Live Chat

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Maryland at New Hampshire

Date: February 1, 2014
Location: Lundholm Gymnasium
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Maryland
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  New Hampshire 195.450 
2  University of Maryland 193.950 

 

University of Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Brauckmuller 9.650     9.800  
 Nikki Chung 9.425 9.400      
 Nicole Dragon     9.075    
 Sarah Faller 9.675 9.700 9.700    
 Stephanie Giameo 9.800 9.750 9.775 9.700 39.025
 Elizabethe Manzi   9.725 9.850    
 Shannon Skochko     9.000    
 Karen Tang 9.900 9.800   9.900  
 Kathy Tang 9.875 9.775      
 Ebony Walters     8.925 9.800  
 Alex Zimmermann       9.700  
 Team Totals 48.900  48.750  47.400  48.900  193.950

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Aucoin 9.825   9.850 9.800  
 Hannah Barile 9.850 9.700   9.850  
 Jess Garcia   9.725      
 Kayla Gray   9.550 9.800    
 Adrienne Hill 9.800   9.750    
 Jen King 9.775        
 Erin Machado     9.675 9.800  
 Jannelle Minichiello   9.625 9.550 9.050  
 Meghan Pflieger 9.825 9.625 9.850 9.800 39.100
 Erika Rudiger 9.775 9.725   9.800  
 Team Totals 49.075  48.400  48.925  49.050  195.450

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.900 
2  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.875 
3  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Kelsey Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.825 
4  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.825 
6  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.800 
6  Adrienne Hill  New Hampshire 9.800 
8  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.775 
8  Jen King  New Hampshire 9.775 
10  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.675 
11  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.650 
12  Nikki Chung  University of Maryland 9.425 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.800 
2  Kathy Tang  University of Maryland 9.775 
3  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.750 
4  Elizabethe Manzi  University of Maryland 9.725 
4  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.725 
4  Jess Garcia  New Hampshire 9.725 
7  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.700 
7  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.700 
9  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.625 
9  Jannelle Minichiello  New Hampshire 9.625 
11  Kayla Gray  New Hampshire 9.550 
12  Nikki Chung  University of Maryland 9.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabethe Manzi  University of Maryland 9.850 
1  Kelsey Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.850 
1  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Kayla Gray  New Hampshire 9.800 
5  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.775 
6  Adrienne Hill  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Sarah Faller  University of Maryland 9.700 
8  Erin Machado  New Hampshire 9.675 
9  Jannelle Minichiello  New Hampshire 9.550 
10  Nicole Dragon  University of Maryland 9.075 
11  Shannon Skochko  University of Maryland 9.000 
12  Ebony Walters  University of Maryland 8.925 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karen Tang  University of Maryland 9.900 
2  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.850 
3  Emily Brauckmuller  University of Maryland 9.800 
3  Ebony Walters  University of Maryland 9.800 
3  Kelsey Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Erin Machado  New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.800 
9  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 9.700 
9  Alex Zimmermann  University of Maryland 9.700 
11  Jannelle Minichiello  New Hampshire 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 39.100 
2  Stephanie Giameo  University of Maryland 39.025 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mikki Geentry  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Colarossi  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Andi Neil  National
   Judge 2  Laura DeFrancesco  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mikki Geentry  National
   Judge 2  Laura DeFrancesco  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Andi Neil  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Colarossi  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/06/2014 at 5:27:23PM
Posted 2/06/2014 at 5:37:07PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 


More Module