stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland, Bridgeport, Cornell, S. Conn., W Chester

Host: Maryland
Date: March 11, 2018
Location: XFINITY Center (College Park, Md.)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Maryland
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise Cornell
  All Around Southern Conn.
    West Chester
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Maryland 196.325 
2  West Chester 193.325 
3  Cornell 193.225 
4  Southern Conn. 192.000 
5  Bridgeport 191.900 

 

Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   9.875 9.825    
 Audrey Barber 9.675 9.800 9.850 9.875 39.200
 Collea Burgess 9.750        
 Alecia Farina 9.825     9.925  
 Emma Johnson 9.675        
 Emilie LeBlanc   9.900 9.800    
 Deanna Magro 9.725        
 Evelyn Nee   9.875   9.825  
 Kirsten Peterman 9.700 9.775 9.500 9.825 38.800
 Sabriyya Rouse     9.700 9.875  
 Karrie Thomas   9.875 9.750 9.900  
 Team Totals 48.675  49.325  48.925  49.400  196.325

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bryon Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelly Aycock   9.725   9.850  
 Delaney Cahill     9.050    
 Kelsey Campbell 9.650 9.750 9.650 9.825 38.875
 Kathryn Doran 9.425 9.200 9.150    
 Maritza Futch 9.400 9.075      
 Molly Grau       9.700  
 Gabrielle Kistner 9.650   9.275 9.825  
 Thomara Powell-Brown   9.825      
 Lauren Ramirez     9.150    
 Maya Reimers 9.150   9.625 9.825  
 Kelli Tereshko   9.850      
 Brieanna Zine 9.550        
 Team Totals 47.675  48.350  46.850  49.025  191.900

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allison Franz     9.125    
 Joy Gage       9.475  
 Claire Haklik 9.425     9.775  
 Samantha Henry 9.650     9.875  
 Izzy Herczeg 9.725   9.775    
 Kelsy Kurfirst 9.625 9.725      
 Christina Luniewicz   8.750      
 Malia Mackey     9.650    
 Payton Murphy   9.675 9.650    
 Maci Prescott 9.625        
 Amy Shen 9.775 9.825 9.250 9.850 38.700
 Maddison Smith   8.400 9.575 9.875  
 Rebecca Thron       9.750  
 Lauren Wong   9.825      
 Team Totals 48.400  47.800  47.900  49.125  193.225

 

Southern Conn.  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kathleen Aberger   9.600 9.725 9.875  
 Alexandra Avendano 9.625     9.825  
 Cadi Borsellino 9.500 9.300   9.675  
 Melanie Coleman     9.150    
 Kylyn Dawkins 9.600   9.525 8.900  
 Tiffany Elliot       9.700  
 Morgan Gatewood     9.550    
 Michaela Gilbert   9.525 9.475    
 Kasey Kilmurray   9.700      
 Jacqueline Kutcher   9.525      
 Alexandra Lesperance 9.625 9.300   9.750  
 Keara Loughlin     9.400    
 Melena Ristenblatt 9.450        
 Jenna Zakala 9.500        
 Team Totals 47.850  47.650  47.675  48.825  192.000

 

West Chester  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Cordova
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Blair 9.600        
 Sarah Boyd     9.650 9.725  
 Madison Brent       9.775  
 Meghan Chan 9.700 9.675 9.500    
 Casandra Hageman     9.350 9.675  
 Myranda Marshall   9.800      
 Lindsey Mathis 9.550        
 Jessica Meakim 9.675 9.150   9.875  
 Jordan Miranda   9.675 9.725 9.700  
 Yolanda Nodarse     9.625    
 Natalie Onderko 9.400 9.550      
 Paige Parsnik 9.500     9.625  
 Melanie Wojewoda   9.825      
 Rose Wortman     9.525    
 Team Totals 48.025  48.525  48.025  48.750  193.325

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.825 
2  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.775 
3  Collea Burgess  Maryland 9.750 
4  Deanna Magro  Maryland 9.725 
4  Izzy Herczeg  Cornell 9.725 
6  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.700 
6  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.700 
8  Emma Johnson  Maryland 9.675 
8  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.675 
8  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.675 
11  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.650 
11  Gabrielle Kistner  Bridgeport 9.650 
11  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.650 
14  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.625 
14  Maci Prescott  Cornell 9.625 
14  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Conn. 9.625 
14  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Conn. 9.625 
18  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.600 
18  Rachel Blair  West Chester 9.600 
20  Brieanna Zine  Bridgeport 9.550 
20  Lindsey Mathis  West Chester 9.550 
22  Jenna Zakala  Southern Conn. 9.500 
22  Cadi Borsellino  Southern Conn. 9.500 
22  Paige Parsnik  West Chester 9.500 
25  Melena Ristenblatt  Southern Conn. 9.450 
26  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 9.425 
26  Claire Haklik  Cornell 9.425 
28  Maritza Futch  Bridgeport 9.400 
28  Natalie Onderko  West Chester 9.400 
30  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emilie LeBlanc  Maryland 9.900 
2  Evelyn Nee  Maryland 9.875 
2  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.875 
2  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.875 
5  Kelli Tereshko  Bridgeport 9.850 
6  Thomara Powell-Brown  Bridgeport 9.825 
6  Lauren Wong  Cornell 9.825 
6  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.825 
6  Melanie Wojewoda  West Chester 9.825 
10  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.800 
10  Myranda Marshall  West Chester 9.800 
12  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.775 
13  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.750 
14  Kelly Aycock  Bridgeport 9.725 
14  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.725 
16  Kasey Kilmurray  Southern Conn. 9.700 
17  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.675 
17  Jordan Miranda  West Chester 9.675 
17  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.675 
20  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.600 
21  Natalie Onderko  West Chester 9.550 
22  Jacqueline Kutcher  Southern Conn. 9.525 
22  Michaela Gilbert  Southern Conn. 9.525 
24  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Conn. 9.300 
24  Cadi Borsellino  Southern Conn. 9.300 
26  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 9.200 
27  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.150 
28  Maritza Futch  Bridgeport 9.075 
29  Christina Luniewicz  Cornell 8.750 
30  Maddison Smith  Cornell 8.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.850 
2  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.825 
3  Emilie LeBlanc  Maryland 9.800 
4  Izzy Herczeg  Cornell 9.775 
5  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.750 
6  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.725 
6  Jordan Miranda  West Chester 9.725 
8  Sabriyya Rouse  Maryland 9.700 
9  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.650 
9  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.650 
9  Malia Mackey  Cornell 9.650 
9  Sarah Boyd  West Chester 9.650 
13  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.625 
13  Yolanda Nodarse  West Chester 9.625 
15  Maddison Smith  Cornell 9.575 
16  Morgan Gatewood  Southern Conn. 9.550 
17  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.525 
17  Rose Wortman  West Chester 9.525 
19  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.500 
19  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.500 
21  Michaela Gilbert  Southern Conn. 9.475 
22  Keara Loughlin  Southern Conn. 9.400 
23  Casandra Hageman  West Chester 9.350 
24  Gabrielle Kistner  Bridgeport 9.275 
25  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.250 
26  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 9.150 
26  Lauren Ramirez  Bridgeport 9.150 
26  Melanie Coleman  Southern Conn. 9.150 
29  Allison Franz  Cornell 9.125 
30  Delaney Cahill  Bridgeport 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.925 
2  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.900 
3  Sabriyya Rouse  Maryland 9.875 
3  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.875 
3  Maddison Smith  Cornell 9.875 
3  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.875 
3  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.875 
3  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.875 
9  Kelly Aycock  Bridgeport 9.850 
9  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.850 
11  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.825 
11  Evelyn Nee  Maryland 9.825 
11  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.825 
11  Gabrielle Kistner  Bridgeport 9.825 
11  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.825 
11  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Conn. 9.825 
17  Claire Haklik  Cornell 9.775 
17  Madison Brent  West Chester 9.775 
19  Rebecca Thron  Cornell 9.750 
19  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Conn. 9.750 
21  Sarah Boyd  West Chester 9.725 
22  Molly Grau  Bridgeport 9.700 
22  Tiffany Elliot  Southern Conn. 9.700 
22  Jordan Miranda  West Chester 9.700 
25  Cadi Borsellino  Southern Conn. 9.675 
25  Casandra Hageman  West Chester 9.675 
27  Paige Parsnik  West Chester 9.625 
28  Joy Gage  Cornell 9.475 
29  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 8.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Audrey Barber  Maryland 39.200 
2  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 38.875 
3  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 38.800 
4  Amy Shen  Cornell 38.700 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Luanne McKenna  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Crawley  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Rahsaan Burroughs  National
   Judge 2  Debra Yohman  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Susan Adamczyk  National
   Judge 2  Ricky Stakem  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/11/2018 at 2:43:56PM
Posted 3/11/2018 at 4:10:59PM Eastern Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved