stop

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 10:08 PM
                    2017 Jim Kehoe Twilight Meet - 5/5/2017                    
                     University of Maryland, College Park                      
                               College Park, MD                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 12.08                                                          
    Maryland: M 11.50  1979        Leola Toomer, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 11.40  2007        Patrice Potts, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Jody-Ann          JR Georgetown             12.14      12.38  -2.2  1  10   
  2 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of            12.31      12.65  -2.2  1   8   
  3 Sanchious, Jasmyne        FR Bowie State            12.35      12.77  -2.2  1   6   
  4 Minor, Adrienne           JR Maryland               12.76      12.97  -1.4  2   5   
  5 Simpson, Krystal          SO Bowie State            12.30      13.25  -2.2  1   4   
  6 Mock, Jill                   Chase Athlet           13.50      13.59  -1.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 24.74                                                          
    Maryland: M 23.79  2002        Toni Jefferson, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 23.08  2007        Krista Simpkins, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Yanique Hay           Chase Athlet           23.60      23.70  -0.3  1 
  2 Knight, Jody-Ann          JR Georgetown                        24.62& -0.3  1  10   
  3 Baxter, Chandler          JR Maryland               24.78      25.01  -0.3  1   8   
  4 Greer, Deasia             FR District of            26.81      26.25  -1.1  2   6   
  5 Berkel, Adia              JR Lincoln (Pa.           26.09      26.59  -1.1  2   5   
  6 Mgbodille, Ada               Chase Athlet           25.50      26.77  -1.1  2 
  7 Minor, Adrienne           JR Maryland               26.44      26.82  -1.1  2   4   
  8 Mock, Jill                   Chase Athlet           27.00      28.00  -1.1  2 
  9 Squirini, Alexa           SR Maryland                          28.61  -0.1  3   3   
 10 Ebersole, Valissa         SO Hagerstown C           34.21      32.45  -0.1  3   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 55.94                                                          
    Maryland: M 51.97  2016        Micha Powell, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 51.44  1996        Monique Hennegan, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Micha             SR Maryland               51.97      53.20&  10   
  2 Mgbodille, Ada               Chase Athlet           57.50      59.15  
  3 Berkel, Adia              JR Lincoln (Pa.           58.74      59.29    8   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 2:10.94                                                        
    Maryland: M 2:05.61  1984        Bobbie McGee, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 2:04.93  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Merrecia              District Tra         2:08.51    2:07.83   1 
       1:02.191 (1:02.191)        2:07.821 (1:05.630)
  2 Hicks, Myah                  District Tra         2:05.48    2:08.63   1 
       1:00.909 (1:00.909)        2:08.627 (1:07.719)
  3 Voelpel, Catherine        SR Maryland             2:11.33    2:09.25&  1  10   
       1:02.392 (1:02.392)        2:09.241 (1:06.849)
  4 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SR Georgetown           2:07.93    2:09.52&  1   8   
       1:02.049 (1:02.049)        2:09.515 (1:07.466)
  5 Alexander, Rachelle       SR Maryland             2:13.06    2:13.18   1   6   
       1:02.589 (1:02.589)        2:13.174 (1:10.586)
  6 Ciluffo, Kaley            FR Villanova            2:06.81    2:13.62   1   5   
       1:02.915 (1:02.915)        2:13.619 (1:10.704)
  7 Celata, Carey             SR Georgetown           2:10.72    2:14.76   1   4   
       1:02.431 (1:02.431)        2:14.754 (1:12.324)
  8 Kelly, Jheniel               Chase Athlet         2:13.50    2:15.00   1 
       1:03.033 (1:03.033)        2:14.994 (1:11.962)
  9 Irish, Morgan             FR Georgetown           2:16.25    2:16.10   2   3   
       1:06.592 (1:06.592)        2:16.096 (1:09.504)
 10 Onwukwe, Obichi           SO Maryland             2:16.77    2:18.31   2   2   
       1:04.250 (1:04.250)        2:18.306 (1:14.056)
 11 Bracher, Emily            SO Maryland             2:18.02    2:18.61   2   1   
       1:06.402 (1:06.402)        2:18.610 (1:12.209)
 12 Novak, Paige              FR Maryland             2:19.29    2:19.12   2 
       1:06.822 (1:06.822)        2:19.116 (1:12.294)
 13 Castellanos, Maria        FR Maryland             2:23.14    2:23.69   2 
       1:07.082 (1:07.082)        2:23.684 (1:16.603)
 -- Keenan, Emma              JR Georgetown           2:03.33        DNF   1 
       1:00.794 (1:00.794)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 4:30.94                                                        
    Maryland: M 4:13.42  1988        Rosalind Taylor, Maryland                 
 Kehoe Track: K 4:21.66  5/2/2014    Hannah Neczypor, Georgetown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Donaghu, Piper            JR Georgetown           4:22.48    4:25.70&  1  10   
           51.237 (51.237)        2:02.177 (1:10.940)        3:11.853 (1:09.676)
       4:25.694 (1:13.841)
  2 Reich, Stephanie          SR Georgetown R         4:31.17    4:27.82   1 
           52.230 (52.230)        3:14.656 (2:22.426)        4:27.811 (1:13.156)
  3 Looker, Aleta             JR Georgetown           4:30.04    4:30.53&  1   8   
           51.766 (51.766)        2:02.972 (1:11.206)        3:14.110 (1:11.139)
       4:30.527 (1:16.417)
  4 Squirini, Alexa           SR Maryland             4:30.16    4:33.50   1   6   
           51.962 (51.962)        2:03.127 (1:11.166)        3:15.443 (1:12.316)
       4:33.500 (1:18.058)
  5 Campbell, Ann             SO Villanova            4:25.10    4:35.49   1   5   
           51.756 (51.756)        2:03.299 (1:11.543)        3:17.390 (1:14.091)
       4:35.486 (1:18.097)
  6 Ajimoko, Vickie           JR Maryland             4:43.65    4:45.52   2   4   
           57.385 (57.385)        2:14.232 (1:16.847)        3:31.569 (1:17.338)
       4:45.518 (1:13.949)
  7 McGonigle, Alyson         SR Georgetown R         4:43.21    4:46.03   2 
           57.296 (57.296)        2:13.994 (1:16.698)        3:31.878 (1:17.884)
       4:46.026 (1:14.148)
  8 Almeida, Sydney           SR Maryland             4:44.68    4:46.44   2   3   
           57.527 (57.527)        2:14.732 (1:17.206)        3:31.705 (1:16.973)
       4:46.439 (1:14.735)
  9 Grahn, Kayla              SO Georgetown           4:46.44    4:49.11   2   2   
           57.881 (57.881)        2:14.595 (1:16.714)        3:32.183 (1:17.588)
       4:49.103 (1:16.920)
 10 Tawa, Liz                 SR Georgetown R         4:45.07    4:50.04   2 
           57.733 (57.733)        2:14.294 (1:16.562)        3:32.362 (1:18.068)
       4:50.039 (1:17.678)
 11 Novak, Paige              FR Maryland             4:48.15    4:52.27   2   1   
           57.531 (57.531)        2:14.069 (1:16.538)        3:32.323 (1:18.254)
       4:52.264 (1:19.942)
 12 Castellanos, Maria        FR Maryland                        4:57.87   2 
           57.932 (57.932)        2:14.995 (1:17.063)        3:34.042 (1:19.048)
       4:57.867 (1:23.825)
 13 Go, Gabrielle             SO Maryland             4:53.38    5:00.09   2 
           57.709 (57.709)        2:14.463 (1:16.754)        3:32.067 (1:17.604)
       5:00.081 (1:28.014)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 17:16.64                                                       
    Maryland: M 16:34.1h  1987        Carolyn Forde, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 16:17.12  2007        Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barham, Elena                Georgetown R                   17:04.80  
           40.841 (40.841)        2:00.679 (1:19.838)        3:19.649 (1:18.970)
       4:40.379 (1:20.730)        5:59.859 (1:19.480)        7:20.136 (1:20.277)
       8:40.839 (1:20.704)       10:03.145 (1:22.306)       11:25.620 (1:22.475)
      12:48.871 (1:23.252)       14:14.530 (1:25.660)       15:39.929 (1:25.399)
      17:04.796 (1:24.867)
  2 Gearhart, Kathryn         FR Maryland            17:11.34   17:35.19   10   
           40.543 (40.543)        2:00.479 (1:19.936)        3:20.122 (1:19.644)
       4:41.959 (1:21.837)        6:05.694 (1:23.735)        7:31.339 (1:25.646)
       8:57.256 (1:25.918)       10:22.966 (1:25.710)       11:49.011 (1:26.046)
      13:16.136 (1:27.126)       14:44.004 (1:27.868)       16:12.091 (1:28.087)
      17:35.182 (1:23.091)
  3 Lang, Brit                   Unattached          17:28.00   18:20.33  
           40.779 (40.779)        2:03.723 (1:22.944)        3:27.592 (1:23.869)
       4:52.478 (1:24.886)        6:19.352 (1:26.874)        7:46.882 (1:27.531)
       9:15.005 (1:28.123)       10:44.766 (1:29.761)       12:17.078 (1:32.312)
      13:48.848 (1:31.771)       15:20.662 (1:31.814)       16:51.930 (1:31.268)
      18:20.330 (1:28.400)
  4 O'Halloran, Karah         SR Maryland            18:15.96   19:55.72    8   
           42.506 (42.506)        2:09.842 (1:27.336)        3:39.598 (1:29.757)
       5:12.239 (1:32.641)        6:47.593 (1:35.354)        8:24.717 (1:37.124)
      10:02.378 (1:37.662)       11:39.402 (1:37.024)       13:17.369 (1:37.967)
      14:56.163 (1:38.794)       16:35.814 (1:39.651)       18:16.334 (1:40.520)
      19:55.718 (1:39.384)
  5 Causey, Erin              JR Maryland            18:55.40   20:28.12    6   
           43.934 (43.934)        2:13.265 (1:29.332)        3:43.088 (1:29.823)
       5:15.619 (1:32.532)        6:52.578 (1:36.960)        8:31.000 (1:38.422)
      10:10.538 (1:39.538)       11:51.643 (1:41.105)       13:34.209 (1:42.566)
      15:18.224 (1:44.015)       17:02.042 (1:43.818)       18:48.100 (1:46.058)
      20:28.113 (1:40.014)
 -- Reich, Stephanie          SR Georgetown R        16:32.04        DNF  
           40.470 (40.470)        2:00.344 (1:19.874)        3:19.378 (1:19.035)
       4:40.079 (1:20.701)        5:59.576 (1:19.497)        7:19.857 (1:20.282)
       8:40.516 (1:20.660)       10:02.836 (1:22.320)
 -- Squirini, Alexa           SR Maryland                            DNF  
           43.946 (43.946)        2:13.240 (1:29.295)        3:42.771 (1:29.531)
       5:14.992 (1:32.221)        6:51.562 (1:36.571)        8:29.760 (1:38.198)
      10:09.541 (1:39.782)       11:50.726 (1:41.186)       13:32.908 (1:42.182)
      15:16.538 (1:43.630)       17:01.067 (1:44.529)       18:46.456 (1:45.390)
 -- Almeida, Sydney           SR Maryland            17:15.18        DNF  
           42.500 (42.500)        2:09.820 (1:27.321)        3:39.431 (1:29.611)
       5:11.342 (1:31.912)        6:47.030 (1:35.688)        8:24.044 (1:37.014)
      10:01.642 (1:37.598)       11:39.292 (1:37.650)       13:16.042 (1:36.750)
      14:55.496 (1:39.454)       16:35.078 (1:39.582)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.34                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.71  2009        Chanel Williams, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 13.08  2007        Shantia Moss, Georgia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richards, Ladonna            Chase Athlet           13.22      13.74  -1.0 
  2 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland               13.89      14.53  -1.0  10   
  3 Tucker, Taylor            SR Maryland               14.57      15.16  -1.0   8   
  4 Smith, Jewel              SO Maryland               15.02      15.37  -1.0   6   
  5 Duffy, Shannon            FR Georgetown             15.31      15.81  -1.0   5   
  6 Reese, Lilly              FR Maryland               15.28      15.89  -1.0   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:02.04                                                        
    Maryland: M   57.35  2010        Kiani Profit, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K   55.88  5/2/2014    Kiah Seymour, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meneau, Lisa              SR Maryland               57.65      59.50&  10   
  2 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland             1:00.79    1:01.05&   8   
  3 Cooper, Thaila            SO Maryland             1:01.27    1:01.35&   6   
  4 Harding, Niasia           FR District of          1:04.68    1:05.38    5   
  5 Cimino, Alexandra         SR Maryland             1:00.84    1:05.66    4   
  6 Woods, Lauren                Unattached           1:08.30    1:07.74  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10:50.24                                                       
    Maryland: M 10:34.62  2012        Ashley Cromartie, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K  9:56.29  2007        Barbara Parker, Florida State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charde'           SR Maryland            11:12.52   11:48.97   10   
           43.927 (43.927)        2:11.673 (1:27.746)        3:42.419 (1:30.746)
       5:15.943 (1:33.524)        6:53.632 (1:37.690)        8:31.891 (1:38.260)
      10:11.032 (1:39.141)       11:48.969 (1:37.937)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.94                                                          
    Maryland: M 45.42  2010        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Booker, Statham, Profit, Brown                    
 Kehoe Track: K 44.33  2007        Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                  
                       Moss, Kidd, Moss, Williams                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                       46.97      47.04&  10   
  2 District of Columbia  'A'                           47.64      47.60&   8   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.84                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:37.86  2002        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Napier, Burley, Hamilton, Jefferson               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:32.11  2007        Florida State, Florida State              
                         Smith, Massiah, Batchelor, Williams               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                         3:42.63    4:03.49   10   
       1:03.631 (1:03.631)        2:04.917 (1:01.287)          3:03.389 (58.472)
       4:03.483 (1:00.095)
  2 Georgetown Running Company  'A'                              4:10.67  
           58.977 (58.977)        2:05.968 (1:06.991)        3:07.127 (1:01.160)
       4:10.668 (1:03.541)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: &   1.70m                                                        
    Maryland: M    6-02  1980        Paula Griven, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 5-11.25  2000        Vanessa Jones, Maryland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina                 Unattached             1.91m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland               1.82m      1.76m&   5-09.25  10   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland               1.76m      1.66m    5-05.25   8   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Warnick, Tiffany          FR Hagerstown C           1.57m         NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: &    5.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 21-08.25  2006        Kierra Foster, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20-07.75  2007        Deanda Doyley, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kayla         JR Maryland               6.14m      6.09m   3.9  19-11.75  10   
     5.61m(2.4) 6.07m(2.9) 6.00m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.09m(3.9) 5.73m(2.8)
  2 Smith, Jewel              SO Maryland               6.07m      5.86m   2.4  19-02.75   8   
     5.63m(2.2) 5.76m(1.0) 5.86m(2.4) 5.61m(1.7) 5.86m(2.8) 5.60m(3.2)
  3 Okon, Brittany            SR District of            5.56m      5.42m   2.3  17-09.50   6   
     FOUL(2.1) 5.29m(3.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.42m(2.3) 5.18m(2.5)
  4 Greer, Deasia             FR District of            5.08m      5.23m   4.3  17-02.00   5   
     4.79m(2.7) FOUL(3.0) 4.82m(1.7) 5.23m(4.3) 5.15m(2.5) 5.14m(2.5)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: &   12.05m                                                       
    Maryland: M 44-02.75  2015        Thea LaFond, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 42-08.25  2008        Ayanna Alexander, Unnattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kayla         JR Maryland              12.39m     12.13m&  2.0  39-09.75  10   
     11.99m(2.5) 11.90m(0.3) 12.13m(2.0) 11.55m(0.3) 11.82m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Coleman, Breanna          JR Maryland              11.81m     11.26m   0.2  36-11.50   8   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 10.69m(2.8) 10.91m(0.7) 11.26m(0.2) 11.21m(0.1)
  3 Jacobs, Tamir             FR Maryland              11.76m     11.07m   1.4  36-04.00   6   
     11.07m(1.4) 10.70m(-0.1) 10.94m(1.2) 10.58m(0.9) 10.46m(NWI) 10.20m(1.1)
  4 Jones, Tamara             SR Lincoln (Pa.          11.00m     10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25   5   
     10.13m(+0.0) 10.10m(1.2) 10.17m(1.6) 10.44m(2.0) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.18m(0.4)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 13.60m                                                         
    Maryland: M  55-09  1983        Marita Walton, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K  55-00  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia           JR Maryland              15.34m     14.89m&  48-10.25  10   
      FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma            Unattached                       14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  14.59m  13.54m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL
  3 Maloney, Jillian          SR Maryland              11.02m     11.53m   37-10.00   8   
      10.38m  10.95m  11.16m  11.48m  FOUL  11.53m
  4 Madaras, Olivia           FR Hagerstown C          10.80m      9.85m   32-03.75   6   
      9.85m  9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  9.56m  9.64m
  5 O'Hara, Emma              JR Maryland                          9.69m   31-09.50   5   
      9.21m  9.52m  9.50m  FOUL  9.57m  9.69m
  6 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland                          9.43m   30-11.25   4   
      8.98m  9.38m  9.00m  9.43m  9.42m  9.30m
  7 Warnick, Tiffany          FR Hagerstown C           8.34m      8.02m   26-03.75   3   
      7.62m  7.50m  7.13m  7.50m  8.02m  7.90m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 178-07  2016        Chioma Onyekwere, Maryland                 
 Kehoe Track: K 174-06  2007        Khadija Talley, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia           JR Maryland              55.08m     53.24m&    174-08  10   
      53.24m  48.25m  50.93m  FOUL  44.04m  50.28m
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma            Unattached            50.20m     53.06m     174-01 
      FOUL  43.98m  FOUL  53.06m  50.33m  FOUL
  3 Manago, De'Sha            FR Bowie State           45.78m     41.41m     135-10   8   
      37.81m  38.88m  41.41m  38.88m  FOUL  40.62m
  4 Hunt, Alana               FR Bowie State           33.37m     36.72m     120-06   6   
      36.72m  35.14m  FOUL  FOUL  30.40m  FOUL
  5 O'Hara, Emma              JR Maryland                         35.41m     116-02   5   
      34.21m  33.72m  35.41m  34.21m  33.19m  35.06m
  6 Madaras, Olivia           FR Hagerstown C          31.95m     33.23m     109-00   4   
      26.97m  30.65m  30.30m  33.23m  28.72m  30.90m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 51.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 185-06  2008        Aysha Gregory, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 198-05  2007        Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia           JR Maryland              57.32m     56.87m&    186-07  10   
      52.18m  54.50m  54.32m  56.87m  56.25m  55.20m
  2 O'Hara, Emma              JR Maryland              58.32m     53.10m&    174-02   8   
      50.11m  FOUL  53.10m  FOUL  51.82m  FOUL
  3 Madaras, Olivia           FR Hagerstown C          31.44m     29.38m      96-05   6   
      27.92m  28.70m  FOUL  27.55m  29.38m  28.89m
  4 Ingles, Penny                Unattached            30.14m     29.14m      95-07 
      25.34m  29.14m  FOUL  24.05m  27.03m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 41.40m                                                         
    Maryland: M 151-00  1982        Sue Amy, Maryland                          
 Kehoe Track: K 166-08  2007        Ann Krouse, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maloney, Jillian          SR Maryland              41.18m     36.73m     120-06  10   
      36.73m  FOUL  36.72m  FOUL  34.91m  35.67m
  2 Warnick, Tiffany          FR Hagerstown C          23.64m     24.07m      79-00   8   
      19.79m  20.29m  24.04m  24.07m  19.61m  23.69m
  3 Ingles, Penny                Unattached            19.25m     19.90m      65-03 
      17.10m  17.97m  18.97m  19.90m  17.32m  17.36m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10.85                                                          
    Maryland: M 10.18  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Paul              SR Maryland                          11.06  -2.0  3  10   
  2 Brown, Mike               SR Lincoln (Pa.           10.80      11.09  -0.5  1   8   
  3 Ruffin, AJ                SO Maryland                          11.10  -2.0  3   6   
  4 Davenport, John              Unattached                        11.11  -2.0  3 
  5 Lamptey, Bashir           FR Bowie State            11.05      11.26  -0.5  1   5   
  6 Brooks, Jairus            FR Bowie State            10.85      11.36  -0.5  1   4   
  7 Menzia, Stephen           FR Georgetown             11.29      11.38  -0.5  1   3   
  8 Balogun, Babadeji         SO Coppin State                      11.45  -2.0  3   2   
  9 Carnegie, Reggie             Maryland Clu           11.20      11.52  -0.5  1 
 10 Willis, Isaiah               Flyknits               11.55      11.90  -2.8  2 
 11 Shinholt, Jonathan           Maryland Clu           11.50      12.08  -2.8  2 
 12 Power, O'Shai             SO Bowie State            11.79      12.12  -2.8  2   1   
 13 Nelson, Etroy                Tnt Internat           11.45      12.33  -0.5  1 
 14 Robinson, Onaje              Unattached             11.50      12.56  -2.8  2 
 15 Hamilton, Corey              Flyknits               12.00      12.60  -2.8  2 
 16 Maldonado, Victor         FR Hagerstown C           12.49      12.77  -2.0  3 
 17 Layeni, Oluwaseyi            Flyknits               12.50      12.79  -2.0  3 
