stop

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Little Boston Invitational

Host: Maryland
Date: January 6, 2018
Location: Hynes Convention Center (Boston, Mass.)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Maryland
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise Temple
  All Around Towson
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Temple 194.875 
2  New Hampshire 194.175 
3  Maryland 194.100 
4  Towson 193.800 

 

Maryland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brett Nelligan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shynelle Agaran   8.800 9.825 9.050  
 Audrey Barber 9.800 9.875 9.850 9.525 39.050
 Morgan Bixler 9.800        
 Alecia Farina 9.725 9.775 9.700 9.775 38.975
 Emma Johnson 9.750     9.725  
 Emilie LeBlanc   9.600 9.500    
 Deanna Magro 9.700        
 Kirsten Peterman 9.625 9.800 9.750 9.675 38.850
 Karrie Thomas   8.200 9.800 9.850  
 Team Totals 48.775  47.850  48.925  48.550  194.100

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 COURTNEY BONDANZA 9.650   9.725    
 Lia Breeden     9.825 9.025  
 ERIN CARROLL 9.750        
 Lauren Diggan 9.750 9.700   9.725  
 DANIELLE DOOLIN 9.600   9.650 9.550  
 RILEY FREEHLING   9.725 9.825    
 Clare Hampford   8.975      
 MAKENZIE KEROUAC   9.700      
 Casey Lauter     9.925    
 DANIELLE MULLIGAN   9.875 9.850    
 NICOLE O'LEARY 9.175     9.800  
 Marissa Toci 9.750        
 AVA WATKINS   9.700   9.075  
 EMMA WINER       9.675  
 Team Totals 48.500  48.700  49.150  47.825  194.175

 

Temple  (Top)
Head Coach:  Umme Salim-Beasley
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kerry Arone   9.800      
 Tori Edwards 9.625 9.775   9.825  
 Yasmin Eubanks 9.700 9.625   9.775  
 Jaylene Everett 9.825     9.800  
 Delaney Garin     9.750    
 Sahara Gipson 9.775     9.750  
 Whitney King     9.800    
 Kaci Martir   9.625      
 Kerra Masella     9.725 8.900  
 Jordyn Oster     9.725    
 Madison Rennix 9.600     9.750  
 Monica Servidio 9.700 9.725 9.775    
 Breahna Wiczkowski   9.600 9.750    
 Team Totals 48.625  48.550  48.800  48.900  194.875

 

Towson  (Top)
Head Coach:  Vicki May
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Elle Arduino 9.625 9.725 9.850 9.600 38.800
 Cortni Baker 9.850 9.000   9.725  
 Lauren Cahalan     9.775 9.675  
 Noelle Harada   9.600 9.550    
 Katie McGrady   9.750 9.750 9.775  
 Tyra McKellar 9.825 9.825 9.675 9.750 39.075
 Melissa Temkov 9.150 9.475 9.700 9.800 38.125
 Tessie Zientek 9.500        
 Team Totals 47.950  48.375  48.750  48.725  193.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cortni Baker  Towson 9.850 
2  Jaylene Everett  Temple 9.825 
2  Tyra McKellar  Towson 9.825 
4  Morgan Bixler  Maryland 9.800 
4  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.800 
6  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.775 
7  Emma Johnson  Maryland 9.750 
7  ERIN CARROLL  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Marissa Toci  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Lauren Diggan  New Hampshire 9.750 
11  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.725 
12  Deanna Magro  Maryland 9.700 
12  Yasmin Eubanks  Temple 9.700 
12  Monica Servidio  Temple 9.700 
15  COURTNEY BONDANZA  New Hampshire 9.650 
16  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.625 
16  Tori Edwards  Temple 9.625 
16  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.625 
19  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.600 
19  Madison Rennix  Temple 9.600 
21  Tessie Zientek  Towson 9.500 
22  NICOLE O'LEARY  New Hampshire 9.175 
23  Melissa Temkov  Towson 9.150 
24  Noelle Harada  Towson  

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.875 
1  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.875 
3  Tyra McKellar  Towson 9.825 
4  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.800 
4  Kerry Arone  Temple 9.800 
6  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.775 
6  Tori Edwards  Temple 9.775 
8  Katie McGrady  Towson 9.750 
9  RILEY FREEHLING  New Hampshire 9.725 
9  Monica Servidio  Temple 9.725 
9  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.725 
12  AVA WATKINS  New Hampshire 9.700 
12  MAKENZIE KEROUAC  New Hampshire 9.700 
12  Lauren Diggan  New Hampshire 9.700 
15  Yasmin Eubanks  Temple 9.625 
15  Kaci Martir  Temple 9.625 
17  Emilie LeBlanc  Maryland 9.600 
17  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple 9.600 
17  Noelle Harada  Towson 9.600 
20  Melissa Temkov  Towson 9.475 
21  Cortni Baker  Towson 9.000 
22  Clare Hampford  New Hampshire 8.975 
23  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 8.800 
24  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 8.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Casey Lauter  New Hampshire 9.925 
2  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.850 
2  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.850 
5  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.825 
5  Lia Breeden  New Hampshire 9.825 
5  RILEY FREEHLING  New Hampshire 9.825 
8  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.800 
8  Whitney King  Temple 9.800 
10  Monica Servidio  Temple 9.775 
10  Lauren Cahalan  Towson 9.775 
12  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.750 
12  Delaney Garin  Temple 9.750 
12  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple 9.750 
12  Katie McGrady  Towson 9.750 
16  COURTNEY BONDANZA  New Hampshire 9.725 
16  Jordyn Oster  Temple 9.725 
16  Kerra Masella  Temple 9.725 
19  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.700 
19  Melissa Temkov  Towson 9.700 
21  Tyra McKellar  Towson 9.675 
22  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.650 
23  Noelle Harada  Towson 9.550 
24  Emilie LeBlanc  Maryland 9.500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karrie Thomas  Maryland 9.850 
2  Tori Edwards  Temple 9.825 
3  NICOLE O'LEARY  New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Jaylene Everett  Temple 9.800 
3  Melissa Temkov  Towson 9.800 
6  Alecia Farina  Maryland 9.775 
6  Yasmin Eubanks  Temple 9.775 
6  Katie McGrady  Towson 9.775 
9  Madison Rennix  Temple 9.750 
9  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.750 
9  Tyra McKellar  Towson 9.750 
12  Emma Johnson  Maryland 9.725 
12  Lauren Diggan  New Hampshire 9.725 
12  Cortni Baker  Towson 9.725 
15  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 9.675 
15  EMMA WINER  New Hampshire 9.675 
15  Lauren Cahalan  Towson 9.675 
18  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.600 
19  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.550 
20  Audrey Barber  Maryland 9.525 
21  AVA WATKINS  New Hampshire 9.075 
22  Shynelle Agaran  Maryland 9.050 
23  Lia Breeden  New Hampshire 9.025 
24  Kerra Masella  Temple 8.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyra McKellar  Towson 39.075 
2  Audrey Barber  Maryland 39.050 
3  Alecia Farina  Maryland 38.975 
4  Kirsten Peterman  Maryland 38.850 
5  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 38.800 
6  Melissa Temkov  Towson 38.125 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  JoAnne Connell  National
   Judge 2  Daren Renna  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Holly Szabo  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Patricia Faulkner  National
   Judge 2  Alan Weitberg  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Jeanne Peckham  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/12/2018 at 12:03:55PM
Posted 1/12/2018 at 12:04:23PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved