stop

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2018 09:31 PM
                    2018 Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet - 5/4/2018                    
                     University of Maryland, College Park                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 12.08                                                          
    Maryland: M 11.50  1979        Leola Toomer, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 11.40  2007        Patrice Potts, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1334 Olawuni, Deborah   SR Maryland               11.80      12.26  -1.3  1  10   
  2 # 1422 Foday, Mary           Unattached             11.89      12.32  -1.3  1 
  3 # 1451 Williamson, Trudy  FR Villanova              11.60      12.36  -1.3  1   8   
  4 # 1324 Jones, Cheyenne    FR Maryland               12.00      12.48  -1.3  1   6   
  5 # 1331 Minor, Adrienne    SR Maryland               12.30      12.93  -1.3  1   5   
  6 # 1305 Turner, Diamond    FR Howard CC              12.50      13.01  -1.3  1   4   
  7 # 1388 Stamets, Kimberly  SO Montgomery C           13.43      13.85  -2.7  2   3   
  8 # 1385 Costely, Imani     FR Montgomery C           13.76      14.27  -2.7  2   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 24.74                                                          
    Maryland: M 23.79  2002        Toni Jefferson, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 23.08  2007        Krista Simpkins, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 # 1273 Williams, Taylor   JR Georgetown             23.80      24.30   2.8  1  10   
  2 # 1266 Knight, Jody-Ann   SR Georgetown             23.70      24.58   2.8  1   8   
  3 # 1451 Williamson, Trudy  FR Villanova              24.34      24.64   2.8  1   6   
  4 # 1324 Jones, Cheyenne    FR Maryland               24.50      24.78   2.8  1   5   
  5 # 1315 Baxter, Chandler   SR Maryland               24.30      25.10   2.8  1   4   
  6 # 1330 Merriweather, Jai  FR Maryland               23.90      25.28   2.8  1   3   
  7 # 1329 Merriweather, Dai  FR Maryland               23.80      25.48   2.8  1   2   
  8 # 1271 Palmer, Cassidy    FR Georgetown             24.60      26.11   2.8  1   1   
  9 # 1331 Minor, Adrienne    SR Maryland               25.80      26.67  -1.8  2 
 10 # 1305 Turner, Diamond    FR Howard CC              26.81      27.26  -1.8  2 
 11 # 1270 Milledge, Vickie   FR Georgetown             26.20      27.30  -1.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 55.94                                                          
    Maryland: M 51.97  2016        Micha Powell, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 51.44  1996        Monique Hennegan, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1337 Santiago, Xahria   FR Maryland               54.17      54.86&  10   
  2 # 1252 Mgbodille, Adaobi     Chase Athlet           56.01      57.98  
  3 # 1389 Trotman, Tanyka    FR Montgomery C         1:06.00    1:06.38    8   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 2:11.94                                                        
    Maryland: M 2:05.61  1984        Bobbie McGee, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 2:04.93  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1450 Onque-Shabazz, Am  SO Villanova            2:07.50    2:10.93&  1  10   
  2 # 1405 Morris, Alex          Pacers/GRC N         2:11.00    2:13.24   1 
  3 # 1401 Carlin, Jesse         Pacers/GRC N         2:11.00    2:13.59   1 
  4 # 1335 Onwukwe, Obichi    JR Maryland             2:14.00    2:19.39   1   8   
  5 # 1263 Gobi, Kate         SO Georgetown           2:13.50    2:19.65   1   6   
  6 # 1251 Kelly, Jhneil         Chase Athlet         2:12.00    2:20.53   1 
  7 # 1423 Gruendel, Jackie      Unattached           2:16.00    2:24.69   1 
  8 # 1304 Rosas, Brenda      SO Howard CC            2:39.80    2:41.53   2   5   
  9 # 1302 Krein, Allison     SO Howard CC            2:45.18    2:49.52   2   4   
 -- # 1262 Arizin, Olivia     FR Georgetown           2:08.50        DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 4:34.24                                                        
    Maryland: M 4:13.42  1988        Rosalind Taylor, Maryland                 
 Kehoe Track: K 4:21.66  5/2/2014    Hannah Neczypor, Georgetown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1267 Looker, Aleta      SR Georgetown           4:29.63    4:29.08&  10   
  2 # 1449 Campbell, Ann      JR Villanova            4:23.00    4:29.67&   8   
  3 # 1326 Laurie, Christine  FR Maryland             4:24.00    4:30.86&   6   
  4 # 1268 MacDonald, Martha  FR Georgetown           4:24.54    4:31.15&   5   
  5 # 1404 McGonigle, Alyson     Pacers/GRC N         4:32.00    4:39.55  
  6 # 1403 Kasal, Jackie         Pacers/GRC N         4:36.00    4:43.37  
  7 # 1406 Tawa, Liz             Pacers/GRC N         4:39.00    4:45.52  
  8 # 1312 Ajimoko, Vickie    SR Maryland             4:40.00    4:49.72    4   
  9 # 1332 Novak, Paige       SO Maryland             4:45.00    4:50.51    3   
 10 # 1327 Mann, Courtney     FR Maryland             5:00.00    4:52.59    2   
 11 # 1328 McAllister, Emily  FR Maryland             4:52.00    4:53.59    1   
 12 # 1314 Barrick, Molly     FR Maryland             4:52.00    5:02.82  
 13 # 1402 Gensib, Elyssa        Pacers/GRC N         4:44.00    5:09.47  
 14 # 1425 Hughen, Rachael    JR Unattached           5:00.00    5:16.92  
 -- # 1401 Carlin, Jesse         Pacers/GRC N                        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10:00.24                                                       
    Maryland: M  9:15.3h  1988        Rosalind Taylor, Maryland                
 Kehoe Track: K  9:32.69  2010        Julie Culley, Asics                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1369 MacMaster, Shanno     Maryland Clu                   10:47.24  
  2 # 1264 Grahn, Kayla       JR Georgetown          10:25.00   10:53.00   10   
  3 # 1313 Augelli, Caroline  SO Maryland            10:25.00   11:15.33    8   
  4 # 1368 Kappey, Haley         Maryland Clu                   11:19.29  
 -- # 1325 Lang, Brittany     SO Maryland             9:49.78        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.54                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.71  2009        Chanel Williams, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 13.08  2007        Shantia Moss, Georgia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 # 1265 Houston, Malika    FR Georgetown             14.10      14.80  -2.8  10   
  2 # 1321 Hackett, Nadia     FR Maryland               14.14      14.81  -2.8   8   
  3 # 1340 Smith, Jewel       JR Maryland               14.20      15.14  -2.8   6   
  4 # 1318 Cooper, Thaila     JR Maryland               14.44      15.53  -2.8   5   
  5 # 1270 Milledge, Vickie   FR Georgetown             14.50      16.20  -2.8   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:03.04                                                        
    Maryland: M   56.35  2017        Lisa Meneau, Maryland                     
 Kehoe Track: K   55.88  5/2/2014    Kiah Seymour, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1318 Cooper, Thaila     JR Maryland               59.50    1:00.46&  10   
  2 # 1269 Meisberger, Shann  FR Georgetown             59.80    1:00.61&   8   
  3 # 1322 Huggins, Dallyssa  SO Maryland               59.60    1:02.29&   6   
  4 # 1321 Hackett, Nadia     FR Maryland             1:01.00    1:02.64&   5   
  5 # 1272 Sandy, Bryann      FR Georgetown           1:02.00    1:04.36    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 48.04                                                          
    Maryland: M 45.42  2010        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Booker, Statham, Profit, Brown                    
 Kehoe Track: K 44.33  2007        Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                  
                       Moss, Kidd, Moss, Williams                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                       46.00      46.35&  10   
     1) #1334 Olawuni, Deborah SR       2) #1340 Smith, Jewel JR          
     3) #1315 Baxter, Chandler SR       4) #1329 Merriweather, Dai'Lyn FR 
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     44.00      46.59&   8   
     1) #1266 Knight, Jody-Ann SR       2) #1273 Williams, Taylor JR      
     3) #1271 Palmer, Cassidy FR        4) #1265 Houston, Malika FR       
  3 Montgomery College  'A'                             53.00      53.69    6   
     1) #1386 Moran, Alyssa SO          2) #1388 Stamets, Kimberly SO     
     3) #1391 Zangre, Djamila SO        4) #1385 Costely, Imani FR        
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:52.84                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:37.86  2002        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Napier, Burley, Hamilton, Jefferson               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:32.11  2007        Florida State, Florida State              
                         Smith, Massiah, Batchelor, Williams               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacers/GRC New Balance  'A'                       3:55.00    4:06.29  
     1) #1403 Kasal, Jackie             2) #1404 McGonigle, Alyson        
     3) #1406 Tawa, Liz                 4) #1405 Morris, Alex             
  2 Montgomery College  'A'                           4:21.00    4:25.37   10   
     1) #1388 Stamets, Kimberly SO      2) #1389 Trotman, Tanyka FR       
     3) #1385 Costely, Imani FR         4) #1391 Zangre, Djamila SO       
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 1.52m
 Progression of 5 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &   1.70m                                                        
    Maryland: M    6-02  1980        Paula Griven, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 5-11.25  2000        Vanessa Jones, Maryland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1426 Smith, Amina          Unattached             1.91m      1.82m    5-11.50  jump off JD
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O 
  2 # 1322 Huggins, Dallyssa  SO Maryland               1.79m      1.77m&   5-09.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.82 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    X    X 
  3 # 1341 Wade, Peyton       SR Maryland               1.82m      1.72m&   5-07.75   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 5.30m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    5.70m                                                       
    Maryland: M 21-08.25  2006        Kierra Foster, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20-07.75  2007        Deanda Doyley, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 # 1265 Houston, Malika    FR Georgetown             5.68m      5.69m   4.7  18-08.00  10   
     5.64m(3.2) 5.69m(4.7) PASS      5.54m(3.2) PASS      PASS     
  2 # 1338 Seals, Kela        JR Maryland               5.50m      5.36m   3.0  17-07.00   8   
     4.45m(3.6) 5.09m(2.7) 4.51m(5.4) 5.23m(3.8) 5.36m(3.0) 5.32m(5.1)
  3 # 1386 Moran, Alyssa      SO Montgomery C           5.07m      5.17m   2.7  16-11.50   6   
     5.17m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 # 1291 Fleetwood, Micael  FR Hagerstown C           5.02m      4.82m   3.6  15-09.75   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.33m(4.9) 3.98m(4.6) 4.63m(3.2) 4.82m(3.6)
  5 # 1319 Creighton, Micael  SR Maryland               5.60m      4.23m   2.8  13-10.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.23m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 11.27m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   11.90m                                                       
    Maryland: M 44-02.75  2015        Thea LaFond, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 42-08.25  2008        Ayanna Alexander, Unnattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 # 1336 Richardson, Kayla  SR Maryland              12.35m     12.10m& +0.0  39-08.50  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.90m(+0.0) 12.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 # 1323 Jacobs, Tamir      SO Maryland              11.96m     11.92m& +0.0  39-01.25   8   
     11.53m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.34m(NWI) 11.76m(NWI)
  3 # 1427 Udo, Jean             Unattached            12.09m     11.92m   1.6  39-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.86m(1.1) FOUL      11.92m(1.6) FOUL     
  4 # 1316 Blackall, Leah     SO Maryland              12.29m     11.75m   NWI  38-06.75   6   
     11.60m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.75m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 11.65m(NWI)
  5 # 1317 Coleman, Breanna   SR Maryland              11.70m     11.57m   0.2  37-11.50   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.57m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- # 1367 Basir, Tara           Maryland Clu           8.83m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      PASS(+0.0) PASS(1.1) PASS(2.3)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 11.58m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 13.60m                                                         
    Maryland: M  55-09  1983        Marita Walton, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K  55-00  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1311 Ababio, Claudia    SR Maryland              16.00m     14.34m&  47-00.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  14.08m  14.34m
  2 # 1384 Ababio, Justina    SO Montgomery C          11.24m     11.48m   37-08.00   8   
      10.15m  11.18m  10.66m  FOUL  9.95m  11.48m
  3 # 1339 Smith, Bayli       FR Maryland              12.30m     11.18m   36-08.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m
  4 # 1341 Wade, Peyton       SR Maryland              10.47m     10.75m   35-03.25   5   
      0.27m  FOUL  10.36m  10.75m  FOUL  10.52m
