Live Chat

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland vs. West Virginia

Host: University of Maryland
Date: January 17, 2014
Location: Comcast Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Maryland
  Balance Beam West Virginia
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Maryland 193.675 
2  West Virginia 193.500 

 

University of Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Brauckmuller       9.725  
 Nikki Chung 9.750        
 Katy Dodds 9.825 9.700   9.850  
 Sarah Faller 9.450 9.600 9.650    
 Stephanie Giameo 9.725 9.625 9.750 9.450 38.550
 Dani Kram     9.525    
 Elizabethe Manzi   9.650 8.950    
 Shannon Skochko     9.525    
 Karen Tang 9.700 9.775   9.775  
 Kathy Tang 9.850 9.750   9.850  
 Ebony Walters     8.725 9.725  
 Team Totals 48.850  48.500  47.400  48.925  193.675

 

West Virginia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jason Butts
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Beth Deal     9.250    
 Alexa Goldberg   9.875   9.775  
 Dayah Haley 9.750   8.925 9.525  
 Melissa Idell       9.700  
 Emma Lasker 9.675        
 Jaida Lawrence 9.775 9.675      
 Lindsey Litten   9.650      
 Mackenzie Myers       8.850  
 Lia Salzano 9.575   9.675    
 Hope Sloanhoffer 9.875 9.775 9.300 9.800 38.750
 Erica Smith   9.800 9.550    
 Nicolette Swoboda 9.825 9.575 9.650 9.600 38.650
 Team Totals 48.900  48.775  47.425  48.400  193.500

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.875 
2  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.850 
3  Katy Dodds  University of Maryland 9.825 
3  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.825 
5  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia 9.775 
6  Nikki Chung  University of Maryland 9.750 
6  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.750 
8  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.725 
9  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.700 
10  Emma Lasker  West Virginia 9.675 
11  Lia Salzano  West Virginia 9.575 
12  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia 9.875 
2  Erica Smith  West Virginia 9.800 
3  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.775 
3  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.775 
5  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.750 
6  Katy Dodds  University of Maryland 9.700 
7  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia 9.675 
8  Elizabethe Manzi  University of Maryland 9.650 
8  Lindsey Litten  West Virginia 9.650 
10  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.625 
11  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.600 
12  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.575 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.750 
2  Lia Salzano  West Virginia 9.675 
3  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.650 
3  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.650 
5  Erica Smith  West Virginia 9.550 
6  Dani Kram  University of Maryland 9.525 
6  Shannon Skochko  University of Maryland 9.525 
8  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.300 
9  Beth Deal  West Virginia 9.250 
10  Elizabethe Manzi  University of Maryland 8.950 
11  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 8.925 
12  Ebony Walters  University of Maryland 8.725 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.850 
1  Katy Dodds  University of Maryland 9.850 
3  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.800 
4  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.775 
4  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia 9.775 
6  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.725 
6  Ebony Walters  University of Maryland 9.725 
8  Melissa Idell  West Virginia 9.700 
9  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 9.600 
10  Dayah Haley  West Virginia 9.525 
11  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.450 
12  Mackenzie Myers  West Virginia 8.850 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 38.750 
2  Nicolette Swoboda  West Virginia 38.650 
3  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 38.550 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Barbara Cutillo  National
   Judge 2  Anne Marie Vassallo McKinnon  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 2  Eileen Sheldon  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 2  Anne Marie Vassallo McKinnon  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Eileen Sheldon  National
   Judge 2  Barbara Cutillo  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/17/2014 at 7:24:47PM
Posted 1/17/2014 at 9:22:19PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 


More Module