kehoe Track: K 166-08  2007        Ann Krouse, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Yanucil, Kelly      FR Mount St. Ma          42.98m     38.16m     125-02  10   
      FOUL  31.99m  36.42m  38.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Bernal, Christina   SO Maryland              35.00m     34.68m     113-09   8   
      31.50m  FOUL  33.45m  30.93m  34.68m  FOUL
  3       Willeford, Courtne  SR Loyola (Md.)          37.09m     32.84m     107-09   6   
      28.05m  FOUL  32.84m  28.91m  26.28m  30.53m
  4       Person, Kristiana   SR Maryland              34.00m     31.93m     104-09   5   
      30.38m  FOUL  27.30m  29.78m  31.93m  FOUL
  5       Cabral, Stephanie   SO Johns Hopkin          34.22m     31.12m     102-01   4   
      FOUL  31.12m  28.04m  28.69m  29.91m  30.00m
  6       Dally, Laura        SO Maryland                         30.68m     100-08   3   
      30.68m  27.35m  30.65m  29.56m  28.07m  25.27m
  7       Conklin, Rae        SO Johns Hopkin          32.18m     24.63m      80-10   2   
      24.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10.85                                                          
    Maryland: M 10.18  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Sartor-Francis, Jo  SO Navy                   10.60      10.68& -0.6  2  10   
  2       Graham, Avery       SR Maryland               10.50      10.75& -0.6  2   8   
  3       Washington, Joshua  FR Richard Blan           10.40      10.83& -0.6  2   6   
  4       Dorsainvil, Winslo  FR St. Thomas A           10.88      10.87  -0.6  2   5   
  5       Bogaard, Brett      SR Navy                   10.87      10.92  -0.6  2   4   
  6       Sherman, William    JR Maryland               10.65      11.14  -0.6  2   3   
  7       Davis, Delano       FR Essex CC               10.52      11.17  -0.6  2   2   
  8       Trammell, Adrian    FR Johns Hopkin           11.20      11.35  -0.4  1   1   
  9       Grant, Justin       JR Johns Hopkin           11.49      11.52  -0.4  1 
 10       Colon, Frankie      SR St. Thomas A           11.66      11.89  -0.4  1 
 11       Drummond, Kevin     FR Catholic               11.74      12.77  -0.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 21.80                                                          
    Maryland: M 20.36  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Washington, Joshua  FR Richard Blan           20.60      21.75& -0.8  2  10   
  2       Drummond, James     FR Richard Blan           21.80      21.86  -0.8  2   8   
  3       Davenport, John     SR Maryland               21.50      22.19  -0.8  2   6   
  4       Rozanski, Collin    SR Johns Hopkin           22.64      22.62  -0.3  1   5   
  5       Sherman, William    JR Maryland               21.50      22.82  -0.8  2   4   
  6       Grant, Justin       JR Johns Hopkin           22.94      23.44  -0.3  1   3   
  7       Courtney, Brendan   SO Mount St. Ma           23.28      23.84  -0.3  1   2   
  8       Abdallatif, Sammy   FR St. Thomas A           23.98      24.30  -0.3  1   1   
  9       Maclin, Jacob       SO Catholic               23.00      24.42  -0.3  1 
 10       Daley, Greg         FR Catholic               25.39      25.20  -0.3  1 
 11       Marzouka, Jamil     FR Catholic               25.93      25.88  -0.3  1 
 12       Longoria, Rob          Unattached             22.50      26.65  -0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 48.50                                                          
    Maryland: M 46.17  1997        Paul Gittens, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 45.50  1996        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Batiste, Austin     SO Navy                   46.90      48.81   3  10   
  2       Ferguson, O'Jay     SO Essex CC               47.17      49.37   3   8   
  3       Poole, Joshua       FR Mount St. Ma           48.00      49.75   3   6   
  4       Williams, James     FR Essex CC               49.27      49.78   2   5   
  5       Rozanski, Collin    SR Johns Hopkin           49.46      49.79   2   4   
  6       Niang, Mamadou      SR Maryland               48.50      49.81   3   3   
  7       Gainey, Nathan      FR Navy                   49.56      50.07   2   2   
  8       Davenport, John     SR Maryland               48.20      50.12   3   1   
  9       Okoebor, Nicholas   FR Richard Blan           48.20      50.68   3 
 10       Jahn-Richardson, D  FR Maryland               48.50      50.78   3 
 11       Rosemier-Gussio, C  SO Mount St. Ma           48.37      50.93   3 
 12       Poore, Jesse        FR Johns Hopkin           49.90      51.89   2 
 13       Maclin, Jacob       SO Catholic               52.77      52.79   1 
 14       Isales, Ray         FR Johns Hopkin           50.80      52.82   2 
 15       Courtney, Brendan   SO Mount St. Ma           50.97      52.98   2 
 16       O'Connor, Colin     SO Johns Hopkin           52.20      53.16   2 
 17       Abdallatif, Sammy   FR St. Thomas A           52.39      53.52   1 
 18       McCombs, David      SO American               54.00      54.00   1 
 19       Pittman, Shamar     FR Essex CC               59.41      59.10   1 
 20       Marzouka, Jamil     FR Catholic               58.09      59.39   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:51.80                                                        
    Maryland: M 1:48.92  1982        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 1:49.29  2007        Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Carey, Andrew       SR Johns Hopkin         1:51.00    1:53.89   3  10   
  2       Colebrook, Andre    SO Essex CC             1:50.81    1:54.71   3   8   
  3       Palermo, Nicholas   SO Navy                 1:52.00    1:55.37   3   6   
  4       Kingsland, Joshua   JR Navy                 1:50.10    1:55.58   3   5   
  5       Chambers, Maxwell   FR Richard Blan         1:56.00    1:55.74   2   4   
  6       Haynes, Nathaniel   SO Navy                 1:56.96    1:56.93   2   3   
  7       Saunders, Tyler        Unattached           1:55.00    1:57.46   2 
  8       Saliani, Julian     SR Johns Hopkin         1:56.00    1:58.37   2   2   
  9       Nicolas, Garvenchy  SR St. Thomas A         1:54.53    1:58.71   3   1   
 10       Wilkes, Ian         SR Johns Hopkin         1:58.00    1:59.97   2 
 11       May, Liam           FR American             1:58.00    2:02.49   2 
 12       Gottuso, Sam        SO Johns Hopkin         2:01.19    2:03.57   1 
 13       Gasser, Ryan        FR St. Thomas A         2:02.00    2:04.09   1 
 14       Robinson, Terelle   FR Richard Blan         2:00.00    2:05.37   1 
 15       Greenwood, Jonatha  FR Essex CC             1:54.95    2:05.47   3 
 16       Ellis, Joshua       SO American             1:57.00    2:06.19   2 
 17       Derks, Chris        SR Catholic             2:03.00    2:07.05   1 
 18       Leeson, Robert      FR Catholic             1:56.00    2:07.32   3 
 19       Batarags, Matiss    SR American             1:56.00    2:07.42   2 
 20       Daniels, Andrew     SR Johns Hopkin         2:04.00    2:08.32   1 
 21       Testa, Joshua       FR Mount St. Ma         2:02.00    2:11.48   1 
 22       Roszyk, Collin      JR Catholic             2:03.35    2:12.90   1 
 23       Thompson, Courtney  FR Essex CC             2:14.53    2:20.81   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.00                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:38.80  1983        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:41.89  1998        Daniel Kinyua, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Walizer, Chris         Pacers/New Balan     3:49.80    3:58.25   2 
  2       Judge, Eddie           Pacers/New Balan     3:54.50    3:58.62   2 
  3       Trettel, Dan        SO Maryland             3:55.00    3:58.92   2  10   
  4       Ellis, Joshua       SO American             3:58.00    3:59.88   2   8   
  5       Matsakis, Constant  SR American             3:57.00    4:00.62   2   6   
  6       Genco, Ethan        JR Navy                 3:57.00    4:05.86   2   5   
  7       Hogarty, Tom        FR Maryland             3:55.00    4:06.16   2   4   
  8       Fritz, Sean         SO Mount St. Ma         4:09.00    4:06.75   1   3   
  9       Ceruzzi, Andrew     JR Johns Hopkin         4:04.00    4:07.59   1   2   
 10       Batarags, Matiss    SR American             3:58.00    4:09.69   2   1   
 11       Reinhart, Tom       FR Johns Hopkin         4:04.00    4:10.71   1 
 12       LoRusso, Joe           Pacers/New Balan     4:01.50    4:11.60   2 
 13       Brewer, John        SO Catholic             4:00.00    4:14.51   2 
 14       Arikatla, Arvind    FR Johns Hopkin         4:08.00    4:14.68   1 
 15       Buell, Matt         SR St. Thomas A         4:08.92    4:16.96   1 
 16       Craven, Robert      FR George Washi         4:24.39    4:19.20   1 
 17       McNiff, Stephen     FR St. Thomas A         4:19.40    4:20.66   1 
 18       Kraus, Michael      SR St. Thomas A         4:10.00    4:22.56   1 
 19       McCabe, Jack        FR George Washi         4:25.00    4:36.01   1 
 20       Taylor, Michael     FR Catholic             4:40.00    4:59.39   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Maryland: M 8:04.9h  1988        Mark Coogan, Maryland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gruschow, Thomas       Unattached           8:35.00    8:37.77  
  2       Kennedy, Weston     SR Navy                 8:24.02    8:38.22   10   
  3       Hebda, Zachery      JR Navy                 8:25.00    8:38.44    8   
  4       Peckham, Samuel     SO Navy                 8:25.00    8:38.73    6   
  5       O'Donnell, Shane    JR Navy                 8:25.00    8:43.76    5   
  6       Johnson, Brendan    FR American             8:31.89    8:44.41    4   
  7       Punyua, Kikanae     JR Maryland             8:39.00    8:54.85    3   
  8       Alvarez, Ryan       SR Johns Hopkin         8:55.00    9:03.81    2   
  9       Lutz, Ian           JR American             8:45.00    9:05.56    1   
 10       Schwartz, Ryan      SO Johns Hopkin         8:55.00    9:07.54  
 11       Holcomb, Shane      SR Mount St. Ma         8:48.82    9:10.11  
 12       Alaghatta, Akshay   FR Johns Hopkin         8:55.00    9:15.25  
 13       Pisani, Gordon      SO Catholic            10:06.83    9:55.03  
 14       Linares, Jamer      FR St. Thomas A        10:48.72   10:15.32  
 15       Wood, Michael       SO Catholic             9:49.45   10:36.21  
 --       Kvartunas, Michael  FR Catholic            10:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14:36.00                                                       
    Maryland: M 14:03.4h  1986        Dennis Cullinane, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 14:07.16  2007        Jan Foerster, Virgina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Franklin, Michael      Georgetown Runni    14:30.00   14:29.91& 
  2       Pope, John          SR American                       14:40.48   10   
  3       Regan, Nicholas     JR American            14:30.00   14:42.01    8   
  4       Kroetch, Matt          Pacers/New Balan    14:51.30   15:02.83  
  5       Southerland, Tripp     Pacers/New Balan    15:05.20   15:42.52  
  6       Tonero, Kieran      SO Mount St. Ma        16:09.33   16:28.75    6   
 --       Hodgins, Cody       SO American            16:10.00        DNF  
 --       Skomal, Bernard     SO American            16:30.00        DNF  
 --       Woermer, Thomas     JR American            14:45.00        DNF  
 --       Witters, Ryan          Georgetown Runni    14:40.00        DNF  
 --       Tucker, Ryan        FR George Washi        15:09.76        DNF  
 --       Roberts, JR            Georgetown Runni    15:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.85                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 13.67  2006        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Losee, Isaac        SR Navy                   14.81      14.74& -0.8  2  10   
  2       Jackson, Adrain     SO Richard Blan           14.60      15.08  -0.8  2   8   
  3       Cajuste, Karl       FR Essex CC               14.54      15.48  -0.8  2   6   
  4       Lewis, Kirk         FR Essex CC               14.14      15.64  -0.8  2   5   
  5       Bryant, John        FR Navy                   15.88      15.74  -0.8  2   4   
  6       Lesieur, Zachary    JR Mount St. Ma           15.75      16.11  -0.8  2   3   
  7       Houdek, Brian       SR Mount St. Ma           16.06      16.20  -1.8  1   2   
  8       Daley, Greg         FR Catholic               16.50      17.61  -1.8  1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.84                                                          
    Maryland: M 49.46  1979        Chris Person, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 50.25  1996        Octavius Terry, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Rowe, Shawn         SO Essex CC               51.22      54.01   2  10   
  2       Swersky, Roberto    FR Navy                   54.98      54.60   2   8   
  3       Joseph, Paul        FR Maryland               54.10      55.25   2   6   
  4       Maliff, Terrence    JR Maryland               53.20      55.69   2   5   
  5       Jackson, Adrain     SO Richard Blan           53.80      56.36   2   4   
  6       Willis, Rex         FR Navy                   57.00      57.04   1   3   
  7       Santalla, Daniel    SO Mount St. Ma           59.00      57.70   1   2   
  8       Losee, Isaac        SR Navy                   54.93      58.02   2   1   
  9       Erazo, George       SR St. Thomas A           55.40      58.73   2 
 10       Houdek, Brian       SR Mount St. Ma           58.00      58.80   1 
 11       Cajuste, Karl       FR Essex CC               54.06      59.49   2 
 12       Gibilisco, James    SR Mount St. Ma           57.00    1:00.06   1 
 13       Hyland, Steve       SR Johns Hopkin           57.50    1:00.87   1 
 14       Minicucci, Andrew   SR Johns Hopkin           57.62    1:00.92   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 9:15.00                                                        
    Maryland: M 8:42.43  1987        Mark Coogan, Maryland                     
 Kehoe Track: K 8:36.48  2007        Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Davis, Kyle         JR Navy                 9:28.00    9:45.82   10   
  2       Halla, Greg         FR Maryland             9:59.63    9:52.63    8   
  3       Williams, Samuel    FR Navy                 9:30.00    9:56.16    6   
  4       Galonski, Michael   SR St. Thomas A         9:40.00   10:03.91    5   
  5       Pantalone, Jordan   FR George Washi         9:50.00   10:30.95    4   
  6       Paucar, Byron       FR Essex CC            11:00.00   11:22.22    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50                                                          
    Maryland: M 39.89  1978        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Calhoun, Robertson, Lancaster, Nehemiah           
 Kehoe Track: K 38.78  2007        Florida State, Flordia State                
                       Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           41.20      42.19&  10   
     1) Goldstone, Rico JR              2) Bogaard, Brett SR              
     3) Willis, Rex FR                  4) Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO      
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             42.78      44.46    8   
     1) Legg, Jack FR                   2) Erazo, George SR               
     3) Henry, Anthony FR               4) Dorsainvil, Winslow FR         
 -- Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  43.11        DNF  
     1) Isales, Ray FR                  2) Grant, Justin JR               
     3) Poore, Jesse FR                 4) Trammell, Adrian FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:17.60                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:07.20  1979        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Bryant, Fields, Nehemiah, Person                  
 Kehoe Track: K 3:09.89  2007        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Mills, Porter, Swaggard, Brown                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                     3:13.71    3:23.46   10   
     1) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri FR       2) Niang, Mamadou SR              
     3) Davenport, John SR              4) Maliff, Terrence JR            
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:14.69    3:26.76    8   
     1) Poole, Joshua FR                2) Gibilisco, James SR            
     3) Fritz, Sean SO                  4) Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO       
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 1.88m
 Progression of 5 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &   2.04m                                                        
    Maryland: M 7-04.25  1982        Mike Pascuzzo, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 7-03.25  2007        Ivan Wagner, NC State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Clay, Donovan       FR Essex CC               2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Deterding, Nichola  FR Navy                   2.04m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --       Holmgren, Tristan   FR St. Thomas A           1.95m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 --       Parker, Cody        FR Navy                   1.94m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 3.97m
 Progression of 15 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &    4.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 17-06.25  1988        John Finney, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 17-07.25  1996        Shannon Pope, North Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Maness, Jiles       SO Navy                   5.25m      4.80m&  15-09.00  10   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO 
  2       Vetere, Mark        JR Navy                   5.23m      4.42m   14-06.00   8   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 --       Deisher, Matthew    JR Navy                   4.95m         NH            
     3.82 3.97 4.27 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Mehta, Saharsh      SR Johns Hopkin           3.60m         NH            
     3.82 
        X 
 --       Drablos, Jonathan   SO Navy                   4.80m         NH            
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Bartnett, Andrew    FR Johns Hopkin           4.86m         NH            
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Civetta, Patrick    JR Johns Hopkin           3.66m         NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 --       Vozzo, Paul         JR Johns Hopkin           4.40m         NH            
     3.97 
      XXX 
 --       Drablos, Joshua     JR Navy                   4.80m         NH            
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    X 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 6.70m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    7.10m                                                       
    Maryland: M    26-05  1978        Bob Calhoun, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 26-02.75  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Granderson, Jeremy  SO Navy                   7.02m      6.50m   1.7  21-04.00  10   
     5.97m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 6.46m(1.6) 6.50m(1.7) FOUL(1.6)
  2       Goldstone, Rico     JR Navy                   6.96m      6.16m   1.5  20-02.50   8   
     5.63m(1.4) 6.16m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3       Holland, Derek      JR Maryland               7.05m      6.05m   1.4  19-10.25   6   
     FOUL(0.5) 5.95m(1.7) 5.61m(1.6) 6.05m(1.4) 5.99m(1.9) 5.96m(1.1)
  4       Boyce, Kaifa        SO Mount St. Ma           6.30m      5.86m   1.2  19-02.75   5   
     5.69m(1.3) 5.86m(1.2) 5.77m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4)
  5       Poore, Jesse        FR Johns Hopkin           6.57m      5.82m   1.6  19-01.25   4   
     5.52m(1.5) 5.82m(1.6) 4.22m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6       Volpe, Travis       FR St. Thomas A           6.02m      5.61m   1.7  18-05.00   3   
     4.85m(1.5) 5.61m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 5.32m(1.3) 5.36m(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
  7       Boucher, Tom        FR Johns Hopkin           5.56m      5.41m   1.7  17-09.00   2   
     5.25m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.15m(1.2) 5.41m(1.7) 5.40m(1.7)
  8       Tyson, Nick         SR Johns Hopkin           5.73m      4.93m   1.5  16-02.25   1   
     FOUL(1.4) 4.90m(1.2) 4.93m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 --       Clay, Donovan       FR Essex CC               6.98m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 13.54m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M  55-03  1978        Dennis Ivory, Maryland                     
 Kehoe Track: K  52-04  2007        James Lemons, Georgia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Holland, Derek      JR Maryland              15.40m     14.21m  -1.2  46-07.50  10   
     14.16m(0.9) 13.93m(2.1) 13.63m(-0.9) 13.98m(-0.5) 14.03m(-1.7) 14.21m(-1.2)
  2       Bryant, John        FR Navy                  13.94m     12.91m   0.5  42-04.25   8   
     FOUL(-2.3) 12.91m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 12.72m(-0.4) PASS      PASS     
  3       Rivard, Michael     JR Navy                  12.05m     12.33m  -1.8  40-05.50   6   
     12.33m(-1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 12.31m(-0.4) 12.02m(-1.7) 12.04m(-0.4)
  4       Boyce, Kaifa        SO Mount St. Ma          13.21m     12.23m   0.5  40-01.50   5   
     12.23m(0.5) FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5       Bartnett, Andrew    FR Johns Hopkin          12.47m     11.95m   0.5  39-02.50   4   
     11.91m(-1.1) 11.84m(0.8) 11.29m(-0.9) 11.72m(-1.9) 11.25m(-0.9) 11.95m(0.5)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 14.02m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   15.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 64-11.75  1979        Ian Pyka, Maryland                       
 Kehoe Track: K    62-10  2007        Mitchell Pope, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Haghighi, Josh      SR Maryland              17.79m     15.79m   51-09.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  15.79m  FOUL
  2       Loy, Joseph         FR Navy                  15.53m     15.27m   50-01.25   8   
      14.09m  13.13m  15.27m  14.69m  FOUL  15.12m
  3       Swanson, Thomas     SO Navy                  15.51m     14.69m   48-02.50   6   
      FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  14.64m  14.38m  FOUL
  4       Buffone, Thomas     JR Navy                  15.00m     14.67m   48-01.75   5   
      14.67m  FOUL  14.62m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Belt, Eric          SO Mount St. Ma          13.08m     14.02m   46-00.00   4   
      13.72m  14.02m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Petett, Derrick     SR Navy                  14.25m     13.60m   44-07.50   3   
      13.60m  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Boyle, Chase        FR Mount St. Ma          13.15m     12.89m   42-03.50   2   
      12.31m  12.89m  12.37m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Miller, Doug        JR St. Thomas A          10.60m      9.76m   32-00.25   1   
      9.68m  9.76m  8.86m  FOUL  8.46m  FOUL
  9       Dordai, Jonathan    FR Johns Hopkin           9.95m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.28m  8.89m  9.34m  8.89m  8.68m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 39.62m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 196-00  1983        Alan Baginski, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 204-08  1996        Andrew Bloom, Wake Forest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Loy, Joseph         FR Navy                  48.47m     47.90m&    157-02  10   
      47.13m  47.90m  46.53m  43.69m  FOUL  43.74m
  2       Fortney, Kyle       SR Navy                  48.29m     46.50m     152-07   8   
      FOUL  45.59m  46.32m  46.50m  44.82m  FOUL
  3       Swanson, Thomas     SO Navy                  43.34m     44.70m     146-08   6   
      36.50m  FOUL  43.68m  44.04m  44.70m  FOUL
  4       Buffone, Thomas     JR Navy                  46.32m     41.08m     134-09   5   
      38.57m  37.19m  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL  41.08m
  5       Boyle, Chase        FR Mount St. Ma          38.81m     35.43m     116-03   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.81m  35.43m  33.72m  FOUL
  6       Dordai, Jonathan    FR Johns Hopkin                     27.70m      90-10   3   
      27.70m  25.96m  FOUL  FOUL  24.98m  FOUL
  7       Miller, Doug        JR St. Thomas A          26.10m     25.16m      82-06   2   
      25.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.91m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 45.72m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 194-03  1981        Alan Baginski, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 223-03  2007        Nick Owens, North Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Buffone, Thomas     JR Navy                  55.25m     56.83m&    186-05  10   
      55.84m  56.83m  FOUL  53.78m  54.75m  FOUL
  2       Cole, Pat           JR Maryland              56.00m     55.63m&    182-06   8   
      53.76m  53.40m  54.97m  53.44m  52.64m  55.63m
  3       Fortney, Kyle       SR Navy                  55.39m     54.97m&    180-04   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.46m  54.97m  FOUL  53.64m
  4       Petett, Derrick     SR Navy                  53.77m     51.78m     169-10   5   
      49.69m  FOUL  50.60m  FOUL  50.46m  51.78m
  5       Swanson, Thomas     SO Navy                  49.77m     49.06m     160-11   4   
      FOUL  44.80m  48.74m  45.90m  49.06m  FOUL
  6       Dwyer, Mike         SR Mount St. Ma          46.67m     48.71m     159-10   3   
      48.60m  FOUL  FOUL  47.13m  48.71m  46.47m
  7       Capote, David       JR Navy                  47.34m     47.34m     155-04   2   
      44.17m  47.34m  45.69m  43.08m  46.25m  44.51m
  8       Boyle, Chase        FR Mount St. Ma          38.66m     37.97m     124-07   1   
      36.75m  37.67m  FOUL  37.97m  FOUL  37.90m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 45.72m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 58.70m                                                         
    Maryland: M 195-03  2011        Jon Hill, Maryland                         
 Kehoe Track: K 233-05  2007        Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Stell, Jay          SO Navy                  63.96m     64.15m&    210-05  10   
      64.15m  FOUL  62.49m  53.47m  PASS  64.14m
  2       Zack, Aaron         JR Navy                  54.75m     56.74m     186-02   8   
      53.38m  FOUL  56.17m  55.57m  56.74m  FOUL
  3       Capote, David       JR Navy                  60.96m     54.91m     180-02   6   
      52.99m  51.14m  54.91m  53.68m  PASS  50.45m
  4       Nickas, Timothy        Unattached             0.50m     52.22m     171-04 
      49.74m  52.22m  47.88m  FOUL  47.17m  50.67m
  5       Barbato, Joseph     JR Mount St. Ma          57.38m     47.22m     154-11   5   
      47.22m  46.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.30m
  6       Jackson, Matthew    SR Navy                  48.77m     45.30m     148-07   4   
      45.30m  FOUL  41.71m  45.11m  41.37m  39.37m
  7       Stanton, John       FR Johns Hopkin          48.00m     44.08m     144-07   3   
      41.29m  42.37m  44.08m  FOUL  FOUL  40.50m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland                   274        2) Johns Hopkins             144   
    3) Mount St. Mary's            93        4) District of Columbia       79   
    5) Essex CC                    49        6) Loyola (Md.)               32   
    7) St. Thomas Aquinas          18        8) George Washington          10   
    9) American                     7       10) Richard Bland               5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       290        2) Maryland                  105   
    3) Mount St. Mary's            61        4) Essex CC                   57   
    5) Johns Hopkins               46        6) Richard Bland              40   
    7) American                    38        8) St. Thomas Aquinas         26   
    9) George Washington            4       10) Catholic                    1   


More Module