Live Chat
All-Time Honors
Courtesy: Maryland Athletics
Release: 04/09/2013
All-Americans
ACC Honors
NSCAA All-Americans
First Team  
Jim Belt, CF 1947, '48
Giancalo Bradoni, CHB 1967, `68
Scott Buete 2003
Leo Cullen, MF 1997
Roy Eales, LHB 1964
Maurice Edu, MF 2006
Charley Ernst, OL 1939, `40
Gary Furlong, F 1986
Jason Garey, F 2005
Omar Gonzalez, D 2008
Sumed Ibrahim, M 2002, `03
Mario Jelencovich,G 1968
Matt Kassel, M 2010
Zac MacMath, G 2010
Fritz Maisel, G 1940
Patrick Mullins, F 2012, '13
Kenneth Ports, LFB 1941
Rasim Tugberk, IL 1969
Second Team  
Jim Belt, CF 1950
John Coates, IHB 1959
Leo Cullen, D 1996
Roy Eales, LHB 1965
Mario Jelencovich, G 1967
Eberhard Klein, CF 1964
Andy McDonald, OR 1957
Rocco Morelli, IR 1968
Roy Skinner, RHB 1957
George Taratsides, G 1972
Oyton Tertemiz, IL 1963
Casey Townsend, F 2011
Third Team  
Keith Beach, MF 1998
Scott Buete, M/D 2002
Dan Califf, D 1999
Jason Garey, F 2004
Omar Gonzalez, D 2007
Stephen King, MF 2007
Zac MacMath, G 2009
Chris Seitz, G 2006
John Stertzer, M 2011, '12
Abe Thompson, F 2004
Taylor Twellman, F 1999
London Woodberry, D 2012
Honorable Mention  
Tom Baden, RFB 1952, `53
Eric Baer, G  1951
Ersin Bacinoglu, LHB 1963
Jim Belt, CF 1947
Ercument Berilgen, FB 1973
Alvaro Bitencourt, RHB 1966
Giancalo Bradoni, CHB 1967
John Clark, LFB 1947
Dick Cleveland, CHB 1947
Thomas Cruikshank, FB 1940
Tom Hamilton, OR 1951
Wendell Johnson, LFB 1954
Eberhard Klein, CF 1963
Dan Kupchyk, CHB 1964
Basilio Liacuris, IR 1959
Jim Linz, IL 1948
Carlos Martin, CF 1959
Bob Melvin, HB 1940
Harold Menninger, CHB 1961
Ed Reider, OL 1947
Richard Romaine, CHB 1959
Art Rudy, F 1939
Jim Savage, IR 1951
Max Schroeder, F 1940
Melih Sensoy, HB 1970
Don Soderberg, RFB 1950
Nick Skirka, HB 1970
George Taratsides, G 1973
Oyton Tertemiz, CF/IB 1961, `62
Danny Terzi, OR 1948
Bob Vosswinkle, RFB 1960
Charles Wicker, CHB 1956
Mike Wilson, W 1972
Otto Winckelmann, IL 1954

NSCAA National Coach of the Year
Sasho Cirovski 2005

College Soccer News All-Americans
First Team  
Leo Cullen, MF 1996
Keith Beach, MF 1998
Jason Garey, F 2005
Jeremy Hall, M  
Sumed Ibrahim, M 2003
Stephen King, M 2007
Chris Seitz, G 2006
Second Team  
Scott Buete, M 2003
Dan Califf, D 1999
Jason Garey, F 2004
Omar Gonzalez, D 2008
Zac MacMath, G 2010
Matt Kassel, M 2010
Taylor Twellman, F 1998, `99
Third Team  
Maurice Edu, MF 2006
Seth Stammler, D 2003
Honorable Mention
Nick Downing, D 2000
Beckett Hollenbach, D 1999

ACC Player of the Year
Nick Skirka 1970
Leo Cullen 1997
Jason Garey 2005
Omar Gonzalez 2007
Patrick Mullins 2012
Chris Seitz 2006

All-ACC
First Team 
Thomas Armenti 1971
Desmond Armstrong 1984
Karl Ashlock 1970
Keith Beach 1998
Ercument Berilgen 1973, `74, `75
Kenney Bertz 2005
Alvaro Bittencourt 1968
Scott Boddery 1977, `78, `79
Giancarlo Brandoni 1968
Scott Buete 2003
Nigel Burdett 1989, `90
Dan Califf 1999
Jerry Chareczko 1969
Mick Collins 1985
Jack Copetti 1986, `87, `88
Leo Cullen 1995, `96, `97
Maurice Edu 2006
Claude England 1977
Dom Feltham 1989
Jason Garey 2004, 05
Omar Gonzalez 2008
Mario Jelencovich 1968
Jeremy Hall 2008
Peter Hamilton 1971, `72
Jason Herrick 2009, 2010
Tod Herskovitz 1994
Sumed Ibrahim 2001, 02. 03
Carmine Isacco 1990, `91, `92
Matt Kassel 2010
Stephen King 2007
Dom Macina

1987

Zac MacMath 2009, 2010
Domenic Mediate 2004
Dan Metzger 2013
Rocco Morelli 1968
Patrick Mullins 2012, '13
Larry Ruhs 1968
Chris Seitz 2006
Melih Sensoy 1968, `69, `70, `71
Nick Skirka 1969, `70, `71
Gonzolo Soto 1975, `76
Seth Stammler 2003
John Stertzer 2011, '12
George Taratsides 1971, `73
Abe Thompson 2004
Rasim Tugberk 1969, `70
Pierre Venditti 1997
Casey Townsend 2010, '11
Taylor Twellman 1998, `99
Ken Wilkerson 1981
Mike Wilson 1969, 70
Frederico Winckelmann 1974, `75
Second Team 
Mikey Ambrose 2012
Desmond Armstrong 1983
Keith Beach 1996, `97
Rob Birch 2000
Scott Buete 2002
Judah Cooks 1997
Jason Cropley 1999
A.J. Delagarza 2008
Shane Dougherty 1994
Maurice Edu 2005
Jim Fink 1983
Omar Gonzalez 2007
Clarence Goodson 2003
Jeremy Hall 2007
Tod Herskovitz 1995
Beckett Hollenbach 1999
Carmina Isacco 1989
Sunny Jane 2011
Taylor Kemp 2011, '12
Stephen King 2006
Domenic Mediate 2003
R.T. Moore 1997
Patrick Mullins  
Noah Palmer 2003, '04
Russell Payne 1994
Philip Salyer 2001
Chris Seitz 2005
Seth Stammler 2002
Jeff Stroud 1991, `92
Kevin Tangney 2009
Abe Thompson 2002, 03
Schillo Tshuma 2012, '13
Rodney Wallace 2008
Ethan White 2010
London Woodberry 2011. '12
Drew Yates 2009
Third Team 
Mikey Ambrose 2013


ACC Coach of the Year
Jim Dietsch 1976
Joe Grimaldi 1982
Sasho Cirovski 2003, 2005, 2012


umterps Men's Soccer


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module