stop

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2017 07:25 PM
              2016 Big Ten Championship - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017               
                     Timing by Lightning Event Management                      
                                SPIRE Institute                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
        NCAA:    6499  2010        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
        NCAA:    3185  2/24/2017   Cody Walton, Nebraska                       
        NCAA:    3185  2/24/2017   Cody Walton, Nebraska                       
     Big Ten:    6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
       SPIRE:    6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Cody              JR Nebraska                5530       3185  
  2 Nytes, Trent              SO Wisconsin               5466       3152  
  3 Cardina, Robert           SR Penn State              5295       3093  
  4 Lorbeck, Zachary          FR Wisconsin               5205       3082  
  5 Gabel, Noah               JR Nebraska                4630       3014  
  6 Guerrant, Nick            FR Michigan Sta            4323       2995  
  7 Mortensen, Brandon        SR Wisconsin               5574       2990  
  8 Dougherty, William        JR Iowa                    5386       2980  
  9 Pacheco, Chase            JR Indiana                 5201       2979  
 10 Huber, Andrew             SO Indiana                 5090       2957  
 11 Pederson, Justin          JR Michigan Sta            5114       2955  
 12 Buller, Jacob             FR Minnesota               4997       2821  
 13 Afflitto, Paul            FR Wisconsin               5019       2280  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAA:    6.88  2/24/2017   Steven Bastien, Michigan                    
        NCAA:    6.88  2/24/2017   Steven Bastien, Michigan                    
        NCAA:    6.88  2/24/2017   Steven Bastien, Michigan                    
        NCAA:    6.88  2/24/2017   Steven Bastien, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SR Michigan                  6.88   1    925
  2 Afflitto, Paul            FR Wisconsin                 7.05   1    865
  3 Pacheco, Chase            JR Indiana                   7.08   1    854
  4 Lorbeck, Zachary          FR Wisconsin                 7.09   1    851
  5 Dougherty, William        JR Iowa                      7.12   1    840
  6 Cardina, Robert           SR Penn State                7.13   1    837
  7 Mortensen, Brandon        SR Wisconsin                 7.13   1    837
  8 Gabel, Noah               JR Nebraska                  7.14   1    833
  9 Huber, Andrew             SO Indiana                   7.15   2    830
 10 Buller, Jacob             FR Minnesota                 7.20   2    813
 11 Guerrant, Nick            FR Michigan Sta              7.22   2    806
 12 Nytes, Trent              SO Wisconsin                 7.23   2    802
 13 Walton, Cody              JR Nebraska                  7.23   2    802
 14 Pederson, Justin          JR Michigan Sta              7.26   2    792
 15 Crowle, Brennan           SR Rutgers                   7.29   2    782
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAA:   7.03m  2/24/2017   Brandon Mortensen, Wisconsin                
        NCAA:   7.03m  2/24/2017   Brandon Mortensen, Wisconsin                
        NCAA:   7.03m  2/24/2017   Brandon Mortensen, Wisconsin                
        NCAA:   7.03m  2/24/2017   Brandon Mortensen, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Brandon        SR Wisconsin                7.03m   23-00.75    821
      6.67m  FOUL  7.03m            
  2 Gabel, Noah               JR Nebraska                 7.01m   23-00.00    816
      FOUL  7.01m  FOUL            
  3 Walton, Cody              JR Nebraska                 6.98m   22-11.00    809
      6.83m  6.98m  FOUL            
  4 Pacheco, Chase            JR Indiana                  6.97m   22-10.50    807
      FOUL  6.95m  6.97m            
  5 Nytes, Trent              SO Wisconsin                6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.49m  6.46m  6.89m            
  6 Cardina, Robert           SR Penn State               6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.39m  6.77m  6.80m            
  7 Pederson, Justin          JR Michigan Sta             6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.79m  FOUL  6.76m            
  8 Afflitto, Paul            FR Wisconsin                6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.72m  6.59m  6.77m            
  9 Buller, Jacob             FR Minnesota                6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Lorbeck, Zachary          FR Wisconsin                6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.75m  6.50m  FOUL            
 11 Guerrant, Nick            FR Michigan Sta             6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.64m  6.69m  FOUL            
 12 Dougherty, William        JR Iowa                     6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.65m  6.68m  6.59m            
 13 Huber, Andrew             SO Indiana                  6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.37m  6.49m  6.47m            
 -- Bastien, Steven           SR Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAA:   14.39m  2/24/2017   Cody Walton, Nebraska                      
        NCAA:   14.39m  2/24/2017   Cody Walton, Nebraska                      
        NCAA:   14.39m  2/24/2017   Cody Walton, Nebraska                      
        NCAA:   14.39m  2/24/2017   Cody Walton, Nebraska                      
       SPIRE:   13.36m  3/6/2014    Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walton, Cody              JR Nebraska                14.39m   47-02.50    752
      14.39m  13.62m  13.89m            
  2 Nytes, Trent              SO Wisconsin               13.73m   45-00.50    712
      13.44m  13.66m  13.73m            
  3 Cardina, Robert           SR Penn State              13.45m   44-01.50    695
      13.30m  13.19m  13.45m            
  4 Dougherty, William        JR Iowa                    13.33m   43-09.00    687
      13.33m  13.05m  FOUL            
  5 Lorbeck, Zachary          FR Wisconsin               13.24m   43-05.25    682
      12.55m  13.24m  13.14m            
  6 Huber, Andrew             SO Indiana                 12.97m   42-06.75    665
      12.88m  12.40m  12.97m            
  7 Afflitto, Paul            FR Wisconsin               12.80m   42-00.00    655
      11.89m  12.80m  12.40m            
  8 Guerrant, Nick            FR Michigan Sta            12.32m   40-05.00    626
      FOUL  11.96m  12.32m            
  9 Pederson, Justin          JR Michigan Sta            11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.11m  11.15m  11.97m            
 10 Mortensen, Brandon        SR Wisconsin               11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.77m  11.37m  11.60m            
 11 Pacheco, Chase            JR Indiana                 11.53m   37-10.00    578
      11.53m  11.48m  10.90m            
 12 Gabel, Noah               JR Nebraska                11.41m   37-05.25    571
      10.62m  10.17m  11.41m            
 13 Buller, Jacob             FR Minnesota               10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.35m  10.42m  10.39m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAA:   2.05m  2/24/2017   Trent Nytes, Wisconsin                      
        NCAA:   2.05m  2/24/2017   Trent Nytes, Wisconsin                      
        NCAA:   2.05m  2/24/2017   Trent Nytes, Wisconsin                      
        NCAA:   2.05m  2/24/2017   Trent Nytes, Wisconsin                      
       SPIRE:   2.01m  2014        Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nytes, Trent              SO Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Guerrant, Nick            FR Michigan Sta             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Walton, Cody              JR Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gabel, Noah               JR Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Pederson, Justin          JR Michigan Sta             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Cardina, Robert           SR Penn State               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lorbeck, Zachary          FR Wisconsin                1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Huber, Andrew             SO Indiana                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO   XX 
  9 Pacheco, Chase            JR Indiana                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Buller, Jacob             FR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Mortensen, Brandon        SR Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dougherty, William        JR Iowa                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XX 
 -- Afflitto, Paul            FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        NCAA:    4703  2016        Kendall Williams, Georgia                   
        NCAA:    4122  2/24/2017   Georgia Ellenwood, Wisconsin                
        NCAA:    4122  2/24/2017   Georgia Ellenwood, Wisconsin                
     Big Ten:    4393  2016        Jess Lehman, Minnesota                      
       SPIRE:    4393  2016        Jess Herauf, Minnesota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        JR Wisconsin               4104       4122   10   
  2 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland                3955       4059    8   
  3 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland                4025       3945    6   
  4 Howell, Aaron             JR Michigan                           3873    5   
  5 Reynolds, Asya            SO Michigan Sta            3885       3734    4   
  6 Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                    3715       3714    3   
  7 Albrechtsen, Sofie        SO Minnesota                          3657    2   
  8 Pyles, Alexus             FR Ohio State                         3492    1   
  9 Pawlik, Casie             JR Wisconsin               3255       3455  
 10 Coan, Rebecca             FR Purdue                  3292       3413  
 11 Nelson, Kayla             FR Minnesota               3283      J3413  
 12 Wahrman, Allison          FR Iowa                    3421       3368  
 13 Sokolova, Oksana          JR Rutgers                            3361  
 14 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                    3411       3358  
 15 DeCecco, Rachael          JR Penn State                         3339  
 16 Luton, Tiana              FR Michigan                           3248  
 17 Heeb, Gracie              FR Indiana                 3360      J3248  
 18 Andrews, Drew             JR Rutgers                            3039  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAA:    8.45  2/24/2017   Jenny Kimbro, Iowa                          
        NCAA:    8.45  2/24/2017   Jenny Kimbro, Iowa                          
        NCAA:    8.45  2/24/2017   Jenny Kimbro, Iowa                          
        NCAA:    8.45  2/24/2017   Jenny Kimbro, Iowa                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                      8.45   2   1028
  2 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland                  8.50   2   1017
  3 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                      8.62   2    991
  4 Reynolds, Asya            SO Michigan Sta              8.65   4    984
  5 Ellenwood, Georgia        JR Wisconsin                 8.68   4    978
  6 Pyles, Alexus             FR Ohio State                8.78   4    956
  7 Howell, Aaron             JR Michigan                  8.78   2    956
  8 Pawlik, Casie             JR Wisconsin                 8.87   1    937
  9 Andrews, Drew             JR Rutgers                   8.95   1    920
 10 Wahrman, Allison          FR Iowa                      8.98   1    914
 11 Luton, Tiana              FR Michigan                  9.00   1    910
 12 DeCecco, Rachael          JR Penn State                9.04   5    902
 13 Heeb, Gracie              FR Indiana                   9.10   4    889
 14 Sokolova, Oksana          JR Rutgers                   9.21   5    867
 15 Coan, Rebecca             FR Purdue                    9.27   3    854
 16 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland                  9.32   5    844
 17 Albrechtsen, Sofie        SO Minnesota                 9.51   3    806
 18 Nelson, Kayla             FR Minnesota                 9.57   3    794
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAA:   1.80m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
        NCAA:   1.80m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
        NCAA:   1.80m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
        NCAA:   1.80m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
       SPIRE:   1.83m  2014        Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland                 1.80m    5-10.75    978
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        JR Wisconsin                1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Howell, Aaron             JR Michigan                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Reynolds, Asya            SO Michigan Sta             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Albrechtsen, Sofie        SO Minnesota                1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nelson, Kayla             FR Minnesota                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                     1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sokolova, Oksana          JR Rutgers                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.56 1.59 
        O  XXX 
  9 Pawlik, Casie             JR Wisconsin                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wahrman, Allison          FR Iowa                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Coan, Rebecca             FR Purdue                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Luton, Tiana              FR Michigan                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Pyles, Alexus             FR Ohio State               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                     1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Heeb, Gracie              FR Indiana                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Andrews, Drew             JR Rutgers                  1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 17 DeCecco, Rachael          JR Penn State               1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAA:   12.95m  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                 
        NCAA:   12.95m  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                 
        NCAA:   12.95m  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                 
        NCAA:   12.95m  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                 
       SPIRE:   12.62m  2014        Brittany Green, Cornerstone                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland                12.95m   42-06.00    724
      12.22m  12.41m  12.95m            
  2 Albrechtsen, Sofie        SO Minnesota               12.94m   42-05.50    723
      12.00m  12.94m  12.51m            
  3 Howell, Aaron             JR Michigan                12.49m   40-11.75    694
      9.36m  12.49m  FOUL            
  4 Ellenwood, Georgia        JR Wisconsin               12.10m   39-08.50    668
      11.52m  11.69m  12.10m            
  5 Coan, Rebecca             FR Purdue                  11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.39m  11.10m  10.62m            
  6 Reynolds, Asya            SO Michigan Sta            11.07m   36-04.00    600
      10.04m  11.07m  FOUL            
  7 Pyles, Alexus             FR Ohio State              10.50m   34-05.50    562
      9.19m  10.50m  10.15m            
  8 Nelson, Kayla             FR Minnesota               10.42m   34-02.25    557
      10.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                    10.23m   33-06.75    545
      9.78m  9.73m  10.23m            
 10 Heeb, Gracie              FR Indiana                 10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  10.03m  9.67m            
 11 Wahrman, Allison          FR Iowa                     9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.87m  9.97m  9.82m            
 12 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland                 9.80m   32-02.00    516
      8.57m  9.59m  9.80m            
 13 Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                     9.72m   31-10.75    511
      FOUL  9.72m  9.66m            
 14 Andrews, Drew             JR Rutgers                  9.55m   31-04.00    500
      8.91m  8.60m  9.55m            
 15 Luton, Tiana              FR Michigan                 9.38m   30-09.25    489
      9.26m  8.84m  9.38m            
 16 Pawlik, Casie             JR Wisconsin                9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.73m  9.15m  9.01m            
 17 Sokolova, Oksana          JR Rutgers                  8.99m   29-06.00    464
      7.83m  8.99m  7.98m            
 18 DeCecco, Rachael          JR Penn State               8.61m   28-03.00    439
      FOUL  8.32m  8.61m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAA:   5.79m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
        NCAA:   5.79m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
        NCAA:   5.79m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
        NCAA:   5.79m  2/24/2017   Peyton Wade, Maryland                       
       SPIRE:   6.01m  2014        Akela Jones, Okla Baptist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland                 5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.72m  5.79m  5.77m            
  2 Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                     5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.25m  FOUL  5.50m            
  3 Pawlik, Casie             JR Wisconsin                5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.28m  5.44m  5.49m            
  4 Ellenwood, Georgia        JR Wisconsin                5.47m   17-11.50    691
      FOUL  5.38m  5.47m            
  5 Reynolds, Asya            SO Michigan Sta             5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.36m  FOUL  5.40m            
  6 Pyles, Alexus             FR Ohio State               5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.12m  5.37m  5.31m            
  7 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                     5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.33m  5.21m  FOUL            
  8 Wahrman, Allison          FR Iowa                     5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.04m  4.45m  5.27m            
  8 Howell, Aaron             JR Michigan                 5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.23m  5.06m  5.27m            
 10 Nelson, Kayla             FR Minnesota                5.23m   17-02.00    623
      FOUL  4.81m  5.23m            
 11 DeCecco, Rachael          JR Penn State               5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.90m  5.15m  FOUL            
 11 Sokolova, Oksana          JR Rutgers                  5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland                 5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.03m  5.14m  5.11m            
 14 Luton, Tiana              FR Michigan                 5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  5.12m  4.87m            
 15 Albrechtsen, Sofie        SO Minnesota                5.11m   16-09.25    589
      4.98m  5.11m  4.79m            
 16 Heeb, Gracie              FR Indiana                  5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  4.89m  FOUL            
 17 Coan, Rebecca             FR Purdue                   4.76m   15-07.50    495
      4.54m  4.76m  FOUL            
 18 Andrews, Drew             JR Rutgers                  4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.69m  FOUL  4.66m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAA:   2:11.07  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                
        NCAA:   2:11.07  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                
        NCAA:   2:11.07  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                
        NCAA:   2:11.07  2/24/2017   Dallyssa Huggins, Maryland                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         FR Maryland               2:11.07     949
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        JR Wisconsin              2:15.75     882
  3 DeCecco, Rachael          JR Penn State             2:16.30     874
  4 Coan, Rebecca             FR Purdue                 2:22.63     788
  5 Wade, Peyton              JR Maryland               2:24.59     762
  6 Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                   2:25.43     751
  7 Albrechtsen, Sofie        SO Minnesota              2:25.99     744
  8 Sokolova, Oksana          JR Rutgers                2:26.29     740
  9 Howell, Aaron             JR Michigan               2:27.66     722
 10 Nelson, Kayla             FR Minnesota              2:28.23     715
 11 Pyles, Alexus             FR Ohio State             2:30.20     690
 12 Reynolds, Asya            SO Michigan Sta           2:30.68     684
 13 Pawlik, Casie             JR Wisconsin              2:32.79     658
 14 Heeb, Gracie              FR Indiana                2:33.16     654
 15 Luton, Tiana              FR Michigan               2:34.85     633
 16 Andrews, Drew             JR Rutgers                2:36.09     619
 17 Wahrman, Allison          FR Iowa                   2:37.36     604
 18 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                   2:39.10     583
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Double waterfall - one turn stagger
        NCAA:   4:25.91  2009        Jenny Simpson                             
        NCAA:   4:45.85  2/24/2017   Haley Harris, Indiana                     
        NCAA:   4:45.85  2/24/2017   Haley Harris, Indiana                     
     Big Ten:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
       SPIRE:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Haley             SO Indiana              4:47.70    4:45.85Q  1 
  2 Calder, Brenna            JR Indiana              4:38.88    4:46.24Q  2 
  3 Strandemo, Madeline       JR Minnesota            4:38.88    4:46.11Q  1 
  4 Kanney, Sarah             FR Ohio State           4:46.00    4:46.53Q  2 
  5 Lucki, Alexandra          JR Maryland             4:46.74    4:46.32Q  1 
  6 Meier, Haley              JR Michigan             4:50.50    4:46.78Q  2 
  7 Kocjancic, Julie          SR Penn State           4:40.43    4:47.37q  1 
  8 Badger, Sydney            SO Michigan             4:45.31    4:47.84q  2 
  9 Cominator, Corinne        JR Indiana              4:49.35    4:48.63q  2 
 10 Sheva, Marissa            FR Penn State           4:53.34    4:51.46q  2 
 11 Coleman, Rachel           FR Michigan             4:51.75    4:52.56   1 
 12 Lange, Abby               FR Minnesota            4:56.32    4:55.02   1 
 13 Hollensbe, Juliann        FR Iowa                 4:59.71    4:58.15   1 
 14 Prouty, Sam               FR Minnesota            4:55.80    4:59.63   2 
 15 Jenkins, Lauren           SO Michigan Sta         5:01.00    4:59.94   2 
 16 Yuska, Rachel             SO Purdue               5:02.60    5:00.48   2 
 17 Trucilla, Grace           FR Penn State           4:51.73    5:04.42   1 
 18 Weiler, Mackenzie         FR Michigan Sta         5:15.30    5:07.48   1 
 19 Winter, Hanna             JR Illinois             5:08.98    5:16.73   1 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Double waterfall - one turn stagger
        NCAA:   4:25.91  2009        Jenny Simpson                             
        NCAA:   4:45.85  2/24/2017   Haley Harris, Indiana                     
        NCAA:   4:45.85  2/24/2017   Haley Harris, Indiana                     
     Big Ten:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
       SPIRE:   4:32.29  2015        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Haley             SO Indiana              4:45.85             
  2 Calder, Brenna            JR Indiana              4:46.24             
  3 Strandemo, Madeline       JR Minnesota            4:46.11             
  4 Kanney, Sarah             FR Ohio State           4:46.53             
  5 Lucki, Alexandra          JR Maryland             4:46.32             
  6 Meier, Haley              JR Michigan             4:46.78             
  7 Kocjancic, Julie          SR Penn State           4:47.37             
  8 Badger, Sydney            SO Michigan             4:47.84             
  9 Cominator, Corinne        JR Indiana              4:48.63             
 10 Sheva, Marissa            FR Penn State           4:51.46             
Preliminaries
 11 Coleman, Rachel           FR Michigan             4:52.56             
 12 Lange, Abby               FR Minnesota            4:55.02             
 13 Hollensbe, Juliann        FR Iowa                 4:58.15             
 14 Prouty, Sam               FR Minnesota            4:59.63             
 15 Jenkins, Lauren           SO Michigan Sta         4:59.94             
 16 Yuska, Rachel             SO Purdue               5:00.48             
 17 Trucilla, Grace           FR Penn State           5:04.42             
 18 Weiler, Mackenzie         FR Michigan Sta         5:07.48             
 19 Winter, Hanna             JR Illinois             5:16.73             
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Double waterfall - one turn stagger
        NCAA:   3:52.88  2014        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
        NCAA:   4:04.55  2/24/2017   Joseph Murphy, Indiana                    
        NCAA:   4:04.55  2/24/2017   Joseph Murphy, Indiana                    
     Big Ten:   4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       SPIRE:   3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joseph            SO Indiana              4:02.01    4:04.55Q  1 
  2 Wiebke, Derek             JR Minnesota            4:03.80    4:07.55Q  2 
  3 Mau, Kyle                 FR Indiana              4:00.37    4:04.60Q  1 
  4 Hardy, Joe                SO Wisconsin            4:05.15    4:08.13Q  2 
  5 Streich, Shane            SO Minnesota            4:04.44    4:04.68Q  1 
  6 Mora, Connor              JR Michigan             3:59.36    4:08.22Q  2 
  7 Willig, Ned               SR Michigan             3:58.09    4:04.90q  1 
  8 Hoare, Oliver             FR Wisconsin            4:05.08    4:05.05q  1 
  9 Blank, Kevin              JR Ohio State           4:07.36    4:07.34q  1 
 10 Sheeran, William          SR Michigan             3:59.15    4:08.50q  2 
 11 Middelton, Andrew         JR Michigan Sta         4:18.92    4:08.74   1 
 12 Jones, Adam               SR Iowa                 4:04.22    4:08.79   2 
 13 Lee, Garrett              JR Illinois             4:10.66    4:09.73   1 
 14 Landis, Luke              SO Ohio State           4:06.55    4:11.76   2 
 15 Osika, Tommy              SO Michigan Sta         4:13.99    4:13.64   2 
 16 Wiley, Luke               JR Rutgers              4:14.41    4:14.24   2 
 17 Tubby, Brandon            FR Penn State           4:10.46    4:14.60   2 
 18 Fleming, Jared            SR Ohio State           4:06.60    4:16.87   1 
 19 Schroer, Luke             JR Illinois             4:12.84    4:25.91   1 
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Double waterfall - one turn stagger
        NCAA:   3:52.88  2014        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
        NCAA:   4:04.55  2/24/2017   Joseph Murphy, Indiana                    
        NCAA:   4:04.55  2/24/2017   Joseph Murphy, Indiana                    
     Big Ten:   4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       SPIRE:   3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Joseph            SO Indiana              4:04.55             
  2 Wiebke, Derek             JR Minnesota            4:07.55             
  3 Mau, Kyle                 FR Indiana              4:04.60             
  4 Hardy, Joe                SO Wisconsin            4:08.13             
  5 Streich, Shane            SO Minnesota            4:04.68             
  6 Mora, Connor              JR Michigan             4:08.22             
  7 Willig, Ned               SR Michigan             4:04.90             
  8 Hoare, Oliver             FR Wisconsin            4:05.05             
  9 Blank, Kevin              JR Ohio State           4:07.34             
 10 Sheeran, William          SR Michigan             4:08.50             
Preliminaries
 11 Middelton, Andrew         JR Michigan Sta         4:08.74             
 12 Jones, Adam               SR Iowa                 4:08.79             
 13 Lee, Garrett              JR Illinois             4:09.73             
 14 Landis, Luke              SO Ohio State           4:11.76             
 15 Osika, Tommy              SO Michigan Sta         4:13.64             
 16 Wiley, Luke               JR Rutgers              4:14.24             
 17 Tubby, Brandon            FR Penn State           4:14.60             
 18 Fleming, Jared            SR Ohio State           4:16.87             
 19 Schroer, Luke             JR Illinois             4:25.91             
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 2 turn stagger - use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        NCAA:   52.73  2/24/2017   Emerald Egwim, Minnesota                    
        NCAA:   52.73  2/24/2017   Emerald Egwim, Minnesota                    
     Big Ten:   52.17  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
       SPIRE:   52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Egwim, Emerald            JR Minnesota              53.84      52.73Q  5 
  2 Barrie, Maggie            JR Ohio State             54.15      53.46Q  2 
  3 Powell, Micha             SR Maryland               53.71      53.62Q  3 
  4 Black, Symone             JR Purdue                 53.96      53.67Q  4 
  5 Thomas, Brionna           JR Purdue                 53.23      53.86Q  1 
  6 Hernandez, Alexis         JR Iowa                   54.31      53.42q  5 
  7 Harrison, Jade            FR Michigan               54.12      53.47q  2 
  8 Abbott, Chloe             FR Purdue                 54.23      53.96q  4 
  9 Griggs, Kierra            FR Nebraska               55.00      54.67   3 
 10 Wilson, Tamani            FR Ohio State             55.40      54.85   5 
 11 DesRosiers, Gabrielle     FR Wisconsin              55.11      55.25   1 
 12 Hobbs, Brieasha           FR Minnesota              55.30      55.31   3 
 13 Hall, Julia               FR Michigan               55.28      55.52   1 
 14 Pryor, Cierra             JR Michigan Sta           56.97      55.84   3 
 15 Keller, Kat               SR Minnesota              56.37      55.97   5 
 16 Jinadu, Bolade            SO Minnesota              55.64      56.00   4 
 17 Egbula, Riley             SO Indiana                55.66      56.15   2 
 18 Gordon, Phyllis           SO Rutgers                56.16      56.36   4 
 19 Famble, Alayna            SR Rutgers                56.65      56.40   1 
 20 Slaughter, Indya          SR Ohio State             56.60      56.57   3 
 21 Dorsey, Myia              FR Purdue                 55.86      56.76   2 
 22 Spann, Denise             SO Michigan Sta           57.48      56.90   5 
 23 Davis, Deja               JR Penn State             56.81      57.14   1 
 24 Buss, Talia               FR Iowa                   57.54      57.22   4 
 25 Tucker, Taylor            SR Maryland               59.76      59.79   2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 2 turn stagger - use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        NCAA:   52.73  2/24/2017   Emerald Egwim, Minnesota                    
        NCAA:   52.73  2/24/2017   Emerald Egwim, Minnesota                    
     Big Ten:   52.17  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
       SPIRE:   52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egwim, Emerald            JR Minnesota              52.73             
  2 Barrie, Maggie            JR Ohio State             53.46             
  3 Powell, Micha             SR Maryland               53.62             
  4 Black, Symone             JR Purdue                 53.67             
  5 Thomas, Brionna           JR Purdue                 53.86             
  6 Hernandez, Alexis         JR Iowa                   53.42             
  7 Harrison, Jade            FR Michigan               53.47             
  8 Abbott, Chloe             FR Purdue                 53.96             
Preliminaries
  9 Griggs, Kierra            FR Nebraska               54.67             
 10 Wilson, Tamani            FR Ohio State             54.85             
 11 DesRosiers, Gabrielle     FR Wisconsin              55.25             
 12 Hobbs, Brieasha           FR Minnesota              55.31             
 13 Hall, Julia               FR Michigan               55.52             
 14 Pryor, Cierra             JR Michigan Sta           55.84             
 15 Keller, Kat               SR Minnesota              55.97             
 16 Jinadu, Bolade            SO Minnesota              56.00             
 17 Egbula, Riley             SO Indiana                56.15             
 18 Gordon, Phyllis           SO Rutgers                56.36             
 19 Famble, Alayna            SR Rutgers                56.40             
 20 Slaughter, Indya          SR Ohio State             56.57             
 21 Dorsey, Myia              FR Purdue                 56.76             
 22 Spann, Denise             SO Michigan Sta           56.90             
 23 Davis, Deja               JR Penn State             57.14             
 24 Buss, Talia               FR Iowa                   57.22             
 25 Tucker, Taylor            SR Maryland               59.79             
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 2 turn stagger - use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        NCAA:   45.86  2/24/2017   Izaiah Brown, Rutgers                       
        NCAA:   45.86  2/24/2017   Izaiah Brown, Rutgers                       
     Big Ten:   45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
       SPIRE:   45.57  2014        Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Izaiah             SO Rutgers                45.67      45.86q  7 
  2 Harris, Mar'yea           SO Iowa                   46.39      46.42q  6 
  3 Griffith, Jermaine        SR Rutgers                48.73      46.55q  2 
  4 Neal, Andrew              JR Nebraska               47.46      46.58q  2 
  5 McLaughlin, Taylor        SO Michigan               47.02      46.63q  2 
  6 Ogwo, Emmanuel            FR Iowa                   47.39      46.68q  7 
  7 Davis, Ryan               SR Wisconsin              47.19      46.69q  4 
  8 Bender, Jake              SR Nebraska               47.34      46.74q  3 
  9 Hofacker, Collin          SO Iowa                   47.53      46.82   1 
 10 Wellenstein, Jack         SO Minnesota              47.59      46.95   4 
 11 Bransby, Sam              JR Nebraska               47.22      47.00   5 
 12 Roach, Markevious         SO Indiana                48.05      47.02   2 
 13 McLaren, Shawndail        SO Purdue                 47.67      47.07   5 
 14 Rolle, Kinard             SO Purdue                 47.14      47.11   1 
 15 Allen, Kenneth            SR Illinois               47.42      47.12   6 
 16 Frye, DeJuan              SO Iowa                   48.07      47.39   4 
 17 Burke, Asa                FR Ohio State             47.90      47.80   7 
 18 Haight, Joe               SO Illinois               48.57      47.82   6 
 19 Mathis, Tyreek            FR Penn State             48.20      47.84   5 
 20 Chisena, Dan              SO Penn State                        47.89   5  47.883
 21 Melson, Desmond           FR Michigan               49.38      47.89   6  47.884
 22 Clarke, Antonio           JR Michigan Sta           48.02      47.99   6 
 23 Ikpefan, Obokhare         SR Purdue                 48.34      48.00   7 
 24 Nelson, Jake              JR Nebraska               47.69      48.26   3 
 25 Washington, David         SR Michigan Sta           48.06      48.31   1 
 26 Wilson, Doug              FR Illinois               49.57      48.43   1 
 27 Shisler, Alex             SR Penn State             49.25      48.48   7 
 28 Ojennes, Caleb            FR Indiana                48.78      48.68   1 
 29 Gravesande, Nathaniel     SO Rutgers                48.79      48.85   4 
 30 Cagigal, Jordan           FR Illinois               49.57      49.28   2 
 31 Higgins, Lamont           JR Penn State             49.08      49.45   3 
 32 Johnson, Terry            FR Ohio State             50.00      49.47   4 
 33 Washington, Blake         SO Michigan               48.99      49.98   5 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 2 turn stagger - use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        NCAA:   45.86  2/24/2017   Izaiah Brown, Rutgers                       
        NCAA:   45.86  2/24/2017   Izaiah Brown, Rutgers                       
     Big Ten:   45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
       SPIRE:   45.57  2014        Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Izaiah             SO Rutgers                45.86             
  2 Harris, Mar'yea           SO Iowa                   46.42             
  3 Griffith, Jermaine        SR Rutgers                46.55             
  4 Neal, Andrew              JR Nebraska               46.58             
  5 McLaughlin, Taylor        SO Michigan               46.63             
  6 Ogwo, Emmanuel            FR Iowa                   46.68             
  7 Davis, Ryan               SR Wisconsin              46.69             
  8 Bender, Jake              SR Nebraska               46.74             
Preliminaries
  9 Hofacker, Collin          SO Iowa                   46.82             
 10 Wellenstein, Jack         SO Minnesota              46.95             
 11 Bransby, Sam              JR Nebraska               47.00             
 12 Roach, Markevious         SO Indiana                47.02             
 13 McLaren, Shawndail        SO Purdue                 47.07             
 14 Rolle, Kinard             SO Purdue                 47.11             
 15 Allen, Kenneth            SR Illinois               47.12             
 16 Frye, DeJuan              SO Iowa                   47.39             
 17 Burke, Asa                FR Ohio State             47.80             
 18 Haight, Joe               SO Illinois               47.82             
 19 Mathis, Tyreek            FR Penn State             47.84             
 20 Chisena, Dan              SO Penn State             47.89             
 21 Melson, Desmond           FR Michigan               47.89             
 22 Clarke, Antonio           JR Michigan Sta           47.99             
 23 Ikpefan, Obokhare         SR Purdue                 48.00             
 24 Nelson, Jake              JR Nebraska               48.26             
 25 Washington, David         SR Michigan Sta           48.31             
 26 Wilson, Doug              FR Illinois               48.43             
 27 Shisler, Alex             SR Penn State             48.48             
 28 Ojennes, Caleb            FR Indiana                48.68             
 29 Gravesande, Nathaniel     SO Rutgers                48.85             
 30 Cagigal, Jordan           FR Illinois               49.28             
 31 Higgins, Lamont           JR Penn State             49.45             
 32 Johnson, Terry            FR Ohio State             49.47             
 33 Washington, Blake         SO Michigan               49.98             
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:    7.08  2015        Remona Burchell, Alabama                    
        NCAA:    7.32  2/24/2017   Keianna Albury, Penn State                  
        NCAA:    7.32  2/24/2017   Keianna Albury, Penn State                  
     Big Ten:    7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
       SPIRE:    7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albury, Keianna           SO Penn State              7.41       7.32Q  1 
  2 Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                  7.30       7.34Q  3 
  3 Brown, Brittany           JR Iowa                    7.39       7.40Q  2 
  4 Cox, Carmiesha            JR Purdue                  7.35       7.36q  1 
  5 McClendon, Ebony          JR Wisconsin               7.45       7.41q  3  7.401
  6 Bracey, Sekayi            FR Purdue                  7.50       7.41q  1  7.410
  7 Harris, Lakayla           SO Nebraska                7.48       7.43q  2 
  8 Soleyn, Bliss             SO Ohio State              7.46       7.45q  1 
  9 Marias, Meghan            JR Michigan                7.58       7.48q  2  7.471
 10 Carson, Savannah          SR Purdue                  7.39       7.48   2  7.480
 11 Whittler, Tayler          SR Minnesota               7.53       7.50   1 
 12 Barnes, Aaliyah           SR Ohio State              7.43       7.51   3  7.506
 13 Grabowski, Megan          FR Indiana                 7.51       7.51   3  7.510
 14 Saunders, Bria            JR Rutgers                 7.54       7.53   2 
 15 Barrie, Maggie            JR Ohio State              7.49       7.55   2 
 16 Dale, Quenee              JR Penn State              7.69       7.56   3 
 17 Barlow, Halimah           FR Ohio State              7.50       7.59   3 
 18 Hopp, Taylor              SO Michigan Sta            7.68       7.60   3 
 19 Stewart, Jayla            SO Illinois                7.61       7.62   3  7.612
 20 Chapman, Taylor           SO Iowa                    7.58       7.62   1  7.613
 21 Hylton, Kayla             FR Illinois                7.62       7.63   2 
 22 Lester, Kiara             FR Penn State              7.63       7.69   1 
 23 Driver, Briana            SO Illinois                7.60       7.70   3 
 24 McIntosh, Quashira        SO Nebraska                7.62       7.74   1 
 25 Hargrove, Sade            SO Illinois                7.63       7.77   2 
 26 Costa, Lauren             SO Penn State              7.71       7.81   1 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:    7.08  2015        Remona Burchell, Alabama                    
        NCAA:    7.32  2/24/2017   Keianna Albury, Penn State                  
        NCAA:    7.32  2/24/2017   Keianna Albury, Penn State                  
     Big Ten:    7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
       SPIRE:    7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Albury, Keianna           SO Penn State              7.32             
  2 Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                  7.34             
  3 Brown, Brittany           JR Iowa                    7.40             
  4 Cox, Carmiesha            JR Purdue                  7.36             
  5 McClendon, Ebony          JR Wisconsin               7.41             
  6 Bracey, Sekayi            FR Purdue                  7.41             
  7 Harris, Lakayla           SO Nebraska                7.43             
  8 Soleyn, Bliss             SO Ohio State              7.45             
  9 Marias, Meghan            JR Michigan                7.48             
Preliminaries
 10 Carson, Savannah          SR Purdue                  7.48             
 11 Whittler, Tayler          SR Minnesota               7.50             
 12 Barnes, Aaliyah           SR Ohio State              7.51             
 13 Grabowski, Megan          FR Indiana                 7.51             
 14 Saunders, Bria            JR Rutgers                 7.53             
 15 Barrie, Maggie            JR Ohio State              7.55             
 16 Dale, Quenee              JR Penn State              7.56             
 17 Barlow, Halimah           FR Ohio State              7.59             
 18 Hopp, Taylor              SO Michigan Sta            7.60             
 19 Stewart, Jayla            SO Illinois                7.62             
 20 Chapman, Taylor           SO Iowa                    7.62             
 21 Hylton, Kayla             FR Illinois                7.63             
 22 Lester, Kiara             FR Penn State              7.69             
 23 Driver, Briana            SO Illinois                7.70             
 24 McIntosh, Quashira        SO Nebraska                7.74             
 25 Hargrove, Sade            SO Illinois                7.77             
 26 Costa, Lauren             SO Penn State              7.81             
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAA:    6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
        NCAA:    6.69  2/24/2017   Lorenzo Larry, Wisconsin                    
        NCAA:    6.69  2/24/2017   Lorenzo Larry, Wisconsin                    
     Big Ten:    6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
       SPIRE:    6.63  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Larry, Lorenzo            SR Wisconsin               6.72       6.69Q  1 
  2 Smith, Xavier             JR Penn State              6.69       6.70Q  3  6.694
  3 Quinn, Devin              SO Illinois                6.76       6.73Q  2  6.729
  4 Marshall, Deshawn         SR Ohio State              6.74       6.70q  3  6.695
  5 Crenshaw, Khoury          JR Michigan                6.75       6.71q  1 
  6 Gray, Nick                SO Ohio State              6.75       6.73q  1  6.721
  7 Dotson, Malcolm           SO Purdue                  6.73       6.73q  3  6.723
  8 Saucer, Vinnie            SR Iowa                    6.74       6.74q  2 
  9 Wilson, O'Shea            SO Iowa                    6.75       6.75q  3 
 10 Neumann, Brad             JR Minnesota               6.77       6.76   1 
 11 Brissett, Christian       SO Iowa                    6.74       6.77   2 
 12 Maat, Molefi              JR Illinois                6.83       6.80   3  6.792
 13 Clark, James              SR Ohio State              6.73       6.80   1  6.793
 14 Moffett, Malik            JR Penn State              6.76       6.81   2 
 15 Henderson, Cole           JR Illinois                6.80       6.82   1  6.812
 16 Charles, Jordan           SR Minnesota               6.68       6.82   2  6.814
 17 Gourley, Jacob            SO Iowa                    6.77       6.83   3  6.827
 18 Webb, Kyle                SR Purdue                  6.88       6.83   1  6.830
 19 Clark, Davon              SR Nebraska                6.86       6.88   2 
 20 Nicholas, Desmond         FR Michigan                6.88       6.90   3 
 21 Morgan, Savalas           FR Michigan Sta            6.94       6.95   2  6.946
 22 Ebikwo, Joshua            JR Purdue                  6.94       6.95   2  6.950
 23 Webb, Jonathan            FR Minnesota               6.84       6.98   2 
 24 White, Malcolm            JR Nebraska                6.89       6.99   1  6.985
 24 Lloyd, Antoine            JR Nebraska                6.90       6.99   3  6.985
 26 Williams, Darien          FR Penn State              6.97       7.00   1 
 27 Tompkins, Nick            SR Michigan Sta            6.95       7.05   3 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA:    6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
        NCAA:    6.69  2/24/2017   Lorenzo Larry, Wisconsin                    
        NCAA:    6.69  2/24/2017   Lorenzo Larry, Wisconsin                    
     Big Ten:    6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
       SPIRE:    6.63  2014        Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Larry, Lorenzo            SR Wisconsin               6.69             
  2 Smith, Xavier             JR Penn State              6.70             
  3 Quinn, Devin              SO Illinois                6.73             
  4 Marshall, Deshawn         SR Ohio State              6.70             
  5 Crenshaw, Khoury          JR Michigan                6.71             
  6 Gray, Nick                SO Ohio State              6.73             
  7 Dotson, Malcolm           SO Purdue                  6.73             
  8 Saucer, Vinnie            SR Iowa                    6.74             
  9 Wilson, O'Shea            SO Iowa                    6.75             
Preliminaries
 10 Neumann, Brad             JR Minnesota               6.76             
 11 Brissett, Christian       SO Iowa                    6.77             
 12 Maat, Molefi              JR Illinois                6.80             
 13 Clark, James              SR Ohio State              6.80             
 14 Moffett, Malik            JR Penn State              6.81             
 15 Henderson, Cole           JR Illinois                6.82             
 16 Charles, Jordan           SR Minnesota               6.82             
 17 Gourley, Jacob            SO Iowa                    6.83             
 18 Webb, Kyle                SR Purdue                  6.83             
 19 Clark, Davon              SR Nebraska                6.88             
 20 Nicholas, Desmond         FR Michigan                6.90             
 21 Morgan, Savalas           FR Michigan Sta            6.95             
 22 Ebikwo, Joshua            JR Purdue                  6.95             
 23 Webb, Jonathan            FR Minnesota               6.98             
 24 White, Malcolm            JR Nebraska                6.99             
 24 Lloyd, Antoine            JR Nebraska                6.99             
 26 Williams, Darien          FR Penn State              7.00             
 27 Tompkins, Nick            SR Michigan Sta            7.05             
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 2 - turn stagger  use all 8 lanes
        NCAA:   2:00.75  2014        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
        NCAA:   2:06.82  2/24/2017   Jamie Morrissey, Michigan                 
        NCAA:   2:06.82  2/24/2017   Jamie Morrissey, Michigan                 
     Big Ten:   2:04.31  2015        Katie Borchers, Ohio State                
       SPIRE:   2:04.01  2013        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Jamie          SR Michigan             2:05.84    2:06.82Q  3 
  2 Rivers, Danae             FR Penn State           2:04.04    2:07.80Q  1 
  3 Detra, Brenna             SR Wisconsin            2:06.47    2:09.04Q  2 
  4 Banks, Rachel             FR Penn State           2:08.47    2:06.99Q  3 
  5 Hippensteel, Olivia       SR Indiana              2:08.93    2:08.06Q  1 
  6 McIntosh, Kiara           SR Purdue               2:07.38    2:09.06Q  2 
  7 Borchers, Claire          JR Michigan             2:09.47    2:08.80q  3 
  8 Harris, Kelsey            SO Indiana              2:10.58    2:09.13q  2 
  9 Gallagher, Kieran         SR Michigan             2:09.38    2:10.26   1 
 10 Robbie, Sarah             JR Rutgers              2:12.21    2:10.34   1 
 11 Rustmann, Julia           SO Michigan Sta         2:13.77    2:10.86   2 
 12 Saunders, Tia             FR Iowa                 2:13.11    2:12.21   1 
 13 Mulzer, Mallory           FR Indiana              2:11.76    2:12.51   3 
 14 Pinkston, Joely           FR Indiana              2:10.65    2:12.70   2 
 15 Owens, Kate               FR Michigan             2:15.62    2:14.96   3 
 16 Decker, Amber             FR Iowa                 2:13.29    2:15.33   3 
 17 Arteaga, Carlyn           FR Michigan Sta         2:13.99    2:15.58   2 
 18 Madsen, Sarah             FR Illinois             2:16.67    2:16.93   1 
 19 Bedard, Kaitlyn           SR Rutgers                         2:21.45   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 - turn stagger  use all 8 lanes
        NCAA:   2:00.75  2014        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
        NCAA:   2:06.82  2/24/2017   Jamie Morrissey, Michigan                 
        NCAA:   2:06.82  2/24/2017   Jamie Morrissey, Michigan                 
     Big Ten:   2:04.31  2015        Katie Borchers, Ohio State                
       SPIRE:   2:04.01  2013        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrissey, Jamie          SR Michigan             2:06.82             
  2 Rivers, Danae             FR Penn State           2:07.80             
  3 Detra, Brenna             SR Wisconsin            2:09.04             
  4 Banks, Rachel             FR Penn State           2:06.99             
  5 Hippensteel, Olivia       SR Indiana              2:08.06             
  6 McIntosh, Kiara           SR Purdue               2:09.06             
  7 Borchers, Claire          JR Michigan             2:08.80             
  8 Harris, Kelsey            SO Indiana              2:09.13             
Preliminaries
  9 Gallagher, Kieran         SR Michigan             2:10.26             
 10 Robbie, Sarah             JR Rutgers              2:10.34             
 11 Rustmann, Julia           SO Michigan Sta         2:10.86             
 12 Saunders, Tia             FR Iowa                 2:12.21             
 13 Mulzer, Mallory           FR Indiana              2:12.51             
 14 Pinkston, Joely           FR Indiana              2:12.70             
 15 Owens, Kate               FR Michigan             2:14.96             
 16 Decker, Amber             FR Iowa                 2:15.33             
 17 Arteaga, Carlyn           FR Michigan Sta         2:15.58             
 18 Madsen, Sarah             FR Illinois             2:16.93             
 19 Bedard, Kaitlyn           SR Rutgers              2:21.45             
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 2 - turn stagger  use all 8 lanes
        NCAA:   1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
        NCAA:   1:48.48  2/24/2017   Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
        NCAA:   1:48.48  2/24/2017   Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
     Big Ten:   1:46.24  2016        Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
       SPIRE:   1:46.80  2016        isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Isaiah            SO Penn State           1:46.65    1:48.48Q  1 
  2 Lilly, Carter             JR Iowa                 1:47.33    1:48.66Q  3 
  3 Perretta, Domenic         FR Penn State           1:48.17    1:49.18Q  2 
  4 Hechsel, Mitch            SR Minnesota            1:49.10    1:48.71Q  1 
  5 Lomong, Alexander         FR Ohio State           1:50.04    1:49.38Q  2 
  6 Brown, Eric               SO Wisconsin            1:49.99    1:49.56Q  3 
  7 Huntoon, Jordan           JR Indiana              1:49.67    1:49.17q  1 
  8 Munley, Brennan           JR Michigan             1:48.24    1:49.65q  2 
  9 Chaidez, Anthony          FR Iowa                 1:50.75    1:49.73   1 
 10 Williams, Cooper          FR Indiana              1:51.49    1:49.78   2 
 11 VanDraska, Tysen          FR Iowa                 1:52.63    1:50.86   3 
 12 Rosen, Matt               SO Minnesota            1:51.00    1:51.00   3 
 13 Jaeger, Brendan           SR Rutgers              1:50.79    1:51.44   1 
 14 Makins, Jordan            JR Penn State           1:49.10    1:51.83   3 
 15 McDevitt, Billy           FR Penn State           1:50.48    1:53.07   2 
 16 O'Connor, Andrew          SO Michigan Sta         1:53.80    1:53.28   1 
 17 Teubel, Nolan             FR Iowa                 1:51.23    1:53.61   2 
 18 Wallace, Brandon          SR Michigan Sta         1:55.17    1:54.34   3 
 19 Martinek, Sean            FR Rutgers              1:55.02    1:55.12   1 
 20 Brahm, Luke               SR Illinois             1:50.73    1:55.81   3 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 - turn stagger  use all 8 lanes
        NCAA:   1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
        NCAA:   1:48.48  2/24/2017   Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
        NCAA:   1:48.48  2/24/2017   Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
     Big Ten:   1:46.24  2016        Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
       SPIRE:   1:46.80  2016        isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Isaiah            SO Penn State           1:48.48             
  2 Lilly, Carter             JR Iowa                 1:48.66             
  3 Perretta, Domenic         FR Penn State           1:49.18             
  4 Hechsel, Mitch            SR Minnesota            1:48.71             
  5 Lomong, Alexander         FR Ohio State           1:49.38             
  6 Brown, Eric               SO Wisconsin            1:49.56             
  7 Huntoon, Jordan           JR Indiana              1:49.17             
  8 Munley, Brennan           JR Michigan             1:49.65             
Preliminaries
  9 Chaidez, Anthony          FR Iowa                 1:49.73             
 10 Williams, Cooper          FR Indiana              1:49.78             
 11 VanDraska, Tysen          FR Iowa                 1:50.86             
 12 Rosen, Matt               SO Minnesota            1:51.00             
 13 Jaeger, Brendan           SR Rutgers              1:51.44             
 14 Makins, Jordan            JR Penn State           1:51.83             
 15 McDevitt, Billy           FR Penn State           1:53.07             
 16 O'Connor, Andrew          SO Michigan Sta         1:53.28             
 17 Teubel, Nolan             FR Iowa                 1:53.61             
 18 Wallace, Brandon          SR Michigan Sta         1:54.34             
 19 Martinek, Sean            FR Rutgers              1:55.12             
 20 Brahm, Luke               SR Illinois             1:55.81             
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAA:    7.78  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        NCAA:    8.07  2/24/2017   Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
        NCAA:    8.07  2/24/2017   Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
     Big Ten:    7.95  2012        Christina Manning, Ohio State               
       SPIRE:    7.97  2016        Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                  8.02       8.07Q  3 
  2 Golding, Kimberly         SR Minnesota               8.16       8.13Q  1  8.123
  3 Seymour, Pedrya           SO Illinois                7.98       8.14Q  2 
  4 Spagnola, Emma            JR Minnesota               8.25       8.13q  1  8.124
  5 Barge, Jasmine            SO Nebraska                8.33       8.23q  2 
  6 Thomas, Jahisha           JR Iowa                    8.35       8.28q  2 
  7 Dale, Quenee              JR Penn State              8.36       8.29q  1 
  8 Stewart, Jayla            SO Illinois                8.35       8.31q  3 
  9 Ray, Chantel              JR Ohio State              8.32       8.32q  3 
 10 Roberson, Savannah        JR Purdue                  8.47       8.38   2 
 11 London, Christine         SR Ohio State              8.40       8.41   3 
 12 Delaney, Shantyra         SR Purdue                  8.60       8.42   1 
 13 Schow, Rachel             FR Minnesota               8.64       8.52   3 
 14 Dowell, Kristen           JR Nebraska                8.61       8.57   1 
 15 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      JR Illinois                8.59       8.59   3 
 16 Roberts, Maya             SO Michigan Sta            8.75       8.68   2 
 17 Rodriguez, Lauren         SO Michigan                8.76       8.74   2 
 18 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                    8.44       8.78   2 
 19 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    FR Purdue                  8.92       8.82   1 
 20 Smith, Jewel              SO Maryland                9.01       8.92   1 
 21 Alexander, Sabrina        SO Rutgers                 8.88       8.94   3 
 -- Meneau, Lisa              SR Maryland                8.36        DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        NCAA:    7.78  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        NCAA:    8.07  2/24/2017   Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
        NCAA:    8.07  2/24/2017   Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
     Big Ten:    7.95  2012        Christina Manning, Ohio State               
       SPIRE:    7.97  2016        Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                  8.07             
  2 Golding, Kimberly         SR Minnesota               8.13             
  3 Seymour, Pedrya           SO Illinois                8.14             
  4 Spagnola, Emma            JR Minnesota               8.13             
  5 Barge, Jasmine            SO Nebraska                8.23             
  6 Thomas, Jahisha           JR Iowa                    8.28             
  7 Dale, Quenee              JR Penn State              8.29             
  8 Stewart, Jayla            SO Illinois                8.31             
  9 Ray, Chantel              JR Ohio State              8.32             
Preliminaries
 10 Roberson, Savannah        JR Purdue                  8.38             
 11 London, Christine         SR Ohio State              8.41             
 12 Delaney, Shantyra         SR Purdue                  8.42             
 13 Schow, Rachel             FR Minnesota               8.52             
 14 Dowell, Kristen           JR Nebraska                8.57             
 15 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      JR Illinois                8.59             
 16 Roberts, Maya             SO Michigan Sta            8.68             
 17 Rodriguez, Lauren         SO Michigan                8.74             
 18 Chandler, Heaven          JR Iowa                    8.78             
 19 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    FR Purdue                  8.82             
 20 Smith, Jewel              SO Maryland                8.92             
 21 Alexander, Sabrina        SO Rutgers                 8.94             
 -- Meneau, Lisa              SR Maryland                DNF              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAA:    7.45  2015        Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
        NCAA:    7.75  2/24/2017   Aaron Mallett, Iowa                         
        NCAA:    7.75  2/24/2017   Aaron Mallett, Iowa                         
     Big Ten:    7.61  2014        Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska               
       SPIRE:    7.61  2016        Chad Zillow / Oladapo Akinmoladun, Youngstow
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mallett, Aaron            SR Iowa                    7.64       7.75Q  3 
  2 Kendziera, David          SR Illinois                7.77       7.84Q  2 
  3 Douglas, Chris            SO Iowa                    7.82       7.88Q  1  7.873
  4 Veteto, Justin            JR Purdue                  7.95       7.88q  1  7.880
  5 Session, William          FR Indiana                 8.04       7.93q  3 
  6 Johnson, Drake            SR Michigan                7.93       7.98q  3 
  7 Robertson, Donovan        SR Ohio State              7.87       7.99q  1 
  8 Tollefson, Jon            FR Minnesota               8.13       8.01q  1 
  9 Agodu, Will               SO Michigan Sta            8.01       8.02q  1 
 10 Mable, Adrian             SR Indiana                 8.06       8.06   2 
 11 Seward, DaJuan            SO Ohio State              7.92       8.07   2 
 12 Carroll, Brent            FR Ohio State              8.03       8.13   2 
 13 Siedhoff, Luke            FR Nebraska                8.19       8.14   2  8.135
 14 Neal, Andrew              JR Nebraska                7.93       8.14   3  8.138
 15 McKinney, Devin           JR Michigan Sta            8.16       8.15   1 
 16 Wells, Jonathan           JR Illinois                8.04       8.22   3  8.216
 17 Walker, Eric              FR Minnesota               8.30       8.22   2  8.220
 18 Kirkwood, Tyler           FR Iowa                    8.25       8.28   3 
 19 Stephens, Bruce           FR Purdue                  8.35       8.33   1 
 20 Amarteifio, Roland        FR Michigan                8.19       8.36   3  8.351
 21 Binkowski, Sam            FR Michigan Sta            8.45       8.36   1  8.357
 22 Michl, Isaiah             SO Illinois                8.51       8.36   2  8.359
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        NCAA:    7.45  2015        Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
        NCAA:    7.75  2/24/2017   Aaron Mallett, Iowa                         
        NCAA:    7.75  2/24/2017   Aaron Mallett, Iowa                         
     Big Ten:    7.61  2014        Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska               
       SPIRE:    7.61  2016        Chad Zillow / Oladapo Akinmoladun, Youngstow
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallett, Aaron            SR Iowa                    7.75             
  2 Kendziera, David          SR Illinois                7.84             
  3 Douglas, Chris            SO Iowa                    7.88             
  4 Veteto, Justin            JR Purdue                  7.88             
  5 Session, William          FR Indiana                 7.93             
  6 Johnson, Drake            SR Michigan                7.98             
  7 Robertson, Donovan        SR Ohio State              7.99             
  8 Tollefson, Jon            FR Minnesota               8.01             
  9 Agodu, Will               SO Michigan Sta            8.02             
Preliminaries
 10 Mable, Adrian             SR Indiana                 8.06             
 11 Seward, DaJuan            SO Ohio State              8.07             
 12 Carroll, Brent            FR Ohio State              8.13             
 13 Siedhoff, Luke            FR Nebraska                8.14             
 14 Neal, Andrew              JR Nebraska                8.14             
 15 McKinney, Devin           JR Michigan Sta            8.15             
 16 Wells, Jonathan           JR Illinois                8.22             
 17 Walker, Eric              FR Minnesota               8.22             
 18 Kirkwood, Tyler           FR Iowa                    8.28             
 19 Stephens, Bruce           FR Purdue                  8.33             
 20 Amarteifio, Roland        FR Michigan                8.36             
 21 Binkowski, Sam            FR Michigan Sta            8.36             
 22 Michl, Isaiah             SO Illinois                8.36             
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 8 Advance to Final
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
 2 turn stagger
        NCAA:   1:26.58  1983        Delisa Walton-Floyd, Tennessee            
        NCAA:   1:28.72  2/24/2017   Rachel Weber, Ohio State                  
        NCAA:   1:28.72  2/24/2017   Rachel Weber, Ohio State                  
     Big Ten:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
       SPIRE:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weber, Rachel             SR Ohio State           1:30.16    1:28.72Q  3 
  2 Wiles, Kendell            JR Indiana              1:30.61    1:29.90Q  2 
  3 Winters, Karrington       SO Ohio State           1:31.64    1:30.36Q  4 
  4 Voelpel, Catherine        SR Maryland             1:31.09    1:30.42Q  1 
  5 Ubbing, Annie             FR Ohio State           1:32.47    1:29.49q  3 
  6 Williams, Taylor          SO Indiana              1:31.56    1:30.12q  2 
  7 Bull, Frances             SO Penn State           1:32.38    1:30.53q  3  1:30.521
  8 Phelan, Jaimie            JR Michigan             1:30.31    1:30.53q  4  1:30.524
  9 Bollinger, Mackenzie      JR Indiana              1:31.04    1:31.01   1 
 10 Mitchell, Jahneya         JR Purdue               1:33.98    1:31.10   2 
 11 Peskova, Michaela         FR Nebraska             1:33.08    1:31.50   1 
 12 Jones, Chelsey            FR Nebraska             1:32.78    1:32.11   2 
 13 Mullins, Taylor           SO Michigan Sta         1:34.73    1:32.70   4 
 14 King, Mallory             FR Iowa                 1:35.21    1:33.13   4 
 15 Carr, Ashleigh            FR Nebraska             1:32.63    1:33.83   4 
 16 Champe, Sheridan          JR Iowa                 1:35.07    1:33.95   3 
 17 Smith, Olivia             JR Ohio State           1:33.90    1:34.11   1 
 18 Kladar, Kristina          SO Illinois             1:35.04    1:35.07   3 
 19 Nicholas, Nicole          SR Rutgers              1:44.55    1:41.83   2 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 8 Advance to Final
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
 2 turn stagger
        NCAA:   1:26.58  1983        Delisa Walton-Floyd, Tennessee            
        NCAA:   1:28.72  2/24/2017   Rachel Weber, Ohio State                  
        NCAA:   1:28.72  2/24/2017   Rachel Weber, Ohio State                  
     Big Ten:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
       SPIRE:   1:26.73  2014        Alena Brooks, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weber, Rachel             SR Ohio State           1:28.72             
  2 Wiles, Kendell            JR Indiana              1:29.90             
  3 Winters, Karrington       SO Ohio State           1:30.36             
  4 Voelpel, Catherine        SR Maryland             1:30.42             
  5 Ubbing, Annie             FR Ohio State           1:29.49             
  6 Williams, Taylor          SO Indiana              1:30.12             
  7 Bull, Frances             SO Penn State           1:30.53             
  8 Phelan, Jaimie            JR Michigan             1:30.53             
Preliminaries
  9 Bollinger, Mackenzie      JR Indiana              1:31.01             
 10 Mitchell, Jahneya         JR Purdue               1:31.10             
 11 Peskova, Michaela         FR Nebraska             1:31.50             
 12 Jones, Chelsey            FR Nebraska             1:32.11             
 13 Mullins, Taylor           SO Michigan Sta         1:32.70             
 14 King, Mallory             FR Iowa                 1:33.13             
 15 Carr, Ashleigh            FR Nebraska             1:33.83             
 16 Champe, Sheridan          JR Iowa                 1:33.95             
 17 Smith, Olivia             JR Ohio State           1:34.11             
 18 Kladar, Kristina          SO Illinois             1:35.07             
 19 Nicholas, Nicole          SR Rutgers              1:41.83             
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 8 Advance to Final
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
 2 turn stagger
        NCAA:   1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijis Milkevics, Nebraska             
        NCAA:   1:16.25  2/24/2017   Nate Roese, Minnesota                     
        NCAA:   1:16.25  2/24/2017   Nate Roese, Minnesota                     
     Big Ten:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
       SPIRE:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roese, Nate               SR Minnesota            1:16.82    1:16.25Q  3 
  2 Johnson, Anthony          SR Ohio State           1:16.62    1:16.57Q  4 
  3 Kuhn, Daniel              JR Indiana              1:15.88    1:16.86Q  1 
  4 Ellis, Corbin             JR Wisconsin            1:18.02    1:18.16Q  2 
  5 Mohammed, Moujtaba        JR Nebraska             1:18.28    1:16.55q  3 
  6 Lietz, Austin             FR Iowa                 1:19.70    1:17.40q  3 
  7 Moss, Ty                  SO Nebraska             1:19.20    1:17.73q  1 
  8 Reiser, Samuel            SO Penn State           1:18.37    1:18.21q  4 
  9 Wallace, Adam             SO Indiana              1:19.73    1:18.39   2 
 10 Larrison, Noah            SO Iowa                 1:19.97    1:18.41   3 
 11 Dorman, Ryan              JR Iowa                 1:19.90    1:18.44   2 
 12 Wiater, Alec              JR Michigan Sta         1:20.13    1:18.83   4 
 13 Seitzer, Dominik          SR Ohio State           1:19.11    1:18.94   1 
 14 Wolff, Mitch              SR Iowa                 1:22.73    1:19.45   3 
 15 Propst, Edgar             SR Nebraska             1:19.63    1:19.46   4 
 16 Manley, Diquis            SR Indiana              1:20.50    1:20.89   4 
 17 Burton, Noah              FR Michigan Sta         1:23.29    1:22.10   2 
 18 Gaibler, Riley            SR Penn State           1:20.28    1:23.17   1 
 19 Tracy, Josh               FR Minnesota            1:17.78    1:27.28   2 
 -- Phifer, Joseph            SR Penn State           1:20.19        DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 8 Advance to Final
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
 2 turn stagger
        NCAA:   1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijis Milkevics, Nebraska             
        NCAA:   1:16.25  2/24/2017   Nate Roese, Minnesota                     
        NCAA:   1:16.25  2/24/2017   Nate Roese, Minnesota                     
     Big Ten:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
       SPIRE:   1:15.42  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roese, Nate               SR Minnesota            1:16.25             
  2 Johnson, Anthony          SR Ohio State           1:16.57             
  3 Kuhn, Daniel              JR Indiana              1:16.86             
  4 Ellis, Corbin             JR Wisconsin            1:18.16             
  5 Mohammed, Moujtaba        JR Nebraska             1:16.55             
  6 Lietz, Austin             FR Iowa                 1:17.40             
  7 Moss, Ty                  SO Nebraska             1:17.73             
  8 Reiser, Samuel            SO Penn State           1:18.21             
Preliminaries
  9 Wallace, Adam             SO Indiana              1:18.39             
 10 Larrison, Noah            SO Iowa                 1:18.41             
 11 Dorman, Ryan              JR Iowa                 1:18.44             
 12 Wiater, Alec              JR Michigan Sta         1:18.83             
 13 Seitzer, Dominik          SR Ohio State           1:18.94             
 14 Wolff, Mitch              SR Iowa                 1:19.45             
 15 Propst, Edgar             SR Nebraska             1:19.46             
 16 Manley, Diquis            SR Indiana              1:20.89             
 17 Burton, Noah              FR Michigan Sta         1:22.10             
 18 Gaibler, Riley            SR Penn State           1:23.17             
 19 Tracy, Josh               FR Minnesota            1:27.28             
 -- Phifer, Joseph            SR Penn State              DNF              
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
        NCAA:   22.79  2/24/2017   Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
        NCAA:   22.79  2/24/2017   Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
     Big Ten:   22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
       SPIRE:   23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           JR Iowa                   23.75      22.79Q  5 
  2 Barlow, Halimah           FR Ohio State             23.86      23.50Q  2 
  3 McClendon, Ebony          JR Wisconsin              24.12      23.62Q  1 
  4 Barnes, Aaliyah           SR Ohio State             23.64      23.71Q  4 
  5 Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                 23.91      23.94Q  3 
  6 Albury, Keianna           SO Penn State             23.68      23.55q  2 
  7 Roberson, Savannah        JR Purdue                 23.48      23.70q  1 
  8 Harris, Lakayla           SO Nebraska               23.86      23.72q  5 
  9 Guillory, Briana          SO Iowa                   23.86      23.82   4 
 10 Hannan, Beatrice          JR Ohio State             24.20      23.95   2 
 11 Harrison, Jade            FR Michigan               23.93      23.99   1 
 12 Saunders, Bria            JR Rutgers                24.17      24.14   3 
 13 Cox, Carmiesha            JR Purdue                 23.64      24.16   3 
 14 Lester, Kiara             FR Penn State             24.39      24.45   5 
 15 Whittler, Tayler          SR Minnesota              24.45      24.50   2 
 16 McIntosh, Quashira        SO Nebraska               24.17      24.53   4 
 17 Hylton, Kayla             FR Illinois               24.61      24.56   3 
 18 Grabowski, Megan          FR Indiana                24.66      24.65   1 
 19 Soleyn, Bliss             SO Ohio State             24.22      24.66   5 
 20 Hopp, Taylor              SO Michigan Sta           25.07      24.67   4 
 21 Hargrove, Sade            SO Illinois               24.59      24.72   4 
 22 Davis, Deja               JR Penn State             24.97      24.85   1 
 23 Baxter, Chandler          JR Maryland               25.10      24.97   2 
 24 Costa, Lauren             SO Penn State             25.00      25.26   3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
        NCAA:   22.79  2/24/2017   Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
        NCAA:   22.79  2/24/2017   Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
     Big Ten:   22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
       SPIRE:   23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brittany           JR Iowa                   22.79             
  2 Barlow, Halimah           FR Ohio State             23.50             
  3 McClendon, Ebony          JR Wisconsin              23.62             
  4 Barnes, Aaliyah           SR Ohio State             23.71             
  5 Charlton, Devynne         SR Purdue                 23.94             
  6 Albury, Keianna           SO Penn State             23.55             
  7 Roberson, Savannah        JR Purdue                 23.70             
  8 Harris, Lakayla           SO Nebraska               23.72             
Preliminaries
  9 Guillory, Briana          SO Iowa                   23.82             
 10 Hannan, Beatrice          JR Ohio State             23.95             
 11 Harrison, Jade            FR Michigan               23.99             
 12 Saunders, Bria            JR Rutgers                24.14             
 13 Cox, Carmiesha            JR Purdue                 24.16             
 14 Lester, Kiara             FR Penn State             24.45             
 15 Whittler, Tayler          SR Minnesota              24.50             
 16 McIntosh, Quashira        SO Nebraska               24.53             
 17 Hylton, Kayla             FR Illinois               24.56             
 18 Grabowski, Megan          FR Indiana                24.65             
 19 Soleyn, Bliss             SO Ohio State             24.66             
 20 Hopp, Taylor              SO Michigan Sta           24.67             
 21 Hargrove, Sade            SO Illinois               24.72             
 22 Davis, Deja               JR Penn State             24.85             
 23 Baxter, Chandler          JR Maryland               24.97             
 24 Costa, Lauren             SO Penn State             25.26             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   20.10  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
        NCAA:   20.73  2/24/2017   Nick Gray, Ohio State                       
        NCAA:   20.73  2/24/2017   Nick Gray, Ohio State                       
     Big Ten:   20.71  2016        Nick Gray, Purdue                           
       SPIRE:   20.71  2016        Nick Gray, Ohio State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Nick                SO Ohio State             20.86      20.73Q  5 
  2 Moffett, Malik            JR Penn State             21.06      20.81Q  4 
  3 Marshall, Deshawn         SR Ohio State             21.20      20.83Q  1 
  4 McLaughlin, Taylor        SO Michigan               21.05      21.24Q  3 
  5 Dotson, Malcolm           SO Purdue                 21.10      21.31Q  2 
  6 Smith, Xavier             JR Penn State             21.23      20.85q  4 
  7 Quinn, Devin              SO Illinois               21.08      21.01q  1 
  8 Larry, Lorenzo            SR Wisconsin              21.39      21.11q  5 
  9 Chisena, Dan              SO Penn State             21.48      21.19   1 
 10 Woodard, Antonio          FR Iowa                   21.35      21.26   3 
 11 Brissett, Christian       SO Iowa                   21.41      21.27   3 
 12 Neumann, Brad             JR Minnesota              21.48      21.29   4 
 13 Webb, Kyle                SR Purdue                 21.35      21.30   5 
 14 Ogwo, Emmanuel            FR Iowa                   21.51      21.32   2 
 15 Harris, Mar'yea           SO Iowa                              21.46   1 
 16 Eiker, Josh               FR Illinois               21.19      21.48   2 
 17 Clarke, Antonio           JR Michigan Sta           21.70      21.58   1 
 18 Teague, Alex              SO Wisconsin              21.54      21.79   2 
 19 Williams, Darien          FR Penn State             21.85      21.87   5 
 20 Aris, Alanzo              SO Rutgers                22.14      21.98   4 
 21 Ebikwo, Joshua            JR Purdue                 22.03      22.11   5 
 22 Webb, Jonathan            FR Minnesota              21.74      22.19   4 
 23 Hagen, Stephen            FR Michigan               22.12      22.29   3 
 -- White, Malcolm            JR Nebraska               21.75        DNF   3 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Use outside 5 lanes
        NCAA:   20.10  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
        NCAA:   20.73  2/24/2017   Nick Gray, Ohio State                       
        NCAA:   20.73  2/24/2017   Nick Gray, Ohio State                       
     Big Ten:   20.71  2016        Nick Gray, Purdue                           
       SPIRE:   20.71  2016        Nick Gray, Ohio State                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Nick                SO Ohio State             20.73             
  2 Moffett, Malik            JR Penn State             20.81             
  3 Marshall, Deshawn         SR Ohio State             20.83             
  4 McLaughlin, Taylor        SO Michigan               21.24             
  5 Dotson, Malcolm           SO Purdue                 21.31             
  6 Smith, Xavier             JR Penn State             20.85             
  7 Quinn, Devin              SO Illinois               21.01             
  8 Larry, Lorenzo            SR Wisconsin              21.11             
Preliminaries
  9 Chisena, Dan              SO Penn State             21.19             
 10 Woodard, Antonio          FR Iowa                   21.26             
 11 Brissett, Christian       SO Iowa                   21.27             
 12 Neumann, Brad             JR Minnesota              21.29             
 13 Webb, Kyle                SR Purdue                 21.30             
 14 Ogwo, Emmanuel            FR Iowa                   21.32             
 15 Harris, Mar'yea           SO Iowa                   21.46             
 16 Eiker, Josh               FR Illinois               21.48             
 17 Clarke, Antonio           JR Michigan Sta           21.58             
 18 Teague, Alex              SO Wisconsin              21.79             
 19 Williams, Darien          FR Penn State             21.87             
 20 Aris, Alanzo              SO Rutgers                21.98             
 21 Ebikwo, Joshua            JR Purdue                 22.11             
 22 Webb, Jonathan            FR Minnesota              22.19             
 23 Hagen, Stephen            FR Michigan               22.29             
 -- White, Malcolm            JR Nebraska                DNF              
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
 Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
 Positions 19 and 20 behind front row Inside Alley
 2 Waterfall starts with 2 Alleys and 2 - turn stagger
        NCAA:   8:42.03  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
        NCAA:   9:07.00  2/24/2017   Gina Sereno, Michigan                     
        NCAA:   9:07.00  2/24/2017   Gina Sereno, Michigan                     
     Big Ten:   8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
       SPIRE:   9:01.25  2015        Rachel e Schulist, Michigan State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sereno, Gina              JR Michigan             9:17.27    9:07.00   1  10   
  2 Receveur, Katherine       SO Indiana              9:03.71    9:07.04   1   8   
  3 Finn, Erin                JR Michigan             9:07.24    9:08.38   1   6   
  4 Barrett, Tessa            SO Penn State           9:07.22    9:09.19   1   5   
  5 Wiersma, Alexis           SR Michigan Sta         9:11.63    9:16.10   1   4   
  6 Strandemo, Madeline       JR Minnesota            9:17.54    9:18.02   1   3   
  7 Monson, Alicia            FR Wisconsin                       9:20.18   1   2   
  8 Hunsberger, Jillian       SO Penn State                      9:20.23   1   1   
  9 Allen, Margaret           SO Indiana              9:33.75    9:20.53   1 
 10 Davis, Amy                SO Wisconsin            9:31.00    9:33.19   1 
 11 Lindsley, Greta           JR Penn State           9:37.39    9:36.61   1 
 12 Darmofal, Meg             FR Michigan             9:42.95    9:36.90   1 
 13 Bennatan, Lisa            JR Penn State           9:41.70    9:38.22   1 
 14 Schwartz, Kelsie          SO Michigan Sta         9:45.07    9:38.55   1 
 15 Smith, Karrigan           FR Michigan Sta         9:31.94    9:41.11   1 
 16 Branch, Denise            JR Illinois             9:48.93    9:42.57   1 
 17 Poe, Jeralyn              FR Michigan Sta         9:40.48    9:43.07   1 
 18 Wilberding, Tess          SR Iowa                 9:39.87    9:45.29   1 
 19 Bobart, Valerie           JR Illinois             9:55.04    9:49.04   2 
 20 Leonard, Ellie            SO Michigan             9:50.55    9:55.40   2 
 21 Smith, Bonnie             JR Nebraska             9:55.13    9:58.99   2 
 22 Broschard, Gabrielle      JR Purdue              10:07.33   10:06.44   2 
 23 Abramson, Mary            SO Purdue              10:10.88   10:07.24   2 
 24 Bote Gonzalez, Marta      JR Iowa                10:04.43   10:10.41   2 
 25 Juzwiak, Alexandra        SO Rutgers             10:22.68   10:29.20   2 
 26 Saponara, Nadia           FR Rutgers             10:16.42   10:42.46   2 
 -- Sorensen, Shaelyn         SO Wisconsin            9:37.59        DNF   1 
 -- Frederick, Christine      JR Ohio State           9:35.56        DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
 Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
 2 Waterfall starts with 2 Alleys and 2 - turn stagger
        NCAA:   7:38.59  2004        Allistar Craig, Arkansas                  
        NCAA:   8:12.58  2/24/2017   Morgan McDonald, Wisconsin                
        NCAA:   8:12.58  2/24/2017   Morgan McDonald, Wisconsin                
     Big Ten:   7:50.97  2013        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
       SPIRE:   7:50.97  2013        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Morgan          JR Wisconsin            7:51.19    8:12.58   1  10   
  2 Crist, Jason              SR Indiana              8:02.48    8:13.05   1   8   
  3 Baumgarten, Aaron         JR Michigan             7:57.32    8:14.51   1   6   
  4 Reiser, Jesse             FR Illinois             8:08.04    8:15.90   1   5   
  5 Lafond, Dylan             SR Illinois             8:04.32    8:17.44   1   4   
  6 Hacker, Olin              FR Wisconsin            8:06.10    8:17.69   1   3   
  7 Schwartzer, Matthew       SR Indiana              8:04.98    8:18.27   1   2   
  8 McGowan, Timothy          SO Penn State           8:05.57    8:18.94   1   1   
  9 Ali, Obsa                 SO Minnesota            8:11.40    8:21.42   1 
 10 Duerr, Joey               FR Minnesota            8:11.80    8:21.69   1 
 11 Hall, Kevin               SO Michigan             8:19.10    8:23.29   1 
 12 Mylenek, Nathan           FR Iowa                 8:25.64    8:23.83   2 
 13 Gold, Alex                JR Illinois             8:18.59    8:24.35   1 
 14 Benoit, Austin            JR Michigan             8:16.81    8:24.99   1 
 15 Olson, Connor             FR Minnesota            8:15.67    8:25.46   1 
 16 Hanawalt, Jake            SO Purdue               8:32.84    8:27.37   2 
 17 Millar, Bryce             FR Indiana              8:02.87    8:27.61   1 
 18 Soter, Nick               SR Michigan Sta         8:31.33    8:27.72   2 
 19 Mohrdieck, Ben            SO Purdue               8:26.64    8:27.73   2 
 20 Murphy, Conor             SO Rutgers              8:30.44    8:28.24   2 
 21 Coughler, Jeremy          JR Indiana              8:09.46    8:29.13   1 
 22 Pschunder, Nick           FR Rutgers              8:37.27    8:30.82   2 
 23 Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey    SO Iowa                 8:21.33    8:36.10   1 
 24 Hersha, Jesse             FR Michigan Sta         8:18.55    8:39.80   1 
 25 Sommer, Karson            FR Iowa                 8:25.96    8:45.24   2 
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 2 turn stagger
 POS 1-3 in Box 1(1-2) POS 4-6 Box 2 (3-4) POS 7-9 Box3 (5-6)
 POS 10-11 Box 4 (7-8)
        NCAA:   10:50.98  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Burns-Jones-Price-Simmons                         
        NCAA:   11:10.53  2/24/2017   Penn State, Penn State                   
                          J Kocjancic, T Rhodes, R Banks, D Rivers          
        NCAA:   11:10.53  2/24/2017   Penn State, Penn State                   
                          J Kocjancic, T Rhodes, R Banks, D Rivers          
     Big Ten:   10:56.46  2013        Michigan, Michigan                       
                          Osika, Bellino, Smith, Addison                    
       SPIRE:   10:57.80  2015        Michigan State, Michigan State           
                          Landwehr-Franklin-Wilberding-O'Connor             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                  11:01.16   11:10.53   10   
     1) Kocjancic, Julie SR             2) Rhodes, Tichina SR             
     3) Banks, Rachel FR                4) Rivers, Danae FR               
  2 Michigan  'A'                                    10:58.02   11:14.20    8   
     1) Phelan, Jaimie JR               2) Hall, Julia FR                 
     3) Borchers, Claire JR             4) Morrissey, Jamie SR            
  3 Indiana  'A'                                     10:55.94   11:17.80    6   
     1) Calder, Brenna JR               2) Williams, Taylor SO            
     3) Hippensteel, Olivia SR          4) Receveur, Katherine SO         
  4 Wisconsin  'A'                                   11:31.82   11:21.26    5   
     1) Langer, Emma FR                 2) DesRosiers, Gabrielle FR       
     3) Reifel, Emma SR                 4) Heinemann, Sarah SR            
  5 Ohio State  'A'                                  11:53.37   11:23.32    4   
     1) Weber, Rachel SR                2) Wilson, Tamani FR              
     3) Ubbing, Annie FR                4) Kanney, Sarah FR               
  6 Maryland  'A'                                    11:37.01   11:25.63    3   
     1) Squirini, Alexa SR              2) Cooper, Thaila SO              
     3) Alexander, Rachelle SR          4) Lucki, Alexandra JR            
  7 Michigan State  'A'                              11:41.94   11:26.20    2   
     1) McClintock, Dillon FR           2) Pryor, Cierra JR               
     3) Fuller, Annie FR                4) Beazley, Kennedy JR            
  8 Minnesota  'A'                                              11:28.58    1   
     1) Wasowicz, Tess JR               2) Schow, Rachel FR               
     3) Peschel, Paige SO               4) O'Brien, Patty SO              
  9 Nebraska  'A'                                    12:14.16   11:29.14  
     1) Forsberg, Elsa FR               2) Dowell, Kristen JR             
     3) Harsin, Haley JR                4) Santiago, Katrina JR           
 10 Purdue  'A'                                      11:47.10   12:06.66  
     1) Tyler, Sarah JR                 2) Mitchell, Jahneya JR           
     3) Hubbard, Susan SO               4) McIntosh, Kiara SR             
 11 Rutgers  'A'                                     12:22.04   12:12.08  
     1) Haspel, Brianna JR              2) Famble, Alayna SR              
     3) Sobieski, Jenna SO              4) Senatore, Paige SR             
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 2 turn stagger
 POS 1-3 in Box 1(1-2) POS 4-6 Box 2 (3-4) POS 7-9 Box3 (5-6)
 POS 10-11 Box 4 (7-8)
        NCAA:   9:25.97  2008        Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller-Fortson-Hernadez-Manzano                   
        NCAA:   9:34.20  2/24/2017   Indiana, Indiana                          
                         J Murphy, M Roach, D Kuhn, K Mau                  
        NCAA:   9:34.20  2/24/2017   Indiana, Indiana                          
                         J Murphy, M Roach, D Kuhn, K Mau                  
     Big Ten:   9:39.87  2013        Penn State, Penn State                    
                         Creese,Gilmore, Brennan, Kidder                   
       SPIRE:   9:39.87  2013        Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana  'A'                                      9:28.14    9:34.20   10   
     1) Murphy, Joseph SO               2) Roach, Markevious SO           
     3) Kuhn, Daniel JR                 4) Mau, Kyle FR                   
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                    9:30.48    9:38.03    8   
     1) Streich, Shane SO               2) Wellenstein, Jack SO           
     3) Hechsel, Mitch SR               4) Wiebke, Derek JR               
  3 Michigan State  'A'                              10:19.98    9:41.69    6   
     1) Hardt, Sherod SR                2) Washington, David SR           
     3) Kiprotich, Justine SO           4) Sims, Daniel SO                
  4 Penn State  'A'                                   9:40.59    9:42.12    5   
     1) Makins, Jordan JR               2) Shisler, Alex SR               
     3) Perretta, Domenic FR            4) Harris, Isaiah SO              
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                    9:56.67    9:42.45    4   
     1) Hirsch, Carl JR                 2) Teague, Alex SO                
     3) Barth, Cooper JR                4) Sandvold, Russell SR           
  6 Michigan  'A'                                     9:54.14    9:43.85    3   
     1) Barnett, Chase JR               2) Schwedt, Alex FR               
     3) Wilkie, Ryan SO                 4) Hill, Ben FR                   
  7 Iowa  'A'                                        10:07.87    9:44.07    2   
     1) Lilly, Carter JR                2) Frye, DeJuan SO                
     3) Manternach, Matt FR             4) Jones, Adam SR                 
  8 Illinois  'A'                                                9:47.46    1   
     1) Brahm, Luke SR                  2) Allen, Kenneth SR              
     3) Zea, Tony JR                    4) Lee, Garrett JR                
  9 Ohio State  'A'                                   9:53.27    9:55.29  
     1) Blank, Kevin JR                 2) Seitzer, Dominik SR            
     3) Lomong, Alexander FR            4) Landis, Luke SO                
 10 Purdue  'A'                                                  9:57.04  
     1) Tippmann, Greg FR               2) Ikpefan, Obokhare SR           
     3) Bluish, Christopher SO          4) Hoeft, Ethan SO                
 11 Nebraska  'A'                                    10:10.31    9:58.16  
     1) LeComte, Karson FR              2) Nelson, Jake JR                
     3) Moss, Ty SO                     4) Olson, Jacob SR                
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.65m
 Increments 3.80, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05, 4.10, 4.15, 4.20, +0.5
        NCAA:   4.75m  2015        Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin               
        NCAA:   4.20m  2/24/2017   Taylor Amann, Wisconsin                     
        NCAA:   4.20m  2/24/2017   Taylor Amann, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten:   4.39m  2015        Stephanie Richartz, Illinois                
       SPIRE:   4.65m  2016        Aikaterina Stefinidi, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amann, Taylor             JR Wisconsin              4.13m      4.20m   13-09.25  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jacobs, Andrianna         FR Nebraska               4.18m      4.15m   13-07.25   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sailar, Hannah            SR Michigan Sta           4.00m     J4.15m   13-07.25   6   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gilson, Cami              SR Minnesota              4.02m      4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  5 Mulhern, Hannah           JR Penn State             3.98m      4.05m   13-03.50   4   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mather, Rachel            JR Indiana                3.95m     J4.05m   13-03.50   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      XXO    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Roberts, Madison          JR Ohio State             3.88m      4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Masterson, Lexi           SR Penn State             4.03m     J4.00m   13-01.50   1   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hoffman, Megan            FR Ohio State             3.82m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Okoronkwo, Chinne         FR Wisconsin              3.90m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
        O   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 11 Kemp, Kasey               SR Penn State             3.88m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Fry, Megan                SO Penn State             3.98m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 McCurry, Jane             JR Wisconsin              3.83m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Kiefer, Lexi              FR Minnesota              3.86m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Narr, Macy                SO Minnesota              3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Uhlian, Sarah             SR Michigan               3.88m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Nwoko, Chisom             FR Illinois               3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 May, Katrina              FR Purdue                 3.82m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Amy                SO Iowa                   3.65m         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Bauer, Emma               FR Michigan               3.85m         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 4.84m
 Increments 4.99, 5.09, 5.19, 5.29, 5.34, 5.39, 5.44, 5.49, +.05
        NCAA:      5.91m  2015        Shawn Barber, Akron                      
        NCAA:      5.49m  2/24/2017   Tim Ehrhardt, Michigan Sta               
        NCAA:      5.49m  2/24/2017   Tim Ehrhardt, Michigan Sta               
     Big Ten:   18-02.75  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State               
       SPIRE:      5.37m  2015        Tom Ehrhardt, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim             JR Michigan Sta           5.10m      5.49m   18-00.00  10   
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.34 5.39 5.44 5.49 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO    O    O    O 
  2 Cahoy, Steven             SR Nebraska               5.40m      5.39m   17-08.25   8   
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.34 5.39 5.44 5.49 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Harold, Glen              JR Minnesota              5.30m      5.29m   17-04.25   6   
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.34 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gorski, Cole              JR Ohio State             5.28m     J5.29m   17-04.25   5   
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.34 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Coulibaly, Rashid         FR Wisconsin              5.05m      5.19m   17-00.25   4   
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Guthrie, Tim              JR Wisconsin              5.02m     J5.19m   17-00.25   2.50
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 LaRocca, Jacob            SO Illinois               5.11m     J5.19m   17-00.25   2.50
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cahoy, Kevin              FR Nebraska               5.01m     J5.19m   17-00.25   1   
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wallenfang, Jake          JR Wisconsin              4.90m      5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gary, Noah                JR Michigan Sta           5.33m     J5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tappe, Tyler              SO Minnesota              4.89m      4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.84 4.99 5.09 5.19 
        O    O  XXP    X 
 12 Haughn, Kevin             JR Michigan               5.04m     J4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.84 4.99 5.09 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jatis, Andy               SO Iowa                   5.00m     J4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.84 4.99 5.09 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Burkhalter, Nicholas      SO Michigan               4.75m      4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.84 4.99 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Mazzacano, Chris          SR Rutgers                4.80m      4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.84 4.99 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Powell, Spencer           FR Nebraska               4.95m      4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.84 4.99 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jazo, Cooper              FR Illinois               4.91m         NH            
     4.84 
      XXX 
 -- Smoliak, Eddie            SO Illinois               4.76m         NH            
     4.84 
      XXX 
 -- Pelock, Josh              FR Iowa                   4.90m         NH            
     4.84 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:   19.23m  2016        Raven Saunders, Ole Miss                   
        NCAA:   16.23m  2/24/2017   Sade Olatoye, Ohio State                   
        NCAA:   16.23m  2/24/2017   Sade Olatoye, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten:   17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
       SPIRE:   17.76m  2011        Faith Sherill, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olatoye, Sade             SO Ohio State            16.32m     16.71m   54-10.00  10   
      15.84m  16.09m  16.23m  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL
  2 Robinson, Alyssa          SR Penn State            16.30m     16.23m   53-03.00   8   
      13.92m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  FOUL
  3 Tupper, Toni              SO Nebraska              16.16m     16.15m   53-00.00   6   
      15.32m  15.23m  15.35m  15.89m  15.57m  16.15m
  4 Nielsen, Shay             FR Minnesota             15.33m     15.85m   52-00.00   5   
      14.57m  15.01m  15.85m  15.57m  15.13m  14.86m
  5 Daniels, Katelyn          JR Michigan Sta          15.35m     15.65m   51-04.25   4   
      15.61m  FOUL  14.89m  15.10m  15.19m  15.65m
  6 Diller, Lyne'a            FR Ohio State            14.72m     15.63m   51-03.50   3   
      14.29m  15.05m  15.63m  14.75m  14.74m  FOUL
  7 Dawson, Khayla            FR Indiana               15.88m     15.58m   51-01.50   2   
      15.58m  14.77m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m
  8 Marfo, Obeng              JR Penn State            15.95m    J15.58m   51-01.50   1   
      15.58m  12.66m  15.09m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Oginni, Banke             SO Wisconsin             15.72m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ababio, Claudia           JR Maryland              15.27m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  14.64m  FOUL            
 11 Hammond, Erika            FR Iowa                  14.56m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.84m            
 12 Sabin, Kiley              SO Minnesota             17.17m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL            
 13 Blahnik, Kennedy          SO Wisconsin             15.89m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  14.20m  12.69m            
 14 Ford, Nycia               SO Indiana               15.38m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.58m  14.70m  FOUL            
 15 Bahler, Alisha            SR Purdue                15.22m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  FOUL  14.19m            
 16 Tausaga, Laulauga         FR Iowa                  14.76m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Deering, Kayla            JR Michigan              14.31m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.85m  14.03m  13.93m            
 18 Insingo, Kristina         FR Nebraska              14.23m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.68m  13.21m  13.99m            
 19 Dowdy, Alexis             FR Ohio State            12.94m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.88m  13.32m  12.87m            
 20 Britt, Nia                FR Iowa                  14.09m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Daniels, Cameron          SO Rutgers               12.33m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  11.54m  12.64m            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:      8.59m  2002        Miquel Pate, Alabama                     
        NCAA:      7.71m  2/24/2017   Treyton Harris, Indiana                  
        NCAA:      7.71m  2/24/2017   Treyton Harris, Indiana                  
     Big Ten:   27-01.25  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois             
       SPIRE:      7.87m  2013        Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Treyton           SO Indiana                7.34m      7.71m   25-03.50  10   
      5.69m  7.58m  7.48m  7.31m  7.70m  7.71m
  2 Wilson, O'Shea            SO Iowa                   7.86m      7.58m   24-10.50   8   
      FOUL  7.58m  7.54m  6.41m  PASS  FOUL
  3 McGee, Gerald             JR Purdue                 7.36m      7.50m   24-07.25   6   
      7.23m  FOUL  7.50m  7.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lucy, Elijah              SO Nebraska               7.38m      7.48m   24-06.50   5   
      FOUL  7.07m  6.98m  7.31m  FOUL  7.48m
  5 Wells, Jonathan           JR Illinois               7.20m      7.42m   24-04.25   4   
      6.22m  FOUL  7.15m  FOUL  6.38m  7.42m
  6 Griffith, Isaiah          FR Nebraska               7.30m      7.39m   24-03.00   3   
      7.02m  7.16m  FOUL  FOUL  7.20m  7.39m
  7 Moffett, Malik            JR Penn State             7.43m      7.38m   24-02.50   2   
      6.79m  7.11m  FOUL  7.05m  7.38m  FOUL
  8 Garrison, Matthew         JR Purdue                 7.18m      7.34m   24-01.00   1   
      7.12m  7.13m  7.25m  7.34m  7.21m  FOUL
  9 Gabel, Noah               JR Nebraska               7.27m      7.29m   23-11.00 
      FOUL  6.90m  7.08m  7.29m  FOUL  6.98m
 10 Tella, Tobi               FR Rutgers                7.23m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Pankins, Nikita           SR Nebraska               7.00m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  7.00m  7.01m            
 12 Wieland, Luca             SR Minnesota              7.50m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  5.79m            
 13 Houston, Sammie           FR Minnesota              6.91m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m            
 14 Roomes, Mason             FR Minnesota              7.04m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.73m            
 15 Ferrell, Reggie           SR Michigan Sta           7.04m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Fisher, Davion            FR Ohio State             7.34m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.23m  5.82m  6.46m            
 -- Bethea, Eric              SO Indiana                7.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Henderson, Cole           JR Illinois               6.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Williams, Bryce           SO Penn State             7.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:   6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne - Auburn                    
        NCAA:   6.46m  2/24/2017   Savannah Carson, Purdue                     
        NCAA:   6.46m  2/24/2017   Savannah Carson, Purdue                     
     Big Ten:   6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
       SPIRE:   6.32m  2013        Mara Griva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carson, Savannah          SR Purdue                 6.41m      6.46m   21-02.50  10   
      5.95m  6.35m  6.46m  FOUL  FOUL  6.20m
  2 Williams, Tierra          SR Nebraska               6.26m      6.31m   20-08.50   8   
      6.15m  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  6.31m  5.89m
  3 Thomas, Jahisha           JR Iowa                   6.39m      6.23m   20-05.25   6   
      6.03m  FOUL  5.79m  6.23m  6.14m  FOUL
  4 DeLoach, Taylor           FR Ohio State             6.06m      6.17m   20-03.00   5   
      5.70m  5.88m  5.68m  5.76m  6.17m  6.09m
  5 Czuth, Reka               JR Nebraska               5.99m      6.13m   20-01.50   4   
      FOUL  6.13m  FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  5.90m
  6 Nelson, Ariane            SR Indiana                6.10m      5.92m   19-05.25   3   
      5.78m  5.58m  FOUL  5.68m  5.86m  5.92m
  7 Smith, Jewel              SO Maryland               5.63m      5.87m   19-03.25   2   
      5.65m  5.67m  5.87m  FOUL  5.75m  5.82m
  8 McCoy, Jazmin             SR Nebraska               5.91m      5.84m   19-02.00   1   
      5.84m  5.70m  5.54m  5.71m  5.61m  5.79m
  9 Richardson, Kayla         JR Maryland               5.86m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.26m  5.29m  5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  5.80m
 10 Bracey, Sekayi            FR Purdue                 5.69m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.74m  5.75m            
 11 Fish, Jeryne              SO Michigan               5.89m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  FOUL  5.61m            
 12 Small, Olivia             JR Ohio State             5.58m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.57m  5.68m  5.69m            
 13 Hunter, Yamani            SO Purdue                 5.77m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.68m  5.24m  5.64m            
 14 Driver, Briana            SO Illinois               5.95m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      4.09m  FOUL  5.60m            
 15 Gibson, Dannielle         SR Penn State             5.82m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.43m  5.50m  5.47m            
 16 Mattox, Jaden             FR Purdue                 5.74m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL            
 17 Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                   5.88m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  5.05m            
 18 Giambra, Olivia           FR Penn State             5.47m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.23m            
 -- Rogers, Janile            JR Illinois               5.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
        NCAA:     21.73m  2008        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State              
        NCAA:     19.79m  2/24/2017   Willie Morrison, Indiana                 
        NCAA:     19.79m  2/24/2017   Willie Morrison, Indiana                 
     Big Ten:   69-02.75  1982        Mike Lehmann, Illinois                   
       SPIRE:     20.27m  2015        Darrell Hall, PennState                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Willie          SO Indiana               19.47m     19.79m   64-11.25  10   
      18.72m  19.79m  FOUL  FOUL  19.11m  FOUL
  2 Demaline, Nicholas        JR Ohio State            19.23m     19.76m   64-10.00   8   
      18.56m  18.40m  19.01m  18.66m  19.76m  19.73m
  3 Yohman, Jon               JR Penn State            18.59m     18.51m   60-08.75   6   
      18.43m  18.32m  FOUL  FOUL  18.51m  17.91m
  4 Tuufuli, Reno             SO Iowa                  18.78m     18.18m   59-07.75   5   
      17.87m  17.47m  18.18m  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Luke               JR Purdue                18.17m    J18.18m   59-07.75   4   
      17.60m  17.72m  17.81m  18.18m  17.39m  17.81m
  6 Hyc, Micheal              JR Illinois              18.36m     18.09m   59-04.25   3   
      18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schall, David             SO Indiana               18.80m     17.66m   57-11.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL  16.68m  17.60m
  8 McDonald, Josh            JR Wisconsin             18.30m     17.55m   57-07.00   1   
      FOUL  16.99m  17.52m  17.47m  17.55m  17.34m
  9 Dyke, Dylan               SR Ohio State            17.49m     17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.53m  FOUL  17.48m            
 10 Cartwright, Grant         JR Michigan              18.69m     17.42m   57-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.42m            
 11 Meyers, Avery             SR Iowa                  18.70m     17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.36m  FOUL  16.26m            
 12 Lucas, David              FR Penn State            17.81m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.98m  16.93m  16.97m            
 13 Seipel, Max               JR Ohio State            17.13m    J16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.01m  16.98m  16.84m            
 14 Coghill, Nicholas         SO Nebraska              17.48m     16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.03m  16.90m  FOUL            
 15 Norman, Riley             JR Michigan Sta          17.12m     16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m  FOUL  16.48m            
 16 Ballenger, Jared          JR Ohio State            17.25m     16.62m   54-06.50 
      15.95m  16.62m  16.62m            
 17 Liskowitz, Andrew         FR Michigan              17.26m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      16.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Dziedzic, Matsen          JR Illinois              16.51m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.54m  15.93m  15.84m            
 19 Schauer, Michael          SO Michigan Sta          16.22m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.66m  14.41m  14.18m            
 20 Tharaldsen, Jonathan      FR Minnesota             17.12m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      FOUL  15.08m  FOUL            
 -- Budde, Riley              JR Wisconsin             18.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                  30        2) Michigan                   29   
    3) Wisconsin                   27        3) Nebraska                   27   
    5) Ohio State                  25        6) Indiana                    22   
    7) Michigan State              20        8) Maryland                   19   
    9) Minnesota                   16       10) Purdue                     10   
   11) Iowa                         9                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana                     42        2) Wisconsin                  24.50
    3) Illinois                    19.50     4) Nebraska                   17   
    5) Michigan State              16        6) Iowa                       15   
    7) Minnesota                   14        7) Penn State                 14   
    9) Ohio State                  13       10) Purdue                     11   
   11) Michigan                     9