  5 # 1292 Warnick, Tiffany   SO Hagerstown C           9.33m      9.00m   29-06.50   4   
      7.79m  8.73m  8.33m  9.00m  8.56m  8.80m
  6 # 1390 Washington, Taylo  FR Montgomery C           8.18m      8.51m   27-11.00   3   
      FOUL  8.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.04m
  7 # 1303 Paddellford, Cass  FR Howard CC              9.15m      7.39m   24-03.00   2   
      FOUL  7.39m  7.38m  7.11m  7.14m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 36.58m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 180-08  2017        Claudia Ababio, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 174-06  2007        Khadija Talley, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1419 Okoro, Chinwe         Team Nigeria          60.00m     52.95m     173-09 
      52.45m  48.34m  52.95m  FOUL  FOUL  52.73m
  2 # 1311 Ababio, Claudia    SR Maryland              52.22m     46.33m&    152-00  10   
      FOUL  46.33m  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 # 1384 Ababio, Justina    SO Montgomery C          35.39m     35.53m     116-07   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.53m  FOUL  35.21m  FOUL
  4 # 1333 O'Hara, Emma       SR Maryland              40.00m     35.33m     115-11   6   
      32.03m  FOUL  32.79m  35.33m  32.81m  31.73m
  5 # 1339 Smith, Bayli       FR Maryland              32.00m     30.81m     101-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  28.37m  FOUL  FOUL  30.81m
  6 # 1390 Washington, Taylo  FR Montgomery C          28.20m     25.74m      84-05   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  25.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 39.62m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 51.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 191-04  2017        Emily O'Hara, Maryland                     
 Kehoe Track: K 198-05  2007        Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1311 Ababio, Claudia    SR Maryland              60.45m     61.27m&    201-00  10   
      0.58m  FOUL  60.67m  FOUL  60.60m  61.27m
  2 # 1333 O'Hara, Emma       SR Maryland              60.50m     57.33m&    188-01   8   
      55.16m  57.33m  55.57m  56.90m  53.84m  56.53m
  3 # 1339 Smith, Bayli       FR Maryland              48.65m     49.11m     161-01   6   
      45.63m  46.81m  FOUL  49.11m  46.33m  FOUL
  4 # 1384 Ababio, Justina    SO Montgomery C          34.39m     33.46m     109-09   5   
      FOUL  33.46m  FOUL  32.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 # 1390 Washington, Taylo  FR Montgomery C          28.00m     21.82m      71-07   4   
      20.76m  FOUL  21.37m  21.77m  21.82m  21.45m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minmum measurement - 33.52m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 41.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 137-02  2009        Tara Miluszewski, Maryland                 
 Kehoe Track: K 166-08  2007        Ann Krouse, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1322 Huggins, Dallyssa  SO Maryland              39.27m     34.99m     114-09  10   
      30.30m  34.88m  34.99m  33.72m  30.93m  31.80m
  2 # 1341 Wade, Peyton       SR Maryland              36.02m     31.95m     104-10   8   
      30.60m  28.11m  30.78m  FOUL  31.95m  31.17m
  3 # 1291 Fleetwood, Micael  FR Hagerstown C          20.11m     27.71m      90-11   6   
      27.71m  21.59m  23.07m  26.21m  25.59m  21.48m
  4 # 1292 Warnick, Tiffany   SO Hagerstown C          24.07m     26.97m      88-06   5   
      21.73m  25.75m  22.84m  24.69m  FOUL  26.97m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 11.00                                                          
    Maryland: M 10.18  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 # 1461 Hill, Ramone          Unattached                        11.12  -3.4  2 
  2 # 1431 Davenport Jr, Joh     Unattached             10.71      11.13  -3.0  1 
  3 # 1358 Ruffin, AJ         JR Maryland               10.98      11.25  -3.0  1  10   
  4 # 1434 Green, Shane          Unattached             10.85      11.33  -3.0  1 
  5 # 1370 Blair, Lud            Maryland Clu           11.00      11.42  -3.0  1 
  6 # 1309 Hennlein, Logan    FR Howard CC              11.06      11.45  -3.4  2   8   
  7 # 1398 Tucker, Aaron      FR Montgomery C           11.20      11.59  -3.4  2   6    11.584
  8 # 1436 Higgs, Jamal          Unattached             10.50      11.59  -3.0  1  11.585
  9 # 1277 Brown, Denzell     FR Georgetown             10.90      11.70  -3.0  1   5   
 10 # 1399 Wilson, Lance      FR Montgomery C           11.50      11.71  -3.4  2   4   
 11 # 1373 Gresser, Evan         Maryland Clu           11.39      11.73  -3.4  2 
 12 # 1283 Laney, Josiah      FR Georgetown             11.00      11.86  -3.0  1   3   
 13 # 1381 Shinholt, Jonatha     Maryland Clu           11.50      11.92  -3.4  2 
 14 # 1396 Seri, Alain        FR Montgomery C           11.38      11.95  -3.4  2   2   
 15 # 1260 Savage, T.J.          D.C. Capitol           10.89      12.50  -3.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 22.20                                                          
    Maryland: M 20.36  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 # 1253 Paige, Champ          Chase Athlet           20.80      21.42   1.5  1 
  2 # 1254 Petgrave, Jahlil      Chase Athlet           21.20      21.69   1.5  1 
  3 # 1351 Leto, Alex         SR Maryland                          21.73&  1.5  1  10   
  4 # 1274 Alleyne, Nate      FR Georgetown             21.51      21.85&  1.5  1   8   
  5 # 1363 Thomas, Eric       SR Maryland               21.80      22.69   1.5  1   6   
  6 # 1370 Blair, Lud            Maryland Clu           22.70      23.02  -0.1  2 
  7 # 1306 Alexander, Christ  SO Howard CC              23.32      23.06  -0.1  2   5   
  8 # 1373 Gresser, Evan         Maryland Clu           22.99      23.54  -0.1  2 
  9 # 1381 Shinholt, Jonatha     Maryland Clu           23.40      23.76  -0.1  2 
 10 # 1299 Owens, Andrew      SO Hagerstown C           23.86      23.81  -0.1  2   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 49.20                                                          
    Maryland: M 46.17  1997        Paul Gittens, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 45.50  1996        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1357 Robinson, Aaron    FR Maryland               47.00      47.42&  1  10   
  2 # 1349 Jones, Kameron     SO Maryland               46.35      47.58&  1   8   
  3 # 1455 Faust, Brian       FR Villanova              46.90      47.76&  1   6   
  4 # 1454 Brock, Amir        FR Villanova              47.00      48.42&  1   5   
  5 # 1259 Nelson, Ken           D.C. Capitol                      48.60   1 
  6 # 1289 Wilson, Quincey    SO Georgetown             48.20      48.69&  1   4   
  7 # 1279 Cheltenham, Kino   FR Georgetown             48.50      49.27   1   3   
  8 # 1363 Thomas, Eric       SR Maryland               48.50      49.33   1   2   
  9 # 1365 Valmon, Travis     SO Maryland               49.00      49.82   2   1   
 10 # 1440 Martin, Malik         Unattached             48.98      50.15   2 
 11 # 1306 Alexander, Christ  SO Howard CC              52.77      50.76   2 
 12 # 1307 Brown, Brandon     FR Howard CC              52.95      53.72   2 
 13 # 1393 Kaul, Keshav       FR Montgomery C           56.00      54.22   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:54.00                                                        
    Maryland: M 1:48.92  1982        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 1:49.29  2007        Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1285 Padhal, Ruach      FR Georgetown           1:48.50    1:49.52&  1  10   
  2 # 1437 Holmes, Donte         Unattached           1:52.00    1:53.92   1 
  3 # 1460 Ayala, Ramon          Princeton            1:53.50    1:53.93&  1   8   
  4 # 1280 Cooper, Charles    JR Georgetown           1:49.50    1:54.02   1   6   
  5 # 1361 Snelson, Brady     SO Maryland             1:54.00    1:54.46   1   5   
  6 # 1410 Morgan, Craig         Pacers/GRC N         1:52.10    1:55.31   1 
  7 # 1345 Bleichner, TJ      JR Maryland             1:51.00    1:55.39   1   4   
  8 # 1415 Trettel, Daniel       Pacers/GRC N         1:49.80    1:55.87   1 
  9 # 1359 Scott, Ryan        JR Maryland             1:54.00    1:56.74   1   3   
 10 # 1374 Jordan, Daniel        Maryland Clu         1:56.00    1:58.17   2 
 11 # 1354 Miawad, Hazem      JR Maryland             1:54.00    1:58.36   1   2   
 12 # 1375 Kapoor, Ryan          Maryland Clu         1:58.00    1:58.49   2 
 13 # 1430 Bilton, Sawyer     JR Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.32   2 
 14 # 1433 Garry, Evan        SO Unattached           1:58.00    2:04.53   2 
 15 # 1301 Weschler, Jordan   FR Hagerstown C         2:05.00    2:04.68   2   1   
 16 # 1392 Achouakong, Gires  FR Montgomery C         2:06.20    2:06.74   2 
 17 # 1352 Loadholt, Jared    JR Maryland             1:55.00    2:08.92   1 
 18 # 1295 Frushour, Matt     FR Hagerstown C         2:05.00    2:11.98   2 
 19 # 1346 Cassidy, Michael   SR Maryland             2:05.00    2:15.69   2 
 -- # 1448 White, Joe            Unattached           1:48.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:56.50                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:38.80  1983        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:41.89  1998        Daniel Kinyua, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1456 Malone, Ben        SR Villanova            3:45.00    3:44.64&  1  10   
  2 # 1282 Golebiowski, Nich  JR Georgetown           3:50.00    3:50.13&  1   8   
  3 # 1457 Swenson, Zach      JR Villanova            3:51.00    3:52.62&  1   6   
  4 # 1344 Barlev, Aaron      JR Maryland             3:57.00    3:55.87&  1   5   
  5 # 1350 Jones, William     FR Maryland             3:57.00    3:56.59   1   4   
  6 # 1347 Corgliano, Louis   SR Maryland             3:55.00    3:57.07   1   3   
  7 # 1278 Chavez, Johnathan  FR Georgetown           3:54.00    3:57.52   1   2   
  8 # 1446 Sye, Trevor        SR Unattached           4:00.00    4:02.05   2 
  9 # 1382 Sybing, Colin         Maryland Clu         4:02.00    4:02.41   2 
 10 # 1286 Scarsone, Dylan    FR Georgetown           3:58.00    4:03.06   2   1   
 11 # 1281 Fine, Dylan        SO Georgetown           3:58.00    4:04.09   2 
 12 # 1261 Southerland, Trip     DDP                  4:03.00    4:05.40   2 
 13 # 1443 Schroeder, John       Unattached           4:06.00    4:05.98   2 
 14 # 1458 Vazquez, Louis     SO Villanova            4:00.00    4:06.13   2 
 15 # 1407 Abrams, Mitchell      Pacers/GRC N         4:03.00    4:07.69   2 
 16 # 1372 Grant, Jacob          Maryland Clu         4:04.00    4:09.24   2 
 17 # 1438 Housey, Paul       SO Unattached           4:00.00    4:09.66   2 
 18 # 1374 Jordan, Daniel        Maryland Clu         4:12.00    4:12.82   2 
 19 # 1308 Hayden, James      FR Howard CC            4:24.90    4:25.50   2 
 -- # 1452 Arrivo, Lucas      SO Villanova            3:45.00        DNF   1 
 -- # 1453 Bonanotte, Jacob   FR Villanova            3:45.00        DNF   1 
 -- # 1415 Trettel, Daniel       Pacers/GRC N                        DNF   1 
 -- # 1352 Loadholt, Jared    JR Maryland             3:59.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14:45.00                                                       
    Maryland: M 14:03.4h  1986        Dennis Cullinane, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 14:07.16  2007        Jan Foerster, Virgina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1348 Hanley, Patrick    SR Maryland            14:50.00   15:01.19   10   
  2 # 1444 Sloan, Chris          Unattached          14:50.00   15:06.12  
  3 # 1412 Pane, John-Louis      Pacers/GRC N        15:15.00   15:22.50  
  4 # 1408 Benner, Lars          Pacers/GRC N        15:03.00   15:29.81  
  5 # 1376 Lent, Andrew          Maryland Clu        15:30.00   15:31.19  
  6 # 1413 Roberts, Jake         Pacers/GRC N        15:30.00   15:47.15  
  7 # 1416 Wertz, David          Pacers/GRC N        15:29.00   15:53.64  
  8 # 1435 Hernandez, Dylan      Unattached          15:30.00   15:55.13  
  9 # 1409 Kelly, Tom            Pacers/GRC N        15:28.00   16:00.82  
 10 # 1383 Welter, Mitch         Maryland Clu        15:35.00   16:02.45  
 11 # 1411 Olenginski, Luk       Pacers/GRC N        15:09.00   16:02.68  
 12 # 1371 Flint, Rylan          Maryland Clu        15:59.00   16:05.80  
 13 # 1380 Schofield, Daniel     Maryland Clu        15:43.00   16:11.16  
 14 # 1372 Grant, Jacob          Maryland Clu        16:40.00   16:16.50  
 15 # 1442 Schmidt, Quincy       Unattached          16:00.00   16:26.91  
 -- # 1443 Schroeder, John       Unattached          15:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.90                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 13.67  2006        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 # 1256 Hall, Cameron         D.C. Capitol           13.69      14.26  -1.7 
  2 # 1353 Lyon, Diego        SR Maryland               14.20      14.98  -1.7  10   
  3 # 1258 Martin, Kyle          D.C. Capitol           13.90      15.09  -1.7 
  4 # 1378 Marcel, Matthew       Maryland Clu           17.00      17.66  -1.7 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50                                                          
    Maryland: M 39.89  1978        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Calhoun, Robertson, Lancaster, Nehemiah           
 Kehoe Track: K 38.78  2007        Florida State, Flordia State                
                       Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                       40.50      42.67   10   
     1) #1342 Alfano, Andrew JR         2) #1358 Ruffin, AJ JR            
     3) #1363 Thomas, Eric SR           4) #1343 Assoua, Gaston SR        
  2 Montgomery College  'A'                             43.00      43.07    8   
     1) #1400 Wuya, Anthony SO          2) #1399 Wilson, Lance FR         
     3) #1396 Seri, Alain FR            4) #1398 Tucker, Aaron FR         
  3 D.C. Capitol  'B'                                   42.70      46.16  
     1) #1260 Savage, T.J.              2)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:17.60                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:07.20  1979        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Bryant, Fields, Nehemiah, Person                  
 Kehoe Track: K 3:09.89  2007        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Mills, Porter, Swaggard, Brown                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery College  'A'                           3:31.00    3:28.71   10   
     1) #1399 Wilson, Lance FR          2) #1398 Tucker, Aaron FR         
     3) #1396 Seri, Alain FR            4) #1400 Wuya, Anthony SO         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 1.88m
 Progression of 5 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &   2.02m                                                        
    Maryland: M 7-04.25  1982        Mike Pascuzzo, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 7-03.25  2007        Ivan Wagner, NC State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1360 Shoultz, Samuel    JR Maryland               2.21m      2.18m&   7-01.75  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1362 Tarcza, David      SR Maryland               1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 # 1377 Manian, Pramodh       Maryland Clu           1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Opening Height - 3.97m
 Progression of 15 cm
   ECAC/IC4A: &    4.85m                                                       
    Maryland: M 17-06.25  1988        John Finney, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 17-07.25  1996        Shannon Pope, North Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1355 Pitney, Calvin     JR Maryland               5.05m      5.10m&  16-08.75  10   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.10 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 # 1445 Spiess, Chris         Unattached                        4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- # 1428 Ackerman, Chad        Unattached                           NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- # 1429 Alcon, Joshuah        Unattached                           NH            
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 6.70m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    7.00m                                                       
    Maryland: M    26-05  1978        Bob Calhoun, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 26-02.75  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 # 1431 Davenport Jr, Joh     Unattached             7.55m      7.34m   4.2  24-01.00 
     FOUL(5.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 7.20m(2.8) 7.34m(4.2) FOUL(1.9)
  2 # 1343 Assoua, Gaston     SR Maryland               7.33m      7.23m   3.7  23-08.75  10   
     FOUL(2.6) 6.70m(2.0) 6.78m(2.2) 7.23m(3.7) 7.18m(3.2) 7.01m(2.0)
  3 # 1342 Alfano, Andrew     JR Maryland               7.15m      6.88m   4.5  22-07.00   8   
     6.82m(0.8) 6.63m(3.7) 6.64m(2.8) 6.83m(2.7) 6.88m(4.5) 6.87m(3.4)
  4 # 1283 Laney, Josiah      FR Georgetown             6.60m      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25   6   
     FOUL(2.7) 6.61m(NWI) PASS      FOUL(2.0) 6.10m(3.4) FOUL(3.4)
  5 # 1399 Wilson, Lance      FR Montgomery C           6.85m      6.54m   4.9  21-05.50   5   
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 6.30m(4.2) 6.54m(4.9)
  6 # 1288 Waterton, Sean     SR Georgetown             6.70m      6.45m   4.4  21-02.00   4   
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(5.1) PASS      FOUL(3.6) 6.45m(4.4) PASS     
  7 # 1379 Mitchell, Chris       Maryland Clu           6.05m      6.22m   3.8  20-05.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 5.82m(1.7) 6.22m(3.8) 5.89m(3.3) 6.14m(4.0) 5.96m(3.5)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 13.54m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.45m                                                         
    Maryland: M  55-03  1978        Dennis Ivory, Maryland                     
 Kehoe Track: K  52-04  2007        James Lemons, Georgia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 # 1366 Vanzego, Carlos    JR Maryland              14.46m     14.78m&  0.5  48-06.00  10   
     14.24m(+0.0) 14.25m(+0.0) 14.48m(+0.0) 14.78m(0.5) 14.08m(-1.2) 14.43m(-2.6)
  2 # 1434 Green, Shane          Unattached            15.80m     14.68m  +0.0  48-02.00 
     14.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.42m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 13.13m(-1.2) 14.68m(-1.6)
  3 # 1288 Waterton, Sean     SR Georgetown            13.41m     13.69m  +0.0  44-11.00   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.64m(+0.0) 13.69m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(-2.0) PASS     
  4 # 1447 Teyibo, Oladosu       Unattached                       13.34m  +0.0  43-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.7)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 14.02m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   15.75m                                                       
    Maryland: M 64-11.75  1979        Ian Pyka, Maryland                       
 Kehoe Track: K    62-10  2007        Mitchell Pope, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1420 Adantor, Yao          Team Togo             18.00m     17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.42m  FOUL  16.52m  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1394 Kombet, Phillip    SO Montgomery C           8.00m      9.35m   30-08.25  10   
      8.28m  FOUL  FOUL  7.99m  9.35m  FOUL
  3 # 1441 Praveen, Venkat       Unattached                        7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.60m  7.22m  7.84m  7.63m  7.71m  7.49m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 39.62m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 196-00  1983        Alan Baginski, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 204-08  1996        Andrew Bloom, Wake Forest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1364 Thompson, Greg     JR Maryland              61.29m     60.24m&    197-08  10   
      60.11m  60.24m  57.83m  58.65m  59.71m  FOUL
  2 # 1276 Bjerk, Bryan       SR Georgetown            52.39m     50.34m&    165-02   8   
      FOUL  50.34m  FOUL  FOUL  48.84m  48.57m
  3 # 1293 Belcher, Michael   SO Hagerstown C          46.71m     46.59m     152-10   6   
      45.68m  43.75m  FOUL  45.83m  43.19m  46.59m
  4 # 1394 Kombet, Phillip    SO Montgomery C          38.04m     36.63m     120-02   5   
      34.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.63m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 Minimum measurement - 45.72m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 52.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 199-10  2015        Pat Cole, Maryland                         
 Kehoe Track: K 223-03  2007        Nick Owens, North Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1356 Pulli, Nicholas    SR Maryland              52.47m     54.39m&    178-05  10   
      51.26m  51.37m  54.39m  53.47m  53.60m  54.27m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements must be in Metric
 Minimum measurement - 45.72m
   ECAC/IC4A: & 58.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 195-03  2011        Jon Hill, Maryland                         
 Kehoe Track: K 233-05  2007        Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1394 Kombet, Phillip    SO Montgomery C          35.92m     36.26m     118-11  10   
      FOUL  20.31m  30.15m  26.32m  29.71m  36.26m
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Alumni
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #   14 Squirini, Alex      W Unattached                      5:42.42  
  2 #   12 Trettle, Dan        M Unattached                      5:42.47  
  3 #   11 Morgan, Craig       M Unattached                      5:42.80  
  4 #   13 McGrath, Ryan       M Unattached                      5:43.68  
  5 #   10 Siebert, Danielle   W Unattached                      5:44.15  
  6 #    9 Fleg, Mike          M Unattached                      5:45.79  
  7 #    7 John-Richardson,    M Unattached                      5:57.91  
  8 #    6 Spalding, RJ        M Unattached                      6:35.61  
  9 #    4 Nessel, Kristin     W Unattached                      6:39.64  
 10 #    3 Ayalur, Rekha       W Unattached                      6:39.81  
 11 #    2 Maloney, Jillian    W Unattached                      6:45.47  
 12 #    1 Wood, Gabby         W Unattached                      6:49.26  
 13 #    5 Napier, Thema       W Unattached                      6:54.17  
 -- #    8 Anyangwe, Noella    W Unattached                          DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland                   270        2) Georgetown                 94   
    3) Montgomery College          67        4) Villanova                  32   
    5) Hagerstown CC               20        6) Howard CC                  15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland                   179        2) Georgetown                 76   
    3) Montgomery College          60        4) Villanova                  27   
    5) Howard CC                   13        6) Hagerstown CC              11   
    7) Princeton                    8