Live Chat
2012 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEvent(s)YrHometown/Last School
brown chrisChris BrownSprints5JRSilver Spring, Md./Good Counsel HS
cole patPat ColeThrows1FRHasbrouck Heights, N.J./Hasbrouck Heights HS
davenport johnJohn DavenportSprints / Jumps5JRBaltimore, Md./Loyola Blakefield HS
david dareemDareem DavidSprints5JRAbington, Pa./Penn Charter School
david shawnShawn DavidSprints5JRDiego Martin, Trinidad/Penn Charter School
dorsman theoTheo DorsmanDistance1FRElkton, Md./Elkton HS
faherty brianBrian FahertyDistance5JRGreenbelt, Md./Eleanor Roosevelt HS
finkle joshJosh FinkleMiddle Distance5JRWaldorf, Md./Penn State
graves kyleKyle GravesDistance3SOSilver Spring, Md./Good Counsel HS
haghighi joshJosh HaghighiThrows3SORoslyn Heights, N.Y./Wheatley School
hawkes floydFloyd HawkesSprints7SRBaltimore, Md./Western Tech HS
hill jonJon HillJumps5JRWalkersville, Md./Univ. of Texas
kuppalli sumanthSumanth KuppalliDistance7SRPerry Hall, Md./Perry Hall HS
maliff terrenceTerrence MaliffHurdles / Sprints1FRWall, N.J./Wall HS
morgan craigCraig MorganDistance5JRHighland, Md./River Hill HS
niang mamadouMamadou Niang400 / 8005JRPretoria, South Africa/Seton Hall Univ.
o'leary seanSean O'LearyDistance3SORockville, Md./Walter Johnson HS
parker chrisChris ParkerHurdles/Jumps7SRNorth Bellmore, N.Y./Mepham HS
puffett coryCory PuffettDistance3SOHyattsville, Md./DeMatha HS
punyua kikanaeKikanae PunyuaDistance1FRNairobi, Kenya/Glenelg Day School
ray zackZack RayHurdles/Sprints7SRHuntingtown, Md./Huntingtown HS
regan nickNick ReganDistance1FR/Walter Johnson HS
sherman treyTrey ShermanSprints1FRCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier HS
stump tylerTyler StumpDistance5JRCatonsville, Md./Catonsville HS
tate tylerTyler TateMiddle Distance1FRWilmington, Del./Tatnall HS
wheeler calvinCalvin WheelerSprints5JRBaltimore, Md./Western Tech HS
willett alexAlex WillettDistance1FRBethesda, Md./Walter Johnson HS

Women
NameEvent(s)YrHometown/Last School
banker nicoleNicole Banker400m/800m7SREast Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow HS
brown deannaDeAnna BrownSprints7SRWashington, D.C./Dunbar HS
bumpas taylorTaylor BumpasMiddle Distance5JRSpring House, Pa./Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
cancre lucileLucile CancreJumps5JRLexington, Mass./Lexington HS
cornell danielleDanielle CornellMiddle Distance1FRMelville, N.Y./St. Anthony's HS
cromartie ashleyAshley CromartieMiddle Distance7SRFlanders, N.J./Roxbury HS
davis dominiqueDominique Davis400m & 800m1FRBurlington, N.J./Arundel HS
echard jessieJessie EchardThrows7SRFairfax, Va./Robinson HS
fehr kallieKallie FehrDistance3SOElkton, Md./Tatnall School
fields ayannaAyanna FieldsSprints3SOVillanova, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame
fikri maryamMaryam FikriDistance3SOPotomac, Md./Churchill HS
fricke julieJulie FrickeMiddle Distance5JRPhiladelphia, Pa./Council Rock HS North
georgiou alexandraAlexandra GeorgiouThrows7SRSevern, Md./Old Mill HS
gethard corrieCorrie GethardDistance3SOManahawkin, N.J./Southern Regional HS
goldmann christyChristy GoldmannMiddle Distance5JRSuffern, N.Y./Suffern HS
hendrix ashleyAshley HendrixHurdles/Jumps/Sprints7SRUniondale, N.Y./Uniondale HS
hess michelleMichelle HessDistance1FRVoorhees, N.J./Eastern Senior HS
hicks myahMyah HicksMiddle Distance1FRAlexandria, Va./Edison HS
king sydneySydney KingDistance1FRSaratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs HS
lafond theaThea LaFondJumps / Hurdles1FRSilver Spring, Md./Kennedy HS
lewis d'ambourD'Ambour LewisSprints / Jumps6RS JRSherman Oaks, Calif./Campbell Hall HS
mccoy maeveMaeve McCoyDistance1FRBrandywine, Md./Brandywine HS
melville amberAmber MelvilleJumps / Sprints1FRWestminster, Md./North Carroll HS
nolan bridgetBridget NolanDistance3SOMount Airy, Md./Linganore HS
orr caitlinCaitlin OrrDistance3SOShamong, N.J./Lenape HS
person kristianaKristiana PersonCombined Events3SOAtlanta, Ga./Marietta HS
pratt shadeShade PrattSprints1FRRosemount, Minn./Rosemount HS
profit kianiKiani ProfitCombined Events8RS SRPasadena, Calif./Muir HS
roth annaAnna RothDistance5JRReisterstown, Md./Franklin HS
sinclair halseyHalsey SinclairDistance7SRSilver Spring, Md./Radford Univ.
sinkovitz julieJulie SinkovitzDistance3SOWoodcliff Lake, N.J./Immaculate Heart Acad.
smith aminaAmina SmithJumps3SOLusby, Md./Patuxent HS
statham arielleArielle StathamSprints / Jumps5JRBurtonsville, Md./Paint Branch HS
sumner laurenLauren SumnerDistance3SOGermantown, Md./Clarksburg HS
williams alexaAlexa WilliamsJumps / Sprints1FRSpringfield, N.J./Jonathon Dayton HS
yep beckyBecky YepDistance3SOEllicott City, Md./Mount Hebron HS
young moriahMoriah YoungThrows5JRColumbia, Md./McDonogh School

Coaches

Andrew Valmon - Head Coach
Desmond Dunham - Assistant Coach - Distance
Danielle Siebert - Assistant Coach
Frank Costello - Assistant Coach-Jumps/Hurdles
Roland Desonier - Assistant Coach-Throws
James Graham - Volunteer Coach - Sprints
Tiombe Hurd - Volunteer Coach - Jumps
Tim McMahon - Volunteer Coach - XC
Ashlyn Sinclair - Intern



umterps Track & Field


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module