stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland vs. W&M, NHU, WCU, TU

Host: Maryland
Date: March 1, 2017
Location: XFINITY Center (College Park, Md.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 874
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Maryland
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise Temple
  All Around West Chester
    William & Mary
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Maryland 195.800 
2  New Hampshire 195.275 
3  Temple 194.900 
4  West Chester 193.225 
5  William & Mary 191.050 

 

Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   9.750 9.825    
 Amanda Bertorello       9.850  
 Morgan Bixler 9.800        
 Emily Brauckmuller 9.775     9.850  
 Sarah Faller 9.775 9.775 9.650    
 Alecia Farina 9.775 9.825 9.800 9.825 39.225
 Deanna Magro 9.675        
 Megan McClelland   9.700   9.775  
 Evelyn Nee   9.825 9.800    
 Kirsten Peterman 9.725 9.775 9.800 9.825 39.125
 Leah Slobodin       9.750  
 Dominiquea Trotter     9.600    
 Team Totals 48.850  48.950  48.875  49.125  195.800

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 COURTNEY BONDANZA 9.775        
 Lia Breeden     9.750 9.850  
 LEXI CALANDRA       9.725  
 Brittany Capozzi       9.750  
 DANIELLE DOOLIN 9.700 9.750 9.775 9.600 38.825
 RILEY FREEHLING     9.850    
 Jessica Gracia   9.725      
 Jennifer King   9.775      
 Casey Lauter     9.875    
 Elizabeth Mahoney 9.800        
 DANIELLE MULLIGAN   9.925 9.700    
 NICOLE O'LEARY 9.150     9.850  
 Meghan Pflieger 9.800 9.700 9.850 9.850 39.200
 Marissa Toci 9.200        
 AVA WATKINS   9.600      
 Team Totals 48.275  48.875  49.100  49.025  195.275

 

Temple  (Top)
Head Coach:  Umme Salim-Beasley
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kerry Arone   9.700      
 Yasmin Eubanks 9.650 9.725      
 Jaylene Everett 9.775     9.750  
 Sahara Gipson 9.875   9.750 9.750  
 Whitney King     9.725    
 Aya Mahgoub 9.825        
 Briana Odom 9.800     9.850  
 Reagan Oliveri   9.750 9.675 9.750  
 Alexa Phillip   9.825 9.375 9.800  
 Daisy Todd 9.850 9.775 9.100 9.750 38.475
 Breahna Wiczkowski   9.725 9.550    
 Team Totals 49.125  48.800  48.075  48.900  194.900

 

West Chester  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Cordova
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Blair 9.700        
 Sarah Boyd     9.625    
 Madison Brent       9.800  
 Meghan Chan 9.575 9.625 9.675    
 Isabella DOrazio   8.825      
 Samantha Engle 9.475        
 Casandra Hageman       9.550  
 Emily Loughery     9.150 9.550  
 Myranda Marshall   9.525      
 Lindsey Mathis 9.675 9.550      
 Jordan Miranda   9.550      
 Selena Swanger 9.700   9.650 9.725  
 Kristen Torres       9.700  
 Majesta Valentine 9.700 9.750 9.775 9.850 39.075
 Rose Wortman     9.525    
 Team Totals 48.350  48.000  48.250  48.625  193.225

 

William & Mary  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mary Lewis
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caroline Caponi 9.650   9.225 8.925  
 Briana Gironda 9.300 9.850 9.725 9.775 38.650
 Sophie Harris 9.425     8.975  
 Aaliyah Kerr     9.625 9.800  
 Erika Marr 9.000 8.850 8.600    
 Olivia O'Connor 8.950 9.750 9.750 9.700 38.150
 Monica Ouellet   9.675      
 Kellie Wanamaker     9.500    
 Katie Webber 9.600 9.500      
 Taylor White   9.675   9.550  
 Team Totals 46.975  48.450  47.825  47.800  191.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.875 
2  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.850 
3  Aya Mahgoub  Temple 9.825 
4  Morgan Bixler  Maryland 9.800 
4  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.800 
4  Elizabeth Mahoney  New Hampshire 9.800 
4  Briana Odom  Temple 9.800 
8  Emily Brauckmuller  Maryland 9.775 
8  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.775 
8  Sarah Faller  Maryland 9.775 
8  COURTNEY BONDANZA  New Hampshire 9.775 
8  Jaylene Everett  Temple 9.775 
13  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.725 
14  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.700 
14  Rachel Blair  West Chester 9.700 
14  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.700 
14  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.700 
18  Deanna Magro  Maryland 9.675 
18  Lindsey Mathis  West Chester 9.675 
20  Yasmin Eubanks  Temple 9.650 
20  Caroline Caponi  William & Mary 9.650 
22  Katie Webber  William & Mary 9.600 
23  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.575 
24  Samantha Engle  West Chester 9.475 
25  Sophie Harris  William & Mary 9.425 
26  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.300 
27  Marissa Toci  New Hampshire 9.200 
28  NICOLE O'LEARY  New Hampshire 9.150 
29  Erika Marr  William & Mary 9.000 
30  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 8.950 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.925 
2  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.850 
3  Evelyn Nee  Maryland 9.825 
3  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.825 
3  Alexa Phillip  Temple 9.825 
6  Sarah Faller  Maryland 9.775 
6  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.775 
6  Jennifer King  New Hampshire 9.775 
6  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.775 
10  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.750 
10  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.750 
10  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.750 
10  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.750 
10  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 9.750 
15  Jessica Gracia  New Hampshire 9.725 
15  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple 9.725 
15  Yasmin Eubanks  Temple 9.725 
18  Megan McClelland  Maryland 9.700 
18  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.700 
18  Kerry Arone  Temple 9.700 
21  Monica Ouellet  William & Mary 9.675 
21  Taylor White  William & Mary 9.675 
23  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.625 
24  AVA WATKINS  New Hampshire 9.600 
25  Jordan Miranda  West Chester 9.550 
25  Lindsey Mathis  West Chester 9.550 
27  Myranda Marshall  West Chester 9.525 
28  Katie Webber  William & Mary 9.500 
29  Erika Marr  William & Mary 8.850 
30  Isabella DOrazio  West Chester 8.825 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Casey Lauter  New Hampshire 9.875 
2  RILEY FREEHLING  New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.825 
5  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.800 
5  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.800 
5  Evelyn Nee  Maryland 9.800 
8  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.775 
8  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.775 
10  Lia Breeden  New Hampshire 9.750 
10  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.750 
10  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 9.750 
13  Whitney King  Temple 9.725 
13  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.725 
15  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.700 
16  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.675 
16  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.675 
18  Sarah Faller  Maryland 9.650 
18  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.650 
20  Sarah Boyd  West Chester 9.625 
20  Aaliyah Kerr  William & Mary 9.625 
22  Dominiquea Trotter  Maryland 9.600 
23  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple 9.550 
24  Rose Wortman  West Chester 9.525 
25  Kellie Wanamaker  William & Mary 9.500 
26  Alexa Phillip  Temple 9.375 
27  Caroline Caponi  William & Mary 9.225 
28  Emily Loughery  West Chester 9.150 
29  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.100 
30  Erika Marr  William & Mary 8.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amanda Bertorello  Maryland 9.850 
1  Emily Brauckmuller  Maryland 9.850 
1  Lia Breeden  New Hampshire 9.850 
1  NICOLE O'LEARY  New Hampshire 9.850 
1  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.850 
1  Briana Odom  Temple 9.850 
1  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.850 
8  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.825 
8  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.825 
10  Alexa Phillip  Temple 9.800 
10  Madison Brent  West Chester 9.800 
10  Aaliyah Kerr  William & Mary 9.800 
13  Megan McClelland  Maryland 9.775 
13  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.775 
15  Leah Slobodin  Maryland 9.750 
15  Brittany Capozzi  New Hampshire 9.750 
15  Jaylene Everett  Temple 9.750 
15  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.750 
15  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.750 
15  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.750 
21  LEXI CALANDRA  New Hampshire 9.725 
21  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.725 
23  Kristen Torres  West Chester 9.700 
23  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 9.700 
25  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.600 
26  Casandra Hageman  West Chester 9.550 
26  Emily Loughery  West Chester 9.550 
26  Taylor White  William & Mary 9.550 
29  Sophie Harris  William & Mary 8.975 
30  Caroline Caponi  William & Mary 8.925 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alecia Farina  Maryland 39.225 
2  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 39.200 
3  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 39.125 
4  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 39.075 
5  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 38.825 
6  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 38.650 
7  Daisy Todd  Temple 38.475 
8  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 38.150 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Nancy Claar  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jane Flynn  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Sheila White Ragle  Brevet
   Judge 2  Candace Alvey  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Patty Vitale  National
   Judge 2  Jeanne de Keyserling  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 2  Margaret Myers  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/01/2017 at 9:29:42PM
Posted 3/01/2017 at 10:00:01PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved