Live Chat

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 08:06 PM
              ACC Outdoor Championships - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014               
                            Belk Track/Fetzer Field                            
                  Univ. of North Carolina -- Chapel Hill, NC                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 M
========================================================================
         ACC: M 11.29  2012        Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marecia Pemberton         SR FSU                      11.67Q  0.5  3 
  2 Jade Barber               JR ND                       11.72Q  1.4  2 
  3 Alyssa McClure            JR MIA                      11.74Q  0.7  1 
  4 Paisley Simmons           FR NCST                     11.74q  0.7  1 
  5 Shaina Harrison           SO SYR                      11.78q  0.7  1 
  6 Peyton Chaney             SO UVA                      11.80q  0.5  3 
  7 Sabrina Cammock           JR SYR                      11.85q  1.4  2 
  8 Jessica Tongue            FR PITT                     11.86q  0.5  3 
  9 Taranisha Taylor          SO PITT                     11.90   0.5  3 
 10 Aijah Urssery             SR ND                       12.01   0.7  1 
 11 Javianne Oliver           FR UNC                      12.02   1.4  2 
 12 Whitney Fountain          JR CLEM                     12.06   0.5  3 
 13 Jasmyne King              JR MIA                      12.17   0.7  1 
 14 Bianca Smith              SR FSU                      12.17   1.4  2 
 15 Ashley Keyes              SR SYR                      12.18   0.7  1 
 16 Colleen McGuire           SR NCST                     12.25   1.4  2 
 17 Khadeja Kearney           SO PITT                     12.25   1.4  2 
 18 Tatyana Glasgow           FR NCST                     12.33   0.5  3 
 19 Sierra Vaden              FR SYR                      12.41   0.5  3 
 20 J'Den Williams            FR NCST                     12.41   0.7  1 
 21 Emily Carson              FR ND                       12.57   1.4  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 M
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 11.29  2012        Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa McClure            JR MIA                      11.62   1.2 
  2 Shaina Harrison           SO SYR                      11.64   1.2 
  3 Paisley Simmons           FR NCST                     11.72   1.2 
  4 Marecia Pemberton         SR FSU                      11.79   1.2 
  5 Peyton Chaney             SO UVA                      11.82   1.2 
  6 Jade Barber               JR ND                       11.89   1.2 
  7 Jessica Tongue            FR PITT                     11.90   1.2 
  8 Sabrina Cammock           JR SYR                      11.98   1.2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
========================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakima Wimbley           FR MIA                      23.55Q  2.0  4 
  2 Jordan Lavender           JR UVA                      23.57Q -0.3  3 
  3 Margaret Bamgbose         SO ND                       23.68Q  2.3  2 
  4 Anne Zagre                JR FSU                      23.80Q  0.3  1 
  5 Marlena Wesh              SR CLEM                     23.60q -0.3  3 
  6 Elizabeth Kerpon          JR Duke                     23.77q  2.3  2 
  7 Kali Davis-White          FR FSU                      23.79q  2.3  2 
  8 Peyton Chaney             SO UVA                      23.91q  2.0  4 
  9 Michelle Brown            SR ND                       24.12   0.3  1 
 10 Andrea Wright             FR UVA                      24.21   2.0  4 
 11 Jessica Tongue            FR PITT                     24.36   2.3  2 
 12 Jande Pierce              JR FSU                      24.39   0.3  1 
 12 Alyssa McClure            JR MIA                      24.39  -0.3  3 
 14 Whitney Fountain          JR CLEM                     24.52   2.3  2 
 15 Shannon Wright            JR MIA                      24.57   2.0  4 
 16 Javianne Oliver           FR UNC                      24.75   0.3  1 
 16 Taranisha Taylor          SO PITT                     24.75  -0.3  3 
 18 Sierra Vaden              FR SYR                      24.87   2.3  2 
 19 Aijah Urssery             SR ND                       24.90   0.3  1 
 20 Colleen McGuire           SR NCST                     25.05   2.0  4 
 21 Paisley Simmons           FR NCST                     25.13   2.0  4 
 22 Margaret O'Dea            SR BC                       25.20   2.0  4 
 23 Tatyana Glasgow           FR NCST                     25.22   0.3  1 
 24 Adeyeni Aromolaran        SO VT                       25.61  -0.3  3 
 25 Tori McKenzie             FR UVA                      25.93   0.3  1 
 26 Jacqueline Hannon         SO BC                       26.34  -0.3  3 
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
=====================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shakima Wimbley           FR MIA                      23.12   0.4 
  2 Jordan Lavender           JR UVA                      23.42   0.4 
  3 Margaret Bamgbose         SO ND                       23.56   0.4 
  4 Marlena Wesh              SR CLEM                     23.67   0.4 
  5 Anne Zagre                JR FSU                      23.83   0.4 
  6 Elizabeth Kerpon          JR Duke                     23.83   0.4 
  7 Peyton Chaney             SO UVA                      24.00   0.4 
  8 Kali Davis-White          FR FSU                      24.50   0.4 
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
         ACC: M 51.43  2012        Marlena Wesh, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Lavender           JR UVA                      53.08Q  3 
  2 Marlena Wesh              SR CLEM                     53.18Q  1 
  3 Michelle Brown            SR ND                       53.48Q  5 
  4 Shakima Wimbley           FR MIA                      53.80Q  2 
  5 Margaret Bamgbose         SO ND                       54.64Q  4 
  6 Madeline Kopp             FR Duke                     54.08q  1 
  7 Rebecca Robinson          SO SYR                      54.19q  3 
  8 Olivia James              FR CLEM                     54.31q  3 
  9 Micha Powell              FR UMD                      54.40   1 
 10 Lauren Hansson            JR Duke                     54.55   2 
 11 Jasmine Mitchell          FR VT                       54.97   5 
 12 Chimere Ezumah            FR UVA                      55.09   2 
 13 Amber Lalla               JR ND                       55.43   1 
 14 Anthonia Moore            FR MIA                      55.45   4 
 15 Denae Ford                SR NCST                     55.70   4 
 16 Nia Fluker                JR CLEM                     55.81   3 
 17 Carly Daniel              SO BC                       56.73   5 
 18 Shade Pratt               JR UMD                      56.74   4 
 19 Ashley Brannock           SO UMD                      56.86   5 
 20 Callie Francis            SO Duke                     56.89   2 
 21 Shannon Wright            JR MIA                      56.95   5 
 22 Robin Gross               FR BC                       57.21   3 
 23 Christina Pensock         JR GT                       57.39   1 
 24 Arielle Statham           SR UMD                      57.55   2 
 25 Dominique Davis           JR UMD                      57.56   1 
 26 Jordan Lee                SR PITT                     57.68   3 
 27 Margaret O'Dea            SR BC                       58.05   3 
 28 Kendra Douglas            SO UNC                      58.07   5 
 29 Jazmyne Taylor            SO GT                       58.35   4 
 -- Elizabeth Kerpon          JR Duke                        FS   4 
 -- Brittany Pringley         SR CLEM                       DNF   2 
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
================================================================
 Preferred lanes for final: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1
         ACC: M 51.43  2012        Marlena Wesh, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Lavender           JR UVA                      52.48  
  2 Marlena Wesh              SR CLEM                     52.92  
  3 Michelle Brown            SR ND                       53.02  
  4 Shakima Wimbley           FR MIA                      53.02  
  5 Margaret Bamgbose         SO ND                       53.04  
  6 Madeline Kopp             FR Duke                     55.06  
  7 Rebecca Robinson          SO SYR                      55.62  
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
===================================================================
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NCST                   2:05.28Q  3 
  2 Abby Farley               JR Duke                   2:06.02Q  5 
  3 Amanda Smith              JR VT                     2:06.09Q  4 
  4 Vanessa Fabrizio          JR UVA                    2:06.34Q  1 
  5 Alaine Tate               SR MIA                    2:08.69Q  2 
  6 Thandi Stewart            JR MIA                    2:05.93q  3 
  7 Taneisha Cordell          JR MIA                    2:06.15q  4 
  8 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.74q  1 
  9 Myah Hicks                JR UMD                    2:08.09   4 
 10 Hanna Green               FR VT                     2:08.26   3 
 11 Frances Dowd              SR VT                     2:08.35   5 
 12 Julie Sinkovitz           SR UMD                    2:09.44   2 
 13 Lindsey Bellaran          SO CLEM                   2:09.58   1 
 14 Sydnee Over               FR FSU                    2:10.17   1 
 15 Kelly Curran              SR ND                     2:10.25   5 
 16 Tessa Riley               FR WAKE                   2:10.72   2 
 17 Vicky Fouhy               SR UVA                    2:10.86   2 
 18 Kathryn Lazarchick        FR WAKE                   2:11.30   4 
 19 Claudia DiSomma           FR BC                     2:12.03   3 
 20 Kendal Knous              SO WAKE                   2:12.11   5 
 21 Jamie Marvil              FR ND                     2:13.35   5 
 22 Katherine O'Keefe         JR BC                     2:13.39   5 
 23 Marie Johnston            FR WAKE                   2:14.52   4 
 24 Samantha Kiblinger        SO GT                     2:15.03   1 
 25 Cayla Del Piano           SO PITT                   2:15.56   3 
 26 Rebecca Craigie           SR Duke                   2:15.65   1 
 27 Malin Trollsas            FR GT                     2:16.07   2 
 28 Ashlynn Fields            SO BC                     2:16.14   4 
 29 Alexa Squirini            FR UMD                    2:16.49   2 
 30 Laura Serres              JR GT                     2:16.51   3 
 31 Camila Isern              FR BC                     2:17.94   1 
 32 Elissa Knight             JR BC                     2:23.04   4 
 33 Madison Huffman           FR CLEM                   2:23.86   3 
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Smith              JR VT                     2:04.45  
  2 Vanessa Fabrizio          JR UVA                    2:04.77  
  3 Thandi Stewart            JR MIA                    2:05.20  
  4 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NCST                   2:06.36  
  5 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:08.13  
  6 Abby Farley               JR Duke                   2:11.04  
  7 Alaine Tate               SR MIA                    2:13.56  
 -- Taneisha Cordell          JR MIA                        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Aragon           SO ND                     4:21.83Q 
  2 Elizabeth Whelan          SO UNC                    4:23.15Q 
  3 Georgia Peel              SO FSU                    4:23.68Q 
  4 Haley Meier               FR Duke                   4:24.54Q 
  5 Alexa Aragon              SR ND                     4:21.95Q 
  6 Karley Rempel             SO UNC                    4:24.12Q 
  7 Ryanna Henderson          SR NCST                   4:25.33Q 
  8 Shannon Morton            SO VT                     4:25.76Q 
  9 Linden Hall               JR FSU                    4:23.17q 
 10 Madeleine Davidson        JR BC                     4:26.01q 
 11 Taylor Driscoll           FR ND                     4:26.48q 
 12 Megan Moye                FR NCST                   4:26.76q 
 13 Sydney Leiher             FR SYR                    4:26.98  
 14 Madison Granger           FR Duke                   4:27.08  
 15 Vicky Fouhy               SR UVA                    4:28.04  
 16 Grace Barnett             FR CLEM                   4:28.15  
 17 Morgan Jackson            JR GT                     4:28.58  
 18 Molly Malone              JR SYR                    4:28.76  
 19 Katherine O'Keefe         JR BC                     4:29.14  
 20 Kathryn Lazarchick        FR WAKE                   4:29.35  
 21 Jessica Butler            SR FSU                    4:31.26  
 22 Katarina Smiljanec        JR VT                     4:32.14  
 23 Mattie Blue               FR UNC                    4:32.39  
 24 Emily Pritt               SR NCST                   4:33.17  
 25 Kaitlyn Oliver            JR WAKE                   4:36.49  
 26 Karen Lesiewicz           JR ND                     4:37.95  
 27 Cayla Del Piano           SO PITT                   4:38.45  
 28 Samantha Jones            SO WAKE                   4:38.92  
 29 Lindsi Arrington          SR MIA                    4:39.38  
 30 Laura Serres              JR GT                     4:39.39  
 31 Morgan Perry              JR PITT                   4:40.90  
 32 Ellie Abrahamson          FR WAKE                   4:41.13  
 33 Alexa Squirini            FR UMD                    4:41.79  
 34 Megan Young               FR BC                     4:42.53  
 35 Caroline Kissel           SO GT                     4:42.84  
 36 Catherine Maloy           FR BC                     4:45.57  
 37 Catherine Herring         FR CLEM                   4:48.48  
 38 Emily VandeWater          SO UMD                    4:48.67  
 39 Amanda Rickert            FR BC                     4:50.24  
 40 Madison Huffman           FR CLEM                   4:52.14  
 41 Deanna Felicissimo        SO PITT                   4:58.86  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Meier               FR Duke                   4:30.33  
  2 Elizabeth Whelan          SO UNC                    4:31.10  
  3 Shannon Morton            SO VT                     4:32.74  
  4 Danielle Aragon           SO ND                     4:32.78  
  5 Georgia Peel              SO FSU                    4:33.34  
  6 Karley Rempel             SO UNC                    4:34.57  
  7 Ryanna Henderson          SR NCST                   4:34.64  
  8 Linden Hall               JR FSU                    4:34.74  
  9 Madeleine Davidson        JR BC                     4:35.02  
 10 Taylor Driscoll           FR ND                     4:35.88  
 11 Megan Moye                FR NCST                   4:39.53  
 12 Alexa Aragon              SR ND                     4:39.59  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         ACC: M 9:52.90  4/20/2012   Alyssa Kulik, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Quigley           JR FSU                   10:09.50  
  2 Alexa Aragon              SR ND                    10:11.52  
  3 Pippa Woolven             SO FSU                   10:20.61  
  4 Danielle Winslow          SO BC                    10:25.93  
  5 Samantha Norman           SR NCST                  10:27.17  
  6 Erin Mercer               SR NCST                  10:31.60  
  7 Sydney Leiher             FR SYR                   10:35.93  
  8 Brenna Symoniak           JR SYR                   10:44.78  
  9 Haley Cutright            JR SYR                   10:47.64  
 10 Olivia Enright            SO NCST                  10:49.75  
 11 Sara Sargent              FR UVA                   10:53.38  
 12 Ashley Berry              SR Duke                  10:55.45  
 13 Chelsi Woodruff           SR FSU                   10:57.13  
 14 Caroline O'Hea            SO UNC                   11:02.65  
 15 Danna Levin               FR BC                    11:08.99  
 16 Kendall Cowne             FR UVA                   11:19.32  
 17 Charde' Barnes            FR UMD                   11:23.93  
 18 Katie Nappi               SO UMD                   11:31.51  
 19 Karli O'Neill             FR PITT                  11:44.85  
 20 Jacqueline Pollack        SR BC                    11:49.19  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-16 on front row, random positions
 Two alley Start
         ACC: M 15:47.75  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Rapp                JR VT                    16:12.47  
  2 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                  16:15.82  
  3 Margo Malone              SO SYR                   16:18.53  
  4 Pippa Woolven             SO FSU                   16:28.21  
  5 Linden Hall               JR FSU                   16:28.36  
  6 Natalie Anthony           JR CLEM                  16:29.83  
  7 Jessie Petersen           JR SYR                   16:30.05  
  8 Barbara Strehler          SR UVA                   16:37.35  
  9 Colleen Quigley           JR FSU                   16:38.86  
 10 Erika Kemp                FR NCST                  16:38.94  
 11 Molly Seidel              SO ND                    16:40.62  
 12 Audrey Huth               SR Duke                  16:43.78  
 13 Sarah Fakler              FR UVA                   16:44.09  
 14 Georgia Peel              SO FSU                   16:48.05  
 15 Kathleen Stevens          JR UVA                   16:50.15  
 16 Samantha Jones            SO WAKE                  16:51.24  
 17 Kaitlyn Oliver            JR WAKE                  16:52.02  
 18 Samantha Norman           SR NCST                  16:53.54  
 19 Alexa Harvey              SO NCST                  17:03.60  
 20 Beth Wright               JR SYR                   17:08.65  
 21 Kathleen Darling          SO WAKE                  17:09.28  
 22 Rebecca Yep               SR UMD                   17:09.58  
 23 Erin Mercer               SR NCST                  17:12.44  
 24 Madalyn Nuckols           JR VT                    17:16.59  
 25 Grace Barnett             FR CLEM                  17:17.65  
 26 Margaret Mullins          FR BC                    17:18.82  
 27 Caroline Kissel           SO GT                    17:19.31  
 28 Madeline Morgan           SR Duke                  17:20.89  
 29 Emily Pritt               SR NCST                  17:23.92  
 30 Colleen Schmidt           SO Duke                  17:25.65  
 31 Kelly Meyer               SO GT                    17:28.23  
 32 Hillary Boxheimer         SO PITT                  17:28.44  
 33 Morgan Perry              JR PITT                  17:30.66  
 34 Melissa Fairey            FR GT                    17:31.35  
 35 Allison Brackin           SO GT                    17:33.48  
 36 Karen Lesiewicz           JR ND                    17:37.98  
 37 Hayley Keadey             FR GT                    17:39.95  
 38 Amanda Rickert            FR BC                    17:46.02  
 39 Shaylyn Tuite             SO SYR                   17:46.27  
 40 Julianna Miller           SO Duke                  17:52.75  
 41 Megan Ritchie             SO BC                    17:53.08  
 42 Catherine Herring         FR CLEM                  17:55.03  
 43 Lindsi Arrington          SR MIA                   17:58.74  
 44 Catherine Maloy           FR BC                    17:59.21  
 45 Laura Nelson              JR GT                    17:59.62  
 46 Catherine Sheffo          SO UMD                   18:04.79  
 47 Emily Lewis               FR CLEM                  18:43.59  
 48 Colette Whitney           SR Duke                  18:55.83  
 -- Chelsi Woodruff           SR FSU                        DNF  
 -- Vicky Fouhy               SR UVA                        DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 32:58.20  2007        Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                  32:53.72M 
  2 Hannah Walker             JR FSU                   32:56.90M 
  3 Margo Malone              SO SYR                   33:15.02  
  4 Joanna Thompson           JR NCST                  33:24.61  
  5 Sarah Rapp                JR VT                    33:32.16  
  6 Sarah Pagano              SR SYR                   33:42.14  
  7 Sarah Fakler              FR UVA                   34:15.20  
  8 Jennifer Flack            FR UVA                   34:38.37  
  9 Annie LeHardy             JR UNC                   34:53.39  
 10 Abigail Motley            FR VT                    35:08.02  
 11 Madalyn Nuckols           JR VT                    35:18.59  
 12 Katie Townsend            JR GT                    35:35.41  
 13 Elizabeth O'Brien         SR BC                    35:49.06  
 14 Alexandra Clinton         SR SYR                   35:55.87  
 15 Halsey Merritt            SR NCST                  37:14.46  
 16 Alanna Poretta            SR BC                    38:01.27  
 
Event 9  Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Barber               JR ND                       13.11Q  1.9  1 
  2 Alexis Perry              SO NCST                     13.43Q  0.5  3 
  3 Anne Zagre                JR FSU                      13.52Q  0.3  4 
  4 Jamika Glades             FR MIA                      13.79Q  1.6  2 
  5 Kaila Barber              JR ND                       13.80q  0.5  3 
  6 Nicole Setterington       FR FSU                      13.88q  1.6  2 
  7 Nora McKiver              FR VT                       13.93q  1.9  1 
  8 Kayann Richards           FR MIA                      14.05q  1.9  1 
  9 Alysha Newman             SO MIA                      14.07   0.5  3 
 10 Iana Amsterdam            FR CLEM                     14.10   0.3  4 
 11 Anasterasia Terrell       FR CLEM                     14.11   1.9  1 
 12 Taranisha Taylor          SO PITT                     14.12   0.3  4 
 13 Jessica Tongue            FR PITT                     14.14   1.6  2 
 14 Hunter Roberts            FR WAKE                     14.15   1.6  2 
 15 Lisa Meneau               FR UMD                      14.30   0.3  4 
 16 Hannah Goranson           SR Duke                     14.40   0.5  3 
 17 Christine London          FR VT                       14.43   0.5  3 
 18 Alexis Wright             SO MIA                      14.57   1.6  2 
 19 Jasmine Wilson            SO UNC                      14.59   0.3  4 
 20 Kamilah Bakari            SO GT                       14.60   1.9  1 
 21 Evann Thompson            SO PITT                     14.63   1.9  1 
 22 Noella Anyangwe           SO UMD                      14.67   1.6  2 
 23 Maryke Brits              SO FSU                      14.68   1.9  1 
 24 Taylor Craft              FR ND                       14.82   0.3  4 
 25 Taylor Tucker             FR UMD                      14.85   0.5  3 
 26 Racquel MacDonald         SO BC                       15.27   0.3  4 
 27 Christina Zelenoy         FR BC                       15.58   0.5  3 
 -- Heather Smith             FR UVA                         FS   1.6  2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jade Barber               JR ND                       12.98   0.9 
  2 Alexis Perry              SO NCST                     13.24   0.9 
  3 Anne Zagre                JR FSU                      13.30   0.9 
  4 Kaila Barber              JR ND                       13.55   0.9 
  5 Jamika Glades             FR MIA                      13.84   0.9 
  6 Nicole Setterington       FR FSU                      14.00   0.9 
  7 Kayann Richards           FR MIA                      14.17   0.9 
 -- Nora McKiver              FR VT                          DQ   0.9  Hooking 6 hurdles
 
Event 10  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
         ACC: M 54.66  4/17/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, VT                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamika Glades             FR MIA                      58.53Q  1 
  2 Megan Yanik               SR ND                       59.47Q  3 
  3 Christine London          FR VT                       59.93Q  2 
  4 Lisa Meneau               FR UMD                      58.83q  1 
  5 Michelle Rotondo          JR ND                       58.83q  1 
  6 Kaila Barber              JR ND                     1:00.06q  1 
  7 Ama Larbi                 JR GT                     1:00.12q  2 
  8 Cori Floyd                JR UNC                    1:00.14q  2 
  9 Evann Thompson            SO PITT                   1:00.29   3 
 10 Marsha Ariol              SR FSU                    1:01.12   3 
 11 Sarah Chandler            JR FSU                    1:01.23   3 
 12 Nora McKiver              FR VT                     1:01.25   3 
 13 Mariame Conde             SR PITT                   1:02.28   2 
 14 Allison Johnson           SR WAKE                   1:02.51   2 
 15 Alexandra Cimino          FR UMD                    1:03.44   2 
 16 Heather Smith             FR UVA                    1:03.56   1 
 17 Christina Zelenoy         FR BC                     1:04.85   3 
 18 Sharese Roberts           JR NCST                   1:06.23   1 
 19 Racquel MacDonald         SO BC                     1:06.85   3 
 -- Khadeja Kearney           SO PITT                        FS   1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
         ACC: M 54.66  4/17/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, VT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamika Glades             FR MIA                      57.70  
  2 Kaila Barber              JR ND                       58.42  
  3 Lisa Meneau               FR UMD                      58.66  
  4 Megan Yanik               SR ND                       58.78  
  5 Michelle Rotondo          JR ND                       59.27  
  6 Ama Larbi                 JR GT                       59.50  
  7 Cori Floyd                JR UNC                      59.70  
  8 Christine London          FR VT                     1:01.81  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 43.58  4/21/2012   Clemson                                     
                       Owens,Wesh,Bryant,Edgerson                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami                                                 45.06   2 
     1) Kayann Richards FR              2) Alyssa McClure JR              
     3) Jasmyne King JR                 4) Shakima Wimbley FR             
  2 Notre Dame                                            45.07   2 
     1) Kaila Barber JR                 2) Jade Barber JR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SR               4) Aijah Urssery SR               
  3 Virginia                                              45.23   2 
     1) Dallas Rose SR                  2) Andrea Wright FR               
     3) Peyton Chaney SO                4) Jordan Lavender JR             
  4 Syracuse                                              45.69   2 
     1) Ashley Keyes SR                 2) Sabrina Cammock JR             
     3) Rebecca Robinson SO             4) Shaina Harrison SO             
  5 Duke                                                  46.07   1 
     1) Alexis Roper JR                 2) Madeline Kopp FR               
     3) Lauren Hansson JR               4) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
  6 Pittsburgh                                            46.25   1 
     1) Jordyn Smith SO                 2) Taranisha Taylor SO            
     3) Khadeja Kearney SO              4) Jessica Tongue FR              
  7 Virginia Tech                                         46.86   1 
     1) Jasmine Mitchell FR             2) Adeyeni Aromolaran SO          
     3) Christine London FR             4) Nora McKiver FR                
  8 Georgia Tech                                          47.82   1 
     1) Jazmyne Taylor SO               2) Christina Pensock JR           
     3) Ama Larbi JR                    4) Donjhae Jones SO               
  9 Maryland                                              48.00   1 
     1) Noella Anyangwe SO              2) Taylor Tucker FR               
     3) Lisa Meneau FR                  4) Micha Powell FR                
 10 Boston College                                        48.65   1 
     1) Margaret O'Dea SR               2) Carly Daniel SO                
     3) Jacqueline Hannon SO            4) Robin Gross FR                 
 -- Clemson                                                  DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Whitney Fountain JR             2) Marlena Wesh SR                
     3) Iana Amsterdam FR               4) Anasterasia Terrell FR         
 -- Florida State                                            DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Kali Davis-White FR             2) Anne Zagre JR                  
     3) Der'Renae Freeman SO            4) Jande Pierce JR                
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 3:32.11  2007        Florida State                             
                         K Smith,D Massiah,K Batchelor,A Williams          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          3:33.70   2 
     1) Jade Barber JR                  2) Michelle Brown SR              
     3) Amber Lalla JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose SO           
  2 Virginia                                            3:35.74   2 
     1) Chimere Ezumah FR               2) Jordan Lavender JR             
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio JR             4) Andrea Wright FR               
  3 Miami                                               3:35.90   2 
     1) Thandi Stewart JR               2) Taneisha Cordell JR            
     3) Shakima Wimbley FR              4) Jamika Glades FR               
  4 Duke                                                3:38.10   2 
     1) Lauren Hansson JR               2) Madeline Kopp FR               
     3) Abby Farley JR                  4) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
  5 Maryland                                            3:42.16   1 
     1) Micha Powell FR                 2) Taylor Tucker FR               
     3) Arielle Statham SR              4) Shade Pratt JR                 
  6 Virginia Tech                                       3:42.63   1 
     1) Jasmine Mitchell FR             2) Frances Dowd SR                
     3) Nora McKiver FR                 4) Hanna Green FR                 
  7 NC State                                            3:43.91   1 
     1) Sharese Roberts JR              2) Tatyana Glasgow FR             
     3) Kenyetta Iyevbele JR            4) Denae Ford SR                  
  8 Florida State                                       3:45.07   1 
     1) Marsha Ariol SR                 2) Sydnee Over FR                 
     3) Sarah Chandler JR               4) Jande Pierce JR                
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:46.04   1 
     1) Christina Pensock JR            2) Jazmyne Taylor SO              
     3) Donjhae Jones SO                4) Ama Larbi JR                   
 10 Boston College                                      3:47.16   1 
     1) Carly Daniel SO                 2) Margaret O'Dea SR              
     3) Claudia DiSomma FR              4) Robin Gross FR                 
 11 Pittsburgh                                          3:47.50   2 
     1) Evann Thompson SO               2) Khadeja Kearney SO             
     3) Mariame Conde SR                4) Jordan Lee SR                  
 -- Clemson                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Whitney Fountain JR             2) Nia Fluker JR                  
     3) Marlena Wesh SR                 4) Lindsey Bellaran SO            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.62 - 1.67 - 1.72 - 1.75 - 1.78 - 3cm
         ACC: M 1.95m  4/16/2004   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amina Smith               SR UMD                      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Thea LaFond               JR UMD                      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mimi Land                 SO CLEM                     1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lacey Shuman              SR NCST                     1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amber Melville            JR UMD                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nyki Caldwell             JR WAKE                     1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SO MIA                      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                       1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Johnna Dominick           SO VT                       1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Madeline Morrow           SO Duke                     1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                     1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Caitlynn Filla            JR NCST                     1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.68 - 3.83 - 3.98 - 4.08 - 4.18 - 10cm
         ACC: M 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze          JR VT                       4.38m   14-04.50 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alysha Newman             SO MIA                      4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Clark               SO Duke                     4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 
       XO   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cameron Overstreet        JR UNC                      4.18m   13-08.50 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Karly Jackson             SO FSU                      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah Acton              SO FSU                      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sydney White              SO WAKE                     3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Amanda Benninghoff        FR UNC                      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Samantha Becker           JR GT                       3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kristen Lee               FR VT                       3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Caroline Bond             JR CLEM                     3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kelly Burke               SR ND                       3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Caroline Braisford        FR UNC                      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
        O  XXX 
 14 Sarah DeVita              JR UVA                      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Erinn Schaal              SO VT                       3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Christy Gasparino         SR CLEM                     3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Leigh Allin               SR VT                       3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lyndsey Saunders          JR VT                          NH            
     3.68 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Der'Renae Freeman         SO FSU                      6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
     5.76m(-0.1) 6.13m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.34m(+0.0)
  2 Alexis Perry              SO NCST                     6.31m  -0.7  20-08.50 
     6.31m(-0.7) 5.91m(-0.6) 6.16m(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.2) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Whitney Fountain          JR CLEM                     6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
     5.79m(-0.1) 5.78m(-0.5) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0)
  4 Thea LaFond               JR UMD                      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL      5.95m(+0.0) FOUL      5.82m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)
  5 Tristine Johnson          SR UNC                      6.04m  -0.5  19-09.75 
     5.84m(-0.7) 6.04m(-0.5) 5.78m(-0.1) FOUL      6.01m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Julienne McKee            SR GT                       6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
     FOUL      5.96m(-1.0) FOUL      6.00m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
  7 Mimi Land                 SO CLEM                     5.94m  -0.7  19-06.00 
     5.81m(-0.8) 5.94m(-0.7) 5.71m(-0.1) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)
  8 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                     5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
     5.90m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      5.84m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Ashley Corum              SR PITT                     5.82m  -0.3  19-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.82m(-0.3) FOUL      5.65m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Maryke Brits              SO FSU                      5.75m  -0.1  18-10.50 
     5.67m(-0.5) FOUL      5.75m(-0.1)            
 11 Donjhae Jones             SO GT                       5.73m  -0.1  18-09.75 
     5.73m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Emily Carson              FR ND                       5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
     FOUL      5.51m(-1.1) 5.72m(+0.0)            
 13 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     5.71m  -2.0  18-09.00 
     5.71m(-2.0) 5.55m(-1.3) 5.70m(-0.1)            
 14 Carissa Tipler            FR GT                       5.66m   0.3  18-07.00 
     5.47m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.3) 5.49m(+0.0)            
 15 Edy Ndem                  SR UVA                      5.62m  -0.1  18-05.25 
     5.62m(-0.1) 5.55m(-1.0) 5.49m(-0.1)            
 16 Iana Amsterdam            FR CLEM                     5.59m  -1.7  18-04.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.59m(-1.7)            
 17 Anasterasia Terrell       FR CLEM                     5.58m  -0.3  18-03.75 
     5.58m(-0.3) 5.31m(-1.2) 5.53m(-1.3)            
 18 Karly Gregory             FR Duke                     5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0)            
 19 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                      5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(+0.0)            
 20 Paige Lumley              SO PITT                     5.47m   0.2  17-11.50 
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.47m(0.2)            
 21 Jessie Christian          SR ND                       5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     FOUL      5.46m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 22 Anna Finger               SR UVA                      5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.41m(+0.0)            
 23 Amara Bell                FR NCST                     5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.31m(1.1) FOUL      5.35m(+0.0)            
 -- Kamilah Bakari            SO GT                        FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kaila Barber              JR ND                        FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 14.05m  4/23/2011   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Rose               SR UVA                     12.91m   NWI  42-04.25 
     FOUL      12.40m(-0.0) 12.91m(-0.0) PASS      12.55m(-0.0) PASS     
  2 Julienne McKee            SR GT                      12.82m   NWI  42-00.75 
     12.27m(-0.0) 12.05m(-0.0) 12.31m(-0.0) 12.48m(-0.0) 12.75m(-0.0) 12.82m(-0.0)
  3 Mimi Land                 SO CLEM                    12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
     12.14m(-0.0) FOUL      12.57m(-0.0) 12.61m(-0.0) 12.72m(-0.0) 12.40m(-0.0)
  4 Tristine Johnson          SR UNC                     12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
     12.58m(-0.0) FOUL      12.39m(-0.0) FOUL      12.40m(-0.0) FOUL     
  5 Iana Amsterdam            FR CLEM                    12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
     12.50m(-0.0) 12.39m(-0.0) 12.44m(-0.0) 12.23m(-0.0) 12.17m(-0.0) 12.44m(-0.0)
  6 Mary Esther Gourdin       JR ND                      12.41m   NWI  40-08.75 
     11.56m(-0.0) FOUL      12.41m(-0.0) FOUL      12.21m(-0.0) 12.28m(-0.0)
  7 Anasterasia Terrell       FR CLEM                    12.23m   NWI  40-01.50 
     12.16m(-0.0) 11.98m(-0.0) 12.23m(-0.0) 11.45m(-0.0) 12.03m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Ashley Corum              SR PITT                    12.23m   NWI  40-01.50 
     FOUL      11.95m(-0.0) 12.09m(-0.0) FOUL      12.23m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Regine Hunter             FR SYR                     12.11m   NWI  39-08.75 
     FOUL      12.11m(-0.0) 11.96m(-0.0) 11.78m(-0.0) 11.59m(-0.0) 11.79m(-0.0)
 10 Thea LaFond               JR UMD                     12.07m   NWI  39-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.07m(-0.0)            
 11 Jessica Caldwell          SO UVA                     11.96m   NWI  39-03.00 
     11.96m(-0.0) 11.87m(-0.0) 11.83m(-0.0)            
 12 Izehi Ileso               SR FSU                     11.84m   NWI  38-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.84m(-0.0)            
 12 Keyasia Tibbs             FR UNC                     11.84m   NWI  38-10.25 
     FOUL      11.71m(-0.0) 11.84m(-0.0)            
 14 Jasmine Bush              JR GT                      11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 
     11.18m(-0.0) 11.76m(-0.0) 11.61m(-0.0)            
 14 Montasia Golden           JR WAKE                    11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 
     11.36m(-0.0) FOUL      11.76m(-0.0)            
 16 Carissa Tipler            FR GT                      11.74m   NWI  38-06.25 
     11.54m(-0.0) 11.56m(-0.0) 11.74m(-0.0)            
 17 Edy Ndem                  SR UVA                     11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
     11.48m(-0.0) FOUL      11.68m(-0.0)            
 18 Anna Finger               SR UVA                     11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
     11.10m(-0.0) 11.45m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 19 Phoebe Kershaw            SR WAKE                    11.37m   NWI  37-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.37m(-0.0)            
 20 Amara Bell                FR NCST                    11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
     10.76m(-0.0) FOUL      11.32m(-0.0)            
 21 Kelly Burke               SR ND                      11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
     11.29m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Alexis Wright             SO MIA                     11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
     11.24m(-0.0) FOUL      11.29m(-0.0)            
 23 Paige Lumley              SO PITT                    11.02m   NWI  36-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.02m(-0.0)            
 -- Jessie Christian          SR ND                        FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 18.59m  4/21/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tremanisha Taylor         JR NCST                    16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  15.92m  16.47m
  2 Amber Monroe              JR MIA                     16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  14.57m  16.14m  15.34m  15.99m
  3 Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                    16.12m   52-10.75 
      16.12m  15.84m  15.64m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  4 Emily Morris              JR ND                      15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.39m  15.62m  15.28m  FOUL  15.96m  15.56m
  5 Sarah Howard              SO UNC                     15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.09m  15.14m  FOUL  15.75m
  6 Chioma Onyekwere          SO UMD                     15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.31m  14.49m  15.50m  14.92m  15.29m  15.33m
  7 Chelsea Whalen            SR FSU                     15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.70m  15.48m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lakitta Johnson           JR FSU                     15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  14.80m  15.04m
  9 Urina Harrell             FR Duke                    14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.64m  14.22m  14.34m  FOUL  14.55m  14.02m
 10 Christine Bohan           FR UVA                     14.27m   46-10.00 
      12.34m  14.27m  FOUL            
 11 Kellion Knibb             SO FSU                     14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  FOUL            
 12 Sonya Napariu             SO UMD                     13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.19m  12.99m  13.62m            
 13 Kayla Adams               SO UNC                     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  12.91m            
 14 Alyssa Dunn               FR NCST                    13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.02m  13.38m  12.79m            
 15 Casidy Callahan           FR WAKE                    13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Indi Jackson              FR ND                      13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.74m  13.13m  FOUL            
 17 Amarie Bremel             FR Duke                    12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.54m  12.92m  12.93m            
 
Event 18  Women Discus
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 55.76m  4/19/2008   Khadija Talley, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kellion Knibb             SO FSU                     53.94m     177-00 
      53.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Haley Springman           JR PITT                    50.80m     166-08 
      47.36m  FOUL  50.80m  47.39m  FOUL  43.80m
  3 Sequoia Watkins           JR NCST                    50.60m     166-00 
      48.52m  FOUL  48.61m  49.65m  50.06m  50.60m
  4 Tremanisha Taylor         JR NCST                    50.34m     165-02 
      45.55m  48.53m  FOUL  47.44m  41.70m  50.34m
  5 Nicole Chavis             SO NCST                    48.51m     159-02 
      47.49m  45.85m  FOUL  40.27m  46.22m  48.51m
  6 Amber Monroe              JR MIA                     46.01m     150-11 
      45.80m  FOUL  FOUL  46.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Casidy Callahan           FR WAKE                    46.01m     150-11 
      42.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.01m  42.77m
  8 Amarie Bremel             FR Duke                    44.74m     146-09 
      40.90m  FOUL  44.74m  42.24m  44.47m  FOUL
  9 Lena Madison              SO ND                      43.90m     144-00 
      43.80m  43.90m  43.33m  FOUL  FOUL  42.42m
 10 Chioma Onyekwere          SO UMD                     42.45m     139-03 
      27.97m  FOUL  42.45m            
 11 BreeAnne Campbell         JR FSU                     42.15m     138-03 
      42.15m  40.72m  FOUL            
 12 Kayla Adams               SO UNC                     41.81m     137-02 
      FOUL  39.29m  41.81m            
 13 Victoria Reiman           SO FSU                     41.57m     136-05 
      41.57m  39.28m  FOUL            
 14 Sarah Howard              SO UNC                     41.41m     135-10 
      36.48m  41.41m  FOUL            
 15 Indi Jackson              FR ND                      41.04m     134-08 
      41.04m  FOUL  37.37m            
 16 Alyssa Dunn               FR NCST                    39.81m     130-07 
      39.81m  FOUL  30.18m            
 17 Sonya Napariu             SO UMD                     39.18m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.18m  35.51m            
 18 Fallyn Boich              FR BC                      36.58m     120-00 
      34.79m  FOUL  36.58m            
 19 Christine Bohan           FR UVA                     30.39m      99-08 
      FOUL  28.10m  30.39m            
 
Event 19  Women Hammer
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 68.35m  4/23/2011   Dorotea Habazin, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lea Johnson               SO MIA                     61.37m     201-04 
      56.14m  FOUL  59.56m  61.14m  61.37m  58.40m
  2 Annjulie Vester           JR VT                      58.57m     192-02 
      56.87m  FOUL  58.26m  57.81m  56.35m  58.57m
  3 Vivien Devaney            SR ND                      57.25m     187-10 
      55.85m  55.62m  56.58m  55.79m  56.61m  57.25m
  4 Katja Vangsnes            SO FSU                     57.19m     187-07 
      56.28m  FOUL  57.19m  55.85m  53.38m  54.81m
  5 Avana Story               SO UNC                     56.07m     183-11 
      54.54m  FOUL  55.58m  56.07m  FOUL  54.93m
  6 Sonya Napariu             SO UMD                     54.79m     179-09 
      51.06m  FOUL  52.05m  52.16m  52.57m  54.79m
  7 Haley Springman           JR PITT                    53.66m     176-00 
      50.64m  51.25m  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL  53.66m
  8 Briana Cherry-Bronson     JR FSU                     53.41m     175-03 
      53.02m  FOUL  53.02m  52.02m  53.01m  53.41m
  9 Logan Clements            JR UVA                     49.67m     162-11 
      49.67m  45.66m  48.06m  47.10m  47.16m  47.99m
 10 Lena Madison              SO ND                      49.62m     162-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.62m            
 11 Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                    49.04m     160-11 
      48.69m  FOUL  49.04m            
 12 Casidy Callahan           FR WAKE                    48.76m     160-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.76m            
 13 Sequoia Watkins           JR NCST                    48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.75m            
 14 Chioma Onyekwere          SO UMD                     47.86m     157-00 
      47.86m  46.39m  FOUL            
 15 Nicole Chavis             SO NCST                    47.25m     155-00 
      46.49m  47.18m  47.25m            
 16 Alyssa Dunn               FR NCST                    45.28m     148-07 
      44.44m  45.22m  45.28m            
 17 Stephanie Skove           JR Duke                    44.78m     146-11 
      42.04m  44.78m  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Women Javelin
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 52.89m  2004        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessie Merckle            SO WAKE                    53.94mM    177-00 
      FOUL  52.56m  53.94m  FOUL  PASS  49.23m
  2 Eva Vivod                 FR VT                      53.85mM    176-08 
      46.16m  47.26m  50.05m  53.85m  48.87m  52.05m
  3 Sabine Kopplin            SO VT                      51.70m     169-07 
      48.72m  51.70m  51.02m  48.91m  48.36m  49.48m
  4 Chelsea Whalen            SR FSU                     50.67m     166-03 
      43.10m  46.39m  47.18m  49.52m  47.09m  50.67m
  5 Christine Streisel        FR Duke                    47.99m     157-05 
      46.58m  47.99m  44.88m  46.95m  47.96m  46.76m
  6 Taylor Slaney             JR PITT                    47.63m     156-03 
      46.71m  47.63m  47.11m  39.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                     44.17m     144-11 
      40.73m  44.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Sarah Kadelka             JR VT                      43.96m     144-03 
      40.93m  43.36m  42.87m  43.96m  39.12m  FOUL
  9 Amanda Chamblee           SR ND                      43.88m     143-11 
      43.88m  39.18m  43.59m  42.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Abbey Karin               SR UVA                     40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.54m            
 11 Fallyn Boich              FR BC                      40.15m     131-09 
      36.18m  40.15m  38.87m            
 12 Brooke Shasteen           JR PITT                    39.60m     129-11 
      38.17m  35.02m  39.60m            
 13 Olivia Piccirillo         SR CLEM                    37.70m     123-08 
      37.70m  35.98m  FOUL            
 14 Ashleigh Uhl              SO GT                      34.87m     114-05 
      34.87m  32.57m  FOUL            
 15 Brittany Bostwick         JR UVA                     31.69m     104-00 
      30.16m  FOUL  31.69m            
 16 Christina Bernal          SO UMD                     31.51m     103-04 
      31.51m  FOUL  PASS            
 17 Kristiana Person          SR UMD                     30.03m      98-06 
      28.72m  30.03m  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 100 M
========================================================================
         ACC: M  9.97  4/23/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR FSU                      10.20Q  0.6  3 
  2 Carvin Nkanata            SR PITT                     10.44Q  0.9  1 
  3 Tadashi Pinder            SO VT                       10.58Q  0.5  2 
  4 Reggie Lewis              JR CLEM                     10.53q  0.6  3 
  5 Avery Graham              SR UMD                      10.65q  0.9  1 
  6 Josh Atkinson             JR ND                       10.71q  0.6  3 
  7 Dante Price               FR VT                       10.72q  0.9  1 
  8 John Franklin             FR FSU                      10.72q  0.6  3 
  9 Paul Madzivire            JR FSU                      10.76   0.9  1 
 10 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR CLEM                     10.79   0.5  2 
 11 Jaquan Holland            SR SYR                      10.81   0.6  3 
 12 Bassim El-Sabawi          SR MIA                      10.86   0.9  1 
 13 DeVon Edwards             FR Duke                     10.89   0.5  2 
 14 Reginald Steele           SR PITT                     10.97   0.6  3 
 15 Josh Mindlin              JR PITT                     11.00   0.6  3 
 16 William Sherman           JR UMD                      11.10   0.5  2 
 17 Alexander Ellison         FR VT                       11.13   0.9  1 
 18 Cameron Cooper            FR NCST                     11.24   0.5  2 
 19 Daniel Ashenden           JR BC                       11.38   0.9  1 
 
Event 21  Men 100 M
=====================================================================
         ACC: M  9.97  4/23/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR FSU                      10.16   1.0 
  2 Tadashi Pinder            SO VT                       10.36   1.0 
  3 Carvin Nkanata            SR PITT                     10.39   1.0 
  4 Reggie Lewis              JR CLEM                     10.40   1.0 
  5 Josh Atkinson             JR ND                       10.57   1.0 
  6 Dante Price               FR VT                       10.61   1.0 
  7 Avery Graham              SR UMD                      10.73   1.0 
  8 John Franklin             FR FSU                      10.79   1.0 
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
========================================================================
         ACC: M 20.19  4/23/2011   W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'11, Florida Stat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carvin Nkanata            SR PITT                     20.70Q  0.5  4 
  2 Ceo Ways                  FR UNC                      20.75Q  0.4  2 
  3 Dentarius Locke           SR FSU                      20.84Q  1.5  3 
  4 James Harris              SR FSU                      21.14Q  0.3  5 
  5 Reggie Lewis              JR CLEM                     21.36Q  1.1  1 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SR ND                       21.00q  1.5  3 
  7 Christopher Giesting      JR ND                       21.10q  0.4  2 
  8 Josh Atkinson             JR ND                       21.37q  1.5  3 
  9 Jaquan Holland            SR SYR                      21.38   0.5  4 
 10 Tadashi Pinder            SO VT                       21.40   0.4  2 
 11 Dante Price               FR VT                       21.49   0.3  5 
 12 Brycen Spratling          SR PITT                     21.51   1.1  1 
 13 Broderick Snoddy          SO GT                       21.53   1.5  3 
 14 Sean Sutton               JR UNC                      21.78   1.1  1 
 14 Avery Graham              SR UMD                      21.78   0.3  5 
 16 Micah Murray              SR PITT                     22.09   0.5  4 
 17 Josh Mindlin              JR PITT                     22.11   0.4  2 
 18 Bassim El-Sabawi          SR MIA                      22.12   0.3  5 
 19 Brian Davis               SO NCST                     22.13   0.5  4 
 20 Marcus Finney             SO VT                       22.16   0.5  4 
 21 Will Krehnbrink           FR NCST                     22.24   0.3  5 
 22 William Sherman           JR UMD                      22.39   0.4  2 
 23 John Davenport            SR UMD                      22.51   1.1  1 
 24 Cameron Cooper            FR NCST                     22.54   1.5  3 
 25 Darren James              FR BC                       22.84   0.3  5 
 26 Austin Chavez             FR UVA                      22.85   1.1  1 
 27 Obinna Nwankwo            FR BC                       22.96   0.5  4 
 28 Connor O'Neill            SR BC                       22.99   0.4  2 
 29 Daniel Ashenden           JR BC                       23.00   1.5  3 
 30 Neil Thakker              SO BC                       23.13   0.5  4 
 31 AZ Reese                  SO GT                       23.24   1.1  1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 20.19  4/23/2011   W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'11, Florida Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carvin Nkanata            SR PITT                     20.47   0.5 
  2 Ceo Ways                  FR UNC                      20.53   0.5 
  3 Dentarius Locke           SR FSU                      20.75   0.5 
  4 James Harris              SR FSU                      20.98   0.5 
  5 Christopher Giesting      JR ND                       21.04   0.5 
  6 Patrick Feeney            SR ND                       21.21   0.5 
  7 Josh Atkinson             JR ND                       22.75   0.5 
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===================================================================
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brycen Spratling          SR PITT                     45.88Q  2 
  2 Christopher Giesting      JR ND                       46.02Q  1 
  3 Patrick Feeney            SR ND                       46.09Q  4 
  4 Ceo Ways                  FR UNC                      47.04Q  3 
  5 Michael Cherry            FR FSU                      46.11q  1 
  6 Payton Hazzard            JR UVA                      46.41q  4 
  7 Alonzo Russell            SR FSU                      46.72q  4 
  8 Kwame Donyinah            SO UNC                      46.84q  4 
  9 Rilwan Alowonle           SO UNC                      47.27   2 
 10 Micah Murray              SR PITT                     47.53   3 
 11 Javonte Lipsey            SO UNC                      47.78   1 
 12 Daniel Harrison           JR WAKE                     47.86   3 
 13 Harvey Smith              FR ND                       48.53   3 
 14 Lionel Wilson             JR UMD                      48.71   3 
 15 Will Krehnbrink           FR NCST                     48.74   2 
 16 Ricardo Roy               SO FSU                      48.83   1 
 17 Brian Davis               SO NCST                     48.90   3 
 18 Alex Groesch              FR ND                       48.94   2 
 19 Anthony Wolliston         SO MIA                      49.27   1 
 20 Connor O'Neill            SR BC                       50.04   1 
 21 Austin Chavez             FR UVA                      50.12   2 
 22 Darren James              FR BC                       50.17   4 
 23 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     FR UMD                      50.96   2 
 24 AZ Reese                  SO GT                       51.50   4 
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brycen Spratling          SR PITT                     45.49  
  2 Ceo Ways                  FR UNC                      45.93  
  3 Payton Hazzard            JR UVA                      46.44  
  4 Patrick Feeney            SR ND                       46.64  
  5 Michael Cherry            FR FSU                      46.99  
  6 Christopher Giesting      JR ND                       46.99  
  7 Alonzo Russell            SR FSU                      47.58  
  8 Kwame Donyinah            SO UNC                      48.85  
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
===================================================================
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Otniel Teixeira           SO FSU                    1:49.46Q  2 
  2 Cory Nicholls             FR UNC                    1:49.51Q  4 
  3 Brandon Lasater           JR GT                     1:49.71Q  5 
  4 Patrick Joseph            FR VT                     1:49.78Q  3 
  5 Zack Fanelty              JR GT                     1:50.37Q  1 
  6 Jake Burton               SO FSU                    1:49.48q  2 
  7 Mike Marsella             FR UVA                    1:49.53q  2 
  8 Kyle Graves               JR WAKE                   1:49.94q  5 
  9 Anthony Kostelac          SR UVA                    1:50.07   4 
 10 Shawn Roberts             SR GT                     1:50.15   3 
 11 Martin Dally              JR VT                     1:50.51   3 
 12 Henry Wynne               FR UVA                    1:50.70   4 
 13 Thomas Bojanowski         SR WAKE                   1:50.71   1 
 14 Henry Farley              JR Duke                   1:51.03   4 
 15 Prince Owusu-Mensah       SO VT                     1:51.14   3 
 16 Simon Holden              FR WAKE                   1:51.20   5 
 17 Kyle Eager                SR WAKE                   1:51.31   4 
 18 John Griffin Carmichael   FR VT                     1:51.44   2 
 19 Vibushan Sivakumaran      SO NCST                   1:51.77   5 
 20 Nathan Kiley              FR UVA                    1:51.85   1 
 21 Daniel Dey                SO CLEM                   1:51.96   5 
 22 Andrew Stone              FR ND                     1:52.13   4 
 23 Gratton Fisher            SR UNC                    1:52.34   3 
 24 Cole Jackob               SR GT                     1:52.76   1 
 25 Charles Ross              SR PITT                   1:53.22   5 
 26 Dan Trettel               SO UMD                    1:53.35   2 
 27 Chris Burnett             SO GT                     1:53.38   3 
 28 Nat Estes                 JR GT                     1:53.96   2 
 29 Mamadou Niang             SR UMD                    1:54.34   1 
 30 Clay Jones                FR NCST                   1:54.85   1 
 31 Patrick Daly              JR BC                     1:55.06   5 
 32 Douglas Dourado           JR MIA                    1:55.60   4 
 33 Tyler Castelli            SO PITT                   1:56.42   1 
 34 Ryan Cooney               SO BC                     1:56.84   3 
 35 Tom Hennessy              SO BC                     1:57.02   2 
 36 Erik Wendt                FR CLEM                   1:57.65   4 
 37 Alex Ryan                 FR CLEM                   1:58.10   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Otniel Teixeira           SO FSU                    1:51.39  
  2 Brandon Lasater           JR GT                     1:51.59  
  3 Kyle Graves               JR WAKE                   1:51.80  
  4 Jake Burton               SO FSU                    1:52.06  
  5 Cory Nicholls             FR UNC                    1:52.07  
  6 Zack Fanelty              JR GT                     1:52.11  
  7 Patrick Joseph            FR VT                     1:52.36  
  8 Mike Marsella             FR UVA                    1:58.21  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 3:40.69  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Happe                SR ND                     3:45.88Q 
  2 Isaac Presson             SR UNC                    3:46.55Q 
  3 Grant Pollock             SR VT                     3:49.31Q 
  4 Graham Crawford           SO NCST                   3:49.68Q 
  5 Shawn Roberts             SR GT                     3:46.57Q 
  6 Nate McClafferty          JR Duke                   3:46.66Q 
  7 Juan Campos               JR VT                     3:49.41Q 
  8 Vincent Ciattei           FR VT                     3:49.79Q 
  9 Simon Holden              FR WAKE                   3:46.91q 
 10 Kyle Graves               JR WAKE                   3:47.38q 
 11 Mike Marsella             FR UVA                    3:47.69q 
 12 John Spencer Wolfe        JR NCST                   3:49.29q 
 13 Andy Bennison             JR SYR                    3:49.33  
 14 Henry Farley              JR Duke                   3:49.58  
 15 J.P. Malette              SR ND                     3:49.72  
 16 Josh Davis                FR CLEM                   3:49.76  
 17 Jeremy Greenwald          JR GT                     3:49.94  
 18 Jakub Zivec               JR FSU                    3:50.00  
 19 Christopher Quinn         JR ND                     3:50.09  
 20 Joel Hubbard              SO SYR                    3:51.00  
 21 Stephen Shine             FR Duke                   3:51.46  
 22 Alexander Rose            SR WAKE                   3:51.53  
 23 Henry Wynne               FR UVA                    3:51.82  
 24 Brian Schoepfer           JR Duke                   3:51.86  
 25 Tom Finneran              SR WAKE                   3:51.88  
 26 Ed Schrom                 SO UVA                    3:52.42  
 27 Joseph McConaughy         SR BC                     3:52.78  
 28 Richard Miller            FR UNC                    3:53.50  
 29 Patrick Fleming           FR GT                     3:55.61  
 30 Cullen Davis              JR PITT                   3:56.44  
 31 Nico Metzler              SO GT                     3:56.51  
 32 Nat Estes                 JR GT                     3:57.48  
 33 Chris Burnett             SO GT                     3:58.51  
 34 Chris Reeder              FR UNC                    3:58.89  
 35 Aaron Gambrell            FR CLEM                   3:58.97  
 36 Tom Hogarty               FR UMD                    3:59.15  
 37 Evan Abdullah             FR CLEM                   3:59.97  
 38 Patrick Daly              JR BC                     4:00.43  
 39 AJ Chaborek               FR PITT                   4:01.27  
 40 Chris Pastore             FR PITT                   4:01.28  
 41 Ashkan Mohammadi          FR VT                     4:02.53  
 42 Ciaran Murphy             FR BC                     4:07.25  
 43 Scott Slaney              FR CLEM                   4:12.20  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 3:40.69  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Pollock             SR VT                     3:50.34  
  2 Graham Crawford           SO NCST                   3:50.74  
  3 Nick Happe                SR ND                     3:50.83  
  4 Isaac Presson             SR UNC                    3:50.97  
  5 Shawn Roberts             SR GT                     3:51.02  
  6 Nate McClafferty          JR Duke                   3:51.70  
  7 Juan Campos               JR VT                     3:51.73  
  8 Kyle Graves               JR WAKE                   3:52.25  
  9 Vincent Ciattei           FR VT                     3:52.74  
 10 Simon Holden              FR WAKE                   3:52.97  
 11 Mike Marsella             FR UVA                    3:54.63  
 12 John Spencer Wolfe        JR NCST                   3:54.65  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
         ACC: M 8:34.84  4/21/2006   Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle King                 SO UVA                    8:48.47  
  2 MJ Erb                    SO SYR                    8:51.86  
  3 Jared Berman              SR VT                     8:53.85  
  4 Shaun Thompson            JR Duke                   8:58.14  
  5 Joseph Whelan             SR SYR                    8:59.29  
  6 Dan Mykityshyn            JR UNC                    9:01.07  
  7 Steve Magnuson            JR UNC                    9:02.64  
  8 Stuart Robertson          SO VT                     9:08.16  
  9 Anthony Bellitti          SR BC                     9:09.67  
 10 Adrian Ross               FR NCST                   9:11.96  
 11 Christian Britto          SR Duke                   9:12.30  
 12 Jacob Dumford             FR ND                     9:13.25  
 13 Zak Seddon                SO FSU                    9:15.83  
 14 Darren Barlow             SO VT                     9:15.84  
 15 Neil Gourley              FR VT                     9:19.70  
 16 Clayton Wilson            FR CLEM                   9:29.51  
 17 Jack Andristch            SO CLEM                   9:34.51  
 18 Ryan Urie                 SO SYR                    9:36.56  
 19 Greg Halla                FR UMD                    9:59.77  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M
================================================================
 Athletes 1-16 on front row, random positions
 Two alley Start
         ACC: M 13:52.11  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Happe                SR ND                    14:01.15  
  2 Martin Hehir              JR SYR                   14:01.82  
  3 Michael Clevenger         SO ND                    14:02.19  
  4 Pat Schellberg            JR UNC                   14:02.78  
  5 Shaun Thompson            JR Duke                  14:03.57  
  6 Glen Yarham               JR FSU                   14:11.04  
  7 J.P. Malette              SR ND                    14:11.50  
  8 Max Straneva              JR SYR                   14:12.43  
  9 Leoule Degfae             SR VT                    14:12.97  
 10 Mike Moverman             SR Duke                  14:13.47  
 11 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SR NCST                  14:14.62  
 12 Kyle King                 SO UVA                   14:16.78  
 13 MJ Erb                    SO SYR                   14:18.20  
 14 Thomas Porter             SR UVA                   14:20.93  
 15 Adam Visokay              FR UVA                   14:24.50  
 16 Dan Lennon                SO SYR                   14:27.62  
 17 James Dwyer               SO CLEM                  14:27.96  
 18 Jeremy Greenwald          JR GT                    14:28.50  
 19 Andrew Palmer             JR SYR                   14:29.75  
 20 Scott Morgan              JR UNC                   14:30.66  
 21 Alexander Rose            SR WAKE                  14:31.11  
 22 Reed Kamyszek             JR SYR                   14:31.52  
 23 Connor Rog                FR UVA                   14:31.53  
 24 Joe Sansone               FR UNC                   14:32.20  
 25 Tom Finneran              SR WAKE                  14:33.74  
 26 Patrick Barron            SR GT                    14:34.25  
 27 Zach Herriott             FR UVA                   14:35.45  
 28 Daniel Jaskowak           FR VT                    14:36.51  
 29 Josh Davis                FR CLEM                  14:36.82  
 30 Jake Kildoo               JR ND                    14:38.96  
 31 Patrick Lesiewicz         SR ND                    14:40.80  
 32 Stephen Shine             FR Duke                  14:41.49  
 33 Isaac Presson             SR UNC                   14:43.45  
 34 Garret Drogosch           SO WAKE                  14:44.61  
 35 Brian Schoepfer           JR Duke                  14:47.24  
 36 Conner Crowley            SR WAKE                  14:49.92  
 37 Kikanae Punyua            JR UMD                   14:50.18  
 38 Luke Fontaine             SR MIA                   14:50.27  
 39 Cullen Davis              JR PITT                  14:53.31  
 40 Richard Lucas             JR BC                    14:57.44  
 41 Patrick Fleming           FR GT                    15:07.72  
 42 Tyler Hanson              FR BC                    15:10.41  
 43 Evan Abdullah             FR CLEM                  15:11.40  
 44 Ashkan Mohammadi          FR VT                    15:16.28  
 45 Troy Hayden               FR GT                    15:17.06  
 46 Ben Kisley                SR PITT                  15:21.35  
 47 Collin Fedor              JR BC                    15:21.39  
 48 Jack Andristch            SO CLEM                  15:23.61  
 49 Brian McDavitt            FR BC                    15:25.05  
 50 James Newhouse            JR BC                    15:25.51  
 51 Jacob Schlachte           FR CLEM                  15:26.07  
 52 Kevin Sullivan            FR BC                    15:26.75  
 53 Sam McGill                JR CLEM                  15:40.87  
 54 Michael Runco             FR PITT                  15:54.04  
 55 Sean Pezzulo              JR MIA                   15:54.96  
 -- Michael Mansy             JR NCST                       DNF  
 -- Graham Crawford           SO NCST                       DNF  
 -- Jakub Zivec               JR FSU                        DNF  
 -- Zak Seddon                SO FSU                        DNF  
 -- Bryant Blahnik            SO FSU                        DNF  
 -- Christian Britto          SR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Matt Valeriani            SR UNC                        DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 M
================================================================
         ACC: M 28:55.1h  1981        Mike Cotton, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin Hehir              JR SYR                   29:10.12  
  2 Andrew Colley             SR NCST                  29:11.08  
  3 Glen Yarham               JR FSU                   29:15.53  
  4 Reed Kamyszek             JR SYR                   29:31.93  
  5 Leoule Degfae             SR VT                    29:36.76  
  6 Dan Lennon                SO SYR                   29:37.16  
  7 Brian Atkinson            SR Duke                  29:37.46  
  8 Pat Schellberg            JR UNC                   29:39.99  
  9 Jake Kildoo               JR ND                    29:48.30  
 10 Zach Herriott             FR UVA                   29:49.33  
 11 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SR NCST                  29:51.52  
 12 Thomas Madden             FR UVA                   29:54.91  
 13 Scott Morgan              JR UNC                   29:54.99  
 14 Thomas Porter             SR UVA                   29:55.44  
 15 Kevyn Hoyos               JR SYR                   30:04.44  
 16 Sam Roberson              FR NCST                  30:16.00  
 17 Garret Drogosch           SO WAKE                  30:17.97  
 18 Andrew Palmer             JR SYR                   30:21.43  
 19 Matt Valeriani            SR UNC                   30:24.79  
 20 Roland Hakes              SO CLEM                  30:27.37  
 21 Andrew Gaiser             FR VT                    30:37.46  
 22 Conner Crowley            SR WAKE                  30:45.89  
 23 Adam Visokay              FR UVA                   30:49.70  
 24 Bryant Blahnik            SO FSU                   30:54.47  
 -- Bobby Mintz               SO NCST                       DNF  
 -- Ryan Walling              SO UNC                        DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
         ACC: M 13.35  4/21/2012   Devon HIll, Miami                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Pollitt            JR SYR                      13.86Q  0.8  1 
  2 Freddie Crittenden        FR SYR                      13.91Q  1.3  2 
  3 Amadou Gueye              SR SYR                      14.13Q  0.3  3 
  4 Roy Smith                 JR UNC                      14.01q  0.8  1 
  5 Devon Carter              JR UNC                      14.13q  1.3  2 
  6 Drequan Hoskey            JR UVA                      14.23q  0.3  3 
  6 Tequille Jackson          FR MIA                      14.23q  0.8  1 
  8 Darren McCluskey          JR SYR                      14.37q  0.3  3 
  9 Spencer Allen             SO GT                       14.39   1.3  2 
 10 Paul Haley                SO UNC                      14.47   0.3  3 
 11 William Taylor-Haynes     FR NCST                     14.65   0.3  3 
 12 Marcus Finney             SO VT                       14.71   1.3  2 
 13 Jarrod Buchanon           SR ND                       14.77   0.3  3 
 14 Dustin Fuller             JR PITT                     15.16   0.8  1 
 15 Josh Gandy                FR NCST                     15.33   0.8  1 
 -- Bryce Wood                SR ND                         DNF   1.3  2 
 
Event 29  Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 13.35  4/21/2012   Devon HIll, Miami                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Donald Pollitt            JR SYR                      13.81  -0.4 
  2 Freddie Crittenden        FR SYR                      13.94  -0.4 
  3 Roy Smith                 JR UNC                      13.98  -0.4 
  4 Amadou Gueye              SR SYR                      14.09  -0.4 
  5 Devon Carter              JR UNC                      14.16  -0.4 
  6 Tequille Jackson          FR MIA                      14.33  -0.4 
  7 Darren McCluskey          JR SYR                      15.27  -0.4 
 -- Drequan Hoskey            JR UVA                        DNF  -0.4 
 
Event 30  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javonte Lipsey            SO UNC                      51.05Q  2 
  2 Rilwan Alowonle           SO UNC                      51.67Q  1 
  3 Jarrod Buchanon           SR ND                       52.33Q  3 
  4 Brandon Burton            JR UVA                      53.32Q  4 
  5 Roy Smith                 JR UNC                      52.45q  3 
  6 Dustin Fuller             JR PITT                     52.75q  1 
  7 Aaron Dunn                SO ND                       52.76q  1 
  8 Devon Carter              JR UNC                      53.21q  2 
  9 Kellen MacDonald          SR BC                       53.40   4 
 10 Desmond Palmer            FR PITT                     53.47   1 
 11 Namer Ray                 JR FSU                      53.68   2 
 12 Michael Wilson            FR Duke                     53.87   3 
 13 Michael Smith             SO CLEM                     54.00   4 
 14 Paul Joseph               FR UMD                      54.15   4 
 15 Maurice Dix               FR UNC                      54.27   3 
 16 Julian Darden             SO GT                       54.92   3 
 17 Conner Stapleton          FR ND                       55.15   2 
 18 Terrence Maliff           JR UMD                      55.25   2 
 19 David Bartha              FR UVA                      55.69   4 
 20 Josh Gandy                FR NCST                     55.77   1 
 21 Malcolm Nunley            SR WAKE                     55.87   1 
 22 Tequille Jackson          FR MIA                      56.06   2 
 23 Rockne Burns              SO GT                       56.58   3 
 24 Garrett Nygren            SR MIA                      58.00   4 
 
Event 30  Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rilwan Alowonle           SO UNC                      50.23  
  2 Javonte Lipsey            SO UNC                      50.65  
  3 Jarrod Buchanon           SR ND                       51.59  
  4 Roy Smith                 JR UNC                      51.90  
  5 Aaron Dunn                SO ND                       52.56  
  6 Dustin Fuller             JR PITT                     53.22  
  7 Brandon Burton            JR UVA                      53.40  
  8 Devon Carter              JR UNC                      53.95  
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 38.78  2007        Florida State                               
                       G Bolden, W Dix, M Garvin, C Clark                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                         40.19   2 
     1) John Franklin FR                2) Dentarius Locke SR             
     3) Jalen Ramsey FR                 4) James Harris SR                
  2 Notre Dame                                            40.37   2 
     1) Josh Atkinson JR                2) Christopher Giesting JR        
     3) Keith Mesidor JR                4) Patrick Feeney SR              
  3 Pittsburgh                                            40.73   2 
     1) Josh Mindlin JR                 2) Carvin Nkanata SR              
     3) Micah Murray SR                 4) Brycen Spratling SR            
  4 Syracuse                                              40.74   2 
     1) Reggie Morton FR                2) Jaquan Holland SR              
     3) Clay Austin FR                  4) Donald Pollitt JR              
  5 Virginia Tech                                         41.04   2 
     1) Alexander Ellison FR            2) Tadashi Pinder SO              
     3) Dante Price FR                  4) Marcus Finney SO               
  6 Duke                                                  41.15   1 
     1) Ryan Smith FR                   2) Issac Blakeney JR              
     3) DeVon Edwards FR                4) Marcus Wright SR               
  7 North Carolina                                        41.45   1 
     1) Roy Smith JR                    2) Kwame Donyinah SO              
     3) Maurice Dix FR                  4) Rilwan Alowonle SO             
  8 Georgia Tech                                          41.87   1 
     1) Broderick Snoddy SO             2) Julian Darden SO               
     3) Spencer Allen SO                4) AZ Reese SO                    
  9 Virginia                                              41.93   1 
     1) Drequan Hoskey JR               2) David Bartha FR                
     3) Scott Clarke SO                 4) Payton Hazzard JR              
 -- Clemson                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Jameel Abdul-Mateen JR          2) Tevin Hester SO                
     3) Michael Smith SO                4) Reggie Lewis JR                
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 3:03.47  1994        Georgia Tech                              
                         Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                      3:05.89   2 
     1) Rilwan Alowonle SO              2) Kwame Donyinah SO              
     3) Javonte Lipsey SO               4) Ceo Ways FR                    
  2 Pittsburgh                                          3:05.94   2 
     1) Carvin Nkanata SR               2) Micah Murray SR                
     3) Charles Ross SR                 4) Brycen Spratling SR            
  3 Florida State                                       3:06.76   2 
     1) Michael Cherry FR               2) Alonzo Russell SR              
     3) Dentarius Locke SR              4) James Harris SR                
  4 Notre Dame                                          3:07.77   2 
     1) Christopher Giesting JR         2) Jarrod Buchanon SR             
     3) Harvey Smith FR                 4) Patrick Feeney SR              
  5 Virginia                                            3:11.10   1 
     1) David Bartha FR                 2) Payton Hazzard JR              
     3) Nathan Kiley FR                 4) Brandon Burton JR              
  6 Miami                                               3:13.75   2 
     1) Josh Johnson FR                 2) Anthony Wolliston SO           
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi SR             4) Joseph Ryan SO                 
  7 Virginia Tech                                       3:13.97   1 
     1) Dante Price FR                  2) Tadashi Pinder SO              
     3) Prince Owusu-Mensah SO          4) Martin Dally JR                
  8 Wake Forest                                         3:14.61   1 
     1) Daniel Harrison JR              2) Thomas Bojanowski SR           
     3) Kyle Eager SR                   4) Simon Holden FR                
  9 NC State                                            3:16.29   1 
     1) Brian Davis SO                  2) Vibushan Sivakumaran SO        
     3) John Spencer Wolfe JR           4) Will Krehnbrink FR             
 10 Boston College                                      3:16.34   2 
     1) Connor O'Neill SR               2) Daniel Ashenden JR             
     3) Darren James FR                 4) Kellen MacDonald SR            
 11 Maryland                                            3:16.86   1 
     1) Lionel Wilson JR                2) John Davenport SR              
     3) Paul Joseph FR                  4) Mamadou Niang SR               
 12 Duke                                                3:16.88   2 
     1) Marcus Wright SR                2) Christian Vail SO              
     3) Chaz Hawkins FR                 4) Ben Raskin SR                  
 13 Georgia Tech                                        3:21.49   1 
     1) Julian Darden SO                2) Zack Fanelty JR                
     3) Nat Estes JR                    4) Chris Burnett SO               
 14 Clemson                                             3:26.62   1 
     1) Michael Smith SO                2) Daniel Dey SO                  
     3) Max Spence FR                   4) Alex Ryan FR                   
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.94 - 1.99 - 2.04 -  2.07 -  2.10 - 3cm
         ACC: M 2.25m  2001        Shawn Brown, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Harris              SR FSU                      2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Torian Ware               JR CLEM                     2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Tanner Anderson           SR Duke                     2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Darius King               SR FSU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Carl Heinz                SO Duke                     2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  SO FSU                      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jalen Langston            SO CLEM                     2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 John-Patrick Friday       SO MIA                      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michael Krone             JR Duke                     2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nick Medich               SO FSU                      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Phillip Morris            SR UNC                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 12 Tommy Devita              SR UVA                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michael Rufrano           SO WAKE                        NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Addison          SO NCST                        NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                        NH            
     1.94 1.99 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 - 5.25 - 10cm
         ACC: M 5.65m  1992        Jeff Bray, Florida State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephan Munz              SR VT                       5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Torben Laidig             FR VT                       5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Nikita Kirillov           JR GT                       5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Chris Uhle                JR VT                       5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jared Allison             FR VT                       5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Justin Amezquita          SR Duke                     5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Austin Vegas              SO UNC                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brad Johnson              FR VT                       4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Connor Hall               FR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nate Richartz             FR ND                       4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Aaron Owens               FR CLEM                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cayman Ellis              FR FSU                         NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Cyphers           SO WAKE                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Ted Glasnow               SR ND                          NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Daniel             SO GT                          NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 8.05m  4/19/2013   Stefan Brits, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Addison          SO NCST                     7.62m  -1.7  25-00.00 
     7.35m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(+0.0) 7.62m(-1.7) 7.35m(+0.0)
  2 Paul Madzivire            JR FSU                      7.62m  +0.0  25-00.00 
     7.26m(-2.9) 7.55m(-2.3) FOUL      7.62m(+0.0) 7.50m(+0.0) 7.53m(0.1)
  3 Jalen Ramsey              FR FSU                      7.62m  +0.0  25-00.00 
     7.07m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.52m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.62m(+0.0)
  4 Logan Renwick             SR ND                       7.39m   1.0  24-03.00 
     FOUL      6.95m(+0.0) 7.39m(1.0) 7.20m(-0.2) FOUL      7.34m(+0.0)
  5 Keith Mesidor             JR ND                       7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50 
     7.21m(0.3) 7.19m(-1.7) 7.14m(0.1) FOUL      7.30m(+0.0) 7.11m(-1.0)
  6 Reggie Morton             FR SYR                      7.26m   NWI  23-10.00 
     6.50m(-1.2) 6.91m(1.4) 6.28m(+0.0) 7.12m(-0.0) 7.26m(-0.0) 6.84m(-0.0)
  7 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR CLEM                     7.20m  +0.0  23-07.50 
     7.20m(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) FOUL      7.02m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Ryan Satchell             JR UVA                      7.09m   NWI  23-03.25 
     6.80m(-0.9) 6.98m(1.5) 7.07m(-0.3) 6.93m(-0.0) 7.09m(-0.0) 6.94m(-0.0)
  9 Timonthy Richardson       JR MIA                      7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
     6.93m(-1.7) FOUL      7.06m(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) FOUL      7.01m(0.1)
 10 Jonathan Gardner          SR GT                       6.86m   0.5  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.86m(0.5) PASS                 
 11 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     6.83m   0.4  22-05.00 
     6.83m(0.4) PASS      PASS                 
 12 John-Patrick Friday       SO MIA                      6.80m  -1.0  22-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.80m(-1.0)            
 13 Reginald Steele           SR PITT                     6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(+0.0)            
 14 John Davenport            SR UMD                      6.71m   1.4  22-00.25 
     6.50m(0.2) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.4)            
 15 Chris Rogers              FR UVA                      6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
     6.71m(+0.0) FOUL      6.63m(-1.4)            
 16 Michael Mastanduno        SR WAKE                     6.69m  -0.6  21-11.50 
     6.69m(-0.6) 6.58m(0.5) FOUL                 
 17 Chris Spadaro             FR PITT                     6.54m   0.3  21-05.50 
     6.54m(0.3) 6.45m(-1.1) 6.53m(0.7)            
 18 Carson Barnes             JR ND                       6.52m  -3.0  21-04.75 
     6.52m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19 Spencer Allen             SO GT                       6.42m   0.1  21-00.75 
     6.28m(-0.6) 6.42m(0.1) PASS                 
 20 Adedeji Fajana            FR BC                       6.35m  -0.1  20-10.00 
     FOUL      6.27m(1.0) 6.35m(-0.1)            
 21 Derek Holland             JR UMD                      6.15m  -0.4  20-02.25 
     6.08m(-1.3) 5.57m(-1.3) 6.15m(-0.4)            
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 16.61m  1992        Kelsey Nash, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Satchell             JR UVA                     15.54m   NWI  51-00.00 
     14.94m(-0.0) 15.26m(-0.0) 15.00m(-0.0) 15.10m(-0.0) 15.21m(-0.0) 15.54m(-0.0)
  2 John-Patrick Friday       SO MIA                     15.34m   NWI  50-04.00 
     14.56m(-0.0) 15.04m(-0.0) 14.97m(-0.0) 15.12m(-0.0) 15.06m(-0.0) 15.34m(-0.0)
  3 Derek Holland             JR UMD                     15.13m   NWI  49-07.75 
     14.37m(-0.0) 14.97m(-0.0) 15.13m(-0.0) 14.96m(-0.0) 14.74m(-0.0) 15.02m(-0.0)
  4 Logan Renwick             SR ND                      15.02m   NWI  49-03.50 
     13.90m(-0.0) 14.20m(-0.0) FOUL      14.69m(-0.0) 14.65m(-0.0) 15.02m(-0.0)
  5 Timonthy Richardson       JR MIA                     14.79m   NWI  48-06.25 
     14.79m(-0.0) FOUL      14.35m(-0.0) 14.60m(-0.0) 14.67m(-0.0) 14.26m(-0.0)
  6 Shai Carpenter            SR CLEM                    14.77m   NWI  48-05.50 
     14.52m(-0.0) FOUL      14.77m(-0.0) 14.59m(-0.0) 14.52m(-0.0) 14.58m(-0.0)
  7 Chris Rogers              FR UVA                     14.73m   NWI  48-04.00 
     FOUL      14.73m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  8 William Ray               SO WAKE                    14.31m   NWI  46-11.50 
     13.45m(-0.0) 14.31m(-0.0) 14.19m(-0.0) 13.49m(-0.0) 13.38m(-0.0) 13.06m(-0.0)
  9 Reginald Steele           SR PITT                    14.06m   NWI  46-01.50 
     13.49m(-0.0) 13.52m(-0.0) 14.06m(-0.0) FOUL      13.95m(-0.0) FOUL     
 10 Richard Tema              JR MIA                     13.89m   NWI  45-07.00 
     13.72m(-0.0) 13.65m(-0.0) 13.89m(-0.0)            
 -- Jalen Ramsey              FR FSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Chris Spadaro             FR PITT                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 20.13m  4/21/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Simmons            SO MIA                     18.91m   62-00.50 
      18.01m  18.91m  FOUL  FOUL  18.08m  18.14m
  2 Marcus Brown              SR CLEM                    18.12m   59-05.50 
      17.37m  17.72m  17.60m  17.78m  FOUL  18.12m
  3 Filip Mihaljevic          FR UVA                     17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL  17.56m
  4 Chris DiLorenzo           SR UNC                     17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.11m  17.30m  FOUL  16.35m  16.86m  17.46m
  5 Josh Haghighi             SR UMD                     16.69m   54-09.25 
      14.69m  15.76m  15.89m  15.95m  FOUL  16.69m
  6 Stephen Boals             SO Duke                    16.64m   54-07.25 
      15.62m  16.64m  FOUL  16.17m  15.90m  16.42m
  7 Austin Droogsma           FR FSU                     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.09m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m
  8 Gian Ragonesi             FR MIA                     16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.84m  FOUL  15.69m  16.26m  FOUL  16.51m
  9 Chadrick DaCosta          FR FSU                     16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.05m  FOUL  16.20m  16.17m  16.49m  FOUL
 10 Steve Michaelsen          JR WAKE                    15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  14.42m            
 11 Jon Beyle                 FR UNC                     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.85m  FOUL  14.91m            
 12 Kyler Shumway             JR Duke                    14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.38m  14.83m  14.56m            
 13 James Plummer             FR CLEM                    14.68m   48-02.00 
      FOUL  14.68m  FOUL            
 14 Andrew Brock              SR ND                      14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.47m            
 
Event 38  Men Discus
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 63.48m  1995        Andy Bloom, Wake Forest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filip Mihaljevic          FR UVA                     55.38m     181-08 
      55.05m  55.38m  55.19m  FOUL  52.34m  FOUL
  2 Isaiah Simmons            SO MIA                     54.53m     178-11 
      54.05m  54.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nathaniel Williams        SR NCST                    54.48m     178-09 
      53.38m  48.75m  54.45m  53.40m  54.48m  52.95m
  4 Austin Gamble             SR Duke                    54.23m     177-11 
      49.31m  47.74m  FOUL  53.10m  54.23m  47.35m
  5 James Plummer             FR CLEM                    54.16m     177-08 
      54.16m  50.55m  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL  51.16m
  6 Andrew Wells              JR PITT                    52.87m     173-05 
      52.37m  52.87m  49.47m  52.01m  50.37m  51.47m
  7 Chadrick DaCosta          FR FSU                     52.42m     172-00 
      51.91m  50.79m  52.42m  FOUL  FOUL  51.13m
  8 Gian Ragonesi             FR MIA                     51.06m     167-06 
      49.40m  50.51m  51.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dontrevious Ousley        SO UNC                     50.22m     164-09 
      39.26m  FOUL  50.22m  46.88m  FOUL  50.14m
 10 Dominick Padovano         JR ND                      48.96m     160-07 
      48.57m  48.88m  48.96m            
 11 Stephen Boals             SO Duke                    48.55m     159-03 
      FOUL  48.55m  46.73m            
 12 Steve Michaelsen          JR WAKE                    48.47m     159-00 
      47.23m  48.47m  46.67m            
 13 Jordan Roach              SO VT                      48.02m     157-06 
      42.95m  48.02m  46.98m            
 14 Anthony Shivers           FR ND                      47.94m     157-03 
      47.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Marcus Brown              SR CLEM                    45.69m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.69m  FOUL            
 16 Pat Cole                  JR UMD                     45.09m     147-11 
      45.09m  43.90m  FOUL            
 17 Jule Rich                 JR NCST                    44.89m     147-03 
      44.89m  44.09m  FOUL            
 18 Michael Foley             SO Duke                    44.56m     146-02 
      34.69m  42.67m  44.56m            
 19 Jordan Pickerel           FR CLEM                    42.56m     139-07 
      40.07m  42.56m  FOUL            
 20 Jon Beyle                 FR UNC                     38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Droogsma           FR FSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men Hammer
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 75.84m  4/23/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Kruzliak            SO VT                      65.32m     214-04 
      65.32m  FOUL  63.78m  65.30m  FOUL  62.89m
  2 Markindey Sineus          JR FSU                     59.26m     194-05 
      58.85m  55.70m  58.22m  FOUL  59.26m  FOUL
  3 Dominick Padovano         JR ND                      56.70m     186-00 
      FOUL  55.32m  FOUL  FOUL  55.47m  56.70m
  4 Carlos Mangum             FR MIA                     56.42m     185-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.30m  56.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andrew Wells              JR PITT                    56.15m     184-03 
      53.75m  54.80m  55.80m  51.88m  56.15m  54.68m
  6 Charlie Ionata            FR WAKE                    55.93m     183-06 
      FOUL  55.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.57m
  7 Pat Cole                  JR UMD                     55.79m     183-00 
      55.54m  55.68m  55.34m  55.79m  51.08m  FOUL
  8 Michael Foley             SO Duke                    54.73m     179-07 
      FOUL  54.43m  54.31m  54.73m  FOUL  53.78m
  9 Teddy Mottola             SR WAKE                    53.25m     174-08 
      51.39m  52.37m  53.25m  51.39m  53.17m  52.75m
 10 Jordan Stumph             SR ND                      52.28m     171-06 
      52.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Nate Wooten               SR WAKE                    51.28m     168-03 
      49.67m  49.97m  51.28m            
 12 Kyle Johnson              FR WAKE                    50.88m     166-11 
      50.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Nathaniel Williams        SR NCST                    50.38m     165-03 
      50.38m  FOUL  49.07m            
 14 James Plummer             FR CLEM                    50.37m     165-03 
      FOUL  46.99m  50.37m            
 15 Jordan Pickerel           FR CLEM                    49.45m     162-03 
      49.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Dontrevious Ousley        SO UNC                     49.01m     160-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.01m            
 17 Kevin Barrett             SR WAKE                    47.94m     157-03 
      47.94m  47.77m  47.33m            
 18 David Rocker              FR NCST                    47.77m     156-09 
      44.07m  47.09m  47.77m            
 19 Nick Hauser               SO ND                      45.71m     150-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.71m            
 -- Jule Rich                 JR NCST                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Javelin
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks to Final
         ACC: M 75.92m  4/19/2013   Matthias Treff, VT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Lang               SO Duke                    69.83m     229-01 
      FOUL  57.80m  64.70m  62.57m  60.02m  69.83m
  2 Houston Summers           SO UNC                     65.22m     214-00 
      60.42m  61.65m  61.34m  61.75m  60.69m  65.22m
  3 Ethan Shalaway            FR PITT                    64.74m     212-05 
      58.06m  64.37m  61.57m  58.01m  63.46m  64.74m
  4 Patrick Donelan           JR WAKE                    61.86m     202-11 
      51.58m  54.21m  61.86m  57.43m  55.37m  46.27m
  5 Michael Belardia          JR WAKE                    59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  FOUL  58.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Zachary Robertshaw        JR Duke                    58.72m     192-08 
      54.00m  57.39m  58.72m  53.44m  FOUL  54.44m
  7 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                    58.34m     191-05 
      53.81m  58.34m  51.76m  57.38m  54.19m  53.69m
  8 Garrett Singletary        JR FSU                     57.28m     187-11 
      53.93m  FOUL  55.45m  51.78m  54.43m  57.28m
  9 Peter Kristiansen         SR ND                      57.25m     187-10 
      51.72m  57.25m  56.31m  53.60m  51.71m  56.98m
 10 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                      54.30m     178-02 
      49.17m  54.30m  51.74m            
 11 Zach Gray                 FR UNC                     51.93m     170-04 
      51.93m  50.50m  51.85m            
 12 Merrit Gant               SR CLEM                    50.60m     166-00 
      46.24m  FOUL  50.60m            
 13 Aiden McConnell           SO WAKE                    50.47m     165-07 
      FOUL  50.47m  49.09m            
 14 Travis Michaud            SO FSU                     49.83m     163-06 
      48.74m  49.83m  FOUL            
 15 William Maguire           FR BC                      49.54m     162-06 
      49.24m  49.54m  49.36m            
 16 Charlie Ionata            FR WAKE                    48.85m     160-03 
      48.85m  47.50m  48.48m            
 17 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                    45.97m     150-10 
      45.97m  FOUL  38.35m            
 18 Chas Thomason             JR GT                      36.94m     121-02 
      FOUL  36.94m  35.57m            
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
         ACC: M  5833  4/20/2006   Saskia Triesscheijn, VT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                       5706  
  2 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                       5483  
  3 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                      5343  
  4 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                      5265  
  5 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                       5190  
  6 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                       5151  
  7 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                      4987  
  8 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                      4973  
  9 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                       4639  
 10 Miray Seward              SR Duke                      4505  
 11 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                        4465  
 12 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                      4378  
 13 Alex Braxton              JR GT                        4372  
 14 Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                       3779  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     13.91   1.5  2    991
  2 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                      13.99   0.8  3    980
  3 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                      14.09   1.5  2    966
  4 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                      14.42  +0.0  4    920
  5 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                     14.43   1.5  2    918
  6 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                     14.49   1.8  1    910
  7 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                      14.57  +0.0  4    899
  8 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                      14.71   1.8  1    880
  9 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     14.80   1.8  1    868
 10 Alex Braxton              JR GT                       14.83   1.8  1    864
 11 Miray Seward              SR Duke                     14.89   0.8  3    856
 12 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                       15.28  +0.0  4    805
 13 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                     15.95   0.8  3    720
 14 Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                      16.36   1.5  2    671
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                      1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                      1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                       1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                      1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Miray Seward              SR Duke                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                      1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Alex Braxton              JR GT                       1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                         NH            
     1.40 1.43 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                     12.55m   41-02.25    698
      12.28m  11.47m  12.55m            
  2 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                     12.07m   39-07.25    666
      11.41m  11.97m  12.07m            
  3 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                    11.82m   38-09.50    649
      11.82m  FOUL  11.74m            
  4 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                     11.76m   38-07.00    645
      9.53m  11.47m  11.76m            
  5 Miray Seward              SR Duke                    11.62m   38-01.50    636
      11.46m  11.54m  11.62m            
  6 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                    10.96m   35-11.50    592
      10.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                     10.75m   35-03.25    579
      10.05m  10.75m  10.74m            
  8 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                    10.45m   34-03.50    559
      9.57m  FOUL  10.45m            
  9 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                     10.31m   33-10.00    550
      10.31m  FOUL  10.26m            
 10 Alex Braxton              JR GT                       9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.78m  8.79m  9.24m            
 11 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                       9.75m   32-00.00    513
      8.98m  9.75m  FOUL            
 12 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                     9.59m   31-05.75    503
      9.59m  9.31m  9.37m            
 13 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     9.41m   30-10.50    491
      9.10m  9.41m  FOUL            
 14 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                      9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.82m  FOUL  9.06m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     24.62   1.6  1    922
  2 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                     24.73   0.3  2    912
  3 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                      24.93   1.6  1    893
  4 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                      25.36   0.3  2    854
  5 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                     25.61   1.6  1    832
  6 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     25.62   0.3  2    831
  7 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                      25.87   1.6  1    809
  8 Alex Braxton              JR GT                       26.24   0.3  2    776
  9 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                      26.36   1.6  1    766
 10 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                      26.38   0.3  2    764
 11 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                     26.99   1.6  1    713
 12 Miray Seward              SR Duke                     27.22   0.3  2    694
 13 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                       27.23   1.6  1    693
 14 Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                      27.62   0.3  2    661
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00    816
     FOUL      5.89m(-0.0) 5.69m(-0.0)            
  2 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    810
     5.87m(-0.0) FOUL      5.49m(-0.0)            
  2 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                     5.87m  -0.2  19-03.25    810
     5.66m(-0.0) FOUL      5.87m(-0.2)            
  4 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     5.72m   NWI  18-09.25    765
     5.04m(-0.0) 5.72m(-0.0) 5.56m(-0.0)            
  5 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                      5.70m   1.1  18-08.50    759
     5.70m(1.1) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.56m(-0.4)            
  6 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                      5.50m   0.2  18-00.50    700
     5.50m(0.2) FOUL      5.43m(0.1)            
  7 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    665
     5.02m(-0.0) 5.38m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0)            
  8 Alex Braxton              JR GT                       5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    634
     5.27m(-0.0) 5.22m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0)            
  9 Miray Seward              SR Duke                     5.19m   NWI  17-00.50    612
     FOUL      5.19m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 10 Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00    609
     4.81m(-0.0) 5.18m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                     5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    606
     4.97m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0)            
 12 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     4.94m  -0.2  16-02.50    543
     FOUL      4.94m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 13 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                     4.85m   2.7  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(2.7) 4.81m(0.5) 4.84m(-0.8)            
 14 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                       4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    456
     4.61m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0)            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                     45.24m     148-05    768
      45.24m  43.68m  FOUL            
  2 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                     40.45m     132-08    676
      36.92m  39.59m  40.45m            
  3 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                    38.75m     127-01    643
      28.48m  30.15m  38.75m            
  4 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                    35.45m     116-04    580
      34.97m  35.45m  33.44m            
  5 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                     34.55m     113-04    563
      34.55m  30.90m  32.43m            
  6 Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                     32.65m     107-01    527
      32.65m  28.46m  FOUL            
  7 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                    31.12m     102-01    498
      29.38m  28.01m  31.12m            
  8 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                      30.04m      98-07    477
      23.74m  27.34m  30.04m            
  9 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                     29.97m      98-04    476
      29.11m  29.97m  28.56m            
 10 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                    29.57m      97-00    468
      28.06m  29.57m  29.53m            
 11 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                    27.90m      91-06    437
      25.21m  26.46m  27.90m            
 12 Miray Seward              SR Duke                    21.24m      69-08    312
      21.24m  20.24m  19.82m            
 13 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                     21.18m      69-06    311
      FOUL  FOUL  21.18m            
 14 Alex Braxton              JR GT                      18.98m      62-03    270
      18.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                   2:15.45     886
  2 Emily Godwin              FR UNC                    2:15.64     884
  3 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                   2:21.00     810
  4 Alejandra Martinez        JR FSU                    2:24.82     759
  5 Alyssa Thompson           FR WAKE                   2:25.20     754
  6 Tory Kemp                 SO UNC                    2:25.28     753
  7 Erika Martin              SR WAKE                   2:26.22     741
  8 Lauren Roberts            JR UNC                    2:26.92     732
  9 Xenia Rahn                JR UNC                    2:27.09     730
 10 Alex Braxton              JR GT                     2:29.19     703
 11 Grete Sadeiko             FR FSU                    2:31.33     676
 12 Amy Collins               FR WAKE                   2:32.00     668
 13 Kristen McDonagh          SO BC                     2:32.16     666
 14 Miray Seward              SR Duke                   2:33.62     648
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================
         ACC: M  8065  4/21/2012   Gonzalo Barroilhet, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                      7233  
  2 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                      7122  
  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      6997  
  4 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                       6862  
  5 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                       6809  
  6 Paul Haley                SO UNC                       6775  
  7 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                      6622  
  8 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                       6561  
  9 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                      6502  
 10 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                      6300  
 11 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                       6299  
 12 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                      6296  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     10.73   1.3  2    922
  2 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                      10.85   1.2  1    894
  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     11.02   1.3  2    856
  4 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                     11.11   1.2  1    836
  5 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                      11.18   1.2  1    821
  6 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     11.34   1.2  1    786
  7 Paul Haley                SO UNC                      11.38   1.3  2    778
  8 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                     11.38   1.3  2    778
  9 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                     11.39   1.2  1    776
 10 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                       11.49   1.3  2    755
 11 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                      11.62   1.3  2    728
 12 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                      11.69   1.2  1    713
 13 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                     11.84   1.2  1    683
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.28m  +0.0  23-10.75    881
     5.03m(-1.0) 6.79m(+0.0) 7.28m(+0.0)            
  2 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25    776
     6.40m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.4) 6.84m(+0.0)            
  3 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                      6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00    774
     6.80m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) PASS                 
  4 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     6.79m   0.7  22-03.50    764
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.79m(0.7) 6.70m(+0.0)            
  5 Paul Haley                SO UNC                      6.73m   0.1  22-01.00    750
     FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(0.1)            
  6 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                     6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75    748
     6.48m(-1.9) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0)            
  7 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                       6.67m  -0.4  21-10.75    736
     FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(-0.4)            
  8 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                      6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    725
     6.22m(1.4) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0)            
  9 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                     6.55m  -0.6  21-06.00    709
     5.84m(-1.0) FOUL      6.55m(-0.6)            
 10 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                     6.39m   0.5  20-11.75    673
     6.15m(0.6) 6.28m(-0.8) 6.39m(0.5)            
 11 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                      6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75    661
     5.49m(1.4) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.34m(+0.0)            
 12 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                      6.18m   2.0  20-03.50    626
     6.08m(+0.0) FOUL      6.18m(2.0)            
 13 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                     6.08m   0.3  19-11.50    604
     5.96m(1.1) 5.87m(-0.2) 6.08m(0.3)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                     13.84m   45-05.00    719
      13.06m  13.84m  12.53m            
  2 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                      13.79m   45-03.00    715
      FOUL  FOUL  13.79m            
  3 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                    12.69m   41-07.75    648
      12.69m  12.66m  11.65m            
  4 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                     12.56m   41-02.50    640
      11.91m  12.47m  12.56m            
  5 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                    11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.60m  11.33m  FOUL            
  6 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                    11.59m   38-00.25    582
      11.59m  11.35m  11.45m            
  7 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                     11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.46m  11.49m  11.02m            
  8 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                     11.22m   36-09.75    559
      11.20m  11.12m  11.22m            
  9 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.84m  FOUL  11.09m            
 10 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                    11.07m   36-04.00    550
      FOUL  10.55m  11.07m            
 11 Paul Haley                SO UNC                     10.90m   35-09.25    540
      FOUL  FOUL  10.90m            
 12 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                    10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.09m  10.81m  10.15m            
 13 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                     9.90m   32-05.75    480
      FOUL  9.46m  9.90m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                     2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Paul Haley                SO UNC                      1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                     1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                     1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                      1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                      1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                     1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Ted Glasnow               SR ND                          NH            
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     48.62   2    879
  2 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     49.38   1    843
  3 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                     49.60   1    833
  4 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     49.77   2    825
  5 Paul Haley                SO UNC                      50.18   2    806
  6 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                      50.24   1    804
  7 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                      50.58   1    788
  8 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                     51.60   2    742
  9 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                      51.70   2    738
 10 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                      52.05   1    723
 11 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                     52.19   2    716
 12 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                     52.61   2    698
 13 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                       53.09   1    678
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Haley                SO UNC                      14.62   1.1  3    896
  2 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                      14.78   1.2  4    876
  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     15.51   1.1  3    789
  4 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                     15.52   0.5  2    788
  5 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     15.62   1.2  4    776
  6 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                      15.77   0.5  2    759
  7 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                      15.98   1.2  1    735
  8 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                       16.03   0.5  2    729
  9 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     16.18   1.2  1    713
 10 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                      16.53   1.1  3    674
 11 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                     16.59   1.2  1    668
 12 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                     16.80   1.2  4    645
 13 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                     17.18   1.2  1    606
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                     39.72m     130-04    659
      36.99m  39.72m  38.16m            
  2 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                    37.95m     124-06    623
      FOUL  37.95m  FOUL            
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                      37.59m     123-04    616
      35.99m  37.45m  37.59m            
  4 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                    36.30m     119-01    590
      36.30m  27.63m  32.65m            
  5 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                    34.14m     112-00    546
      FOUL  34.14m  FOUL            
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                     34.14m     112-00    546
      FOUL  32.88m  34.14m            
  7 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                    32.84m     107-09    521
      32.21m  31.89m  32.84m            
  8 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    32.52m     106-08    514
      7.48m  32.52m  32.24m            
  8 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                     32.52m     106-08    514
      32.52m  31.74m  28.05m            
 10 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                    31.99m     104-11    504
      31.77m  31.99m  31.03m            
 11 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                     31.03m     101-10    485
      29.09m  31.03m  29.20m            
 12 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                    30.95m     101-06    483
      28.19m  23.97m  30.95m            
 13 Paul Haley                SO UNC                     30.71m     100-09    478
      30.71m  28.81m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     5.05m   16-06.75    926
     
     
  2 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                      4.75m   15-07.00    834
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR ND                       4.55m   14-11.00    775
  4 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     4.45m   14-07.25    746
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                      4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                     4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                     4.15m   13-07.25    659
  8 Paul Haley                SO UNC                      4.05m   13-03.50    631
  8 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                     4.05m   13-03.50    631
 10 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                      3.95m   12-11.50    603
 10 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                     3.95m   12-11.50    603
 12 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                      3.75m   12-03.50    549
 13 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                     3.35m   10-11.75    444
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                    56.89m     186-08    691
      52.74m  56.89m  55.70m            
  2 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                    54.15m     177-08    650
      53.76m  49.48m  54.15m            
  3 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                    53.69m     176-02    643
      52.05m  51.51m  53.69m            
  4 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                     51.05m     167-06    604
      47.19m  46.87m  51.05m            
  5 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                    49.69m     163-00    584
      44.14m  42.86m  49.69m            
  6 Paul Haley                SO UNC                     49.14m     161-03    576
      49.14m  PASS  PASS            
  7 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                     47.39m     155-06    550
      46.62m  46.88m  47.39m            
  8 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                    46.62m     152-11    539
      38.43m  46.62m  46.18m            
  9 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                    42.89m     140-08    484
      36.30m  42.89m  39.62m            
 10 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                     41.16m     135-00    459
      FOUL  41.16m  PASS            
 11 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                     37.86m     124-02    411
      37.86m  35.00m  33.18m            
 12 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    32.48m     106-07    334
      32.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                   4:17.32     830
  2 Chaz Hawkins              FR Duke                   4:41.44     671
  3 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                   4:42.38     665
  4 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                   4:42.48     665
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO UVA                    4:42.92     662
  6 Alex Krall                SO WAKE                   4:44.81     650
  7 Bradley Rocco             SR PITT                   4:45.15     648
  8 Anthony Dunavant          FR UVA                    4:50.15     618
  9 Ryan Ramsey               SR UNC                    4:52.27     605
 10 Paul Haley                SO UNC                    4:55.05     589
 11 Luke Gallaher             JR PITT                   4:55.32     587
 12 Joe Hutchinson            JR UNC                    4:57.79     573
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              111        2) Notre Dame                 96   
    3) Miami                       94        4) Duke                       77   
    5) NC State                    73        6) Virginia Tech              69   
    7) Virginia                    60        8) North Carolina             55   
    9) Clemson                     43       10) Maryland                   40   
   11) Syracuse                    36       12) Wake Forest                23   
   13) Pittsburgh                  19       14) Georgia Tech               15   
   15) Boston College               5                                           
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              113        2) North Carolina            110   
    3) Notre Dame                  88        4) Duke                       81   
    5) Virginia Tech               78        6) Syracuse                   72   
    7) Pittsburgh                  58        8) Virginia                   53   
    9) Miami                       44       10) NC State                   32   
   11) Clemson                     31       12) Georgia Tech               22   
   13) Wake Forest                 21       14) Maryland                   14   


More Module