Live Chat

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland at North Carolina

Date: January 26, 2014
Location: Carmichael Arena
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Maryland
  Balance Beam North Carolina
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  North Carolina 194.900 
2  University of Maryland 192.300 

 

University of Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Brauckmuller       9.625  
 Nikki Chung 9.750 9.650      
 Nicole Dragon     8.625    
 Sarah Faller 9.650 9.700 9.650    
 Stephanie Giameo 9.800 9.075 9.800 9.775 38.450
 Elizabethe Manzi   9.700      
 Shannon Skochko     9.600    
 Karen Tang 9.750 9.725   9.775  
 Kathy Tang 9.850 9.675 8.575 9.775 37.875
 Ebony Walters     8.750 9.675  
 Alex Zimmermann       9.625  
 Team Totals 48.800  48.450  46.425  48.625  192.300

 

North Carolina  (Top)
Head Coach:  Derek Galvin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristin Aloi       9.675  
 Margaret Brown 9.400        
 Lexi Cappalli 9.775 9.850 9.750 9.825 39.200
 Acacia Cosentino   9.850      
 Michelle Ikoma 9.750 9.725      
 Josselyn Mackey   9.575 9.675    
 Meredith Magjuka     9.725 9.725  
 Megan Marenghi   9.750 9.700    
 Sarah Peterson 9.775     9.550  
 Christina Pheil 9.675     9.125  
 Janell Sargent     9.750    
 Haley Watts 9.775 9.775 9.725 9.775 39.050
 Team Totals 48.750  48.950  48.650  48.550  194.900

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.850 
2  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.800 
3  Sarah Peterson  North Carolina 9.775 
3  Lexi Cappalli  North Carolina 9.775 
3  Haley Watts  North Carolina 9.775 
6  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.750 
6  Nikki Chung  University of Maryland 9.750 
6  Michelle Ikoma  North Carolina 9.750 
9  Christina Pheil  North Carolina 9.675 
10  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.650 
11  Margaret Brown  North Carolina 9.400 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Acacia Cosentino  North Carolina 9.850 
1  Lexi Cappalli  North Carolina 9.850 
3  Haley Watts  North Carolina 9.775 
4  Megan Marenghi  North Carolina 9.750 
5  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.725 
5  Michelle Ikoma  North Carolina 9.725 
7  Elizabethe Manzi  University of Maryland 9.700 
7  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.700 
9  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.675 
10  Nikki Chung  University of Maryland 9.650 
11  Josselyn Mackey  North Carolina 9.575 
12  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.075 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.800 
2  Lexi Cappalli  North Carolina 9.750 
2  Janell Sargent  North Carolina 9.750 
4  Meredith Magjuka  North Carolina 9.725 
4  Haley Watts  North Carolina 9.725 
6  Megan Marenghi  North Carolina 9.700 
7  Josselyn Mackey  North Carolina 9.675 
8  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.650 
9  Shannon Skochko  University of Maryland 9.600 
10  Ebony Walters  University of Maryland 8.750 
11  Nicole Dragon  University of Maryland 8.625 
12  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 8.575 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lexi Cappalli  North Carolina 9.825 
2  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.775 
2  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.775 
2  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.775 
2  Haley Watts  North Carolina 9.775 
6  Meredith Magjuka  North Carolina 9.725 
7  Ebony Walters  University of Maryland 9.675 
7  Kristin Aloi  North Carolina 9.675 
9  Alex Zimmermann  University of Maryland 9.625 
9  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.625 
11  Sarah Peterson  North Carolina 9.550 
12  Christina Pheil  North Carolina 9.125 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lexi Cappalli  North Carolina 39.200 
2  Haley Watts  North Carolina 39.050 
3  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 38.450 
4  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 37.875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sylvia Lane  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Paul Padron  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terri Costa  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Paul Padron  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Terri Costa  National
   Judge 2  Sylvia Lane  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/06/2014 at 4:24:50PM
Posted 2/06/2014 at 5:36:16PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 


More Module