 18 Lopez, Bryan              FR Hagerstown C           11.72      12.89  -2.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 21.80                                                          
    Maryland: M 20.36  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Rayon              Unattached             22.27      21.84   0.7  2 
  2 Mcdonald, Jonia              Chase Athlet           21.10      21.87   0.3  1 
  3 Brown, Mike               SR Lincoln (Pa.           21.80      21.88   0.3  1  10   
  4 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    SR Maryland               22.06      22.11   0.3  1   8   
  5 Sullivan, Nicholas        SO Georgetown             22.48      22.38   0.7  2   6   
  6 Thompson, Brandon         SR Maryland               20.97      22.46   0.3  1   5   
  7 Balogun, Babadeji         SO Coppin State                      22.47   0.6  3   4   
  8 Turner, Justin            FR Coppin State                      22.63   0.6  3   3   
  9 Thomas, Eric              JR Maryland               22.42      22.69   0.7  2   2    22.681
 10 Fajardo, Tyrese              Chase Athlet           22.00      22.69   0.3  1  22.689
 11 Menzia, Stephen           FR Georgetown             22.87      22.96   0.7  2   1   
 12 Brooks, Jairus            FR Bowie State            22.45      23.08   0.7  2 
 13 Hutzler, Jason            FR Hagerstown C           23.33      23.15   0.6  3 
 14 Power, O'Shai             SO Bowie State            23.85      23.46   0.6  3 
 15 Shinholt, Jonathan           Maryland Clu           23.34      23.49   0.6  3 
 16 Owens, Andrew             FR Hagerstown C           23.87      23.59   0.6  3 
 17 Hamilton, Corey              Flyknits               24.20      23.79   0.1  4 
 18 Willis, Isaiah               Flyknits               24.33      24.31   0.1  4 
 19 Robinson, Onaje              Unattached             23.50      24.77   0.6  3 
 20 Nelson, Etroy                Tnt Internat           23.55      24.86   0.6  3 
 21 Lopez, Bryan              FR Hagerstown C           25.28      25.36   0.1  4 
 22 Maldonado, Victor         FR Hagerstown C           25.65      25.43   0.1  4 
 23 Layeni, Oluwaseyi            Flyknits               24.90      26.50   0.1  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 48.50                                                          
    Maryland: M 46.17  1997        Paul Gittens, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 45.50  1996        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Andre                Chase Athlet           46.60      46.78   1 
  2 Mcdonald, Jonia              Chase Athlet           46.50      46.81   1 
  3 Lewis, Romel                 Chase Athlet           47.00      47.28   1 
  4 Ibadin, Edose                District Tra                      47.30   1 
  5 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    SR Maryland               47.88      48.13&  1  10   
  6 Leto, Alex                JR Maryland               48.00      48.29&  1   8   
  7 Fajardo, Tyrese              Chase Athlet           49.50      50.91   2 
  8 Turner, Justin            FR Coppin State                      51.37   2   6   
  9 Kinard, Marcus            SR Lincoln (Pa.           51.11      52.24   2   5   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:51.80                                                        
    Maryland: M 1:48.92  1982        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 1:49.29  2007        Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lampinen, Ville           JR Villanova            1:48.89    1:50.19&  1  10   
        54.232 (54.232)  1:50.183 (55.951)
  2 Holdsworth, Derek            District Tra         1:47.64    1:51.05   1 
        53.937 (53.937)  1:51.044 (57.107)
  3 Muhammad, Ishmael         JR Villanova            1:49.56    1:51.34&  1   8   
        54.758 (54.758)  1:51.333 (56.576)
  4 Gordon, Nate              JR Georgetown           1:49.67    1:52.41   1   6   
        54.446 (54.446)  1:52.409 (57.964)
  5 Bleichner, TJ             SO Maryland             1:52.99    1:53.07   1   5   
        53.612 (53.612)  1:53.064 (59.453)
  6 Anderson, Daniel          SR Georgetown           1:52.88    1:54.13   1   4   
        55.088 (55.088)  1:54.122 (59.034)
  7 Miawad, Hazem             SO Maryland             1:54.04    1:57.95   1   3   
           53.970 (53.970)        1:57.950 (1:03.981)
  8 Young, Brion                 Maryland Clu         1:55.60    1:58.29   2 
           58.007 (58.007)        1:58.289 (1:00.282)
  9 Fine, Dylan               FR Georgetown           1:57.25    1:58.33   2   2   
        58.467 (58.467)  1:58.329 (59.862)
 10 Scott, Ryan               SO Maryland             1:55.22    1:58.60   1   1   
           55.378 (55.378)        1:58.596 (1:03.218)
 11 Rowe, Anthony                Unattached           1:55.60    1:59.16   2 
           58.860 (58.860)        1:59.153 (1:00.293)
 12 Grant, Jacob                 Maryland Clu         1:56.50    1:59.27   2 
           58.215 (58.215)        1:59.269 (1:01.055)
 13 Crockett, Lester             Maryland Clu         2:00.90    2:00.64   2 
           59.525 (59.525)        2:00.636 (1:01.112)
 14 LoRusso, Joe                 Georgetown R         2:01.00    2:06.66   2 
           59.937 (59.937)        2:06.659 (1:06.722)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.00                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:38.80  1983        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:41.89  1998        Daniel Kinyua, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Logan             FR Villanova            3:45.11    3:47.79&  1  10   
           46.926 (46.926)          1:46.569 (59.644)        2:46.791 (1:00.222)
       3:47.781 (1:00.991)
  2 Malone, Ben               JR Villanova            3:39.82    3:48.05&  1   8   
           46.349 (46.349)        1:46.467 (1:00.119)        2:47.099 (1:00.632)
       3:48.043 (1:00.945)
  3 Salisbury, Jack              Unattached           3:46.50    3:49.69   1 
           46.683 (46.683)        1:47.053 (1:00.370)        2:48.883 (1:01.831)
       3:49.683 (1:00.800)
  4 Barnard, Adam             FR Georgetown           3:54.93    3:50.20&  1   6   
           46.780 (46.780)        1:47.223 (1:00.444)        2:48.951 (1:01.728)
       3:50.197 (1:01.246)
  5 Nohilly, Eion             FR Georgetown           3:59.54    3:56.47   1   5   
           47.207 (47.207)        1:48.273 (1:01.066)        2:51.408 (1:03.136)
       3:56.470 (1:05.062)
  6 Reich, Stewart               Georgetown R         3:57.23    3:56.94   1 
           47.558 (47.558)        1:49.939 (1:02.381)        2:53.877 (1:03.939)
       3:56.938 (1:03.061)
  7 Swenson, Zach             SO Villanova            3:57.55    3:58.22   2   4   
           50.459 (50.459)        1:55.634 (1:05.176)        2:56.218 (1:00.584)
       3:58.217 (1:01.999)
  8 Smithers, Henry           FR Georgetown           3:59.90    3:58.69   2   3   
           50.720 (50.720)        1:55.824 (1:05.104)        2:56.354 (1:00.531)
       3:58.685 (1:02.331)
  9 Chavez, Johnathan            Unattached           3:55.00    3:58.91   1 
           48.013 (48.013)        1:50.861 (1:02.849)        2:55.064 (1:04.203)
       3:58.901 (1:03.838)
 10 O'Mara, Colin             SR Villanova            3:55.65    3:59.15   1   2   
           47.339 (47.339)        1:50.140 (1:02.802)        2:54.422 (1:04.282)
       3:59.150 (1:04.728)
 11 Hanley, Patrick           JR Maryland             3:57.50    4:00.46   2   1   
           50.618 (50.618)        1:55.402 (1:04.784)        2:56.176 (1:00.774)
       4:00.458 (1:04.283)
 12 Corgliano, Louis          JR Maryland             3:54.39    4:02.41   1 
           47.759 (47.759)        1:49.819 (1:02.060)        2:54.182 (1:04.363)
       4:02.409 (1:08.227)
 13 Barlev, Aaron             SO Maryland             3:58.79    4:03.18   2 
           50.748 (50.748)        1:56.134 (1:05.387)        2:58.558 (1:02.424)
       4:03.174 (1:04.616)
 14 Olenginski, Lukasz           Georgetown R         3:59.79    4:03.28   2 
           51.037 (51.037)        1:56.442 (1:05.405)        3:00.386 (1:03.944)
       4:03.272 (1:02.887)
 15 Anderson, Ryun               Maryland Clu         4:00.30    4:07.64   2 
           50.858 (50.858)        1:56.295 (1:05.437)        3:01.821 (1:05.526)
       4:07.638 (1:05.818)
 16 Sheryak, Connor           JR Georgetown           3:58.89    4:08.28   2 
           50.893 (50.893)        1:55.974 (1:05.081)        2:57.637 (1:01.664)
       4:08.280 (1:10.643)
 17 King, Charlie             SO Georgetown           4:07.10    4:12.60   3 
           50.639 (50.639)        1:59.804 (1:09.165)        3:08.461 (1:08.658)
       4:12.595 (1:04.134)
 18 Loadholt, Jared           SO Maryland             4:03.43    4:13.62   2 
           50.593 (50.593)        1:55.837 (1:05.244)        2:59.744 (1:03.907)
       4:13.619 (1:13.876)
 19 Herskovits, Adam          SO Maryland             4:05.12    4:15.98   3 
           50.103 (50.103)        1:58.891 (1:08.789)        3:08.167 (1:09.276)
       4:15.973 (1:07.806)
 20 Novak, Daniel                Unattached           4:12.00    4:19.52   3 
           50.383 (50.383)        1:59.513 (1:09.130)        3:11.975 (1:12.462)
       4:19.513 (1:07.538)
 21 LoRusso, Joe                 Georgetown R         4:05.00    4:20.04   3 
           51.977 (51.977)        2:04.068 (1:12.091)        3:14.110 (1:10.042)
       4:20.038 (1:05.928)
 22 Cassidy, Michael          JR Maryland             4:19.73    4:27.50   3 
           50.538 (50.538)        1:59.194 (1:08.656)        3:11.675 (1:12.481)
       4:27.493 (1:15.819)
 23 Burgenson, Chris          FR Hagerstown C         4:41.27    4:32.69   3 
           51.592 (51.592)        2:03.633 (1:12.042)        3:19.257 (1:15.624)
       4:32.687 (1:13.431)
 24 Johnston, Skyler          FR Hagerstown C         4:34.61    4:32.86   3 
           51.811 (51.811)        2:03.867 (1:12.056)        3:19.811 (1:15.945)
       4:32.858 (1:13.047)
 -- Morgan, Craig                Bullseye Run         3:54.30        DNF   2 
           50.398 (50.398)        1:55.623 (1:05.226)        2:59.864 (1:04.241)
 -- Cooper, Charles           SO Georgetown           3:47.99        DNF   1 
           46.553 (46.553)        1:46.625 (1:00.072)        2:47.298 (1:00.674)
 -- Trettel, Daniel              Unattached           3:48.00        DNF   1 
           46.127 (46.127)        1:46.142 (1:00.016)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14:36.00                                                       
    Maryland: M 14:03.4h  1986        Dennis Cullinane, Maryland               
 Kehoe Track: K 14:07.16  2007        Jan Foerster, Virgina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagener, Kyle                Georgetown R        14:58.50   15:15.24  
           35.022 (35.022)        1:48.537 (1:13.515)        2:59.116 (1:10.580)
       4:08.991 (1:09.875)        5:20.130 (1:11.140)        6:31.801 (1:11.671)
       7:44.146 (1:12.345)        8:55.877 (1:11.732)       10:09.274 (1:13.397)
      11:25.027 (1:15.754)       12:42.116 (1:17.089)       14:00.100 (1:17.984)
      15:15.239 (1:15.140)
  2 Whitacre, Andrew             Pacers/NB           15:30.00   15:51.63  
           36.753 (36.753)        1:52.871 (1:16.118)        3:07.420 (1:14.550)
       4:21.559 (1:14.139)        5:37.871 (1:16.312)        6:54.408 (1:16.537)
       8:09.772 (1:15.365)        9:29.610 (1:19.838)       10:47.084 (1:17.475)
      12:04.457 (1:17.373)       13:22.809 (1:18.352)       14:40.143 (1:17.334)
      15:51.630 (1:11.487)
  3 Bernstein, Matthew           Unattached          15:45.00   15:56.02  
           36.861 (36.861)        1:52.835 (1:15.974)        3:07.446 (1:14.612)
       4:21.470 (1:14.024)        5:37.286 (1:15.817)        6:53.607 (1:16.321)
       8:09.913 (1:16.306)        9:27.601 (1:17.688)       10:45.932 (1:18.332)
      12:04.768 (1:18.836)       13:23.395 (1:18.627)       14:41.772 (1:18.378)
      15:56.014 (1:14.242)
  4 Kelly, Tom                   Georgetown R                   16:21.81  
           37.002 (37.002)        1:53.070 (1:16.068)        3:07.678 (1:14.608)
       4:21.736 (1:14.059)        5:38.114 (1:16.378)        6:54.638 (1:16.524)
       8:11.710 (1:17.073)       10:54.477 (2:42.767)       12:18.148 (1:23.671)
      13:22.556 (1:04.409)         13:41.240 (18.684)       15:04.030 (1:22.791)
      16:21.808 (1:17.778)
  5 Thoms, Ben                   Unattached          15:55.00   16:45.35  
           36.436 (36.436)        1:52.638 (1:16.203)        3:07.158 (1:14.520)
       4:21.310 (1:14.152)        5:37.568 (1:16.259)        6:53.978 (1:16.410)
       8:10.924 (1:16.946)        9:35.728 (1:24.804)       11:01.696 (1:25.968)
      12:28.840 (1:27.144)       13:56.881 (1:28.042)       15:23.378 (1:26.498)
      16:45.350 (1:21.972)
  6 Pointer, Maurice             Thoroughbred        18:22.00   19:02.98  
           44.529 (44.529)        2:14.476 (1:29.947)        3:45.584 (1:31.109)
       5:16.795 (1:31.211)        6:48.308 (1:31.514)        8:20.213 (1:31.905)
       9:51.473 (1:31.260)       11:22.722 (1:31.249)       12:54.232 (1:31.510)
      14:26.017 (1:31.786)       15:58.159 (1:32.142)       17:31.678 (1:33.519)
      19:02.971 (1:31.294)
 -- Reich, Stewart               Georgetown R        14:30.42        DNF  
           34.649 (34.649)        1:48.218 (1:13.569)        2:58.834 (1:10.617)
       4:08.640 (1:09.806)        5:19.830 (1:11.190)        7:43.887 (2:24.057)
 -- Southerland, Tripp           Pacers/NB           15:30.00        DNF  
           36.516 (36.516)        1:52.577 (1:16.062)        3:07.055 (1:14.478)
       4:21.225 (1:14.170)        5:37.132 (1:15.907)        6:53.536 (1:16.405)
       9:29.270 (2:35.734)           9:32.041 (2.771)       10:46.785 (1:14.744)
      12:04.187 (1:17.402)       14:39.892 (2:35.706)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.85                                                          
    Maryland: M 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Kehoe Track: K 13.67  2006        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lyon, Diego               JR Maryland               14.45      15.22  -1.6  10   
  2 Lamptey, Bashir           FR Bowie State            15.15      15.78  -1.6   8   
  3 Ofosu, Bright                Flyknits               15.85      16.81  -1.6 
 -- Ragsdale, Indeo           JR Bowie State            15.42        DNF  -1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.84                                                          
    Maryland: M 49.46  1979        Chris Person, Maryland                      
 Kehoe Track: K 50.25  1996        Octavius Terry, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Andre                Chase Athlet           50.00      52.82  
  2 Jones, Kameron            FR Maryland                          54.07   10   
  3 Joseph, Paul              SR Maryland               52.76      54.09    8   
  4 Gresser, Evan                Maryland Clu           57.03      57.10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50                                                          
    Maryland: M 39.89  1978        Maryland, Maryland                          
                       Calhoun, Robertson, Lancaster, Nehemiah           
 Kehoe Track: K 38.78  2007        Florida State, Flordia State                
                       Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                       41.77      41.96&  10   
  2 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  41.42      43.30    8   
  3 Flyknits  'A'                                       45.00      45.63  
  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  42.71      46.07    6   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:17.60                                                        
    Maryland: M 3:07.20  1979        Maryland, Maryland                        
                         Bryant, Fields, Nehemiah, Person                  
 Kehoe Track: K 3:09.89  2007        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Mills, Porter, Swaggard, Brown                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland Club Running  'A'                        3:20.50    3:26.62  
        52.125 (52.125)  1:44.514 (52.390)  2:35.511 (50.997)  3:26.619 (51.108)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: &   2.04m                                                        
    Maryland: M 7-04.25  1982        Mike Pascuzzo, Maryland                   
 Kehoe Track: K 7-03.25  2007        Ivan Wagner, NC State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hutzler, Jason            FR Hagerstown C           1.96m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.88 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Richardson, James         FR Lincoln (Pa.           2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.88 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Landsman, Josh            JR Maryland               1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75   6   
     1.88 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tarcza, David             JR Maryland               1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.88 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: &    4.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 17-06.25  1988        John Finney, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 17-07.25  1996        Shannon Pope, North Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Jacob              FR Hagerstown C           4.75m      4.72m   15-05.75  10   
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Alcon, Joshuah               DC Vault                          4.57m   15-00.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Spiess, Chris                DC Vault                          4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Santosa, Timothy             DC Vault                          3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.12 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: &    7.10m                                                       
    Maryland: M    26-05  1978        Bob Calhoun, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 26-02.75  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Davenport, John              Unattached                        7.42m   2.0  24-04.25 
     6.84m(0.5) PASS(2.5) PASS(2.5) 5.76m(1.4) PASS(3.4) 7.42m(2.0)
  2 Armstrong, Kenneth        SR Georgetown             6.85m      6.82m   3.3  22-04.50  10   
     6.35m(2.7) 6.47m(2.1) 6.82m(3.3) 6.21m(1.5) 6.72m(1.3) 6.66m(2.7)
  3 Assoua, Gaston            JR Maryland               7.33m      6.70m   1.9  21-11.75   8   
     6.40m(1.8) 6.64m(0.8) 6.70m(1.9) 6.56m(2.9) 6.64m(2.5) 6.61m(2.3)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: &   15.80m                                                       
    Maryland: M 64-11.75  1979        Ian Pyka, Maryland                       
 Kehoe Track: K    62-10  2007        Mitchell Pope, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pulli, Nicholas           JR Maryland              15.92m     16.21m&  53-02.25  10   
      14.77m  15.55m  15.27m  15.80m  FOUL  16.21m
  2 Fay, Beau                    Weight City           14.50m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  13.12m  13.15m  12.84m
  3 Edmond, William           JR Bowie State           13.03m     13.32m   43-08.50   8   
      12.84m  13.13m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m
  4 Collins, John                Unattached                       12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.11m  11.65m  FOUL  11.97m  12.03m  12.16m
  5 Miles, Michael            FR Hagerstown C           9.73m     10.05m   32-11.75   6   
      9.73m  9.72m  9.58m  10.05m  9.56m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.50m                                                         
    Maryland: M 196-00  1983        Alan Baginski, Maryland                    
 Kehoe Track: K 204-08  1996        Andrew Bloom, Wake Forest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Greg            SO Maryland              59.33m     60.28m&    197-09  10   
      59.07m  FOUL  FOUL  56.66m  55.61m  60.28m
  2 Belcher, Michael          FR Hagerstown C          43.68m     45.80m     150-03   8   
      43.50m  45.53m  42.57m  FOUL  45.36m  45.80m
  3 Potter, Solomon           SO Lincoln (Pa.          45.75m     44.80m     147-00   6   
      42.25m  FOUL  44.80m  40.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Edmond, William           JR Bowie State           41.29m     38.45m     126-02   5   
      32.62m  38.45m  38.25m  FOUL  36.89m  36.57m
  5 Miles, Michael            FR Hagerstown C          25.92m     29.41m      96-06   4   
      28.31m  29.41m  28.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.00m                                                         
    Maryland: M 199-10  2015        Pat Cole, Maryland                         
 Kehoe Track: K 223-03  2007        Nick Owens, North Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collins, John                Unattached                       50.29m     165-00 
      48.42m  50.10m  49.42m  FOUL  47.91m  50.29m
  2 Fay, Beau                    Weight City           50.00m     45.03m     147-09 
      FOUL  43.98m  43.50m  45.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Miles, Michael            FR Hagerstown C          29.28m     30.21m      99-01  10   
      FOUL  30.16m  30.21m  28.13m  29.96m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 58.70m                                                         
    Maryland: M 195-03  2011        Jon Hill, Maryland                         
 Kehoe Track: K 233-05  2007        Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Royal, Eriq               FR Lincoln (Pa.          49.58m     54.45m     178-08  10   
      46.06m  52.18m  53.39m  46.38m  54.45m  49.08m
  2 Potter, Solomon           SO Lincoln (Pa.          40.39m     42.18m     138-05   8   
      41.39m  42.18m  FOUL  38.40m  FOUL  36.08m
  3 Miles, Michael            FR Hagerstown C          35.52m     39.94m     131-00   6   
      FOUL  35.36m  33.40m  37.74m  38.27m  39.94m
  4 Belcher, Michael          FR Hagerstown C          45.12m     37.56m     123-03   5   
      34.51m  FOUL  37.56m  36.47m  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland                   293        2) Georgetown                 60   
    3) District of Columbia        48        4) Hagerstown CC              29   
    5) Bowie State                 24        6) Lincoln (Pa.)              18   
    7) Villanova                   10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland                   136        2) Hagerstown CC              65   
    3) Lincoln (Pa.)               63        4) Georgetown                 46   
    5) Villanova                   42        6) Bowie State                31   
    7) Coppin State                15