stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland, W Virginia

Host: University of Maryland
Date: January 8, 2017
Location: XFINITY Center (College Park, Md.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1778
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Maryland
  Balance Beam West Virginia
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  West Virginia 194.400 
2  University of Maryland 193.950 

 

University of Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   9.800 9.750    
 Amanda Bertorello   9.725 9.600 9.700  
 Emily Brauckmuller 9.750     9.800  
 Sarah Faller 9.750 9.725 9.750    
 Alecia Farina 9.725 9.700   9.000  
 Emma Johnson 9.650        
 Deanna Magro 9.650   9.750    
 Megan McClelland   9.775   9.675  
 Evelyn Nee   9.675 9.800    
 Kristen Peterman 9.625        
 Leah Slobodin       9.750  
 Dominiquea Trotter     9.725 9.000  
 Team Totals 48.525  48.725  48.775  47.925  193.950

 

West Virginia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jason Butts
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Robyn Bernard 9.725 9.725      
 Chloe Cluchey 9.725 9.775   9.200  
 Kassidy Cumber   9.700 9.750    
 Brooklyn Doggette     9.775    
 Jordan Gillette   9.500 9.900 9.000  
 Alexa Goldberg 9.600   9.450 9.725  
 Abby Kaufman     9.250    
 Kirah Koshinski 9.925   9.800 9.850  
 Julia Merwin 9.750     9.750  
 Zaakira Muhammad 9.850 8.900   9.775  
 Tiara Wright   9.750      
 Team Totals 48.975  48.450  48.675  48.300  194.400

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirah Koshinski  West Virginia 9.925 
2  Zaakira Muhammad  West Virginia 9.850 
3  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.750 
3  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.750 
3  Julia Merwin  West Virginia 9.750 
6  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.725 
6  Robyn Bernard  West Virginia 9.725 
6  Chloe Cluchey  West Virginia 9.725 
9  Deanna Magro  University of Maryland 9.650 
9  Emma Johnson  University of Maryland 9.650 
11  Kristen Peterman  University of Maryland 9.625 
12  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia 9.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shynelle Agaran  University of Maryland 9.800 
2  Megan McClelland  University of Maryland 9.775 
2  Chloe Cluchey  West Virginia 9.775 
4  Tiara Wright  West Virginia 9.750 
5  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.725 
5  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.725 
5  Robyn Bernard  West Virginia 9.725 
8  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.700 
8  Kassidy Cumber  West Virginia 9.700 
10  Evelyn Nee  University of Maryland 9.675 
11  Jordan Gillette  West Virginia 9.500 
12  Zaakira Muhammad  West Virginia 8.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jordan Gillette  West Virginia 9.900 
2  Evelyn Nee  University of Maryland 9.800 
2  Kirah Koshinski  West Virginia 9.800 
4  Brooklyn Doggette  West Virginia 9.775 
5  Deanna Magro  University of Maryland 9.750 
5  Shynelle Agaran  University of Maryland 9.750 
5  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.750 
5  Kassidy Cumber  West Virginia 9.750 
9  Dominiquea Trotter  University of Maryland 9.725 
10  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.600 
11  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia 9.450 
12  Abby Kaufman  West Virginia 9.250 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirah Koshinski  West Virginia 9.850 
2  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.800 
3  Zaakira Muhammad  West Virginia 9.775 
4  Leah Slobodin  University of Maryland 9.750 
4  Julia Merwin  West Virginia 9.750 
6  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia 9.725 
7  Amanda Bertorello  University of Maryland 9.700 
8  Megan McClelland  University of Maryland 9.675 
9  Chloe Cluchey  West Virginia 9.200 
10  Dominiquea Trotter  University of Maryland 9.000 
10  Alecia Farina  University of Maryland 9.000 
10  Jordan Gillette  West Virginia 9.000 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Patricia Crawley  National
   Judge 2  Ricky Stakem  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Jane Flynn  National
   Judge 2  Catherine Short  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Catherine Short  National
   Judge 2  Ricky Stakem  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jane Flynn  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Crawley  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/08/2017 at 3:02:15PM
Posted 1/10/2017 at 9:40:32AM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved