stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland at Iowa

Date: January 29, 2017
Location: Carver-Hawkeye Arena (Iowa City, Iowa)
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 2195
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Iowa
  Balance Beam University of Maryland
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Iowa 195.975 
2  University of Maryland 193.800 

 

Iowa  (Top)
Head Coach:  Larissa Libby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Savannah Borman     9.750    
 Mollie Drenth 9.875 9.475 9.125 9.800 38.275
 Clair Kaji   9.850 9.725 9.900  
 Angel Metcalf 9.750 9.925 9.825 9.225 38.725
 Lexi Mura   9.700 9.825    
 Maria Ortiz 9.650        
 Rose Piorkowski 9.800        
 Lanie Snyder       9.825  
 Charlotte Sullivan 9.700 9.925 9.725 9.425 38.775
 Melissa Zurawski 9.850 9.925   9.875  
 Team Totals 48.975  49.325  48.850  48.825  195.975

 

University of Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   9.750 9.275    
 Amanda Bertorello   9.625 9.475 9.700  
 Morgan Bixler 9.700        
 Emily Brauckmuller 9.600     9.825  
 Sarah Faller 9.775 9.750 9.625    
 Alecia Farina 9.775 9.825   9.825  
 Deanna Magro 9.675   9.475    
 Megan McClelland   9.225   9.700  
 Evelyn Nee   9.825 8.875    
 Kirsten Peterman 9.675     9.025  
 Leah Slobodin       9.775  
 Dominiquea Trotter     9.750    
 Team Totals 48.600  48.775  47.600  48.825  193.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 9.875 
2  Melissa Zurawski  Iowa 9.850 
3  Rose Piorkowski  Iowa 9.800 
4  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.775 
4  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.775 
6  Angel Metcalf  Iowa 9.750 
7  Morgan Bixler  University of Maryland 9.700 
7  Charlotte Sullivan  Iowa 9.700 
9  Kirsten Peterman  University of Maryland 9.675 
9  Deanna Magro  University of Maryland 9.675 
11  Maria Ortiz  Iowa 9.650 
12  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Charlotte Sullivan  Iowa 9.925 
1  Angel Metcalf  Iowa 9.925 
1  Melissa Zurawski  Iowa 9.925 
4  Clair Kaji  Iowa 9.850 
5  Evelyn Nee  University of Maryland 9.825 
5  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.825 
7  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.750 
7  Shynelle Agaran  University of Maryland 9.750 
9  Lexi Mura  Iowa 9.700 
10  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.625 
11  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 9.475 
12  Megan McClelland  University of Maryland 9.225 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lexi Mura  Iowa 9.825 
1  Angel Metcalf  Iowa 9.825 
3  Dominiquea Trotter  University of Maryland 9.750 
3  Savannah Borman  Iowa 9.750 
5  Charlotte Sullivan  Iowa 9.725 
5  Clair Kaji  Iowa 9.725 
7  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.625 
8  Deanna Magro  University of Maryland 9.475 
8  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.475 
10  Shynelle Agaran  University of Maryland 9.275 
11  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 9.125 
12  Evelyn Nee  University of Maryland 8.875 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Clair Kaji  Iowa 9.900 
2  Melissa Zurawski  Iowa 9.875 
3  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.825 
3  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.825 
3  Lanie Snyder  Iowa 9.825 
6  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 9.800 
7  Leah Slobodin  University of Maryland 9.775 
8  Megan McClelland  University of Maryland 9.700 
8  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.700 
10  Charlotte Sullivan  Iowa 9.425 
11  Angel Metcalf  Iowa 9.225 
12  Kirsten Peterman  University of Maryland 9.025 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Charlotte Sullivan  Iowa 38.775 
2  Angel Metcalf  Iowa 38.725 
3  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 38.275 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Windee Weiss  National
   Judge 2  Emily Stuart  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Mary Ann West  Brevet
   Judge 2  Judi Pickrell  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Windee Weiss  National
   Judge 2  Judi Pickrell  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Ann West  Brevet
   Judge 2  Emily Stuart  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/29/2017 at 6:03:29PM
Posted 1/29/2017 at 6:05:28PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved