Live Chat

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Red vs. Black

Date: December 12, 2013
Location: Comcast Pavilion
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Black
  Balance Beam Red
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Black 177.850 
2  Red 167.825 

 

Black  (Top)
Head Coach:  -
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Brauckmuller 10.000   9.725 9.700  
 Katy Dodds 10.000 10.000   10.000  
 Haley Jones 10.000   9.600    
 Elizabethe Manzi   10.000 9.875    
 Bailey Philbin   9.500      
 Shannon Skochko   9.900 10.000    
 Karen Tang 10.000 9.900 9.650 10.000 39.550
 Ebony Walters     9.450 10.000  
 Team Totals 40.000  49.300  48.850  39.700  177.850

 

Red  (Top)
Head Coach:  -
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessie Black   9.950      
 Nikki Chung 9.500 9.700 9.875    
 Sarah Faller 10.000 9.950 9.875    
 Stephanie Giameo 10.000 10.000 9.750 10.000 39.750
 Emily Heller     9.650    
 Dani Kram     9.950    
 Kathy Tang 9.500 9.900 9.950 10.000 39.350
 Alex Zimmerman       9.925  
 Team Totals 39.000  49.500  49.400  29.925  167.825

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Giameo  Red 10.000 
1  Sarah Faller  Red 10.000 
1  Haley Jones  Black 10.000 
1  Emily Brauckmuller  Black 10.000 
1  Karen Tang  Black 10.000 
1  Katy Dodds  Black 10.000 
7  Nikki Chung  Red 9.500 
7  Kathy Tang  Red 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Giameo  Red 10.000 
1  Elizabethe Manzi  Black 10.000 
1  Katy Dodds  Black 10.000 
4  Sarah Faller  Red 9.950 
4  Jessie Black  Red 9.950 
6  Kathy Tang  Red 9.900 
6  Shannon Skochko  Black 9.900 
6  Karen Tang  Black 9.900 
9  Nikki Chung  Red 9.700 
10  Bailey Philbin  Black 9.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shannon Skochko  Black 10.000 
2  Dani Kram  Red 9.950 
2  Kathy Tang  Red 9.950 
4  Sarah Faller  Red 9.875 
4  Nikki Chung  Red 9.875 
4  Elizabethe Manzi  Black 9.875 
7  Stephanie Giameo  Red 9.750 
8  Emily Brauckmuller  Black 9.725 
9  Emily Heller  Red 9.650 
9  Karen Tang  Black 9.650 
11  Haley Jones  Black 9.600 
12  Ebony Walters  Black 9.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Giameo  Red 10.000 
1  Kathy Tang  Red 10.000 
1  Karen Tang  Black 10.000 
1  Ebony Walters  Black 10.000 
1  Katy Dodds  Black 10.000 
6  Alex Zimmerman  Red 9.925 
7  Emily Brauckmuller  Black 9.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Giameo  Red 39.750 
2  Karen Tang  Black 39.550 
3  Kathy Tang  Red 39.350 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Judge 1  Brevet
   Judge 2  Judge 2  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Judge 1  Brevet
   Judge 2  Judge 2  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Judge 1  Brevet
   Judge 2  Judge 2  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Judge 1  Brevet
   Judge 2  Judge 2  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 12/12/2013 at 7:25:41PM
Posted 12/12/2013 at 8:55:33PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 


More Module