stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland, Temple, Penn, Yale

Host: Maryland
Date: March 2, 2018
Location: XFINITY Center (College Park, Md.)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Maryland
  Balance Beam Pennsylvania
  Floor Exercise Yale
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Maryland 195.050 
2  Yale 192.900 
3  Pennsylvania 192.175 

 

Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   9.750 9.700    
 Audrey Barber 9.825 9.900 9.675 9.875 39.275
 Morgan Bixler 9.775        
 Collea Burgess 9.600   8.825    
 Alecia Farina       9.625  
 Emma Johnson 9.700        
 Emilie LeBlanc   9.825 9.675    
 Deanna Magro 9.725        
 Megan McClelland       9.600  
 Evelyn Nee   9.825      
 Kirsten Peterman 9.775 9.825 9.675 9.775 39.050
 Sabriyya Rouse       9.800  
 Karrie Thomas   9.800 9.675 9.150  
 Team Totals 48.800  49.175  48.400  48.675  195.050

 

Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Megan Finck 9.475        
 Allison Frommer   9.600      
 Alex Hartke       9.675  
 Morgan Hunker       9.600  
 Alex Kothe   9.725      
 Kyra Levi   9.825 9.675 9.750  
 Jordyn Mannino 9.675        
 Darcy Matsuda     9.675 9.700  
 Tara Mills 9.425 8.925      
 Caroline Mitsch   9.700      
 Caroline Moore 7.750   9.675    
 Darby Nelson   9.125 9.550 9.475  
 Ally Podsednik 9.725   9.525    
 Valerie Rube 9.600        
 Nicole Swirbalus     9.475 8.875  
 Team Totals 47.900  47.975  48.100  48.200  192.175

 

Yale  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiarra Alleyne     9.500 9.700  
 Jacey Baldovino 9.600 9.800 9.225 9.775 38.400
 Jade Buford 9.625 9.825 9.500 9.700 38.650
 Rebecca Chong 9.800        
 Charlotte Cooperman     9.600    
 Emma Firmstone 9.500 9.375 9.700 9.775 38.350
 Alyssa Firth 9.625 9.400   9.625  
 Anna Jennings 9.500        
 Megan Ryan   9.725      
 Sloane Smith       8.950  
 Jessica Wang   9.850 9.275    
 Team Totals 48.150  48.600  47.575  48.575  192.900

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.825 
2  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.800 
3  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.775 
3  Morgan Bixler  Maryland 9.775 
5  Deanna Magro  Maryland 9.725 
5  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 9.725 
7  Emma Johnson  Maryland 9.700 
8  Jordyn Mannino  Pennsylvania 9.675 
9  Jade Buford  Yale 9.625 
9  Alyssa Firth  Yale 9.625 
11  Collea Burgess  Maryland 9.600 
11  Valerie Rube  Pennsylvania 9.600 
11  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.600 
14  Anna Jennings  Yale 9.500 
14  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.500 
16  Megan Finck  Pennsylvania 9.475 
17  Tara Mills  Pennsylvania 9.425 
18  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 7.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.900 
2  Jessica Wang  Yale 9.850 
3  Emilie LeBlanc  Maryland 9.825 
3  Evelyn Nee  Maryland 9.825 
3  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.825 
3  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.825 
3  Jade Buford  Yale 9.825 
8  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.800 
8  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.800 
10  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.750 
11  Alex Kothe  Pennsylvania 9.725 
11  Megan Ryan  Yale 9.725 
13  Caroline Mitsch  Pennsylvania 9.700 
14  Allison Frommer  Pennsylvania 9.600 
15  Alyssa Firth  Yale 9.400 
16  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.375 
17  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 9.125 
18  Tara Mills  Pennsylvania 8.925 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.700 
1  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.700 
3  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.675 
3  Emilie LeBlanc  Maryland 9.675 
3  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.675 
3  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.675 
3  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.675 
3  Darcy Matsuda  Pennsylvania 9.675 
3  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 9.675 
10  Charlotte Cooperman  Yale 9.600 
11  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 9.550 
12  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 9.525 
13  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.500 
13  Jade Buford  Yale 9.500 
15  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.475 
16  Jessica Wang  Yale 9.275 
17  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.225 
18  Collea Burgess  Maryland 8.825 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.875 
2  Sabriyya Rouse  Maryland 9.800 
3  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.775 
3  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.775 
3  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.775 
6  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.750 
7  Darcy Matsuda  Pennsylvania 9.700 
7  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.700 
7  Jade Buford  Yale 9.700 
10  Alex Hartke  Pennsylvania 9.675 
11  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.625 
11  Alyssa Firth  Yale 9.625 
13  Megan McClelland  Maryland 9.600 
13  Morgan Hunker  Pennsylvania 9.600 
15  Darby Nelson  Pennsylvania 9.475 
16  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.150 
17  Sloane Smith  Yale 8.950 
18  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 8.875 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Audrey Barber  Maryland 39.275 
2  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 39.050 
3  Jade Buford  Yale 38.650 
4  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 38.400 
5  Emma Firmstone  Yale 38.350 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Ann Gammon  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Janette Doucette  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Kelly-Ann Rayle  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jane Flynn  National
   Judge 2  Debra Yohman  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/02/2018 at 9:27:35PM
Posted 3/02/2018 at 9:57:42PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved