Live Chat
NCAA Performance List
Courtesy: Maryland Athletics
Release: 03/01/2001
03/01/01 12:30 PM        NCAA Division I Indoor            Page 1
              Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 17 Women's 60 Meter Dash ** Auto: 7.30 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Angela Williams JR USC * 7.18 2-17 2 Teneeshia Jones SR Mississippi 7.28 2-9 3 Monique Tubbs FR Jacksonville * 7.28 2-28 4 Sadonna Thornton SR LSU 7.29 2-25 5 Muna Lee FR LSU 7.30 2-24 6 Shavonda Benjamin FR Florida 7.31 2-24 7 Lorraine Dunlop SR Indiana 7.31 2-9 8 Amaris Buchanan SO Colorado 7.34 2-24 9 Tangela Neal FR Florida A&M 7.34 2-16 10 Kanisa Williams SR S. Carolina 7.34 2-24 11 Mikele Barber JR S. Carolina 7.35 2-24 12 Tahesia Harrigan FR Minnesota 7.35 1-27 13 Sehlley Ann Brown SO Nebraska 7.36 2-23 14 Cydonie Mothersill SR Clemson * 7.36 2-3 15 Monica Twum SO TCU * 7.36 2-24 16 Aleah Williams SO Texas 7.36 2-24 17 Peta-Gay Barrett SR Alabama * 7.37 2-28 18 Kerine Black FR S. Florida 7.37 2-23 19 Danielle Carruthers SO Indiana 7.37 2-24 20 Tulia Robinson SR Alabama 7.37 2-24 21 Rachelle Boone SO Indiana 7.38 2-25 22 Stacian Brown SR W. Virginia 7.38 12-02 23 Brianna Glenn JR Arizona 7.38 1-27 24 Nolle Graham JR Seton Hall * 7.38 1-27 25 Donica Merriman SR Ohio State 7.38 2-24 26 Consuella Moore FR Penn State 7.38 2-9 27 Shonte Pinkston SR Appalachian * 7.38 2-23 28 Shekera Weston SR Clemson 7.38 12-08 29 LaQuinta Manahan SR UT-Arlington 7.39 2-17 30 Nikki Benjamin FR Florida * 7.40 2-3 31 Olutoyin Augustus SR Penn State 7.41 2-9 32 Me'Lisa Barber JR S. Carolina 7.43 2-9 33 Staneshia Bell SR Oklahoma 7.43 2-23 34 Nicole Hoxie SR Texas 7.43 2-24 35 Amber Robinson JR Florida * 7.43 1-13 36 Tami Zachery SR Texas Tech 7.43 2-23

Event 18 Women's 200 Meter Dash ** Auto: 23.50 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Muna Lee FR LSU 23.04 2-24 2 Cydonie Mothersill SR Clemson 23.18 2-9 3 Mikele Barber JR S. Carolina 23.36 2-24 4 Teneeshia Jones SR Mississippi 23.36 2-9

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 2 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 18 Women's 200 Meter Dash ** Auto: 23.50 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 5 Demetria Washington SO S. Carolina 23.41 2-9 6 Nolle Graham JR Seton Hall * 23.52 2-18 7 Amber Robinson JR Florida 23.53 2-25 8 Michele Davis JR Nevada-LV 23.59 2-24 9 Shaunte Pelham SR Florida A&M 23.60 1-26 10 Consuella Moore FR Penn State 23.65 2-10 11 Aleah Williams SO Texas 23.68 2-9 12 Shavonda Benjamin FR Florida 23.73 2-25 13 Lesley Owusu SR Nebraska 23.73 2-24 14 Brianna Glenn JR Arizona 23.76 2-24 15 Angel Patterson SR Texas 23.79 2-24 16 Me'Lisa Barber JR S. Carolina 23.80 2-9 17 Amaris Buchanan SO Colorado 23.81 2-24 18 Donica Merriman SR Ohio State 23.82 2-10 19 Willisa Heintz SO Middle Tenn. * 23.83 2-26 20 Peta-Gay Barrett SR Alabama * 23.84 2-28 21 Myra Combs SR LSU * 23.89 2-3 22 Oluwaseun Adetiba SR Iowa State 23.91 2-24 23 Rachelle Boone SO Indiana * 23.93 2-25 24 Shemeeka Hopkins JR So. Alabama * 23.93 2-26 25 Tonette Dyer FR LA - Monroe * 23.94 2-17 26 Danielle Kot SR Utah State 23.97 2-23 27 Anita Edwards JR Florida Int. * 23.99 2-25 28 Camille Clarke SR SW Missouri 24.00 2-9 29 Stephanie Durst FR LSU 24.00 2-24 30 Sehlley Ann Brown SO Nebraska 24.04 2-17 31 Kanisa Williams SR S. Carolina 24.04 2-25

Event 19 Women's 400 Meter Dash ** Auto: 53.20 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Demetria Washington SO S. Carolina 52.06 2-25 2 Lesley Owusu SR Nebraska 52.37 2-24 3 Mikele Barber JR S. Carolina 52.95 2-9 4 Faith Rein SO Florida 53.22 2-25 5 Nadja Petersen FR Tulane 53.26 1-27 6 Ronetta Smith JR LSU 53.28 2-24 7 Liz Grow JR Notre Dame 53.30 2-3 8 Petagay Gayle JR Alabama 53.46 2-24 9 Myra Combs SR LSU 53.56 2-25 10 Edi Ntuen JR N. Carolina 53.67 2-24 11 Christine Amertil SR SE Louisiana * 53.76 2-17 12 Anita Edwards JR Florida Int. * 54.05 2-26 13 Raasin McIntosh FR Texas 54.06 2-24 14 Ellannee Richardson SO Wash. State 54.14 2-16 15 Tia Tabb JR Pittsburgh * 54.20 2-18 16 Moushaumi Robinson SO Texas 54.24 2-9 17 Angel Patterson SR Texas 54.29 2-9 18 Sasha Spencer SR Georgetown 54.32 2-3 19 Tia Trent JR Indiana 54.34 2-10

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 3 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 19 Women's 400 Meter Dash ** Auto: 53.20 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 20 Marcia Smith SO Clemson 54.45 2-17 21 Tacita Bass JR S. Carolina 54.47 2-9 22 Lacy Hinzpeter JR Montana St. 54.48 2-24 23 Carrie Damschen JR Montana St. 54.56 2-24 24 Krissy Liphardt JR Purdue * 54.59 2-25 25 Michelle Burgher SR Clemson 54.64 2-24 26 Brenda Taylor SR Harvard * 54.64 2-18 27 Allison Beckford SO Rice 54.66 2-24 28 Tanya Jarrett SR Texas * 54.69 2-17

Event 20 Women's 800 Meter Run ** Auto: 2:06.90 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Patricia Pearson SO U. of Miami * 2:06.25 2-18 2 Natalie Watson SR U. of Miami * 2:06.33 2-18 3 Alice Schmidt FR N. Carolina 2:06.63 2-17 4 Allison Adams JR Weber State 2:06.77 2-16 5 Stephanie Hansen JR Weber State 2:06.83 2-16 6 Frances Santin JR CS-North. 2:06.92 2-16 7 Laura Gerber JR Florida St. 2:07.32 2-17 8 Sheena Gooding JR Austin Peay * 2:07.77 2-17 9 Elizabeth Rocks JR Pittsburgh 2:07.77 1-227 10 Svetlana Badrankova SR UTEP 2:07.93 2-10 11 Mashere Harrison SR SW Missouri * 2:08.03 2-24 12 Tanya Jarrett SR Texas 2:08.07 2-24 13 Angie Bruecker SR Indiana St. 2:08.28 2-10 14 Sasha Spencer SR Georgetown 2:08.30 2-9 15 Jill Snyder SR Wake Forest 2:08.33 2-24 16 Ashley Couper SR Stanford 2:08.35 2-10 17 Kristina Bratton FR Florida * 2:08.37 2-3 18 Sunny Gilbert SR Missouri 2:08.37 2-10 19 Mary Jane Harrelson SR Appalachian 2:08.37 2-2 20 Cara Cline JR Arizona 2:08.38 2-10 21 Katie Atlas JR Duke 2:08.39 2-17 22 Nona Allen JR Florida * 2:08.41 2-3 23 Melissa DeLeon SO Florida * 2:08.45 2-3 24 Janine Jones FR Pittsburgh 2:08.64 1-27 25 Ashley Wysong SR Missouri 2:08.67 2-24 26 Tanya Wright SO Rice 2:08.70 2-9 27 Tyrona Heath JR Georgetown 2:08.75 1-27 28 Shannon Spaulding SO Texas Tech 2:08.89 2-24 29 Teresa Grothus SR N. Iowa * 2:08.90 2-24 30 Nikeya Green FR Wake Forest 2:08.91 2-17 31 Lindsay Hyatt SO Stanford 2:08.97 1-27 32 Jose VanDerVeen JR UTEP 2:08.99 2-10 33 Noa Beitler FR S. Illinois 2:09.16 2-10 34 Lanie Millar JR Baylor 2:09.16 2-24 35 Aimee Teteris JR Rice 2:09.18 2-9 36 Kamille Bratton SO Florida * 2:09.19 2-3 37 Summer Shaw SR Wake Forest 2:09.27 2-24

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 4 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 20 Women's 800 Meter Run ** Auto: 2:06.90 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 38 Ysanne Williams SO UCLA 2:09.29 2-9 39 Margaret Ajayi JR Eastern Mich 2:09.31 2-10 40 Kameisha Bennett SO Tennessee 2:09.31 2-24 41 Mandie Brandt FR Wichita St. 2:09.41 2-10 42 Stephanie Bango JR Bucknell 2:09.43 1-27 43 Kelly Snodgress SO Sou. Utah 2:09.48 2-10 44 Korene Hinds SR Kansas State * 2:09.49 1-20 45 Keisha Banks SR J. Madison 2:09.51 2-24

Event 21 Women's 1 Mile Run ** Auto: 4:43.40 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Shalane Flanagan FR N. Carolina 4:37.41 2-17 2 Ida Nilsson FR Arkansas-LR 4:38.28 1-27 3 Tracy Robertson SR Arkansas 4:39.49 1-27 4 Lauren Fleshman SO Stanford 4:39.69 1-27 5 Korene Hinds SR Kansas State 4:40.78 2-10 6 Mary Jane Harrelson SR Appalachian 4:40.98 2-4 7 Shannon Smith SR Boston Col. 4:41.98 1-21 8 Jill Snyder SR Wake Forest * 4:42.18 2-28 9 Rebecca Mitchell FR Villanova * 4:42.51 2-28 10 Perry Fields JR Clemson * 4:42.66 2-28 11 Amy Mortimer SO Kansas State 4:42.83 2-3 12 Sabrina Monro SO Montana * 4:43.18 1-26 13 Katie Atlas JR Duke 4:43.34 1-26 14 Sarah Gorton FR Colorado * 4:43.53 1-27 15 Erin Merten JR Florida * 4:44.16 2-3 16 Kara Grgas-Wheeler SR Colorado * 4:44.18 1-27 17 Kelly MacDonald SR Arizona St. * 4:44.96 2-16 18 Ann Marie Brooks JR Missouri 4:45.04 2-3 19 Michaela Mannova FR New Orleans 4:45.05 2-10 20 Andreinna Byrd SO Arkansas 4:45.06 1-27 21 Bethany Brewster JR Wisconsin * 4:45.08 1-27 22 Melanie Steere SR BYU * 4:45.55 2-24 23 Erin Sicher SO Georgetown 4:46.05 2-10 24 Lilli Kleinman JR Arkansas 4:46.14 1-19 25 Katie Crabb SR Oregon 4:46.38 2-10 26 Ann Gaffigan FR Nebraska 4:46.44 2-24 27 Katie Jazwinksi JR Michigan * 4:46.99 2-17 28 Alexandra Lindquist JR Oklahoma St. 4:47.20 2-24 29 Sharolyn Shields SR BYU * 4:47.81 1-27 30 Katie Yemm SO Colorado St. 4:48.02 2-10 31 Teresa Rice SR Sou. Utah * 4:48.06 2-3 32 Heather Sagan JR Liberty 4:48.26 2-24 33 Laurie Meythaler SR Iowa State 4:48.32 2-23

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 5 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 22 Women's 3,000 Meter Run ** Auto: 9:23.20 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Sarah Gorton FR Colorado 9:11.59 2-3 2 Erica Palmer SO Wisconsin * 9:13.73 1-27 3 Lilli Kleinman JR Arkansas 9:14.18 2-10 4 Sabrina Monro SO Montana * 9:14.43 2-3 5 Ann Marie Brooks JR Missouri 9:16.47 2-24 6 Tracy Robertson SR Arkansas 9:16.70 2-10 7 Shannon Smith SR Boston Col. 9:20.31 1-26 8 Ida Nilsson FR Arkansas-LR 9:20.66 2-10 9 Amy Mortimer SO Kansas State 9:23.30 2-10 10 Maria-Elena Calle SR VCU 9:23.66 2-24 11 Sheela Agrawal SO Duke 9:23.98 2-24 12 Sharolyn Shields SR BYU * 9:24.46 2-24 13 Sara Day SR Wake Forest 9:26.00 2-17 14 Bethany Brewster JR Wisconsin * 9:26.27 2-24 15 Elena Villarreal SR Stanford 9:26.76 2-24 16 Katie Jazwinksi JR Michigan * 9:27.47 2-24 17 Marina Kruppa SO Georgetown 9:27.49 1-27 18 Jodie Hughes JR Colorado 9:29.25 2-3 19 Kristin Price FR Va. Tech 9:29.94 2-10 20 Elizabeth Jackson SR BYU * 9:30.19 2-3 21 Megan Guiney SO Boston Col. 9:30.38 2-10 22 Erin Dromgoole SR Dartmouth 9:31.77 2-25 23 Shalane Flanagan FR N. Carolina 9:33.02 2-17 24 Heather Anderson SR Montana * 9:33.26 2-24 25 Ann Somerville SO Michigan St. 9:33.46 2-10 26 Melissa Gulli SR Texas A&M 9:33.53 2-24 27 Sara Tindall SR Brown 9:34.37 2-25 28 Korene Hinds SR Kansas State 9:34.59 2-24 29 Lesley Higgins JR Colorado 9:34.74 2-10 30 Megan Metcalf FR W. Virginia * 9:34.78 2-18 31 Megan Sullivan SR Duke 9:35.28 1-26 32 Emily Enstice JR Georgetown 9:35.47 2-10 33 Marget Larson SO Colorado St. 9:35.55 2-10 34 Katie Ryan JR Boston Col. * 9:35.64 2-18 35 Radka Holubova FR New Orleans 9:35.76 2-10 36 Ann Gaffigan FR Nebraska 9:35.84 2-10 37 Erin Sullivan SO Stanford 9:36.56 2-24 38 Courtney Meldrum SR BYU * 9:36.75 1-27 39 Tara Chaplin SR Arizona 9:36.83 2-10

Event 23 Women's 5,000 Meter Run ** Auto: 16:18.45 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Lilli Kleinman JR Arkansas 15:55.43 1-26 2 Erica Palmer SO Wisconsin 16:09.07 2-9 3 Jodie Hughes JR Colorado 16:23.65 2-23 4 Tuula Laitinen FR Toledo 16:25.13 12-09 5 Lindsey Thompson SO BYU * 16:25.82 1-2 6 Marina Kruppa SO Georgetown * 16:26.38 2-179 7 Elizabeth Jackson SR BYU * 16:27.72 1-27

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 6 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 23 Women's 5,000 Meter Run ** Auto: 16:18.45 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 8 Megan Guiney SO Boston Col. * 16:28.38 2-17 9 Ann McGranahan SR Villanova * 16:28.55 12-09 10 Sharon Dickie SO Tennessee 16:28.67 2-10 11 Tara Chaplin SR Arizona * 16:30.13 2-24 12 Katie Jazwinksi JR Michigan * 16:30.18 2-25 13 Sara Day SR Wake Forest 16:30.89 2-16 14 Heather Anderson SR Montana * 16:31.08 2-2 15 Katie Kopacz SR St. Peter's 16:33.36 2-11 16 Tara Northcutt SR BYU * 16:34.07 1-27 17 Sara Wells SR Oklahoma St. 16:35.49 2-23 18 Maria-Elena Calle SR VCU 16:38.54 2-23 19 Melissa Gulli SR Texas A&M 16:38.67 2-23 20 Tracy Robertson SR Arkansas 16:39.37 2-25 21 Kim Thalmann JR Brown 16:39.79 2-24 22 Emily Enstice JR Georgetown * 16:39.82 2-17 23 Mary Duerbeck SR Arizona St. 16:44.46 2-9 24 Victoria Chang FR Stanford 16:44.82 1-26 25 Liz Reusser SO Wisconsin * 16:45.36 2-25 26 Kelly MacDonald SR Arizona St. 16:46.04 2-9 27 Leigh Daniel SR Texas Tech 16:47.34 2-23 28 Laura O'Neill SO Yale 16:47.90 2-24

Event 24 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles ** Auto: 8.17 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Donica Merriman SR Ohio State 7.98 2-25 2 Perdita Felicien FR Illinois 8.00 2-24 3 Danielle Carruthers SO Indiana 8.12 2-10 4 Nicole Hoxie SR Texas 8.14 2-17 5 Jackie Madison JR S. Carolina 8.16 2-25 6 Charmaine Walker SR Villanova 8.17 2-18 7 Alesha Peel SR Oklahoma 8.19 2-17 8 Teneeshia Jones SR Mississippi 8.20 2-25 9 Agneta Rosenblad SR Wash. State * 8.21 2-10 10 Olutoyin Augustus SR Penn State 8.22 2-9 11 Angela Whyte JR Idaho * 8.22 2-16 12 Lolo Jones FR LSU 8.25 2-25 13 Aurelia Trywianska SR Iowa State 8.26 2-10 14 Jenny Adams SR Houston 8.28 2-24 15 Emily Waibel SO Nebraska 8.28 2-23 16 Hannah Cooper JR Colorado 8.29 2-3 17 Stacian Brown SR W. Virginia 8.32 2-18 18 Nichole Denby FR Texas 8.32 2-23 19 Michelle Perry SR UCLA * 8.32 2-24 20 Christina Ohaeri SR Texas A&M 8.33 2-24 21 Kirsten Bolm SR BYU 8.34 1-27 22 Tamara Gulley FR Wash. State * 8.35 1-20 23 Lutisha Shittu SR N. Carolina 8.37 2-17 24 Jerkita McClorin FR Middle Tenn. * 8.38 2-10 25 April Sams SR LSU 8.38 2-16

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 7 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 24 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles ** Auto: 8.17 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 26 Brenda Taylor SR Harvard * 8.38 2-10 27 Kyana Elder JR Clemson 8.40 2-17 28 Gigi Miller SR Arkansas 8.40 1-19 29 Opal Jones SR Syracuse 8.41 2-17 30 Kenyette Grigsby SR En. Kentucky 8.42 2-23 31 Yvette Murry FR Norfolk St. * 8.43 12-9 32 Nikiya Reid SR Northeastern * 8.43 1-14 33 Lauren Smith SO Houston 8.43 2-23

Event 29 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay ** Auto: 3:35.80 ** RANK RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME DATE ==== ===== ========================= =========== ===== 1 "C" South Carolina 3:32.73 2-25 Demetria Washing SO Tacita Bass JR Sheneka Griffin SR Mikele Barber JR 2 "A" South Carolina 3:33.01 2-10 Me'Lisa Barber JR Mikele Barber JR Tacita Bass JR Demetria Washing SO 3 "B" Florida 3:34.18 2-25 Shavonda Benjami FR Amber Robinson JR Nona Allen JR Faith Rein SO 4 "A" Texas 3:34.63 2-10 Raasin McIntosh FR Angel Patterson SR Moushaumi Robins SO Tanya Jarrett SR 5 "A" UCLA 3:35.82 2-24 Bunmi Ongunleye JR Sheena Johnson FR Ysanne Williams SO Adia McKinnon FR 6 "A" Clemson 3:36.98 2-9 Michelle Burgher SR Lashonda Cutchin SR Shekera Weston SR Cydonie Mothersi SR 7 "B" Louisiana State 3:37.40 2-25 Ronetta Smith JR Stephanie Durst FR Muna Lee FR Myra Combs SR 8 "B" Pittsburgh 3:37.52 2-10 Tia Tabb JR Mera Belisle JR Janine Jones FR Tasha Peart SR 9 "A" Louisiana State 3:37.60 2-10 Ronetta Smith JR Stephanie Durst FR Xylenna Lynch FR Myra Combs SR 10 "A" Rice 3:37.93 2-10 Kelechi Anderson SR Lakeisha Roberts SR Aimee Teteris JR Allison Beckford SO 11 "B" Tulane 3:38.02 2-10 Asha James JR Nikelola Balogun SR Angie Milner SR Nadja Petersen FR 12 "B" Georgetown * 3:38.69 2-18 Jamillah Bowman SO Kori Hamilton FR Nickay Penado SR Sasha Spencer SR 13 "A" Texas-El Paso 3:38.97 2-10 Margaret Ike SO LucyAnn Richards SO Jose VanDerVeen JR Svetlana Badrank SR

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 8 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 29 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay ** Auto: 3:35.80 ** RANK RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME DATE ==== ===== ========================= =========== ===== 14 "A" Georgetown 3:39.22 2-10 Sasha Spencer SR Kori Hamilton FR Nickay Penado SR Tyrona Heath JR 15 "A" Texas Tech 3:40.11 2-10 Ngozi Iwu SR Melonie Barrow JR D'Andria Brigham FR Rachelle Evans FR 16 "A" Georgia 3:40.27 2-10 LaSonja Collins FR Traci Boyd SO Marie Woodward JR Aisha Tull JR 17 "A" Baylor 3:40.33 2-24 Tiffany Wise FR Tamara Johnson SR Deja Oposunju SO Chava Demart JR 18 "A" Florida * 3:40.66 2-3 Nikki Benjamin FR Yolanda Thompson SO Amber Robinson JR Faith Rein SO 19 "B" Miami * 3:40.77 2-18 Jenise Winston JR Jamillah Wade SO Patricia Pearson SO Saraque Whittake SO 20 "A" Southwest Missouri State 3:40.89 2-9 Cheasa Gibson SO Camille Clarke SR Augustina Charle JR Mashere Harrison SR 21 "B" South Carolina * 3:41.05 2-3 Tacita Bass JR Sheneka Griffin SR Andrea Hallmon SR Shontel Powell SR 22 "A" Alabama 3:41.21 2-25 Marie Giles FR Bobbette Stewart JR Delilah Dillard SR Petagay Gayle JR 23 "A" Tulane 3:41.29 1-27 Nadja Petersen FR Angie Milner SR Nikelola Balogun SR DeeDee Williams SR 24 "A" Nebraska 3:41.38 2-24 Sehlley Ann Brow SO Carl Ann McBean FR Jelena Stanisavl JR Lesley Owusu SR 25 "A" Pittsburgh 3:41.64 1-20 Tia Tabb JR Neemah Payne SR Janine Jones FR Tasha Peart SR 26 "A" Ball State 3:41.69 2-10 Jada Phelps SR Angka Morris SO Patricia Soman SO Linise Gordon SR 27 "B" Clemson 3:41.69 2-17 Marcia Smith SO Lashonda Cutchin SR Michelle Burgher SR Cydonie Mothersi SR 28 "A" Auburn 3:41.71 2-25 Bianca Willis FR Natalee Sterling JR Timicka Clarke SO Shashannie Simps JR 29 "A" Purdue * 3:41.71 2-25 Angela Anoliefoh FR Angela Craft SR Kim Jordan FR Krissy Liphardt JR 30 "A" Arkansas 3:41.74 2-10 Adwoa Gyasi-Nima SO Andrea Bell JR Tawa Babatunde SR Gigi Miller SR

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 9 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 29 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay ** Auto: 3:35.80 ** RANK RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME DATE ==== ===== ========================= =========== ===== 31 "A" Miami 3:41.76 1-20 Jenise Winston JR Saraque Whittake SO Patricia Pearson SO Kitoya Carter FR 32 "A" Arizona State 3:41.77 2-23 Candida Coulson JR Courtnie Ratliff SO Seneca Holmes FR Joni Smith SO

Event 30 Women's Distance Medley ** Auto: 11:20.00 ** RANK RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME DATE ==== ===== ========================= =========== ===== 1 "A" Missouri 11:12.81 2-23 Kerry Hils SO Ashley Wysong SR Sunny Gilbert SR Ann Marie Brooks JR 2 "A" North Carolina 11:14.43 2-23 Beth George SR Edi Ntuen JR Alice Schmidt FR Shalane Flanagan FR 3 "B" Kansas State 11:18.53 2-23 Amy Mortimer SO Monique Kennedy SO Amanda Crouse SR Korene Hinds SR 4 "A" Stanford 11:19.06 1-26 Malindi Elmore SO Danielle Spurloc JR Lindsay Hyatt SO Lauren Fleshman SO 5 "A" Kansas State 11:19.13 2-9 Amy Mortimer SO Nicole Grose SO Amanda Crouse SR Korene Hinds SR 6 "A" Colorado 11:19.84 2-23 Lesley Higgins JR Evelyn Miller FR Amanda Manatt FR Sarah Gorton FR 7 "A" Wake Forest 11:20.59 2-23 Jill Snyder SR Carol Merritt FR Nikeya Green FR Kelly Brady SR 8 "A" Florida 11:24.33 2-9 Kamille Bratton SO Faith Rein SO Nona Allen JR Erin Merten JR 9 "A" Boston College * 11:24.49 2-28 Katie Ryan JR Jenifer Vendetti SO Laura Smith FR Shannon Smith SR 10 "A" Georgetown 11:25.89 1-26 Jill Laurendeau FR Nickay Penado SR Sasha Spencer SR Erin Sicher SO 11 "B" Stanford 11:26.43 1-26 Ashley Couper SR Julie Tinker SR Maurica Carlucci JR Elena Villarreal SR 12 "A" Arkansas-Little Rock * 11:27.63 2-25 Jenny Sjostrom JR Cherri Boykins JR Petra Forsberg SO Ida Nilsson FR 13 "A" Wisconsin 11:28.30 2-9 Erin AufderHeifd JR Lisa Kincaid SR Hilary Edmondson FR Bethany Brewster JR 14 "A" James Madison 11:30.51 2-23 Sarah Burkett JR Maria Thomas JR Alisha Lewis JR Keisha Banks SR

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 10 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 30 Women's Distance Medley ** Auto: 11:20.00 ** RANK RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME DATE ==== ===== ========================= =========== ===== 15 "B" Rice 11:31.01 2-9 Tanya Wright SO Allison Beckford SO Aimee Teteris JR Liza Rudkman 16 "B" West Virginia 11:31.82 2-9 Megan Metcalf FR Schavia Felder FR Aileen Smith SO Merissa Sexsmith JR 17 "B" Georgetown * 11:32.59 2-17 Jill Laurendeau FR Kori Hamilton FR Heather Blackard JR Erin Sicher SO 18 "A" Rice * 11:33.54 2-3 Tanya Wright SO Kelechi Anderson SR Liza Rudkman Kaite Waite SO 19 "A" Ball State 11:34.14 2-9 Donna Harless SR Linise Gordon SR Natasha Lothery SO Katie Nowak SO 20 "A" Virginia Tech 11:34.78 2-23 Kristin Price FR Lynette Hopkins SR Catherine Sadosk SR Stacey Vidt SO 21 "A" West Virginia 11:35.51 1-26 Megan Metcalf FR Ciera Chic FR Aileen Smith SO Merissa Sexsmith JR

Event 25 Women's High Jump ** Auto: 1.86 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Dora Gyorffy SR Harvard 1.96 2-18 2 Mary Varga JR Akron 1.86 2-24 3 Jeana Bingham SR BYU 1.85 2-17 4 Darnesha Griffith JR UCLA 1.85 2-17 5 Kart Sillats SO Harvard 1.84 12-02 6 Joy Ganes SR N. Carolina 1.83 2-3 7 Stephanie Heldt SR Bowling Grn 1.83 1-27 8 Farah Jean-Pierre SO Florida Int. 1.83 1-26 9 Stacy Taylor JR Pittsburgh 1.83 1-27 10 Tramaine Wortham SR Tenn. State 1.83 1-13 11 Suzanne Bozin JR Central Mich 1.81 2-3 12 Brooke Cottle SR Weber State 1.81 2-23 13 Gina Curtis JR Iowa State 1.81 1-20 14 Terresha DeRossett SR Kansas State 1.81 2-23 15 Tayyiba Haneef SR Long Beach 1.81 2-24 16 Latifah Long SR Georgia 1.81 2-28 17 Celly Martinez FR Georgia 1.81 2-3 18 Kimberly Stone SO Stanford 1.80 2-3 19 Erin Aldrich SR Texas 1.78 2-3 20 Kimberly Fife SR Rutgers 1.78 2-18 21Vanessa Jones SR Maryland 1.78 2-16 22 Lauren Maul FR Austin Peay 1.78 1-27 23 Edith Montgomery SR Arkansas St. 1.78 1-27 24 Michelle Moran SR Missouri 1.78 2-23 25 Tianika Sharrieff SO Nevada-LV 1.78 2-3

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 11 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 25 Women's High Jump ** Auto: 1.86 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 26 Tami Smith SO Ohio State 1.78 2-25 27 Tamika Toppin SR Connecticut 1.78 1-26 28 Jennifer Aylward JR Penn State 1.77 1-20 29 Brandy Barnett SR Mississippi 1.77 1-19 30 Robin Burkhault JR Texas A&M 1.77 2-10 31 Virginia LaCombe JR W. Carolina 1.77 2-28 32 Christi Myers FR Missouri 1.77 2-17 33 Elena Semyonova SR Arkansas St. 1.77 2-10 34 Lindsay Taylor SR Brown 1.77 2-24 35 Jessica Thompson SR Nebraska 1.77 2-9 36 Liz Toman SR Colorado St. 1.77 1-26 37 Na'Tassia Vice FR Nebraska 1.77 1-27 38 Briana Willis SO Wash. State 1.77 2-9

Event 32 Women's Pole Vault ** Auto: 4.10 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Thorey Elisdottir JR Georgia 4.40 2-25 2 Tracy O'Hara JR UCLA 4.15 2-3 3 April Steiner SO Arkansas 4.13 2-9 4 Misty Ballard JR S.F. Austin 4.10 2-17 5 Andrea Dutoit SR Arizona 4.10 2-16 6 Rhian Clarke JR Houston 4.05 2-23 7 Amy Linnen FR Arizona 4.03 2-23 8 Andrea Wildrick JR Liberty 4.01 2-18 9 Laura Hawkins SR Florida 4.00 2-25 10 Jillian Schwartz SR Duke 4.00 2-9 11 Shannon Agee JR Montana St. 3.97 2-16 12 Hanna Palamaa JR Eastern Mich 3.96 2-23 13 Amy Spellmeyer JR Purdue 3.95 2-10 14 Corrie Drakulich FR Georgia 3.92 2-25 15 Erica Boren SR Texas A&M 3.91 2-23 16 Michelle Legatt FR Arkansas St. 3.91 2-3 17 Andrea Stuermer SO Boston U. 3.91 2-23 18 Megan Westfall JR Florida 3.91 2-3 19 Leslie Dunlap FR Oklahoma 3.90 2-9 20 Jennifer Ashcroft JR Nevada 3.86 2-24 21 Dana Huesby FR Nevada 3.86 2-24 22 Ebbie Metzinger JR Purdue 3.86 2-24 23 Laura Arthun JR Oral Roberts 3.85 2-17 24 Cortney Ellis SO Montana St. 3.85 1-26 25 Tricia Gutierrez JR San Diego St 3.85 2-10 26 Suzanne Krings SO Montana 3.85 2-16 27 Mandy McLane JR Clemson 3.85 2-16 28 Erin Nett JR W. Virginia 3.85 1-20 29 Kylene Nixon JR S. Carolina 3.84 2-28 30 Lindsay Osborn SR Florida St. 3.84 2-28 31 Lori Tvarkunas SO S. Carolina 3.84 2-28 32 Jennifer Culp FR Arkansas 3.83 2-9 33 Christie Elwin SO Tennessee 3.82 2-25

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 12 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 32 Women's Pole Vault ** Auto: 4.10 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 34 Andrea Branson SR Kansas 3.81 2-24 35 lauren Contursi SO Brown 3.81 2-10 36 Amanda Hasenauer SO Navy 3.81 2-11 37 Katie Meyer SR Purdue 3.81 2-3 38 Holly Speight SR Oregon 3.81 1-28 39 Connie Jerz FR Long Beach 3.80 2-3 40 Emily Roberts FR Eastern Wash 3.80 2-16

Event 26 Women's Long Jump ** Auto: 6.38 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Antoinette Wilks SO S. Carolina 6.60 2-3 2 Jenny Adams SR Houston 6.47 2-23 3 Tasha Mahone JR Georgia 6.44 2-24 4 Tiffany Greer SO Arizona St. 6.41 2-16 5 Agneta Rosenblad SR Wash. State 6.41 2-23 6 Kerine Black FR S. Florida 6.40 2-3 7 Nolle Graham JR Seton Hall 6.39 2-17 8 Ola Sesay SR N. Carolina 6.39 1-20 9 Keyon Soley JR Florida 6.39 1-19 10 Brianna Glenn JR Arizona 6.37 2-9 11 Kirsten Bolm SR BYU 6.32 2-17 12 Elisha Williams JR Miss. State 6.32 2-10 13 Chenelle Marshall SR LSU 6.30 2-16 14 Alice Falaiye SO Rice 6.24 2-24 15 Mishanta Reyes JR Georgia Tech 6.24 2-16 16 Shevan Threats SR Kentucky 6.23 2-9 17 Myra Combs SR LSU 6.22 1-27 18 Christine Brown SO W. Virginia 6.21 2-23 19 Anissa Gainey FR N. Carolina 6.19 2-10 20 Janel Hayes SR Oklahoma 6.19 2-9 21 Simidele Adeagbo SO Kentucky 6.18 1-20 22 Anna Tarasova JR UTEP 6.17 2-9 23 Yetsa Tuakli-Wosornu SR Yale 6.17 2-10 24 Precious Madison JR Sam Houston 6.16 1-12 25 Queeneth Evurunobi FR Kansas State 6.15 2-9 26 Yolanda Thompson SO Florida 6.15 2-3 27Lynn Harris SO Maryland 6.13 2-16 28 Kiamesha Otey SO Virginia 6.13 2-16 29 Jada Phelps SR Ball State 6.13 2-9 30 Tandra Foster SO Indiana 6.12 2-24 31Punnie Chittchang SO Maryland 6.11 2-16 32 Leshawn Gee SO N. Carolina 6.11 2-10 33 Kimberly Morgan FR George Mason 6.11 2-23 34 Victoria Smith SR UNC-Wilmintn 6.11 1-20 35 Tameisha King SO Notre Dame 6.10 2-10

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 13 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 27 Women's Triple Jump ** Auto: 13.15 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Anna Tarasova JR UTEP 13.48 2-3 2 Marie Ahlander SO Tulane 13.23 2-10 3 Gigi Miller SR Arkansas 13.22 1-12 4 Bianca Rockett JR LSU 13.18 2-25 5 Naccole Guinn JR Virginia 13.14 2-17 6 Yolanda Thompson SO Florida 13.11 2-3 7 Deana Simmons SR UCLA 13.09 2-17 8 Kerine Black FR S. Florida 12.98 1-13 9 Kim Freeman SO Middle Tenn. 12.91 2-26 10 Dee Scott SO CS-North. 12.91 2-24 11 Simidele Adeagbo SO Kentucky 12.90 2-25 12 Jessica Gilbert SO Delaware St. 12.89 2-23 13 LaVada Hill SO SMU 12.88 2-24 14 Asa Lonn SR No. Arizona 12.86 2-24 15 Kareen Clarke JR U. of Miami 12.84 2-18 16 Dora Gyorffy SR Harvard 12.79 2-25 17 Nicole Toney FR Connecticut 12.78 1-26 18 Shaniqua White FR UT-Arlington 12.78 1-12 19 Diana Nikitina SR SMU 12.77 2-9 20 Christine Brown SO W. Virginia 12.75 1-20 21 Kirsten Bowden SR Appalachian 12.74 2-9 22 Shani Marks SO Minnesota 12.74 2-25 23 Sherita Williams SO Michigan St. 12.74 2-25 24 Teyonna Simpson SO Michigan 12.72 2-10 25 Linise Gordon SR Ball State 12.68 2-10 26 Antoinette Wilks SO S. Carolina 12.68 2-9 27 Kia Flowers SO Kent State 12.63 2-3 28 Teresa Bundy SR Florida St. 12.61 1-19 29 Lynda Henry JR Georgia 12.61 2-28 30 Jacqueline Canton SO NW Louisiana 12.56 1-27 31 Krisztina Kovesi SO Nebraska 12.55 2-24

Event 28 Women's Shot Put ** Auto: 16.10 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Christina Tolson SR UCLA 16.88 2-17 2 Rebekah Green FR Kansas State 16.46 1-20 3 Linda Nestorsson SR No. Arizona 16.39 2-16 4 Liz Toman SR Colorado St. 16.37 2-24 5 Alexis McCall FR Ohio State 16.06 2-24 6 Aubrey Schmitt SR Minnesota 16.06 2-24 7 Jamine Moton JR Clemson 16.05 2-9 8 Melissa Gibbons SR La. Tech 15.94 1-27 9 Jennifer Brown SR Indiana 15.92 2-17 10 Jessica Cosby FR UCLA 15.92 2-17 11 Lynette Keppeler SR S. Carolina 15.92 2-17 12 Ashely Dorsey JR UT-Arlington 15.89 1-12 13 Leann Boerema SO Nebraska 15.85 2-24 14 Cleopatra Borel JR Maryland-BC 15.83 2-24 15 Jillian Camarena FR Stanford 15.75 2-10

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 14 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 28 Women's Shot Put ** Auto: 16.10 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 16 Bambi Carson SR Oklahoma 15.75 2-3 17 Candice Scott FR Florida 15.75 1-19 18 Dana Lawson SR California 15.58 2-17 19 Adrienne Judie SR Arizona St. 15.50 2-3 20 Marie Lejour JR Arkansas 15.50 2-9 21 Deshaya Williams JR Penn State 15.45 2-24 22 Chaniqua Ross JR UCLA 15.43 2-17 23 India Odum FR S. Carolina 15.31 2-10 24 Jessica Sommerfield JR Rice 15.31 2-24 25 Marie LaJour JR Arkansas 15.30 1-19 26 Annie King SR Colorado 15.29 1-27 27 Stacy Martin SO Auburn 15.29 2-24 28 Hannah Metzler SR Colorado St. 15.28 2-9 29 Austra Skujyte JR Kansas State 15.28 2-24 30 Jennifer Allen SO Montana St. 15.23 2-24 31 Stephanie Brown SO Cal Poly SLO 15.19 2-3 32 Erin Carter SO Ohio State 15.15 1-6 33 Ja'nai O'Connor FR Penn State 15.10 2-24 34 Melissa Brousseau SR Central Mich 15.02 2-24 35 Andrea Thornton SR Wash. State 14.98 2-17 36 Erin Wibbels SR Nebraska 14.93 2-24

Event 31 Women's Weight Throw ** Auto: 19.50 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 1 Florence Ezeh SR SMU 22.24 2-23 2 Jamine Moton JR Clemson 20.74 1-26 3 Maureen Griffin SO Idaho State 20.73 1-27 4 Melissa Price SR Nebraska 20.33 2-23 5 Christina Tolson SR UCLA 20.06 2-3 6 Katy Craig JR Ohio State 19.80 2-17 7 Adrienne Judie SR Arizona St. 19.76 2-16 8 Amber Campbell SO Coastal Car. 19.65 2-28 9 Katie McCoy SR Georgia 19.35 2-28 10 Carrie Soong FR UCLA 19.31 2-3 11 Miriam Merrill SR Cincinnati 19.27 2-23 12 Aubrey Schmitt SR Minnesota 19.23 1-27 13 Marie Lejour JR Arkansas 19.04 2-9 14 Beth Hilton SO Indiana St. 19.02 2-23 15Ruth Kura JR Maryland 18.86 1-26 16 Candice Scott FR Florida 18.81 2-3 17 Maureen Onyeagbako SR Stanford 18.77 2-23 18 Eliese Mitchell SO Virginia 18.71 2-23 19 Beth Howard SR Minnesota 18.68 2-25 20 Meshell Trotter SR Texas A&M 18.60 1-26 21 Katie Spain SR Lehigh 18.57 2-2 22 Jennifer Brown SR Indiana 18.48 2-17 23 Serene Ross JR Purdue 18.43 2-17 24 Wadudah Nurul-Islam SO Connecticut 18.42 2-23 25 Andrea Thornton SR Wash. State 18.34 1-13

03/01/01 12:30 PM NCAA Division I Indoor Page 15 Track & Field Championships - Univ. of Ark.

PERFORMANCE LIST * Converted Mark

Event 31 Women's Weight Throw ** Auto: 19.50 ** RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK DATE ==== ==================== == ================= =========== ===== 26 Marlaina Corbett SR Colorado St. 18.32 2-23 27 Marie LaJour JR Arkansas 18.30 1-19 28 Dana Lawson SR California 18.29 2-3 29 Erin Wibbels SR Nebraska 18.27 2-23 30 Sheba George JR St. John's 18.25 2-10 31 Melanie Harris SR Yale 18.21 2-24 32 Jessica Pluth FR Stanford 18.20 2-23 33 Mamee Groves SO S. Carolina 18.14 2-28 34 Caryn Poliquin SR S. Illinois 18.09 1-26 35 Lianna Coombe SO SMU 18.06 2-23 36 Julie Sorrentino JR Marquette 18.04 2-16 37 Samantha Serrano JR Illinois St 18.03 2-23 38 Julie Thomas JR Wyoming 18.01 2-17 39 Cynthia Bortz SO Purdue 17.97 2-25 40 Sarah Fletcher SR Buffalo 17.93 2-17 41 Cathy Fuailimaa JR BYU 17.90 1-13 42 Natalie Grant JR Harvard 17.76 12-02 43 Rebekah Green FR Kansas State 17.74 2-23



umterps Track & Field


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module