stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

B1G FIVE

Host: University of Illinois
Date: March 11, 2017
Location: Champaign, Ill. (State Farm Center)
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 2478
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Maryland
  Balance Beam Illinois
  Floor Exercise Michigan State
  All Around Nebraska
    Ohio State
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Nebraska 196.650 
2  Illinois 196.450 
3  Ohio State 195.350 
4  Michigan State 194.650 
5  Maryland 193.375 

 

Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   9.750 9.775    
 Amanda Bertorello       9.200  
 Morgan Bixler 9.775        
 Emily Brauckmuller 9.625     9.850  
 Sarah Faller 9.725 9.825 8.975    
 Alecia Farina 9.775 9.775 9.475 9.800 38.825
 Deanna Magro 9.625        
 Megan McClelland   8.800   9.675  
 Evelyn Nee   9.800 9.650    
 Kirsten Peterman 9.775 9.700 9.550 9.275 38.300
 Leah Slobodin       9.825  
 Dominiquea Trotter     8.800    
 Team Totals 48.675  48.850  47.425  48.425  193.375

 

Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rae Balthazor 9.775 9.725      
 Erin Buchanan 9.775 9.750   9.875  
 Bridget Hodan     9.875 9.900  
 Mary Jane Horth 9.825 9.950 9.850    
 Karen Howell 9.700 9.725 9.800 9.850 39.075
 Lizzy LeDuc 9.775 9.175 9.775 9.925 38.650
 Sarah Lyons 9.700 9.825      
 Brielle Nguyen     9.850 9.900  
 Haylee Roe     9.800 9.850  
 Team Totals 48.850  48.975  49.175  49.450  196.450

 

Michigan State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Rowe
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicola Deans 9.800 8.250      
 Gabriella Douglas     9.275 9.800  
 Kira Frederick   9.700 9.775 9.875  
 Anna Gamelo 9.725        
 Molly Hoerner-O'Malley       9.775  
 Alexandra Hoyer 9.700   9.725 9.775  
 Victoria Huehn     9.775    
 Elena Lagoski 9.750 9.775   9.875  
 Lindsey Lemke   9.825   9.825  
 Roya Shirley 9.700 9.725 9.025    
 Hailee Westney   9.400 9.850    
 Team Totals 48.675  48.425  48.400  49.150  194.650

 

Nebraska  (Top)
Head Coach:  Dan Kendig
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Danielle Breen   9.825 9.800 9.900  
 Sienna Crouse 9.850 9.900      
 Abbie Epperson 9.825 9.925 9.225 9.725 38.700
 Sierra Hassel     9.850    
 Jennie Laeng 9.825 9.800 9.875 9.900 39.400
 Ashley Lambert 9.850 9.850   9.900  
 Megan Schweihofer 9.825 9.925 9.250 9.800 38.800
 Grace Williams 9.775   9.950 9.825  
 Team Totals 49.175  49.425  48.725  49.325  196.650

 

Ohio State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Carey Fagan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aepli 9.850 9.825   9.825  
 Tenille Funches   9.800 9.575    
 Taylor Harrison     9.800 9.825  
 Kaitlynn Hofland 9.800 9.725      
 Amanda Huang   9.775 9.700 9.625  
 Alexis Mattern 9.825 9.000 9.650 9.850 38.325
 Stefanie Merkle 9.725   9.725 9.825  
 Jamie Stone 9.850   9.600 9.125  
 Jaine VanPutten 9.725 9.750      
 Team Totals 49.050  48.875  48.475  48.950  195.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashley Lambert  Nebraska 9.850 
1  Sienna Crouse  Nebraska 9.850 
1  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.850 
1  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.850 
5  Mary Jane Horth  Illinois 9.825 
5  Abbie Epperson  Nebraska 9.825 
5  Megan Schweihofer  Nebraska 9.825 
5  Jennie Laeng  Nebraska 9.825 
5  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.825 
10  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.800 
10  Kaitlynn Hofland  Ohio State 9.800 
12  Erin Buchanan  Illinois 9.775 
12  Rae Balthazor  Illinois 9.775 
12  Lizzy LeDuc  Illinois 9.775 
12  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.775 
12  Morgan Bixler  Maryland 9.775 
12  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.775 
12  Grace Williams  Nebraska 9.775 
19  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 9.750 
20  Sarah Faller  Maryland 9.725 
20  Anna Gamelo  Michigan State 9.725 
20  Jaine VanPutten  Ohio State 9.725 
20  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.725 
24  Karen Howell  Illinois 9.700 
24  Sarah Lyons  Illinois 9.700 
24  Roya Shirley  Michigan State 9.700 
24  Alexandra Hoyer  Michigan State 9.700 
28  Deanna Magro  Maryland 9.625 
28  Emily Brauckmuller  Maryland 9.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Jane Horth  Illinois 9.950 
2  Abbie Epperson  Nebraska 9.925 
2  Megan Schweihofer  Nebraska 9.925 
4  Sienna Crouse  Nebraska 9.900 
5  Ashley Lambert  Nebraska 9.850 
6  Sarah Lyons  Illinois 9.825 
6  Sarah Faller  Maryland 9.825 
6  Lindsey Lemke  Michigan State 9.825 
6  Danielle Breen  Nebraska 9.825 
6  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.825 
11  Evelyn Nee  Maryland 9.800 
11  Jennie Laeng  Nebraska 9.800 
11  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.800 
14  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.775 
14  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 9.775 
14  Amanda Huang  Ohio State 9.775 
17  Erin Buchanan  Illinois 9.750 
17  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.750 
17  Jaine VanPutten  Ohio State 9.750 
20  Rae Balthazor  Illinois 9.725 
20  Karen Howell  Illinois 9.725 
20  Roya Shirley  Michigan State 9.725 
20  Kaitlynn Hofland  Ohio State 9.725 
24  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.700 
24  Kira Frederick  Michigan State 9.700 
26  Hailee Westney  Michigan State 9.400 
27  Lizzy LeDuc  Illinois 9.175 
28  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.000 
29  Megan McClelland  Maryland 8.800 
30  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 8.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Grace Williams  Nebraska 9.950 
2  Bridget Hodan  Illinois 9.875 
2  Jennie Laeng  Nebraska 9.875 
4  Brielle Nguyen  Illinois 9.850 
4  Mary Jane Horth  Illinois 9.850 
4  Hailee Westney  Michigan State 9.850 
4  Sierra Hassel  Nebraska 9.850 
8  Haylee Roe  Illinois 9.800 
8  Karen Howell  Illinois 9.800 
8  Danielle Breen  Nebraska 9.800 
8  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.800 
12  Lizzy LeDuc  Illinois 9.775 
12  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.775 
12  Victoria Huehn  Michigan State 9.775 
12  Kira Frederick  Michigan State 9.775 
16  Alexandra Hoyer  Michigan State 9.725 
16  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.725 
18  Amanda Huang  Ohio State 9.700 
19  Evelyn Nee  Maryland 9.650 
19  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.650 
21  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.600 
22  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.575 
23  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.550 
24  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.475 
25  Gabriella Douglas  Michigan State 9.275 
26  Megan Schweihofer  Nebraska 9.250 
27  Abbie Epperson  Nebraska 9.225 
28  Roya Shirley  Michigan State 9.025 
29  Sarah Faller  Maryland 8.975 
30  Dominiquea Trotter  Maryland 8.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lizzy LeDuc  Illinois 9.925 
2  Brielle Nguyen  Illinois 9.900 
2  Bridget Hodan  Illinois 9.900 
2  Danielle Breen  Nebraska 9.900 
2  Jennie Laeng  Nebraska 9.900 
2  Ashley Lambert  Nebraska 9.900 
7  Erin Buchanan  Illinois 9.875 
7  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 9.875 
7  Kira Frederick  Michigan State 9.875 
10  Haylee Roe  Illinois 9.850 
10  Karen Howell  Illinois 9.850 
10  Emily Brauckmuller  Maryland 9.850 
10  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.850 
14  Leah Slobodin  Maryland 9.825 
14  Lindsey Lemke  Michigan State 9.825 
14  Grace Williams  Nebraska 9.825 
14  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.825 
14  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.825 
14  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.825 
20  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.800 
20  Gabriella Douglas  Michigan State 9.800 
20  Megan Schweihofer  Nebraska 9.800 
23  Alexandra Hoyer  Michigan State 9.775 
23  Molly Hoerner-O'Malley  Michigan State 9.775 
25  Abbie Epperson  Nebraska 9.725 
26  Megan McClelland  Maryland 9.675 
27  Amanda Huang  Ohio State 9.625 
28  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.275 
29  Amanda Bertorello  Maryland 9.200 
30  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.125 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jennie Laeng  Nebraska 39.400 
2  Karen Howell  Illinois 39.075 
3  Alecia Farina  Maryland 38.825 
4  Megan Schweihofer  Nebraska 38.800 
5  Abbie Epperson  Nebraska 38.700 
6  Lizzy LeDuc  Illinois 38.650 
7  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 38.325 
8  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 38.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  Cynthia Hills  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie Skelton  National
   Judge 2  Julie Fabsik-Swarts  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Nichole Otterson  National
   Judge 2  Hilary Carlson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Diane Cote-Burk  National
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/11/2017 at 4:00:51PM
Posted 3/11/2017 at 6:30:18PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved