Live Chat


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 09:08 PM
              ACC Outdoor Championships - 4/18/2013 to 4/20/2013               
                              Paul H. Derr Track                               
                      NC State University -- Raleigh, NC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 m
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                           23.02Q  2.9  4 
  2 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               23.79      23.87Q  1.7  2 
  3 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                24.36      23.90Q  2.8  1 
  4 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                  24.36      24.10Q  3.9  3 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                23.45      23.17q  2.9  4 
  6 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia               24.38      24.09q  2.8  1 
  7 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                           24.41q  1.7  2 
  8 Kelsey Balkwill           FR Miami                  24.75      24.45q  2.9  4  24.442
  9 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State          24.41      24.46   3.9  3  24.455
 10 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech          25.09      24.58   1.7  2 
 11 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                24.95      24.60   2.8  1 
 12 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech          25.06      24.60   3.9  3 
 13 Jasmine Edgerson          SR Clemson                24.90      24.66   2.8  1 
 14 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State          24.63      24.79   2.9  4 
 15 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech           24.79      24.89   3.9  3 
 16 Paige Eley                SR NC State               24.77      24.92   1.7  2 
 17 Jordan Simmons            SO Maryland               25.55      24.92   3.9  3 
 18 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech           25.32      25.01   2.9  4 
 19 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                  24.53      25.18   1.7  2 
 20 Elizabeth Powell          SO Virginia Tech          25.44      25.22   1.7  2 
 21 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College         25.69      25.27   2.8  1 
 22 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College         25.37      25.35   2.9  4 
 23 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                  26.66      26.84   2.8  1 
 24 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College         26.78      26.85   3.9  3 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 m
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina                  4:22.28Q 
  2 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina       4:26.01    4:26.86Q 
  3 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia             4:19.01    4:30.06Q 
  4 Jillian King              SR Boston College       4:21.51    4:22.57Q 
  5 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech        4:20.58    4:27.83Q 
  6 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson              4:27.67    4:31.94Q 
  7 Linden Hall               SO Florida State        4:21.68    4:24.81Q 
  8 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                 4:33.46    4:28.01Q 
  9 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                4:33.07    4:33.29Q 
 10 Samantha George           FR NC State                        4:25.49q 
 11 Liv Westphal              SO Boston College       4:31.27    4:25.65q 
 12 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech        4:34.84    4:28.35q 
 13 Paige Kvartunas           SO Virginia Tech        4:29.99    4:28.76  
 14 Erin Barker               SR Clemson              4:33.97    4:32.33  
 15 Katherine O'Keefe         SO Boston College       4:35.40    4:32.89  
 16 Samantha Jones            FR Wake Forest          4:32.47    4:32.99  
 17 Aubrey Waggoner           FR Wake Forest          4:42.37    4:34.19  
 18 Maryam Fikri              JR Maryland             4:38.06    4:34.20  
 19 Madeleine Davidson        SO Boston College       4:36.89    4:34.37  
 20 Audrey Batzel             FR Virginia             4:40.29    4:34.48  
 21 Rachel Hammond            SO Georgia Tech         4:35.75    4:35.67  
 22 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                 4:33.39    4:36.09  
 23 Ryanna Henderson          JR NC State             4:41.22    4:36.26  
 24 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                 4:29.31    4:37.70  
 25 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson              4:32.04    4:37.94  
 26 Emily VandeWater          FR Maryland             4:41.04    4:38.80  
 27 Caroline Kissel           FR Georgia Tech         4:37.02    4:38.83  
 28 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech         4:36.94    4:39.76  
 29 Hannah Gray               FR Virginia Tech        4:46.03    4:40.07  
 30 Erin Foshee               FR NC State             4:41.90    4:41.04  
 31 Alexandra Watt            JR Virginia Tech                   4:44.95  
 32 Emily Pritt               SR NC State                        4:47.22  
 33 Catherine Sheffo          FR Maryland             4:49.53    4:47.26  
 34 Morgan Jackson            SO Georgia Tech         4:36.61    4:58.15  
 35 Christy Goldmann          SR Maryland             4:51.59    5:05.77  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 m
================================================================================
         ACC: M 33:00.53  1984        Joan Nesbit, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine White           SR Virginia            33:07.36   34:12.79   10   
  2 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State            33:47.46   34:15.47    8   
  3 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State                  34:17.53    6   
  4 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State            33:52.62   34:26.53    5   
  5 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest                    34:36.63    4   
  6 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia                       34:39.31    3   
  7 Natalie Anthony           SO Clemson                        35:00.46    2   
  8 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia                       35:22.08    1   
  9 Courtney Dobbs            SO Virginia Tech                  35:55.95  
 10 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                35:41.32   36:10.38  
 11 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State                  36:15.86  
 12 Madalyn Nuckols           SO Virginia Tech                  36:20.65  
 13 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech                   36:24.08  
 14 Kayla Hale                SR Duke                           36:26.34  
 15 Carly Thomas              FR Florida State                  36:29.71  
 16 Taylor Crosson            JR Virginia Tech                  36:35.68  
 17 Moira Kenny               JR Boston College                 36:42.21  
 18 Halsey Merritt            JR NC State                       37:17.12  
 19 Katherine Walker          JR Virginia                       37:23.60  
 20 Bridget Nolan             JR Maryland            38:02.22   40:00.90  
 -- Cara Talty                JR Clemson                             DNF  
 -- Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson                             DNF  
 -- Dana Morin                SO Duke                                DNF  
 
Event 10  Women 400 m Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: M 54.66  4/17/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, VT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                57.20      58.11Q  2 
  2 Sage Watson               FR Florida State          58.20      58.37Q  1 
  3 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech          59.83      58.47Q  1 
  4 Ama Larbi                 SO Georgia Tech         1:01.34    1:00.79Q  2 
  5 Cori Floyd                SO North Carolina       1:01.38    1:01.51q  1 
  6 Marsha Ariol              JR Florida State        1:01.57    1:01.57q  1 
  7 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State        1:01.02    1:01.88q  2 
  8 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest          1:03.73    1:03.42q  2 
  9 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State                   1:03.61   2 
 10 Abby Snyder               FR Duke                 1:04.54    1:04.53   2 
 11 Katie Nappi               FR Maryland             1:05.24    1:04.65   1 
 12 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College       1:06.43    1:05.32   1 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         ACC: M 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech          4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25  10   
  2 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina         4.05m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                4.11m      4.00m   13-01.50   6   
  4 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50   5   
  5 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                   4.01m      3.90m   12-09.50   3.50
  5 Megan Clark               FR Duke                   4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50   3.50
  7 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State          3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50   2   
  8 Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest            4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50   1   
  9 Karly Jackson             FR Florida State          3.75m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech          3.90m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Sydney White              FR Wake Forest            3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 12 Samantha Becker           SO Georgia Tech           3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                              NH            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
         ACC: M 180-10  1994        Ingrid Hantho, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State         53.17m     54.59m     179-01  10   
  2 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State              50.88m     52.65m     172-09   8   
  3 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson               42.58m     51.55m     169-01   6   
  4 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State              51.56m     51.24m     168-01   5   
  5 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College        50.13m     49.67m     162-11   4   
  6 Erica Brand               JR Duke                  50.53m     47.75m     156-08   3   
  7 Nicole Chavis             FR NC State              48.02m     47.08m     154-05   2   
  8 Sarah Howard              FR North Carolina        44.45m     45.14m     148-01   1   
  9 Chioma Onyekwere          FR Maryland              44.15m     44.73m     146-09 
 10 Sonya Napariu             FR Maryland              41.71m     43.61m     143-01 
 11 Brittany Linder           SR Florida State         41.86m     38.15m     125-02 
 -- Amber Monroe              SO Miami                 49.92m       FOUL            
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
         ACC: M 52.89m  2004        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessie Merckle            FR Wake Forest           50.32m     49.59m     162-08  10   
  2 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia              47.32m     48.61m     159-06   8   
  3 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State         45.97m     45.70m     149-11   6   
  4 Sarah Kadelka             SO Virginia Tech         46.65m     44.60m     146-04   5   
  5 Andrea Hopkins            SR Duke                  45.60m     44.58m     146-03   4   
  6 Stacey Alvarez            SR Florida State         40.79m     40.59m     133-02   3   
  7 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest           34.74m     37.97m     124-07   2   
  8 Ashleigh Uhl              FR Georgia Tech          29.01m     34.19m     112-02   1   
  9 Brittany Bostwick         SO Virginia              34.02m     32.66m     107-02 
 10 Christina Bernal          FR Maryland              32.32m     31.23m     102-05 
 11 Kristiana Person          JR Maryland              33.83m     30.43m      99-10 
 12 Jen Haley                 SO NC State              28.15m     29.06m      95-04 
 13 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina        29.65m     28.18m      92-05 
 
Event 22  Men 200 m
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: M 20.19  4/23/2011   W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'11, Florida Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech          21.32      20.80Q  2.0  4 
  2 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                20.84      20.98Q  2.9  1 
  3 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State          20.72      21.08Q  1.8  3 
  4 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                21.39      21.14Q  1.4  2 
  5 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech          21.03      20.87q  2.0  4 
  6 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                           20.99q  2.0  4 
  7 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                20.99      21.18q  1.4  2 
  8 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech          21.65      21.36q  1.8  3  21.358
  9 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia               21.43      21.37   2.9  1  21.366
 10 Rachmil van Lamoen        SO Florida State          21.67      21.50   2.9  1 
 11 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina         21.77      21.52   1.4  2 
 12 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech           21.65      21.53   1.8  3 
 13 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech           21.82      21.82   2.0  4 
 14 Ozzie Bryan               JR Virginia               21.89      21.90   2.0  4 
 15 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                  22.06      21.95   2.9  1 
 16 Scott Clarke              FR Virginia               22.07      21.96   1.8  3 
 17 Garrett Smith             FR Virginia Tech                     22.06   2.0  4 
 18 Sean Sutton               SO North Carolina         21.92      22.14   1.4  2 
 19 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College                    22.20   2.9  1 
 20 William Sherman           SO Maryland               22.55      22.33   1.8  3 
 21 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech                      22.36   1.4  2 
 22 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College         23.66      22.65   1.4  2 
 23 Dorian Crawford           JR NC State               22.93      22.89   2.9  1 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 m
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: M 3:40.69  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech        3:45.85    3:46.73Q 
  2 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina       3:44.25    3:47.26Q 
  3 Ty McCormack              JR Clemson              3:45.67    3:48.47Q 
  4 Graham Crawford           FR NC State             3:45.71    3:52.81Q 
  5 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                 3:52.10    3:47.41Q 
  6 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech        3:47.50    3:47.55Q 
  7 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State        3:48.03    3:48.48Q 
  8 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech        3:49.78    3:53.07Q 
  9 John Spencer Wolfe        SO NC State             3:53.72    3:47.60q 
 10 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest          3:48.36    3:47.92q 
 11 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia             3:46.07    3:48.92q 
 12 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech         3:47.15    3:48.95q 
 13 Darren Barlow             FR Virginia Tech        3:49.31    3:48.98  
 14 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson              3:47.73    3:49.21  
 15 Mike Jacobs               JR North Carolina       3:50.91    3:50.10  
 16 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech         3:49.94    3:50.60  
 17 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                 3:52.28    3:51.27  
 18 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech         3:54.90    3:51.94  
 19 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                 3:52.83    3:52.02  
 20 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                3:50.51    3:52.12  
 21 Jack Linehan              SR Boston College       3:56.69    3:52.21  
 22 Anthony Marois            SR Wake Forest          3:52.73    3:52.51  
 23 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College       3:55.64    3:52.67  
 24 George Carter             SO Virginia Tech        3:48.11    3:53.70  
 25 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson              3:51.26    3:53.89  
 26 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest          3:47.00    3:55.02  
 27 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                 3:52.46    3:55.11  
 28 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest          3:56.93    3:56.36  
 29 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College       3:54.76    3:57.15  
 30 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College       4:01.31    3:57.35  
 31 Matt Schick               FR NC State             3:56.49    3:57.42  
 32 Nico Metzler              FR Georgia Tech         4:00.67    3:58.72  
 33 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech         3:51.53    3:59.64  
 34 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson              3:55.91    3:59.66  
 35 Chris Burnett             FR Georgia Tech         4:00.72    4:00.18  
 36 Bobby Mintz               FR NC State             4:01.47    4:00.53  
 37 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                4:08.58    4:03.34  
 38 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson              4:03.48    4:05.72  
 39 Joshua Finkle             SR Maryland             4:04.28    4:06.55  
 40 James Dwyer               SO Clemson              3:54.61    4:17.44  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 m
================================================================================
         ACC: M 28:55.1h  1981        Mike Cotton, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State       28:57.44   29:59.28   10   
  2 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia                       30:05.24    8   
  3 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                           30:06.35    6   
  4 John Raneri               JR North Carolina      29:48.19   30:13.24    5   
  5 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech       30:07.23   30:17.69    4   
  6 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                           30:20.86    3   
  7 Drew Paisley              JR Virginia                       30:29.21    2   
  8 Scott Morgan              SO North Carolina      29:58.16   30:43.74    1   
  9 Josh Gracia               SO Florida State       30:15.39   30:54.35  
 10 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State                       30:57.52  
 11 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina      29:42.25   31:12.61  
 12 Michael Mansy             SO NC State                       31:13.25  
 13 Christopher Foley         SO Virginia                       31:18.32  
 14 Seth Proctor              SR Florida State                  31:23.75  
 15 Joey Elsakr               SR Duke                31:17.93   31:44.40  
 16 Conner Crowley            SO Wake Forest                    31:51.10  
 17 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                          31:53.42  
 18 Mitch Mallory             FR NC State                       32:06.00  
 19 Sean O'Leary              JR Maryland                       32:34.84  
 20 James Newhouse            SO Boston College      31:36.85   33:06.74  
 
Event 30  Men 400 m Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina         52.05      51.56Q  3 
  2 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                54.43      51.80Q  2 
  3 Michael Smith             FR Clemson                52.65      53.01Q  1 
  4 Christian Cook            SO Miami                  54.63      52.51q  3 
  5 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia               53.35      52.79q  2 
  6 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina         52.47      52.87q  2 
  7 Kellen MacDonald          JR Boston College         53.32      53.05q  1 
  8 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest            53.81      53.41q  3 
  9 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                54.04      53.59   2 
 10 Benjamin Unger            JR Virginia Tech          53.71      53.94   3 
 11 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                54.41      53.94   1 
 12 Matt Rodio                FR Duke                   55.45      54.62   2 
 13 James Rhoden              FR Florida State          54.14      54.65   1 
 14 Malcolm Nunley            JR Wake Forest            54.94      56.46   3 
 15 Terrence Maliff           SO Maryland               56.10      58.07   1 
 16 Garrett Nygren            JR Miami                  56.53      59.03   1 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
         ACC: M 63.48m  1995        Andy Bloom, Wake Forest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State         56.19m     55.31m     181-05  10   
  2 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                  55.58m     55.25m     181-03   8   
  3 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                 51.54m     54.41m     178-06   6   
  4 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina        52.71m     52.11m     170-11   5   
  5 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina        52.52m     51.81m     170-00   4   
  6 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State              56.63m     51.81m     170-00   3   
  7 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                  52.08m     50.79m     166-08   2   
  8 Jule Rich                 SO NC State              52.64m     48.95m     160-07   1   
  9 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest           51.84m     48.76m     160-00 
 10 Pat Cole                  SO Maryland              47.70m     47.14m     154-08 
 11 Grant Pearce              SR NC State              50.48m     46.28m     151-10 
 12 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State         46.47m     45.53m     149-04 
 13 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson               45.85m     45.31m     148-08 
 14 Franklin Ray              JR NC State              42.13m     39.83m     130-08 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           14.24   1.2  3    945
  2 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              14.66   1.9  1    887
  3 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             14.85   1.9  1    862
  4 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 14.88   0.5  4    858
  5 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           14.91   1.9  1    854
  6 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     15.00   0.5  4    842
  7 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     15.02   1.2  3    839
  8 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                 15.43   1.2  3    786
  9 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  15.50   1.2  3    777
 10 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     15.51   0.5  4    775
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           15.64   1.2  2    759
 12 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 15.78   1.2  2    741
 13 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 15.82   1.2  2    736
 14 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           16.14   0.5  4    697
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.79m    5-10.50    966
  2 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  4 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              1.58m    5-02.25    712
  5 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           1.58m    5-02.25    712
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
  8 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           1.52m    4-11.75    644
 12 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           1.46m    4-09.50    577
 13 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
 13 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    12.08m   39-07.75    666
  2 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina          11.09m   36-04.75    601
  3 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech            10.99m   36-00.75    594
  4 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                10.72m   35-02.00    577
  5 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest             10.62m   34-10.25    570
  6 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                 10.46m   34-04.00    560
  7 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    10.35m   33-11.50    552
  8 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina          10.25m   33-07.50    546
  9 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                10.04m   32-11.25    532
 10 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     9.68m   31-09.25    509
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           9.64m   31-07.50    506
 12 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 9.22m   30-03.00    479
 13 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           8.68m   28-05.75    443
 14 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 8.05m   26-05.00    403
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     24.67  -1.3  1    917
  2 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  24.95   1.7  2    891
  3 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           25.46  -1.3  1    845
  4 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              26.07  -1.3  1    791
  5 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     26.12   1.7  2    787
  6 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     26.21   1.7  2    779
  7 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 26.27   1.7  2    774
  8 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 26.49   1.7  2    755
  9 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             26.67  -1.3  1    740
 10 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           26.70  -1.3  1    737
 11 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           26.95   1.7  2    716
 12 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                 27.14  -1.3  1    700
 13 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           27.16   1.7  2    699
 14 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 28.54  -1.3  1    589
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     10.78   1.6  2    910
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           10.97   1.6  2    867
  3 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           11.10   1.6  2    838
  4 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           11.28   2.0  1    799
  5 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 11.33   2.0  1    789
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 11.61   1.6  2    730
  7 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           11.83   2.0  1    685
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            12.01   1.6  2    649
  9 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     12.39   2.0  1    576
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           7.14m   1.2  23-05.25    847
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           6.95m   1.2  22-09.75    802
  3 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           6.77m   1.4  22-02.50    760
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     6.75m   1.5  22-01.75    755
  5 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 6.39m   0.2  20-11.75    673
  6 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           6.27m   2.5  20-07.00    646
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 6.21m   2.7  20-04.50    632
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            6.16m   1.0  20-02.50    621
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina          13.82m   45-04.25    717
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina          11.69m   38-04.25    588
  2 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                11.69m   38-04.25    588
  4 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina          11.62m   38-01.50    583
  5 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    11.48m   37-08.00    575
  6 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech           10.59m   34-09.00    521
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                10.39m   34-01.25    509
  8 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           9.56m   31-04.50    459
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            1.72m    5-07.75    560
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     48.82   2    870
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           49.60   2    833
  3 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           49.72   1    828
  4 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           50.53   1    790
  5 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 51.17   1    761
  6 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           51.85   1    731
  7 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            53.75   2    650
  8 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 54.54   2    617
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NC State                    28        2) Florida State              27   
    3) Virginia                    22        4) Clemson                    19   
    5) Wake Forest                 17        6) Virginia Tech              15   
    7) Duke                        14        8) North Carolina              9   
    9) Boston College               4       10) Georgia Tech                1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               20        2) Duke                       19   
    3) North Carolina              15        4) Virginia                   10   
    5) Miami                        6        6) NC State                    4   
    6) Virginia Tech                4                                           


More Module