Live Chat
EAGL Honors
Courtesy: Maryland Athletics
Release: 04/09/2013
Coach of the Year
Gymnast of the Year
Outstanding Rookie Gymnast
Outstanding Senior Gymnast
Event Champions
Gymnast of the Week
Specialist of the Week
Rookie of the Week
Scholar-Athlete of the Year
All-EAGL First Team
All-EAGL Second Team
All-Academic Team
Coach of the Year
Bob Nelligan 1999, 2009
Brett Nelligan 2013

Gymnast of the Year
Stephanie Giameo 2013*
  *shared with UNC's Elizabeth Durkac

Outstanding Rookie Gymnast
Leah Brill 2002
Kesley Cofsky 2010*
Gillian Cote 1999
Rachel Dolbin 1997
Brandi George 2007
  *shared with Pitt's Meaghan Biros

Outstanding Senior Gymnast
Kesley Cofsky 2013

Event Champions
Abigail Adams 2009 (beam), 2010*, 2011 (all-around)
Leah Brill 2005 (bars)
Katy Dodds 2012** (vault)
Jill Fisher 2000 (floor), 2001 (floor)
Sarah Hoenig 2003 (beam)
Ally Krikorian 2011, 2012**, 2013 (vault), 2012 (floor)
Rachel Martinez 2003 (all-around, beam)
Kyra Phillips 2012** (vault)
  * three-way tie, ** five-way tie

Gymnast of the Week
Abigail Adams 3/16/09, 1/19/10, 3/8/11, 3/16/11
Stacy Breidenbach 2/26/96
Megyn Byrnes 1/13/98
Gillian Cote 1/11/99, 2/15/99, 3/1/99,
3/14/00, 3/13/01, 2/5/02
Katy Dodds 3/20/12
Brandi George 2/25/08
Stephanie Giameo 2/13/13. 3/19/13
Rachel Martinez 3/18/03, 3/25/03, 1/12/04,
2/16/04, 3/9/04, 1/10/06
Lisa Mealey 1/28/02
Laura Moon 2/22/99, 1/10/00, 2/22/00, 3/7/00
Kathy Tang 1/22/13

Specialist of the Week
Abigail Adams 2/2/09
Michele Brenner 3/17/08, 3/16/10
Rachel Colon 1/11/05
Katy Dodds 2/15/11, 3/16/11, 2/7/12, 1/15/13, 2/5/13,
2/13/13, 2/19/13
Sarah Hoenig 3/18/03, 2/2/04
Ally Krikorian 1/22/13, 1/29/13, 2/26/13
Karen Tang 1/11/12

Rookie of the Week
Lindsey Bonomo 1/20/05
Kesley Cofsky 1/12/10, 2/2/10, 3/2/10
Stephanie Giameo 1/24/12
Gretchen Kittelberger 2/2/05
Ally Krikorian 1/19/10, 3/16/10, 3/23/10
Kathy Tang 1/15/13, 1/29/13

Scholar Athlete of the Year
Stacy Breidenbach 1998
Gillian Cote 2001, 2002
Gretchen Kittelberger 2007, 2008
Elizabethe Manzi 2013

All-EAGL
First Team
Abigail Adams 2009 (all-around, bars, floor)
  2010 (all-around, bars, floor)
  2011 (all-around, beam)
Stacy Breidenbach 1996 (beam)
  1997 (beam)
Michele Brenner 2008 (floor)
  2009 (floor)
Megyn Byrnes 1998 (all-around, bars)
Kesley Cofsky 2011 (all-around)
  2013 (all-around, beam)
Rachel Colon 2006 (beam)
  2007 (bars)
Gillian Cote 1999 (all-around, bars, beam, floor)
  2000 (all-around, bars, vault)
  2001 (vault)
  2002 (all-around, bars)
Allie Dama 2008 (bars)
Marisa DiNatale 1996 (floor)
Katy Dodds 2011 (vault)
  2012 (floor, vault)
  2013 (floor, vault)
Karyn Fein 1998 (beam)
Angela Ferg 2007 (vault)
Jill Fisher 2000 (floor)
  2001 (floor)
Brandi George 2007 (all-around, beam, floor)
  2008 (all-around, beam)
  2009 (all-around, bars, beam)
Stephanie Giameo 2013 (all-around, beam)
Sarah Hoenig 2002 (beam)
  2003 (beam)
  2004 (beam)
Christine Holcombe 1998 (all-around)
Kit Johnson 1999 (vault, beam)
Ally Krikorian 2010 (vault)
  2011 (vault)
  2012 (floor, vault)
  2013 (floor, vault)
Rachel Martinez 2003 (floor, all-around)
  2004 (all-around, bars, floor, vault)
  2005 (beam, floor)
  2006 (all-around, floor)
Alyssa Mealey 2002 (bars)
Lisa Mealey 2002 (vault, bars, all-around)
Laura Moon 1999 ( all-around, beam)
  2000 (all-around, beam)
Alexis Moran 1996 (bars)
Mandy Pascual 2003 (bars)
  2004 (bars)
Kyra Phillips 2009 (vault)
Karen Tang 2012 (bars)
  2013 (bars)
Talia Tossone 2008 (beam)
  2009 (beam)
  2010 (beam)

Second Team
Abigail Adams 2009 (vault)
  2010 (vault)
  2011 (bars, floor)
Stacy Breidenbach 1996 (all-around),
  1998 (beam)
Michele Brenner 2010 (floor)
Megyn Byrnes 1996 (bars)
  1997 (all-around, bars)
Kesley Cofsky 2011 (all-around)
  2013 (bars, vault)
Rachel Colon 2005 (beam)
  2006 (all-around)
Gillian Cote 1999 (vault)
  2000 (beam, floor)
  2001 (all-around, bars)
Allie Dama 2007 (bars)
Marisa DiNatale 1996 (beam)
Rachel Dolbin 1997 (bars)
Jenny Engel 1998 (floor)
Angela Ferg 2006 (vault)
Jill Fisher 2000 (beam)
  2001 (beam)
Alexandria Gatch 2003 (beam)
Brandi George 2007 (vault)
  2008 (bars, floor, vault)
  2009 (floor)
  2010 (beam)
Stephanie Giameo 2012 (beam)
Shelly Hernandez 1997 (vault)
Sarah Hoenig 2004 (floor,vault)
Jennifer Iovino 2011 (beam)
Kit Johnson 2001 (vault)
Kaitlin Joseph 2009 (bars)
  2010 (bars)
Ally Krikorian 2013 (beam)
Elizabethe Manzi 2012 (bars)
Rachel Martinez 2005 (all-around, bars, vault)
  2003 (bars, vault)
  2004 (beam)
  2006 (bars, beam, vault)
Alyssa Mealey 2000 (bars)
  2001 (bars)
  2002 (bars)
Lisa Mealey 2001 (all-around, bars)
  2002 (floor)
Briana Melander 2012 (beam)
Laura Moon 1999 (bars, floor)
  2000 (bars, vault)
Alexis Moran 1998 (bars)
Kyra Phillips 2011 (vault)
  2012 (vault)
Ginny Scott 2004 (floor)
Karen Tang 2013 (vault)
Talia Tossone 2007 (beam)

All-Academic Team
Abigail Adams 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Jessie Black 2011, 2012, 2013
Lindsey Bonomo 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Stacy Breidenbach 1996, 1997, 1998
Michele Brenner 2007, 2008
Leah Brill 2002, 2003,2004, 2005
Shannon Buckley 1999, 2000
Elize Burke 1998, 1999, 2000
Megyn Byrnes 1998
Stacey Celenski 2003
Kesley Cofsky 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Rachel Colon 2007
Kelly Conger 1997
Clare Cote 2001
Gillian Cote 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Allie Dama 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Katy Dodds 2011, 2012, 2013
Denise Driscoll 1999
Jenny Engel 1996, 1999
Karyn Fein 1998, 1999, 2000
Angela Ferg 2006, 2007
Morgan Fishbein 2005, 2006, 2007
Elizabeth Garcia 2012, 2013
Catherine Gardner 2000, 2001, 2002
Alexandria Gatch 2004, 2006
Brandi George 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Stephanie Giameo 2012, 2013
Shelly Hernandez 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000
Sarah Hoenig 2003, 2004, 2005
Christine Holcombe 1998, 1999
Jennifer Iovino 2010, 2011
Hilary Jameson 1996
Kit Johnson 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Kaitlin Joseph 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Gretchen Kittelberger 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Dani Kram 2012, 2013
Ashley LeVine 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Cameron Logan 2003, 2004
Kim Loew 2006, 2007, 2009
Elizabethe Manzi 2011, 2012, 2013
Rachel Martinez 2005, 2006
Kelsey McDermid 2008, 2009, 2010
Alyssa Mealey 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Lisa Mealey 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Margaux Meeks 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Briana Melander 2010, 2011, 2012
Laura Moon 1999, 2000
Alexis Moran 1998
Jodi Morgan 2000
Kelsey Nelligan 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Ashley Oberdorff 2002, 2004, 2005
Becca Pang 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Mandy Pascual 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Meg Quinlan 1996
Lisa Reifschneider 2008, 2009, 2010
Rebecca Ruppert 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Chrissy Samwell 2002
Katherine Schroeder 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Ginny Scott 2003, 2004, 2005
Rachel Sibert 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Shannon Skochko 2012, 2013
Marisa St.Louis 2004, 2005, 2007
Karen Tang 2011, 2012, 2013
Talia Tossone 2007, 2008, 2010
Lindsey Willner 2007
Jenny Wright 1997


umterps Gymnastics


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module