Live Chat

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 04:48 PM
                   ACC Championships - 2/27/2014 to 3/1/2014                   
                         Hosted by: Clemson University                         
                      Clemson Indoor Track - Clemson, SC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida State             7.38Q  3 
  2 Alyssa McClure            SR Miami                     7.48Q  4 
  3 Shaina Harrison           SO Syracuse                  7.49Q  1 
  4 Paisley Simmons           FR NC State                  7.50Q  2 
  5 Taranisha Taylor          SO Pittsburgh                7.51q  2 
  6 Aijah Urssery             SR Notre Dame                7.53q  4 
  7 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                   7.55q  1 
  8 Javianne Oliver           FR North Carolina            7.56q  3  7.551
  9 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida State             7.56   1  7.554
 10 Sabrina Cammock           JR Syracuse                  7.58   3 
 11 Ciara Simms               SO Virginia Tech             7.61   2  7.603
 12 Peyton Chaney             SO Virginia                  7.61   1  7.608
 13 Ashley Keyes              SR Syracuse                  7.65   3 
 14 Jessica Tongue            FR Pittsburgh                7.66   4  7.652
 15 Sabria Hadley             FR Clemson                   7.66   4  7.659
 16 Adeyeni Aromolaran        SO Virginia Tech             7.67   1 
 17 Kaila Barber              JR Notre Dame                7.70   4 
 18 Bria Goodson              JR Syracuse                  7.72   2 
 19 Kayann Richards           FR Miami                     7.76   3 
 20 Sierra Vaden              FR Syracuse                  7.77   2 
 21 Mytoia Gathings           SR Wake Forest               7.81   3 
 22 Tyra Lea                  FR NC State                  7.83   1 
 23 Jasmyne King              JR Miami                     7.84   2 
 24 Sharese Roberts           JR NC State                  7.87   4 
 25 Margaret O'Dea            SR Boston College            7.89   1 
 26 Jordyn Smith              SO Pittsburgh                8.02   4 
 27 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                  8.04   3 
 
Women 60 M
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida State             7.33   10   
  2 Shaina Harrison           SO Syracuse                  7.37    8   
  3 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                   7.44    6   
  4 Taranisha Taylor          SO Pittsburgh                7.46    5   
  5 Alyssa McClure            SR Miami                     7.47    4   
  6 Paisley Simmons           FR NC State                  7.49    3   
  7 Aijah Urssery             SR Notre Dame                7.54    2   
  8 Javianne Oliver           FR North Carolina            7.69    1   
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.16  2009        Murielle Ahoure, MIA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    23.96q  8 
  2 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia                 24.09q  5 
  3 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  24.33q  3 
  4 Paisley Simmons           FR NC State                 24.40q 10 
  5 Margaret Bamgbose         SO Notre Dame               24.49q  5 
  6 Xauddina Whittington      SO Pittsburgh               24.50q  4 
  7 Michelle Brown            SR Notre Dame               24.63q  6 
  8 Peyton Chaney             SO Virginia                 24.67q  9 
  9 Tyra Lea                  FR NC State                 24.69   5 
 10 Rebecca Robinson          SO Syracuse                 24.70   7 
 11 Andrea Wright             FR Virginia                 24.72   1 
 12 Alyssa McClure            SR Miami                    24.93   9 
 13 Aijah Urssery             SR Notre Dame               24.94   7 
 14 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame               24.96   6 
 15 Sabria Hadley             FR Clemson                  25.00   6 
 16 Bria Goodson              JR Syracuse                 25.09   2 
 17 Jessica Tongue            FR Pittsburgh               25.14   8 
 18 Lauren Hansson            JR Duke                     25.14   8 
 19 Jordan Hoyt               SR Pittsburgh               25.17   2 
 20 Javianne Oliver           FR North Carolina           25.19   1 
 21 Evann Thompson            SO Pittsburgh               25.20   9 
 22 Sierra Vaden              FR Syracuse                 25.43   3 
 23 Adeyeni Aromolaran        SO Virginia Tech            25.45   2 
 24 Margaret O'Dea            SR Boston College           25.48  10 
 25 Ashley Brannock           SO Maryland                 25.98   1 
 26 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                 26.54   3 
 -- Tiana Patillo             FR NC State                   DNF  10 
 
Women 200 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.16  2009        Murielle Ahoure, MIA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    23.58   2  10   
  2 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia                 23.96   1   8   
  3 Paisley Simmons           FR NC State                 24.29   1   6   
  4 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  24.34   2   5   
  5 Margaret Bamgbose         SO Notre Dame               24.42   2   4   
  6 Xauddina Whittington      SO Pittsburgh               24.62   1   3   
  7 Peyton Chaney             SO Virginia                 24.66   1   2   
  8 Michelle Brown            SR Notre Dame               25.06   2   1   
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia                 53.98q  1 
  2 Margaret Bamgbose         SO Notre Dame               54.06q  3 
  3 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    54.17q  6 
  4 Michelle Brown            SR Notre Dame               54.93q 10 
  5 Elizabeth Ichite          SR Florida State            55.10q  9 
  6 Jasmine Mitchell          FR Virginia Tech            55.15q  3  55.142
  7 Madeline Kopp             FR Duke                     55.15q  7  55.144
  8 Elizabeth Kerpon          JR Duke                     55.29q  2 
  9 Rebecca Robinson          SO Syracuse                 55.45   4 
 10 Kelsey Balkwill           SO Miami                    55.48   8 
 11 Megan Yanik               SR Notre Dame               55.76   6 
 12 Anthonia Moore            FR Miami                    55.90   4 
 13 Nia Fluker                JR Clemson                  56.16   5 
 14 Shannon Wright            JR Miami                    56.34   2 
 15 Evann Thompson            SO Pittsburgh               56.51   9 
 16 Nyjah Cousar              SR Clemson                  56.80   1 
 17 Tiana Patillo             FR NC State                 56.90  10 
 18 Xauddina Whittington      SO Pittsburgh               57.03  11 
 19 Chimere Ezumah            FR Virginia                 57.30   8 
 20 Robin Gross               FR Boston College           57.50   2 
 21 Carly Daniel              SO Boston College           57.72  11 
 22 Cori Floyd                JR North Carolina           57.78   6 
 23 Marsha Ariol              SR Florida State            58.06   9 
 24 Jordan Lee                SR Pittsburgh               58.13   1 
 25 Khadeja Kearney           SO Pittsburgh               58.46  11 
 26 Sarah Chandler            JR Florida State            58.61   5 
 27 Ama Larbi                 JR Georgia Tech             58.62   7 
 28 Jazmyne Taylor            SO Georgia Tech             58.63   5 
 29 Denae Ford                SR NC State                 58.74  10 
 30 Ashley Brannock           SO Maryland                 58.78   4 
 31 Shade Pratt               JR Maryland                 59.11   8 
 32 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                1:03.38   3 
 -- Micha Powell              FR Maryland                    FS   7 
 
Women 400 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia                 52.75   2  10   
  2 Margaret Bamgbose         SO Notre Dame               53.61   1   8   
  3 Elizabeth Ichite          SR Florida State            53.99   2   6   
  4 Madeline Kopp             FR Duke                     54.31   2   5   
  5 Michelle Brown            SR Notre Dame               54.78   1   4   
  6 Elizabeth Kerpon          JR Duke                     55.11   1   3   
  7 Jasmine Mitchell          FR Virginia Tech            55.42   1   2   
 -- Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                       DQ   2 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frances Dowd              SR Virginia Tech          2:07.46Q  3 
  2 Hanna Green               FR Virginia Tech          2:08.07Q  2 
  3 Amanda Smith              JR Virginia Tech          2:08.84Q  4 
  4 Alaine Tate               SR Miami                  2:09.03Q  1 
  5 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:08.10q  3 
  6 Julie Sinkovitz           SR Maryland               2:08.55q  2 
  7 Danielle Aragon           SO Notre Dame             2:09.41q  1 
  8 Brianna Blanton           JR Clemson                2:09.48q  1 
  9 Vanessa Fabrizio          JR Virginia               2:09.80   4 
 10 Taneisha Cordell          JR Miami                  2:10.06   2 
 11 Abby Farley               JR Duke                   2:11.31   4 
 12 Lindsey Bellaran          SO Clemson                2:11.62   1 
 13 Molly Malone              JR Syracuse               2:11.74   2 
 14 Katarina Smiljanec        JR Virginia Tech          2:12.14   2 
 15 Claudia DiSomma           FR Boston College         2:12.16   4 
 16 Thandi Stewart            JR Miami                  2:12.17   1 
 17 Sydnee Over               FR Florida State          2:12.31   3 
 18 Kendal Knous              SO Wake Forest            2:13.29   2 
 19 Shalonda Mitchell         JR Virginia Tech          2:13.48   3 
 20 Michelle Riley            SR Syracuse               2:13.66   1 
 21 Myah Hicks                JR Maryland               2:13.74   3 
 22 Kathryn Lazarchick        FR Wake Forest            2:14.12   4 
 23 Emily VandeWater          SO Maryland               2:15.79   3 
 24 Joslin Sellers            FR Pittsburgh             2:17.16   1 
 25 Malin Trollsas            FR Georgia Tech           2:18.12   3 
 26 Mattie Blue               FR North Carolina         2:19.04   4 
 27 Kaileen Healy             JR Notre Dame             2:19.40   2 
 28 Maria Boff                SO Georgia Tech           2:19.54   4 
 29 Kristen Jordan            FR Boston College         2:19.74   1 
 30 Bailey Kowalczyk          FR Clemson                2:24.18   2 
 
Women 800 M
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Amanda Smith              JR Virginia Tech          2:06.69   10   
  2 Hanna Green               FR Virginia Tech          2:08.20    8   
  3 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:08.37    6   
  4 Frances Dowd              SR Virginia Tech          2:08.49    5   
  5 Julie Sinkovitz           SR Maryland               2:09.95    4   
  6 Danielle Aragon           SO Notre Dame             2:10.14    3   
  7 Alaine Tate               SR Miami                  2:10.18    2   
  8 Brianna Blanton           JR Clemson                2:11.73    1   
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:34.11  2009        Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linden Hall               JR Florida State          4:43.19Q  2 
  2 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:44.76Q  3 
  3 Kelly Curran              SR Notre Dame             4:47.34Q  1 
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         4:43.19Q  2 
  5 Colleen Quigley           JR Florida State          4:45.98Q  3 
  6 Haley Meier               FR Duke                   4:47.65Q  1 
  7 Sydney Leiher             FR Syracuse               4:45.82q  2 
  8 Alexa Aragon              SR Notre Dame             4:46.82q  3 
  9 Ryanna Henderson          SR NC State               4:47.49q  2 
 10 Megan Moye                FR NC State               4:47.72q  3 
 11 Hannah Meier              FR Duke                   4:48.06   1 
 12 Georgia Peel              SO Florida State          4:50.28   1 
 13 Madison Granger           SO Duke                   4:50.84   3 
 14 Taylor Driscoll           FR Notre Dame             4:51.20   1 
 15 Sydni Meunier             SO Notre Dame             4:51.88   3 
 16 Morgan Jackson            JR Georgia Tech           4:53.39   1 
 17 Kathryn Lazarchick        FR Wake Forest            4:56.67   3 
 18 Erin Mercer               SR NC State               4:59.32   2 
 19 Cayla Del Piano           SO Pittsburgh             5:01.42   3 
 20 Katherine O'Keefe         JR Boston College         5:02.14   2 
 21 Beth Wright               JR Syracuse               5:03.05   1 
 22 Morgan Perry              JR Pittsburgh             5:04.99   1 
 23 Alexa Squirini            FR Maryland               5:06.99   1 
 24 Lindsi Arrington          SR Miami                  5:08.50   1 
 25 Kendall Cowne             FR Virginia               5:10.17   3 
 26 Catherine Sheffo          SO Maryland               5:10.93   2 
 27 Madison Huffman           FR Clemson                5:13.15   3 
 28 Olivia Enright            SO NC State               5:16.04   2 
 29 Karley Rempel             SO North Carolina         5:17.33   2 
 
Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:34.11  2009        Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Colleen Quigley           JR Florida State          4:34.80   10   
  2 Linden Hall               JR Florida State          4:34.94    8   
  3 Kelly Curran              SR Notre Dame             4:43.39    6   
  4 Alexa Aragon              SR Notre Dame             4:44.85    5   
  5 Sydney Leiher             FR Syracuse               4:45.76    4   
  6 Haley Meier               FR Duke                   4:46.15    3   
  7 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:46.18    2   
  8 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         4:48.58    1   
  9 Ryanna Henderson          SR NC State               4:52.12  
 10 Megan Moye                FR NC State               4:52.35  
 
Women 3000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:08.13  2/23/2013   Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Annie LeHardy             JR North Carolina         9:20.03   2  10   
  2 Sarah Rapp                JR Virginia Tech          9:21.03   2   8   
  3 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                   9:27.18   2   6   
  4 Audrey Huth               SR Duke                   9:28.64   2   5   
  5 Sarah Pagano              SR Syracuse               9:29.42   2   4   
  6 Liv Westphal              SO Boston College         9:29.91   2   3   
  7 Margo Malone              SO Syracuse               9:30.33   2   2   
  8 Madeleine Davidson        JR Boston College         9:33.51   1   1   
  9 Maria Hauger              FR Virginia               9:34.38   1 
 10 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia               9:37.05   1 
 11 Joanna Thompson           JR NC State               9:38.12   2 
 12 Hannah Meier              FR Duke                   9:38.82   1 
 13 Alexa Aragon              SR Notre Dame             9:40.88   1 
 14 Sarah Fakler              FR Virginia               9:43.16   2 
 15 Kelly Curran              SR Notre Dame             9:44.17   1 
 16 Shannon Morton            SO Virginia Tech          9:44.25   1 
 17 Laura Hottenrott          SO Boston College         9:44.65   2 
 18 Natalie Anthony           SR Clemson                9:45.92   1 
 19 Cleo Boyd                 FR Virginia               9:47.23   2 
 20 Haley Cutright            JR Syracuse               9:48.85   1 
 21 Katie Townsend            JR Georgia Tech           9:59.35   1 
 22 Karen Lesiewicz           JR Notre Dame            10:05.13   1 
 23 Rebecca Yep               SR Maryland              10:06.99   1 
 24 Kelly Meyer               JR Georgia Tech          10:15.23   1 
 25 Kate Kanetzky             SR Maryland              10:29.59   1 
 26 Megan Ritchie             SO Boston College        10:31.59   1 
 27 Brianna Feerst            SO Clemson               10:33.11   1 
 -- Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia                   DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                  15:59.40   2  10   
  2 Pippa Woolven             SO Florida State         16:08.93   2   8   
  3 Hannah Walker             JR Florida State         16:13.67   2   6   
  4 Sarah Pagano              SR Syracuse              16:14.81   2   5   
  5 Courtney Dobbs            SO Virginia Tech         16:21.30   2   4   
  6 Maria Hauger              FR Virginia              16:22.07   2   3   
  7 Margo Malone              SO Syracuse              16:24.42   2   2   
  8 Molly Seidel              SO Notre Dame            16:31.27   2   1   
  9 Joanna Thompson           JR NC State              16:35.80   2 
 10 Jessie Petersen           JR Syracuse              16:39.49   2 
 11 Samantha Jones            SO Wake Forest           16:42.65   2 
 12 Sarah Fakler              FR Virginia              16:44.34   2 
 13 Natalie Anthony           SR Clemson               16:47.07   2 
 14 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia              16:47.22   2 
 15 Cleo Boyd                 FR Virginia              16:49.79   2 
 16 Abigail Motley            FR Virginia Tech         16:50.93   1 
 17 Kaitlyn Oliver            JR Wake Forest           17:03.10   1 
 18 Ashley Berry              SR Duke                  17:11.08   1 
 19 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State         17:11.48   2 
 20 Morgan Mueller            SR Boston College        17:13.37   1 
 21 Madalyn Nuckols           SR Virginia Tech         17:14.14   1 
 22 Elizabeth O'Brien         SR Boston College        17:16.84   1 
 23 Danielle Winslow          SO Boston College        17:17.09   1 
 24 Rebecca Yep               SR Maryland              17:19.76   1 
 25 Alexandra Watt            JR Virginia Tech         17:22.23   1 
 26 Alexandra Clinton         SR Syracuse              17:22.87   1 
 27 Hillary Boxheimer         SO Pittsburgh            17:23.64   1 
 28 Halsey Merritt            SR NC State              17:24.09   1 
 29 Maura Linde               JR Syracuse              17:25.48   1 
 30 Katie Townsend            JR Georgia Tech          17:32.15   1 
 31 Allison Brackin           SO Georgia Tech          17:45.50   1 
 32 Margaret Mullins          SO Boston College        17:47.39   1 
 33 Melissa Fairey            FR Georgia Tech          17:47.82   1 
 34 Kristin Weisse            SR Wake Forest           17:48.63   1 
 35 Brianna Feerst            SO Clemson               17:52.06   1 
 36 Kathryn Moran             JR Notre Dame            17:53.38   1 
 37 Alanna Poretta            SR Boston College        18:01.06   1 
 38 Evie Tate                 FR Clemson               18:10.49   1 
 39 Kate Kanetzky             SR Maryland              18:15.44   1 
 40 Kaylee Isaacs             SO Georgia Tech          18:24.12   1 
 41 Dee Dee Adams             FR Pittsburgh            18:25.36   1 
 42 Rachel Brown              SO Pittsburgh            18:55.10   1 
 43 Emily Lewis               SO Clemson               19:21.07   1 
 -- Meredith Speakman         FR Syracuse                   DNF   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.90  2/23/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame                8.31Q  3 
  2 Kaila Barber              JR Notre Dame                8.35Q  2 
  3 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             8.36Q  1 
  4 Taranisha Taylor          SO Pittsburgh                8.39q  1 
  5 Alexis Perry              SO NC State                  8.45q  2 
  6 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                   8.56q  2 
  7 Lisa Meneau               FR Maryland                  8.62q  1 
  8 Hannah Goranson           SR Duke                      8.64q  1 
  9 Nicole Setterington       FR Florida State             8.67   1 
 10 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                   8.75   2 
 11 Christine London          FR Virginia Tech             8.75   2 
 12 Maryke Brits              SO Florida State             8.76   3 
 13 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                      8.77   3 
 14 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                     8.80   2 
 15 Jasmine Wilson            SO North Carolina            8.85   3 
 16 Alexis Wright             SO Miami                     8.87   1 
 17 Jamika Glades             SO Miami                     8.89   3 
 18 Noella Anyangwe           SO Maryland                  8.90   1 
 19 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                   8.91   3 
 20 Nora McKiver              FR Virginia Tech             8.94   2 
 21 Kayann Richards           FR Miami                     8.99   3 
 22 Kamilah Bakari            SO Georgia Tech              9.09   1 
 23 Racquel MacDonald         SO Boston College            9.28   3 
 -- Hunter Roberts            FR Wake Forest                DNF   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.90  2/23/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame                8.19   10   
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             8.31    8   
  3 Alexis Perry              SO NC State                  8.38    6   
  4 Taranisha Taylor          SO Pittsburgh                8.39    5   
  5 Kaila Barber              JR Notre Dame                8.40    4   
  6 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                   8.53    3   
  7 Lisa Meneau               FR Maryland                  8.67    2   
  8 Hannah Goranson           SR Duke                      8.75    1   
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:35.76  2/27/2010   Clemson, Clemson                          
                         B Pringley, B Rollins, S Austin, J Edgerson       
    School                                                Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miami                                               3:38.54   4  10   
     1) Kelsey Balkwill SO              2) Taneisha Cordell JR            
     3) Jamika Glades SO                4) Shakima Wimbley FR             
  2 Notre Dame                                          3:40.05   4   8   
     1) Michelle Brown SR               2) Amber Lalla JR                 
     3) Megan Yanik SR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose SO           
  3 Clemson                                             3:41.05   4   6   
     1) Whitney Fountain JR             2) Nia Fluker JR                  
     3) Nyjah Cousar SR                 4) Lindsey Bellaran SO            
  4 Duke                                                3:41.78   3   5   
     1) Lauren Hansson JR               2) Madeline Kopp FR               
     3) Callie Francis SO               4) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
  5 Virginia                                            3:42.27   4   4   
     1) Peyton Chaney SO                2) Jordan Lavender JR             
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio JR             4) Andrea Wright FR               
  6 Pittsburgh                                          3:44.44   3   3   
     1) Xauddina Whittington SO         2) Jordan Lee SR                  
     3) Khadeja Kearney SO              4) Evann Thompson SO              
  7 Florida State                                       3:45.70   3   2   
     1) Sarah Chandler JR               2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Marsha Ariol SR                 4) Sydnee Over FR                 
  8 Maryland                                            3:46.91   2   1   
     1) Lisa Meneau FR                  2) Shade Pratt JR                 
     3) Rachelle Alexander FR           4) Micha Powell FR                
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:48.09   2 
     1) Christina Pensock JR            2) Jazmyne Taylor SO              
     3) Donjhae Jones SO                4) Ama Larbi JR                   
 10 Syracuse                                            3:50.83   1 
     1) Sabrina Cammock JR              2) Molly Malone JR                
     3) Bria Goodson JR                 4) Rebecca Robinson SO            
 11 Virginia Tech                                       3:52.69   3 
     1) Nora McKiver FR                 2) Christine London FR            
     3) Jasmine Mitchell FR             4) Shalonda Mitchell JR           
 12 Boston College                                      3:53.71   1 
     1) Margaret O'Dea SR               2) Carly Daniel SO                
     3) Christina Zelenoy FR            4) Robin Gross FR                 
 
Women DMR
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 10:57.41  2/22/2013   Florida State, Florida State             
                          A Winslow, S Watson, G Peel, C Quigley            
    School                                                Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duke                                               11:15.57   2  10   
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Lauren Hansson JR              
     3) Abby Farley JR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
  2 Notre Dame                                         11:16.59   2   8   
     1) Kelly Curran SR                 2) Amber Lalla JR                 
     3) Danielle Aragon SO              4) Alexa Aragon SR                
  3 North Carolina                                     11:18.88   2   6   
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd JR                  
     3) Mattie Blue FR                  4) Annie LeHardy JR               
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:19.21   2   5   
     1) Shannon Morton SO               2) Jasmine Mitchell FR            
     3) Katarina Smiljanec JR           4) Sarah Rapp JR                  
  5 Syracuse                                           11:25.25   2   4   
     1) Sydney Leiher FR                2) Rebecca Robinson SO            
     3) Molly Malone JR                 4) Haley Cutright JR              
  6 Boston College                                     11:26.74   1   3   
     1) Madeleine Davidson JR           2) Carly Daniel SO                
     3) Katherine O'Keefe JR            4) Liv Westphal SO                
  7 Virginia                                           11:32.73   2   2   
     1) Vicky Fouhy SR                  2) Andrea Wright FR               
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio JR             4) Kendall Cowne FR               
  8 Miami                                              11:35.75   2   1   
     1) Alaine Tate SR                  2) Shannon Wright JR              
     3) Thandi Stewart JR               4) Lindsi Arrington SR            
  9 Florida State                                      11:36.45   2 
     1) Georgia Peel SO                 2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Hannah Walker JR               
 10 Clemson                                            11:38.21   1 
     1) Brianna Blanton JR              2) Nia Fluker JR                  
     3) Lindsey Bellaran SO             4) Alexa Womack FR                
 11 NC State                                           11:42.79   2 
     1) Ryanna Henderson SR             2) Denae Ford SR                  
     3) Megan Moye FR                   4) Erin Mercer SR                 
 12 Wake Forest                                        11:46.54   1 
     1) Kathryn Lazarchick FR           2) Mytoia Gathings SR             
     3) Kendal Knous SO                 4) Samantha Jones SO              
 13 Maryland                                           12:01.88   1 
     1) Maryam Fikri SR                 2) Rachelle Alexander FR          
     3) Alexa Squirini FR               4) Myah Hicks JR                  
 14 Georgia Tech                                       12:09.20   1 
     1) Maria Boff SO                   2) Christina Pensock JR           
     3) Malin Trollsas FR               4) Kelly Meyer JR                 
 15 Pittsburgh                                         12:10.40   1 
     1) Joslin Sellers FR               2) Mariame Conde SR               
     3) Deanna Felicissimo SO           4) Cayla Del Piano SO             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.61 - 1.66 - 1.71 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 3cm
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT                          
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amber Melville            JR Maryland                 1.86m    6-01.25  10   
  2 Amina Smith               SR Maryland                 1.86m    6-01.25   8   
  3 Mimi Land                 SO Clemson                  1.83m    6-00.00   6   
  4 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                 1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  5 Lacey Shuman              SR NC State                 1.80m    5-10.75   4   
  6 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SO Miami                    1.77m    5-09.75   3   
  7 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     1.77m    5-09.75   2   
  8 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           1.74m    5-08.50   0.50
  8 Nyki Caldwell             JR Wake Forest              1.74m    5-08.50   0.50
 10 Moira Cronin              JR Virginia                 1.74m    5-08.50 
 11 Madeline Morrow           SO Duke                     1.66m    5-05.25 
 11 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            1.66m    5-05.25 
 13 Johnna Dominick           SO Virginia Tech            1.66m    5-05.25 
 14 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest              1.61m    5-03.25 
 14 Christy Gasparino         JR Clemson                  1.61m    5-03.25 
 14 Kristen McDonagh          JR Boston College           1.61m    5-03.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.65 - 3.80 - 3.95 - 4.05 - 4.15 - 4.25 - 5cm
         ACC: * 4.45m  2/22/2013   Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze          JR Virginia Tech            4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2 Megan Clark               SO Duke                     4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                    4.35m   14-03.25   6   
  4 Cameron Overstreet        JR North Carolina           4.15m   13-07.25   5   
  5 Sydney White              SO Wake Forest              3.95m   12-11.50   3.50
  5 Amanda Benninghoff        FR North Carolina           3.95m   12-11.50   3.50
  7 Karly Jackson             SO Florida State            3.95m   12-11.50   1.50
  7 Samantha Becker           JR Georgia Tech             3.95m   12-11.50   1.50
  9 Kristen Lee               FR Virginia Tech            3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Katie Adair               SO Wake Forest              3.95m   12-11.50 
 11 Hannah Acton              SO Florida State            3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Lauren Terstappen         SR Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Caroline Braisford        FR North Carolina           3.80m   12-05.50 
 14 Erinn Schaal              SO Virginia Tech            3.80m   12-05.50 
 14 Christy Gasparino         JR Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50 
 16 Leigh Allin               SR Virginia Tech            3.65m   11-11.75 
 16 Lyndsey Saunders          JR Virginia Tech            3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Kelly Burke               SR Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Caroline Bond             JR Clemson                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD                          
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida State            6.38m   20-11.25  10   
  2 Julienne McKee            SR Georgia Tech             6.22m   20-05.00   8   
  3 Alexis Perry              SO NC State                 6.21m   20-04.50   6   
  4 Mimi Land                 SO Clemson                  6.16m   20-02.50   5   
  5 Maryke Brits              SO Florida State            6.07m   19-11.00   4   
  6 Donjhae Jones             SO Georgia Tech             5.96m   19-06.75   3   
  7 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              5.91m   19-04.75   2   
  8 Julia Koloski             SR Pittsburgh               5.90m   19-04.25   1   
  9 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                  5.85m   19-02.50 
 10 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  5.76m   18-10.75 
 10 Edy Ndem                  SR Virginia                 5.76m   18-10.75 
 12 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     5.68m   18-07.75 
 12 Jessie Christian          SR Notre Dame               5.68m   18-07.75 
 14 Carissa Tipler            FR Georgia Tech             5.53m   18-01.75 
 15 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                  5.47m   17-11.50 
 16 Karly Gregory             FR Duke                     5.42m   17-09.50 
 17 Amara Bell                FR NC State                 5.39m   17-08.25 
 18 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                 5.27m   17-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                13.27m   43-06.50  10   
  2 Mimi Land                 SO Clemson                 13.04m   42-09.50   8   
  3 Tristine Johnson          SR North Carolina          12.89m   42-03.50   6   
  4 Ashley Corum              SR Pittsburgh              12.78m   41-11.25   5   
  5 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                 12.61m   41-04.50   4   
  6 Regine Hunter             FR Syracuse                12.48m   40-11.50   3   
  7 Keyasia Tibbs             FR North Carolina          12.44m   40-09.75   2   
  8 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                 12.37m   40-07.00   1   
  9 Jessica Caldwell          SO Virginia                12.20m   40-00.50 
 10 Julia Koloski             SR Pittsburgh              12.19m   40-00.00 
 11 Edy Ndem                  SR Virginia                12.15m   39-10.50 
 12 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                 12.12m   39-09.25 
 13 Mary Esther Gourdin       JR Notre Dame              12.05m   39-06.50 
 14 Julienne McKee            SR Georgia Tech            12.04m   39-06.00 
 15 Jessie Christian          SR Notre Dame              11.82m   38-09.50 
 16 Carissa Tipler            FR Georgia Tech            11.81m   38-09.00 
 17 Alexis Wright             SO Miami                   11.71m   38-05.00 
 18 Montasia Golden           JR Wake Forest             11.52m   37-09.50 
 19 Jasmine Bush              JR Georgia Tech            11.51m   37-09.25 
 20 Kelly Burke               SR Notre Dame              11.43m   37-06.00 
 21 Amara Bell                FR NC State                11.39m   37-04.50 
 -- Paige Lumley              SO Pittsburgh                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amber Monroe              JR Miami                   17.18m   56-04.50  10   
  2 Sarah Howard              SO North Carolina          16.57m   54-04.50   8   
  3 Tremanisha Taylor         JR NC State                16.57m   54-04.50   6   
  4 Chelsea Whalen            SR Florida State           16.04m   52-07.50   5   
  5 Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                    15.79m   51-09.75   4   
  6 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida State           15.68m   51-05.50   3   
  7 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida State           15.55m   51-00.25   2   
  8 Emily Morris              JR Notre Dame              15.52m   50-11.00   1   
  9 Chioma Onyekwere          SO Maryland                15.37m   50-05.25 
 10 Urina Harrell             FR Duke                    14.17m   46-06.00 
 11 Indi Jackson              FR Notre Dame              14.00m   45-11.25 
 12 Precious Ogunleye         JR Miami                   13.82m   45-04.25 
 13 Christine Bohan           FR Virginia                13.80m   45-03.50 
 14 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                13.66m   44-09.75 
 15 Brittany Lightfoot        JR Pittsburgh              13.41m   44-00.00 
 16 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    13.30m   43-07.75 
 17 Sonya Napariu             SO Maryland                13.23m   43-05.00 
 18 Casidy Callahan           FR Wake Forest             12.72m   41-08.75 
 19 Lena Madison              SO Notre Dame              12.56m   41-02.50 
 20 Tamara Ovejera            FR Clemson                 12.48m   40-11.50 
 21 Alyssa Dunn               FR NC State                12.27m   40-03.25 
 22 Fallyn Boich              FR Boston College          10.44m   34-03.00 
 
Women Weight
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.60m  2/22/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lea Johnson               SO Miami                   20.99m   68-10.50  10   
  2 Nicole Chavis             SO NC State                20.95m   68-09.00   8   
  3 Precious Ogunleye         JR Miami                   20.72m   67-11.75   6   
  4 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida State           20.10m   65-11.50   5   
  5 Briana Cherry-Bronson     JR Florida State           20.00m   65-07.50   4   
  6 Brittany Lightfoot        JR Pittsburgh              19.34m   63-05.50   3   
  7 Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                    18.73m   61-05.50   2   
  8 Haley Springman           JR Pittsburgh              18.58m   60-11.50   1   
  9 Avana Story               SO North Carolina          18.56m   60-10.75 
 10 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                17.42m   57-02.00 
 11 Chioma Onyekwere          SO Maryland                17.22m   56-06.00 
 12 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           17.18m   56-04.50 
 13 Vivien Devaney            SR Notre Dame              17.08m   56-00.50 
 14 Casidy Callahan           FR Wake Forest             17.00m   55-09.25 
 15 Sonya Napariu             SO Maryland                16.29m   53-05.50 
 16 Lena Madison              SO Notre Dame              16.16m   53-00.25 
 17 Logan Clements            SR Virginia                16.03m   52-07.25 
 18 Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu         JR Notre Dame              15.70m   51-06.25 
 19 Katja Vangsnes            SO Florida State           15.46m   50-08.75 
 20 Tamara Ovejera            FR Clemson                 13.82m   45-04.25 
 21 Kalene Anderson           SO Pittsburgh              12.77m   41-10.75 
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:10.81 Kiani Profit, UMD  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                   2:19.87   2    825
  2 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina         2:20.14   2    822
  3 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland               2:22.13   2    795
  4 Anna Finger               SR Virginia               2:22.72   2    787
  5 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                   2:22.73   2    787
  6 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest            2:23.75   2    773
  7 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest            2:24.34   1    766
  8 Alexandra Cimino          FR Maryland               2:24.99   1    757
  9 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida State          2:28.63   2    710
 10 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest            2:28.94   2    706
 11 Ashley Corum              SR Pittsburgh             2:30.54   1    686
 12 Meghan Moore              JR Notre Dame             2:31.60   2    673
 13 Miray Seward              SR Duke                   2:31.70   2    672
 14 Alex Braxton              JR Georgia Tech           2:31.84   1    670
 15 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State          2:33.99   2    644
 16 Kimberly McDonagh         JR Boston College         2:34.72   1    635
 17 Kristiana Person          SR Maryland               2:35.14   1    630
 18 Kristen McDonagh          JR Boston College         2:35.28   1    628
 19 Monique Pate              SR Georgia Tech           2:38.97   1    585
 20 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                2:53.69   1    426
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.40 A Smith, Miami 2009
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                  8.55   6   1006
  2 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State             8.74   3    965
  3 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                      8.75   2    963
  4 Miray Seward              SR Duke                      8.89   4    933
  5 Carly Loeffel             JR Notre Dame                8.92   1    927
  6 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                   8.92   5    927
  7 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                      8.93   5    925
  8 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest               8.95   2    920
  9 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina            8.97   2    916
 10 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida State             9.02   6    906
 11 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest               9.03   3    904
 12 Meghan Moore              JR Notre Dame                9.09   4    891
 13 Ashley Corum              SR Pittsburgh                9.09   2    891
 14 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                  9.10   1    889
 15 Alex Braxton              JR Georgia Tech              9.11   6    887
 16 Kristen McDonagh          JR Boston College            9.23   6    862
 17 Alexandra Cimino          FR Maryland                  9.31   5    846
 18 Monique Pate              SR Georgia Tech              9.31   3    846
 19 Bailey Murphy             JR Duke                      9.54   1    800
 20 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest               9.71   5    767
 21 Kimberly McDonagh         JR Boston College            9.94   4    723
 22 Kristiana Person          SR Maryland                 10.03   4    706
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 1.80 M Bethea NC State 09 & Ariel Roberts, UNC '11
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                 1.85m    6-00.75   1041
  2 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     1.79m    5-10.50    966
  3 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           1.76m    5-09.25    928
  4 Kristen McDonagh          JR Boston College           1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            1.70m    5-07.00    855
  6 Kristiana Person          SR Maryland                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
  6 Carly Loeffel             JR Notre Dame               1.64m    5-04.50    783
  8 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest              1.61m    5-03.25    747
  9 Meghan Moore              JR Notre Dame               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  9 Alex Braxton              JR Georgia Tech             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  9 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              1.58m    5-02.25    712
  9 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest              1.58m    5-02.25    712
 13 Monique Pate              SR Georgia Tech             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida State            1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Miray Seward              SR Duke                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
 17 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
 17 Alexandra Cimino          FR Maryland                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
 19 Bailey Murphy             JR Duke                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
 19 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
 21 Ashley Corum              SR Pittsburgh               1.46m    4-09.50    577
 22 Kimberly McDonagh         JR Boston College           1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.28m A Seward, Miami  2005
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              6.16m   20-02.50    899
  2 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                 6.01m   19-08.75    853
  3 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     5.81m   19-00.75    792
  4 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                 5.66m   18-07.00    747
  5 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            5.54m   18-02.25    712
  6 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida State            5.53m   18-01.75    709
  7 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           5.51m   18-01.00    703
  8 Miray Seward              SR Duke                     5.50m   18-00.50    700
  9 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                  5.46m   17-11.00    688
  9 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest              5.46m   17-11.00    688
 11 Alex Braxton              JR Georgia Tech             5.37m   17-07.50    663
 12 Ashley Corum              SR Pittsburgh               5.36m   17-07.00    660
 13 Meghan Moore              JR Notre Dame               5.31m   17-05.25    645
 14 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     5.30m   17-04.75    643
 15 Bailey Murphy             JR Duke                     5.15m   16-10.75    601
 16 Kimberly McDonagh         JR Boston College           5.08m   16-08.00    581
 17 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest              5.07m   16-07.75    578
 18 Monique Pate              SR Georgia Tech             4.96m   16-03.25    548
 19 Kristen McDonagh          JR Boston College           4.76m   15-07.50    495
 20 Kristiana Person          SR Maryland                 4.75m   15-07.00    492
 21 Alexandra Cimino          FR Maryland                 4.61m   15-01.50    456
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 13.80m G Kreb, VT 2007
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                    12.31m   40-04.75    682
  2 Carly Loeffel             JR Notre Dame              12.30m   40-04.25    681
  3 Miray Seward              SR Duke                    11.70m   38-04.75    641
  4 Monique Pate              SR Georgia Tech            11.18m   36-08.25    607
  5 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State           11.08m   36-04.25    600
  6 Ashley Corum              SR Pittsburgh              10.47m   34-04.25    560
  7 Meghan Moore              JR Notre Dame              10.28m   33-08.75    548
  8 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina           9.99m   32-09.50    529
  9 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
 10 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida State            9.93m   32-07.00    525
 11 Kristiana Person          SR Maryland                 9.85m   32-03.75    520
 12 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest              9.73m   31-11.25    512
 13 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              9.68m   31-09.25    509
 14 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     9.60m   31-06.00    503
 15 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                 9.49m   31-01.75    496
 16 Kimberly McDonagh         JR Boston College           9.42m   30-11.00    492
 17 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                  9.19m   30-02.00    477
 18 Alex Braxton              JR Georgia Tech             9.17m   30-01.00    475
 19 Bailey Murphy             JR Duke                     9.09m   29-10.00    470
 20 Alexandra Cimino          FR Maryland                 8.99m   29-06.00    464
 21 Kristen McDonagh          JR Boston College           8.98m   29-05.50    463
 22 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest              8.87m   29-01.25    456
 
Women Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  4262  2/25/2010   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                  4222   10   
  2 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                      4003    8   
  3 Emily Godwin              FR North Carolina            3898    6   
  4 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest               3813    5   
  5 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State             3776    4   
  6 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                      3761    3   
  7 Miray Seward              SR Duke                      3624    2   
  8 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                  3563    1   
  9 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida State             3528  
 10 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest               3522  
 11 Meghan Moore              JR Notre Dame                3469  
 12 Alex Braxton              JR Georgia Tech              3407  
 13 Ashley Corum              SR Pittsburgh                3374  
 14 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest               3314  
 15 Kristen McDonagh          JR Boston College            3303  
 16 Monique Pate              SR Georgia Tech              3264  
 17 Alexandra Cimino          FR Maryland                  3167  
 18 Kristiana Person          SR Maryland                  3131  
 19 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                   3128  
 20 Kimberly McDonagh         JR Boston College            2975  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State             6.62Q  3 
  2 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                   6.68Q  2 
  3 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                   6.69Q  1 
  4 Josh Atkinson             JR Notre Dame                6.80q  1  6.791
  5 Broderick Snoddy          SO Georgia Tech              6.80q  2  6.796
  6 Jaquan Holland            SR Syracuse                  6.80q  2  6.799
  7 Tadashi Pinder            SO Virginia Tech             6.80q  3  6.800
  8 Phillip Dorsett           JR Miami                     6.85q  1 
  9 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR Clemson                   6.88   3  6.872
 10 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh                6.88   1  6.873
 11 Rachmil van Lamoen        JR Florida State             6.91   1 
 12 John Franklin             FR Florida State             6.92   3 
 13 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tech             6.95   3 
 14 Reginald Steele           SR Pittsburgh                6.96   2 
 15 Marcus Wright             SR Duke                      7.06   2 
 16 Josh Mindlin              JR Pittsburgh                7.17   1 
 17 Daniel Ashenden           JR Boston College            7.27   3 
 
Men 60 M
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State             6.63   10    6.622
  2 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                   6.63    8    6.624
  3 Broderick Snoddy          SO Georgia Tech              6.77    6   
  4 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                   6.78    5    6.771
  5 Tadashi Pinder            SO Virginia Tech             6.78    4    6.774
  6 Josh Atkinson             JR Notre Dame                6.79    3   
  7 Phillip Dorsett           JR Miami                     6.86    2   
  8 Jaquan Holland            SR Syracuse                  6.91    1   
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh               21.24q  2 
  2 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State            21.39q  3 
  3 Ceo Ways                  FR North Carolina           21.43q  8 
  4 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame               21.45q  4 
  5 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                  21.52q  5 
  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               21.53q  4 
  7 Broderick Snoddy          SO Georgia Tech             21.56q  5 
  8 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh               21.60q  2 
  9 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                  21.63   1 
 10 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame               21.68   8 
 11 Sean Sutton               JR North Carolina           21.75   6 
 12 Payton Hazzard            JR Virginia                 21.82   3 
 13 Jaquan Holland            SR Syracuse                 21.92   7 
 14 Tadashi Pinder            SO Virginia Tech            21.92   1 
 15 Josh Atkinson             JR Notre Dame               22.13   7 
 16 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tech            22.24   6 
 17 Josh Mindlin              JR Pittsburgh               22.48   4 
 18 Will Krehnbrink           FR NC State                 22.63   8 
 19 AZ Reese                  SO Georgia Tech             22.72   2 
 20 Bassim El-Sabawi          SR Miami                    22.86   3 
 21 Obinna Nwankwo            FR Boston College           23.51   6 
 
Men 200 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh               21.24   2  10   
  2 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame               21.31   1   8   
  3 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State            21.39   1   6   
  4 Ceo Ways                  FR North Carolina           21.40   2   5   
  5 Broderick Snoddy          SO Georgia Tech             21.46   2   4   
  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               21.84   1   3   
  7 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                  21.88   2   2   
  8 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh               21.89   1   1   
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame               47.20q  6 
  2 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               47.21q  2 
  3 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh               47.43q  1 
  4 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame               47.62q  4 
  5 Javonte Lipsey            JR North Carolina           47.76q  6 
  6 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           48.03q  3 
  7 Sean Sutton               JR North Carolina           48.10q  5 
  8 James Harris              SR Florida State            48.27q  9 
  9 Alonzo Russell            SR Florida State            48.49   7 
 10 Daniel Harrison           JR Wake Forest              48.50   5 
 11 Desmond Palmer            FR Pittsburgh               48.60  10 
 12 Harvey Smith              FR Notre Dame               48.95   2 
 13 Will Krehnbrink           FR NC State                 48.96   7 
 14 Kwame Donyinah            FR North Carolina           49.17   8 
 15 Ricardo Roy               SO Florida State            49.50   1 
 16 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                    49.57   4 
 17 Brylan Slay               FR Pittsburgh               49.83  10 
 18 Josh Johnson              FR Miami                    49.89  10 
 19 David Bartha              FR Virginia                 50.05   5 
 20 Dustin Fuller             SO Pittsburgh               50.10   9 
 21 Brian Davis               SO NC State                 50.39   8 
 22 Joseph Ryan               SO Miami                    50.42   7 
 23 Connor O'Neill            SR Boston College           50.49   2 
 24 Christopher Rose          JR Florida State            50.51   4 
 25 AZ Reese                  SO Georgia Tech             50.97   9 
 26 Darren James              FR Boston College           51.53   6 
 27 Taylor Purdue             SR Virginia Tech            51.81   1 
 -- Aaron Dunn                SO Notre Dame                  DQ   3 
 
Men 400 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
Final
  1 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame               46.43   2  10   
  2 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame               46.54   1   8   
  3 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh               46.87   2   6   
  4 James Harris              SR Florida State            46.88   1   5   
  5 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.90   1   4   
  6 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina           47.37   1   3   
  7 Sean Sutton               JR North Carolina           47.39   2   2   
  8 Javonte Lipsey            JR North Carolina           47.73   2   1   
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Lasater           JR Georgia Tech           1:51.30Q  3 
  2 Thomas Bojanowski         SR Wake Forest            1:51.56Q  4 
  3 Mike Marsella             FR Virginia               1:52.00Q  5 
  4 Zack Fanelty              JR Georgia Tech           1:52.16Q  2 
  5 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida State          1:52.54Q  1 
  6 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:51.62q  3 
  7 O'Neal Wanliss            SR North Carolina         1:52.02q  4 
  8 Martin Dally              JR Virginia Tech          1:52.31q  2 
  9 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest            1:52.48   3 
 10 Anthony Kostelac          SR Virginia               1:52.54   5 
 11 Simon Holden              FR Wake Forest            1:52.67   5 
 12 Aaron Ramirez             SR Clemson                1:52.73   1 
 13 Nat Estes                 JR Georgia Tech           1:53.69   2 
 14 Vibushan Sivakumaran      SO NC State               1:54.12   1 
 15 Daniel Dey                SO Clemson                1:54.20   4 
 16 Kyle Moran                JR Duke                   1:54.23   1 
 17 Cole Jackob               SR Georgia Tech           1:54.43   4 
 18 Brandon Burton            JR Virginia               1:54.67   3 
 19 Dylan Newman              SO Duke                   1:54.81   1 
 20 Christopher Marco         FR Notre Dame             1:55.17   5 
 21 Alex Ryan                 FR Clemson                1:55.18   1 
 22 Andrew Stone              FR Notre Dame             1:55.19   2 
 23 John Kemper Morton        SR Florida State          1:55.38   2 
 24 Kevin DeWillie            JR Virginia Tech          1:55.49   1 
 25 Cory Nicholls             FR North Carolina         1:55.69   3 
 26 Jack Favorite             SR Notre Dame             1:56.05   4 
 27 Chris Burnett             FR Georgia Tech           1:56.10   5 
 28 Nathan Kiley              FR Virginia               1:56.49   5 
 29 Prince Owusu-Mensah       JR Virginia Tech          1:56.62   5 
 30 Douglas Dourado           JR Miami                  1:56.71   2 
 31 Nico Metzler              SO Georgia Tech           1:58.25   4 
 32 Ryan Cooney               SO Boston College         1:58.92   3 
 33 Erik Wendt                FR Clemson                1:59.21   1 
 34 Connor Adams              JR Miami                  2:00.67   3 
 35 Patrick Daly              JR Boston College         2:00.81   4 
 36 Tyler Castelli            SO Pittsburgh             2:10.99   2 
 -- Eric Gebeke               SO Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 
Men 800 M
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Brandon Lasater           JR Georgia Tech           1:51.38   10   
  2 Mike Marsella             FR Virginia               1:51.41    8   
  3 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech          1:51.44    6   
  4 Thomas Bojanowski         SR Wake Forest            1:51.81    5   
  5 Zack Fanelty              JR Georgia Tech           1:51.98    4   
  6 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida State          1:52.23    3   
  7 Martin Dally              JR Virginia Tech          1:52.27    2   
  8 O'Neal Wanliss            SR North Carolina         1:54.78    1   
 
Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Presson             SR North Carolina         4:06.43Q  2 
  2 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          4:08.95Q  1 
  3 Joel Hubbard              FR Syracuse               4:11.72Q  3 
  4 Jeremy Greenwald          JR Georgia Tech           4:06.78Q  2 
  5 J.P. Malette              SR Notre Dame             4:09.05Q  1 
  6 Henry Wynne               FR Virginia               4:12.78Q  3 
  7 Alexander Rose            SR Wake Forest            4:07.79q  2 
  8 Brian Schoepfer           JR Duke                   4:08.44q  2 
  9 Jakub Zivec               JR Florida State          4:09.48q  1 
 10 Nate McClafferty          JR Duke                   4:10.07q  1 
 11 John Spencer Wolfe        JR NC State               4:10.20   1 
 12 Ryan Kuhns                SO Virginia Tech          4:11.15   2 
 13 DJ Thornton               SR Notre Dame             4:12.60   1 
 14 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             4:12.80   3 
 15 Jake Poyner               FR Wake Forest            4:13.11   2 
 16 Kyle Graves               JR Wake Forest            4:13.13   3 
 17 James Dwyer               JR Clemson                4:13.30   1 
 18 Craig Engels              FR NC State               4:13.98   1 
 19 Jack Driggs               SO North Carolina         4:14.31   2 
 20 Colin Bennie              FR Syracuse               4:15.14   3 
 21 Henry Farley              JR Duke                   4:15.26   3 
 22 Collin Fedor              JR Boston College         4:16.00   2 
 23 Adrian Ross               FR NC State               4:16.68   2 
 24 Ryan Urie                 JR Syracuse               4:17.26   1 
 25 Jacob Dumford             FR Notre Dame             4:18.23   3 
 26 Patrick Fleming           FR Georgia Tech           4:19.19   3 
 27 Joseph McConaughy         SR Boston College         4:20.48   1 
 28 Aaron Gambrell            FR Clemson                4:20.56   3 
 
Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          4:09.30   10   
  2 J.P. Malette              SR Notre Dame             4:09.58    8   
  3 Isaac Presson             SR North Carolina         4:10.46    6   
  4 Jakub Zivec               JR Florida State          4:11.68    5   
  5 Jeremy Greenwald          JR Georgia Tech           4:12.05    4   
  6 Brian Schoepfer           JR Duke                   4:13.55    3   
  7 Nate McClafferty          JR Duke                   4:13.98    2   
  8 Henry Wynne               FR Virginia               4:14.18    1   
  9 Alexander Rose            SR Wake Forest            4:14.24  
 10 Joel Hubbard              FR Syracuse               4:23.31  
 
Men 3000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 8:00.70  2/25/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Presson             SR North Carolina         8:15.20   1  10   
  2 J.P. Malette              SR Notre Dame             8:16.33   1   8   
  3 Thomas Porter             SR Virginia               8:18.00   1   6   
  4 Nick Happe                SR Notre Dame             8:20.04   2   5   
  5 Andrew Colley             SR NC State               8:21.02   2   4   
  6 Leoule Degfae             SR Virginia Tech          8:21.05   2   3   
  7 Zach Herriott             FR Virginia               8:21.90   1   2   
  8 Graham Crawford           SO NC State               8:22.11   2   1   
  9 Sam Roberson              FR NC State               8:24.36   1 
 10 Josh Davis                FR Clemson                8:24.90   1 
 11 Adam Visokay              FR Virginia               8:25.30   2 
 12 Cullen Davis              JR Pittsburgh             8:25.41   1 
 13 Robert Molke              SR Syracuse               8:25.50   2 
 14 Martin Hehir              JR Syracuse               8:25.62   2 
 15 Connor Rog                FR Virginia               8:25.80   2 
 16 Jake Poyner               FR Wake Forest            8:26.03   1 
 17 Max Straneva              JR Syracuse               8:26.24   2 
 18 Kyle King                 SO Virginia               8:26.43   2 
 19 Mike Moverman             SR Duke                   8:27.30   2 
 20 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SR NC State               8:27.57   2 
 21 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina         8:29.13   2 
 22 Bryant Blahnik            SO Florida State          8:30.93   1 
 23 Ryan Walling              SO North Carolina         8:33.08   2 
 24 Shaun Thompson            JR Duke                   8:34.16   2 
 25 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech          8:34.24   1 
 26 Jake Kildoo               JR Notre Dame             8:40.07   1 
 27 Roland Hakes              SO Clemson                8:43.24   1 
 28 Anthony Bellitti          SR Boston College         8:51.23   1 
 29 Michael Runco             SO Pittsburgh             8:52.53   1 
 30 Witt Nix                  FR Georgia Tech           8:53.17   1 
 31 Tyler Hanson              FR Boston College         8:53.59   1 
 
Men 5000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                   
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Happe                SR Notre Dame            14:03.92   2  10   
  2 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina        14:05.08   2   8   
  3 Ryan Walling              SO North Carolina        14:05.94   2   6   
  4 Martin Hehir              JR Syracuse              14:07.39   2   5   
  5 Mike Moverman             SR Duke                  14:07.65   2   4   
  6 Andrew Colley             SR NC State              14:07.89   2   3   
  7 Thomas Porter             SR Virginia              14:12.34   2   2   
  8 Shaun Thompson            JR Duke                  14:12.83   2   1   
  9 Connor Rog                FR Virginia              14:15.23   2 
 10 Brian Atkinson            SR Duke                  14:17.03   2 
 11 Dan Lennon                SO Syracuse              14:18.80   1 
 12 Zach Herriott             FR Virginia              14:21.43   1 
 13 Robert Molke              SR Syracuse              14:22.57   2 
 14 Stuart Robertson          FR Virginia Tech         14:34.32   1 
 15 George Parsons            FR NC State              14:34.94   1 
 16 Christian Britto          SR Duke                  14:37.59   1 
 17 Joseph Whelan             SR Syracuse              14:38.66   1 
 18 Glen Yarham               JR Florida State         14:41.27   1 
 19 Scott Morgan              JR North Carolina        14:41.53   1 
 20 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SR NC State              14:42.77   2 
 21 Patrick Barron            SR Georgia Tech          14:42.79   1 
 22 Conner Crowley            JR Wake Forest           14:43.74   1 
 23 Roland Hakes              SO Clemson               14:45.32   1 
 24 Reed Kamyszek             SR Syracuse              14:45.89   2 
 25 Joe Sansone               FR North Carolina        14:48.63   2 
 26 Patrick Lesiewicz         SR Notre Dame            14:50.55   1 
 27 Evan Little               SO Wake Forest           14:51.56   1 
 28 Josh Davis                FR Clemson               14:52.03   1 
 29 Bryant Blahnik            SO Florida State         14:52.29   2 
 30 Joseph Kush               SO Syracuse              14:53.86   1 
 31 MJ Erb                    FR Syracuse              14:54.97   2 
 32 Kevyn Hoyos               SO Syracuse              14:58.72   1 
 33 Juris Silenieks           JR Syracuse              15:00.10   1 
 34 Richard Lucas             JR Boston College        15:00.28   1 
 35 Billy Koskiewicz          SO Georgia Tech          15:00.45   1 
 36 Kevin Sullivan            FR Boston College        15:05.61   1 
 37 Evan Abdullah             SO Clemson               15:06.02   1 
 38 Garret Drogosch           SR Wake Forest           15:08.59   1 
 39 Luke Fontaine             SR Miami                 15:09.25   1 
 40 Jake Kildoo               JR Notre Dame            15:10.05   1 
 41 Clayton Wilson            FR Clemson               15:18.21   1 
 42 James Newhouse            JR Boston College        15:30.68   1 
 43 Steven Phillips           SO Clemson               15:42.83   1 
 44 Jack Andristch            SO Clemson               16:05.66   1 
 -- Sean Pezzulo              JR Miami                      DNF   1 
 -- Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                       DNF   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.68  2/23/2013   Spencer Adams, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Artie Burns               FR Miami                     7.75Q  1 
  2 Justin Johnson            SR Clemson                   7.81Q  2 
  3 Donald Pollitt            JR Syracuse                  7.83Q  3 
  4 Christian Cook            JR Miami                     7.82q  2 
  5 Freddie Crittenden        FR Syracuse                  7.84q  3 
  6 Drequan Hoskey            JR Virginia                  7.85q  1 
  7 Devon Carter              SR North Carolina            7.87q  1 
  8 Roy Smith                 SR North Carolina            7.98q  3 
  9 Jarrod Buchanon           SR Notre Dame                7.99   2 
 10 Spencer Allen             SO Georgia Tech              8.05   2 
 11 William Taylor-Haynes     FR NC State                  8.10   2 
 12 Tequille Jackson          SO Miami                     8.13   3 
 13 Desmond Palmer            FR Pittsburgh                8.16   1 
 14 Devin Brewer              JR Virginia                  8.18   3 
 15 Daniel McFadden           FR Virginia Tech             8.20   2 
 16 Darren McCluskey          JR Syracuse                  8.30   1 
 17 Devaun Bovell             FR Boston College            8.43   3 
 18 Dustin Fuller             SO Pittsburgh                8.49   1 
 19 Bryce Wood                SR Notre Dame                8.58   3 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.68  2/23/2013   Spencer Adams, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
Final
  1 Artie Burns               FR Miami                     7.74   10   
  2 Drequan Hoskey            JR Virginia                  7.79    8   
  3 Donald Pollitt            JR Syracuse                  7.82    6   
  4 Devon Carter              SR North Carolina            7.87    5   
  5 Freddie Crittenden        FR Syracuse                  7.88    4   
  6 Roy Smith                 SR North Carolina            7.92    3   
  7 Christian Cook            JR Miami                     7.95    2   
  8 Justin Johnson            SR Clemson                  13.02    1   
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:08.48  2/23/1998   Georgia Tech, GT                          
                         T Montiejunas,J Montiejunas,DKrummenacker,ATaylor 
    School                                                Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh                                          3:10.12   3  10   
     1) Micah Murray SR                 2) Carvin Nkanata SR              
     3) Desmond Palmer FR               4) Brycen Spratling SR            
  2 North Carolina                                      3:10.28   3   8   
     1) Rilwan Alowonle FR              2) Ceo Ways FR                    
     3) Javonte Lipsey JR               4) Sean Sutton JR                 
  3 Florida State                                       3:14.04   3   6   
     1) Alonzo Russell SR               2) Dentarius Locke SR             
     3) Michael Cherry FR               4) James Harris SR                
  4 Virginia                                            3:16.62   1   5   
     1) David Bartha FR                 2) Anthony Kostelac SR            
     3) Austin Chavez FR                4) Payton Hazzard JR              
  5 Duke                                                3:18.66   2   4   
     1) Marcus Wright SR                2) Robert Rohner SO               
     3) Michael Wilson FR               4) Matt Rodio SO                  
  6 Virginia Tech                                       3:18.67   2   3   
     1) Dante Price FR                  2) Tadashi Pinder SO              
     3) Prince Owusu-Mensah JR          4) Taylor Purdue SR               
  7 Georgia Tech                                        3:20.77   1   2   
     1) AZ Reese SO                     2) Zack Fanelty JR                
     3) Julian Darden SO                4) Nat Estes JR                   
  8 NC State                                            3:20.96   1   1   
     1) Brian Davis SO                  2) Will Krehnbrink FR             
     3) Vibushan Sivakumaran SO         4) Erin Jenkins FR                
  9 Boston College                                      3:21.62   2 
     1) Connor O'Neill SR               2) Darren James FR                
     3) Obinna Nwankwo FR               4) Jack Hennessy SR               
 10 Clemson                                             3:23.64   1 
     1) Daniel Dey SO                   2) Justin Johnson SR              
     3) Max Spence FR                   4) Aaron Ramirez SR               
 -- Miami                                                   DNF   2 
     1) Josh Johnson FR                 2) Christian Cook JR              
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi SR             4) Anthony Wolliston SO           
 -- Notre Dame                                              DNF   3 
     1) Patrick Feeney SR               2) Jarrod Buchanon SR             
     3) Harvey Smith FR                 4) Christopher Giesting JR        
 
Men DMR
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:40.05  2/24/2012   NC State, NC State                        
                         B Moldovan, D Fretz, V Sivakumaran, R Hill        
    School                                                Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          9:49.99   2  10   
     1) Christopher Marco FR            2) Alex Groesch FR                
     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) Jeremy Rae SR                  
  2 Georgia Tech                                        9:50.17   2   8   
     1) Brandon Lasater JR              2) AZ Reese SO                    
     3) Zack Fanelty JR                 4) Jeremy Greenwald JR            
  3 North Carolina                                      9:50.19   2   6   
     1) Jack Driggs SO                  2) Ceo Ways FR                    
     3) O'Neal Wanliss SR               4) Isaac Presson SR               
  4 Virginia Tech                                       9:50.28   2   5   
     1) Juan Campos SO                  2) Dante Price FR                 
     3) Martin Dally JR                 4) Leoule Degfae SR               
  5 Virginia                                            9:51.33   2   4   
     1) Henry Wynne FR                  2) Payton Hazzard JR              
     3) Anthony Kostelac SR             4) Mike Marsella FR               
  6 NC State                                            9:51.60   2   3   
     1) Craig Engels FR                 2) Brian Davis SO                 
     3) John Spencer Wolfe JR           4) Graham Crawford SO             
  7 Duke                                                9:55.76   2   2   
     1) Henry Farley JR                 2) Marcus Wright SR               
     3) Alec Kunzweiler FR              4) Nate McClafferty JR            
  8 Syracuse                                            9:59.81   1   1   
     1) MJ Erb FR                       2) Paul Lovell FR                 
     3) Ryan Urie JR                    4) Joel Hubbard FR                
  9 Wake Forest                                        10:02.28   2 
     1) Simon Holden FR                 2) Daniel Harrison JR             
     3) Thomas Bojanowski SR            4) Alexander Rose SR              
 10 Clemson                                            10:08.61   2 
     1) Aaron Ramirez SR                2) Aaron Gambrell FR              
     3) Daniel Dey SO                   4) James Dwyer JR                 
 11 Boston College                                     10:11.57   1 
     1) Timothy Ferris JR               2) Connor O'Neill SR              
     3) Tom Hennessy SO                 4) James Zingarini FR             
 12 Pittsburgh                                         10:14.16   1 
     1) Cullen Davis JR                 2) Dustin Fuller SO               
     3) Tyler Castelli SO               4) Michael Runco SO               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.92 - 1.97 - 2.02 - 2.07 - 2.12 - 2.15 - 3cm
         ACC: * 2.24m  2/28/2014   James Harris, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Harris              SR Florida State            2.24m*   7-04.25  10   
  2 Tanner Anderson           SR Duke                     2.21m    7-03.00   8   
  3 Torian Ware               JR Clemson                  2.18m    7-01.75   6   
  4 Darius King               SR Florida State            2.18m    7-01.75   5   
  5 Jonathan Addison          SO NC State                 2.07m    6-09.50   4   
  6 Michael Krone             JR Duke                     2.07m    6-09.50   3   
  7 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  SO Florida State            2.07m    6-09.50   2   
  8 Carl Heinz                SO Duke                     2.07m    6-09.50   1   
  9 Jalen Langston            SO Clemson                  2.02m    6-07.50 
 10 Nick Medich               SO Florida State            1.97m    6-05.50 
 11 Tommy Devita              SR Virginia                 1.97m    6-05.50 
 12 Michael Rufrano           SO Wake Forest              1.97m    6-05.50 
 -- Hampton Harvin            FR Clemson                     NH            
 -- John-Patrick Friday       SO Miami                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.65 - 4.80 - 4.95 - 5.05 - 5.15 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45-5cm
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU          
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torben Laidig             FR Virginia Tech            5.45m   17-10.50  10   
  2 Chris Uhle                JR Virginia Tech            5.35m   17-06.50   8   
  3 Nikita Kirillov           SO Georgia Tech             5.35m   17-06.50   6   
  4 Stephan Munz              SR Virginia Tech            5.15m   16-10.75   5   
  5 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     5.15m   16-10.75   4   
  6 Jared Allison             SO Virginia Tech            5.05m   16-06.75   3   
  7 Justin Amezquita          SR Duke                     5.05m   16-06.75   2   
  8 Michael Cyphers           SO Wake Forest              5.05m   16-06.75   1   
  9 Scott Marshall            FR Wake Forest              4.80m   15-09.00 
 10 Fredrick Krieger          FR Clemson                  4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina           4.80m   15-09.00 
 12 Aaron Owens               FR Clemson                  4.80m   15-09.00 
 13 Nate Richartz             FR Notre Dame               4.65m   15-03.00 
 13 Nathan Daniel             SO Georgia Tech             4.65m   15-03.00 
 15 David Schipper            JR Notre Dame               4.65m   15-03.00 
 15 Cayman Ellis              FR Florida State            4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Madzivire            JR Florida State            7.70m   25-03.25   9   
  1 Jonathan Addison          SO NC State                 7.70m   25-03.25   9   
  3 Jalen Ramsey              FR Florida State            7.46m   24-05.75   6   
  4 Stefan Brits              JR Florida State            7.44m   24-05.00   5   
  5 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                    7.39m   24-03.00   4   
  6 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.31m   23-11.75   3   
  7 Keith Mesidor             JR Notre Dame               7.27m   23-10.25   2   
  8 Chris Spadaro             FR Pittsburgh               7.12m   23-04.50   1   
  9 Phillip Dorsett           JR Miami                    7.09m   23-03.25 
 10 Frank Taylor              SR Syracuse                 7.02m   23-00.50 
 11 Reggie Morton             FR Syracuse                 7.01m   23-00.00 
 12 Logan Renwick             SR Notre Dame               6.94m   22-09.25 
 13 Reginald Steele           SR Pittsburgh               6.92m   22-08.50 
 14 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           6.91m   22-08.00 
 15 Rafael Moore              FR Virginia Tech            6.79m   22-03.50 
 15 Michael Mastanduno        SR Wake Forest              6.79m   22-03.50 
 17 David Prince              FR Virginia Tech            6.72m   22-00.75 
 18 Scott Campbell            SR Virginia Tech            6.51m   21-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 16.57m  1988        Mike Patton, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Reid             JR Florida State           16.11m   52-10.25  10   
  2 Aaron Worrell             FR Virginia                15.64m   51-03.75   8   
  3 Ryan Satchell             JR Virginia                15.50m   50-10.25   6   
  4 Owen Cain                 SR Florida State           15.16m   49-09.00   5   
  5 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                   14.62m   47-11.75   4   
  6 Chris Rogers              FR Virginia                14.42m   47-03.75   3   
  7 Logan Renwick             SR Notre Dame              14.33m   47-00.25   2   
  8 Reginald Steele           SR Pittsburgh              14.20m   46-07.25   1   
  9 Chris Spadaro             FR Pittsburgh              13.82m   45-04.25 
 10 John-Patrick Friday       SO Miami                   13.38m   43-10.75 
 11 Richard Tema              JR Miami                   13.18m   43-03.00 
 -- William Ray               SO Wake Forest               FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 20.17m  2/25/2006   Garrett Johnson, FSU                       
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Simmons            SO Miami                   18.66m   61-02.75  10   
  2 Stephen Boals             SO Duke                    18.09m   59-04.25   8   
  3 Gian Ragonesi             FR Miami                   17.46m   57-03.50   6   
  4 AJ Hicks                  JR North Carolina          17.41m   57-01.50   5   
  5 Chadrick DaCosta          FR Florida State           16.69m   54-09.25   4   
  6 Steve Michaelsen          SO Wake Forest             16.30m   53-05.75   3   
  7 Austin Droogsma           FR Florida State           15.92m   52-02.75   2   
  8 James Plummer             FR Clemson                 15.50m   50-10.25   1   
  9 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              15.19m   49-10.00 
 10 Andrew Brock              SR Notre Dame              15.05m   49-04.50 
 -- Jule Rich                 JR NC State                  FOUL            
 
Men Weight
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.69m  2/22/2013   Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech           
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 AJ Hicks                  JR North Carolina          20.55m   67-05.25  10   
  2 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              20.20m   66-03.25   8   
  3 Tomas Kruzliak            SO Virginia Tech           19.71m   64-08.00   6   
  4 Jule Rich                 JR NC State                19.08m   62-07.25   5   
  5 Jordan Stumph             SR Notre Dame              18.88m   61-11.50   4   
  6 Markindey Sineus          JR Florida State           18.81m   61-08.50   3   
  7 Nathaniel Williams        SR NC State                18.52m   60-09.25   2   
  8 Isaiah Simmons            SO Miami                   17.79m   58-04.50   1   
  9 Charlie Ionata            FR Wake Forest             17.53m   57-06.25 
 10 Michael Foley             FR Duke                    16.84m   55-03.00 
 11 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina          16.83m   55-02.75 
 12 Gian Ragonesi             FR Miami                   16.75m   54-11.50 
 13 James Plummer             FR Clemson                 16.66m   54-08.00 
 13 Kyle Johnson              FR Wake Forest             16.66m   54-08.00 
 15 Dominick Padovano         JR Notre Dame              16.59m   54-05.25 
 16 Teddy Mottola             SR Wake Forest             16.30m   53-05.75 
 17 Nate Wooten               SR Wake Forest             16.18m   53-01.00 
 18 Nick Hauser               SO Notre Dame              16.15m   53-00.00 
 19 Jordan Pickerel           FR Clemson                 15.89m   52-01.75 
 20 Anthony Shivers           FR Notre Dame              15.31m   50-02.75 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.95 M Bingham, WFU 2005
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                      6.87   1    929
  2 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina            6.96   1    897
  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      7.11   2    844
  4 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                      7.21   1    809
  5 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame                7.22   1    806
  6 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina            7.24   1    799
  7 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina            7.26   1    792
  8 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest               7.28   2    785
  9 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                  7.32   2    772
 10 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh                7.40   2    745
 11 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College            7.64   2    668
 12 Brent Swanberg            SO Notre Dame                7.71   2    646
 13 Matt Hoogland             JR Virginia Tech             7.72   1    643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:30.78 Curtis Beach, Duke  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                   2:31.83     966
  2 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College         2:42.29     848
  3 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                   2:43.56     834
  4 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                   2:44.95     819
  5 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina         2:45.50     813
  6 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame             2:46.76     800
  7 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina         2:50.54     760
  8 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh             2:51.81     747
  9 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest            2:53.11     733
 10 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia               2:53.65     728
 11 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina         2:55.66     707
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.04 Miller Moss, Clemson 2011
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina            8.16   1    942
  2 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina            8.20   1    932
  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      8.30   2    908
  4 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame                8.55   3    848
  5 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                      8.56   4    846
  6 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                  8.57   1    843
  7 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest               8.69   2    816
  8 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                      8.98   4    750
  9 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina            9.00   3    746
 10 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh                9.46   4    648
 11 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College            9.78   3    583
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 2.08m R Koontz, Clem  2007
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  6 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College           1.90m    6-02.75    714
  7 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina           1.87m    6-01.50    687
  7 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
  9 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina           1.84m    6-00.50    661
 10 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh               1.81m    5-11.25    636
 11 Brent Swanberg            SO Notre Dame               1.78m    5-10.00    610
 11 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest              1.78m    5-10.00    610
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU  2008
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU          
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
  1 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
  3 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina           4.90m   16-00.75    880
  4 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame               4.60m   15-01.00    790
  5 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest              4.40m   14-05.25    731
  6 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina           4.30m   14-01.25    702
  6 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh               4.30m   14-01.25    702
  8 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                 4.10m   13-05.25    645
  9 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     4.00m   13-01.50    617
 10 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           3.90m   12-09.50    590
 11 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College           3.60m   11-09.75    509
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 7.35 Curtis Beach, Duke, 2011
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.58m   24-10.50    955
  2 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           7.09m   23-03.25    835
  3 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina           6.85m   22-05.75    778
  4 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     6.84m   22-05.25    776
  5 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame               6.66m   21-10.25    734
  6 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     6.64m   21-09.50    729
  7 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina           6.53m   21-05.25    704
  8 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                 6.30m   20-08.00    652
  9 Brent Swanberg            SO Notre Dame               6.22m   20-05.00    635
 10 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh               6.21m   20-04.50    632
 11 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest              5.96m   19-06.75    578
 12 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College           5.86m   19-02.75    556
 13 Matt Hoogland             JR Virginia Tech            5.77m   18-11.25    537
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 14.34m R Hill, Clem  2004
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame              14.21m   46-07.50    741
  2 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                    13.10m   42-11.75    673
  3 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina          12.89m   42-03.50    661
  4 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                12.61m   41-04.50    643
  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    12.50m   41-00.25    637
  6 Brent Swanberg            SO Notre Dame              12.10m   39-08.50    612
  7 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College          11.91m   39-01.00    601
  8 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina          11.60m   38-00.75    582
  9 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest             11.21m   36-09.50    559
 10 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                    11.17m   36-07.75    556
 11 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina          10.77m   35-04.00    532
 12 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh              10.63m   34-10.50    524
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  5987  2/27/2014   Curtis Beach, Duke                          
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      5987*  10   
  2 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                      5510    8   
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR Notre Dame                5459    6   
  4 Ryan Ramsey               SR North Carolina            5307    5   
  5 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                      5299    4   
  6 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina            5258    3   
  7 Joe Hutchinson            JR North Carolina            5202    2   
  8 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                  4970    1   
  9 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest               4812  
 10 Bradley Rocco             SR Pittsburgh                4634  
 11 Mitchell McGinty          SO Boston College            4479  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               96.50     2) Duke                       83   
    3) Notre Dame                  65        4) Miami                      62   
    5) Virginia Tech               52        6) Maryland                   50   
    7) North Carolina              49        8) Clemson                    45   
    9) NC State                    39       10) Syracuse                   32   
   10) Virginia                    32       12) Pittsburgh                 26   
   13) Georgia Tech                12.50    14) Wake Forest                11   
   15) Boston College               7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               96        2) North Carolina             89   
    3) Notre Dame                  84        4) Duke                       67   
    5) Virginia Tech               65        6) Virginia                   54   
    7) Pittsburgh                  44        7) Georgia Tech               44   
    9) Miami                       39       10) NC State                   32   
   11) Clemson                     23       12) Syracuse                   17   
   13) Wake Forest                  9                                           


More Module