stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland vs. Alaska, Arizona, Minnesota

Host: University of Maryland
Date: January 14, 2017
Location: XFINITY Center (College Park, Md.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 879
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Maryland
  Balance Beam Alaska-Anchorage
  Floor Exercise Arizona
  All Around Minnesota
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Minnesota 194.900 
2  Arizona 193.225 
3  University of Maryland 192.350 
4  Alaska-Anchorage 188.175 

 

University of Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   8.875 9.250    
 Amanda Bertorello   9.750 9.600 9.800  
 Emily Brauckmuller 9.775     9.825  
 Sarah Faller 9.775 9.775 9.200    
 Alecia Farina 9.750 9.850      
 Emma Johnson 9.475     9.100  
 Deanna Magro 9.650   9.125    
 Megan McClelland   8.475   9.600  
 Evelyn Nee   9.775 9.825    
 Kirsten Peterman 9.725     9.175  
 Leah Slobodin       9.750  
 Dominiquea Trotter     9.625    
 Team Totals 48.675  48.025  47.500  48.150  192.350

 

Alaska-Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Tere Alonso 8.600   9.650 9.250  
 Madeleine Arbuckle 9.425 9.575 9.525 9.400 37.925
 Kennedy Green 9.450     8.950  
 Louisa Knapp   9.200      
 Nicole Larkin 8.900 9.500 8.875    
 Kaylin Mancari     8.650    
 Maxkenzie Miller   9.325   9.550  
 Brice Mizell     9.700    
 Kallie Randolph 9.150     9.650  
 Sofie Riley   9.075      
 Morgan Ross 9.700 8.800 9.675 9.600 37.775
 Team Totals 46.625  46.675  47.425  47.450  188.175

 

Arizona  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tabitha Yim
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Madison Cindric 9.800 8.450 9.775 9.800 37.825
 Courtney Cowles     9.725    
 Selynna Felix-Terrazas          
 Haylie Hendrickson   9.775 9.650    
 Krysten Howard   9.800 9.700 9.625  
 Gabby Laub 9.625 6.950      
 Jenny Leung 9.525        
 Maddi Leydin 9.700     9.725  
 Lauryn Mattson 9.750     9.550  
 Victoria Ortiz   9.800      
 Kennady Schneider     9.700 9.725  
 Skyler Sheppard     9.175    
 Danielle Spencer-Bearham   9.850      
 Heather Swanson 9.700        
 Team Totals 48.575  47.675  48.550  48.425  193.225

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jenny Hansen
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Bailey Abernathy 9.800     9.875  
 Rachel Cutler     9.800 9.700  
 Ciara Gardner 9.750 9.700 9.875 9.850 39.175
 Hannah Hitchcock 9.650 9.775      
 Bailie Holst 9.750 9.750 9.700 9.800 39.000
 Julia Huebert     9.500    
 Ivy Lu   8.900      
 Kristen Quaqlia 9.725 8.800      
 Kaitlin Rahon     9.875 9.850  
 Rachel Rowland   9.675      
 Paige Williams 9.875   9.775 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.900  47.800  49.025  49.175  194.900

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paige Williams  Minnesota 9.875 
2  Madison Cindric  Arizona 9.800 
2  Bailey Abernathy  Minnesota 9.800 
4  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.775 
4  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.775 
6  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.750 
6  Lauryn Mattson  Arizona 9.750 
6  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.750 
6  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 9.750 
10  Kirsten Peterman  University of Maryland 9.725 
10  Kristen Quaqlia  Minnesota 9.725 
12  Morgan Ross  Alaska-Anchorage 9.700 
12  Maddi Leydin  Arizona 9.700 
12  Heather Swanson  Arizona 9.700 
15  Deanna Magro  University of Maryland 9.650 
15  Hannah Hitchcock  Minnesota 9.650 
17  Gabby Laub  Arizona 9.625 
18  Jenny Leung  Arizona 9.525 
19  Emma Johnson  University of Maryland 9.475 
20  Kennedy Green  Alaska-Anchorage 9.450 
21  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 9.425 
22  Kallie Randolph  Alaska-Anchorage 9.150 
23  Nicole Larkin  Alaska-Anchorage 8.900 
24  Tere Alonso  Alaska-Anchorage 8.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.850 
1  Danielle Spencer-Bearham  Arizona 9.850 
3  Krysten Howard  Arizona 9.800 
3  Victoria Ortiz  Arizona 9.800 
5  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.775 
5  Evelyn Nee  University of Maryland 9.775 
5  Haylie Hendrickson  Arizona 9.775 
5  Hannah Hitchcock  Minnesota 9.775 
9  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.750 
9  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 9.750 
11  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.700 
12  Rachel Rowland  Minnesota 9.675 
13  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 9.575 
14  Nicole Larkin  Alaska-Anchorage 9.500 
15  Maxkenzie Miller  Alaska-Anchorage 9.325 
16  Louisa Knapp  Alaska-Anchorage 9.200 
17  Sofie Riley  Alaska-Anchorage 9.075 
18  Ivy Lu  Minnesota 8.900 
19  Shynelle Agaran  University of Maryland 8.875 
20  Morgan Ross  Alaska-Anchorage 8.800 
20  Kristen Quaqlia  Minnesota 8.800 
22  Megan McClelland  University of Maryland 8.475 
23  Madison Cindric  Arizona 8.450 
24  Gabby Laub  Arizona 6.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.875 
1  Kaitlin Rahon  Minnesota 9.875 
3  Evelyn Nee  University of Maryland 9.825 
4  Rachel Cutler  Minnesota 9.800 
5  Madison Cindric  Arizona 9.775 
5  Paige Williams  Minnesota 9.775 
7  Courtney Cowles  Arizona 9.725 
8  Brice Mizell  Alaska-Anchorage 9.700 
8  Kennady Schneider  Arizona 9.700 
8  Krysten Howard  Arizona 9.700 
8  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 9.700 
12  Morgan Ross  Alaska-Anchorage 9.675 
13  Tere Alonso  Alaska-Anchorage 9.650 
13  Haylie Hendrickson  Arizona 9.650 
15  Dominiquea Trotter  University of Maryland 9.625 
16  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.600 
17  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 9.525 
18  Julia Huebert  Minnesota 9.500 
19  Shynelle Agaran  University of Maryland 9.250 
20  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.200 
21  Skyler Sheppard  Arizona 9.175 
22  Deanna Magro  University of Maryland 9.125 
23  Nicole Larkin  Alaska-Anchorage 8.875 
24  Kaylin Mancari  Alaska-Anchorage 8.650 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bailey Abernathy  Minnesota 9.875 
2  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.850 
2  Kaitlin Rahon  Minnesota 9.850 
4  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.825 
5  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.800 
5  Madison Cindric  Arizona 9.800 
5  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 9.800 
5  Paige Williams  Minnesota 9.800 
9  Leah Slobodin  University of Maryland 9.750 
10  Maddi Leydin  Arizona 9.725 
10  Kennady Schneider  Arizona 9.725 
12  Rachel Cutler  Minnesota 9.700 
13  Kallie Randolph  Alaska-Anchorage 9.650 
14  Krysten Howard  Arizona 9.625 
15  Megan McClelland  University of Maryland 9.600 
15  Morgan Ross  Alaska-Anchorage 9.600 
17  Maxkenzie Miller  Alaska-Anchorage 9.550 
17  Lauryn Mattson  Arizona 9.550 
19  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 9.400 
20  Tere Alonso  Alaska-Anchorage 9.250 
21  Kirsten Peterman  University of Maryland 9.175 
22  Emma Johnson  University of Maryland 9.100 
23  Kennedy Green  Alaska-Anchorage 8.950 
24  Selynna Felix-Terrazas  Arizona  

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 39.175 
2  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 39.000 
3  Madeleine Arbuckle  Alaska-Anchorage 37.925 
4  Madison Cindric  Arizona 37.825 
5  Morgan Ross  Alaska-Anchorage 37.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Diane Cote-Burk  National
   Judge 2  Tia Tedder  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Jenna Karadbil  National
   Judge 2  Janice Paige Callaway  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Dana Kling  National
   Judge 2  Kate Shiller  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Kelly-Ann Rayle  National
   Judge 2  Rebecca Dengrove  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/14/2017 at 6:16:35PM
Posted 1/14/2017 at 6:58:23PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved