Live Chat
All-Time Honors
Courtesy: Maryland Athletics
Release: 04/09/2013
All-Americans
All-Region
SoccerBuzz Rookie of the Year
ACC Honors

All-Americans

NSCAA
Player Year Team
Kelly Amonte 1993 Second Team
Jasmyne Spencer 2010 Fourth Team
Erin Taylor 1996 First Team
Soccer America
Player Year Team
Kassie Knecht 1995 Freshman
Emmy Habro 1995 Freshman
ESPN/Soccer Times
Player Year Team
Keri Sarver 1998 First Team
Soccer Buzz
Player Year Team
Nataly Arias 2004 Freshman (3rd Team)
Yewande Balogun 2007 Freshman (3rd Team)
Kimmy Francis 2002 Freshman (3rd Team)
Lindsay Givens 1999 Freshman (2nd Team)
Emmy Harbo 1996 Third Team
Emily Janss 1996 Freshman
  1997, 99 Hon. Mention
Mallory Mahar 2002 Freshman (1st Team)
  2004 Third Team
Ashly Kennedy 2003 Freshman (HM)
Audra Poulin 2000 Freshman (3d Team)
Missy Price 1996 Third Team
Keri Sarver 1998 Honorable Mention
Erin Taylor 1996 First Team
College Soccer Online
Player Year Team
Emily Janss 1999 Hon. Mention

All-Region

NSCAA
Player Year Region Team
Mallory Baker 2009 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Jen Biscoe 2001 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Hayley Brock 2012 Southeast Third Team
Mary Casey 2008 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Michelle Demko 1995 Mid-Atl. First Team
Michelle Deville 1997 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Kimmy Francis 2003, 05 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Lindsay Givens 1999 Mid-Atl. Third Team
  2001 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Emmy Harbo 1995 Mid-Atl. First Team
  1998 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Becky Kaplan 2012 Southeast Third Team
Emily Janss 1999 Mid-Atl. Third Team
  1997 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Katie Ludwig 2002 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Mallory Mahar 2002 Mid-Atl. Third Team
  2003 Mid-Atl. Third Team
  2004 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Robin McCullough 1996, 97 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Jackie Mynarski 1999 Mid-Atl. First Team
Missy Price 1996 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Nikki Resnick 2006 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Keri Sarver 1996 Mid-Atl. Second Team
  1997, 98 Mid-Atl. First Team
Jasmyne Spencer 2009, 10 Southeast First Team
  2011 Southeast Second Team
Erin Taylor 1994 South Second Team
  1995, 96 Mid-Atl. First Team
Olivia Wagner 2012 Southeast Third Team
Ali Wolff 2001 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Soccer Buzz
Player Year Region Team
Ali Andrzejewski 2002 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
Nataly Arias 2004 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
Yewande Balogun 2007 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
Abby Bausman 1998 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Jen Biscoe 2001 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Mary Casey 2008 Mit-Atl. Third Team
Kimmy Francis 2002 Mid-Atl. Third Team
  2002 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
  2003 Mid-Atl. Second Team
  2004 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Lindsay Givens 1999 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
  1999 Mid-Atl. Third Team
  2001 Mid-Atl. First Team
Sara Gustafson 2000 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Emmy Harbo 1996 Mid-Atl. First Team
  1997, 98 Mid-Atl. Second Tean
Emily Janss 1996 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
  1997, 99 Mid-Atl. First Team
Ashly Kennedy 2003 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
Katie Ludwig 2000 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
  2002 Mid-Atl. First Team
Mallory Mahar 2002 Mid-Atl. First Team
  2002 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
  2003 Mid-Atl. Second Team
  2004 Mid-Atl. First Team
Robin McCullough 1996, 97 Mid-Atl. First Team
Jackie Mynarski 1999 Mid-Atl. First Team
Audra Poulin 2000 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
  2000 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Missy Price 1996 Mid-Atl. First Team
Nikki Resnick 2004 Mid-Atl. Second Team
  2005 Mid-Atl. Third Team
  2006 Mid-Atl. Second Team
Kelly Rozumalski 2004 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
Michelle Salmon 1996 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Keri Sarver 1996-98 Mid-Atl. First Team
Erin Taylor 1996 Mid-Atl. First Team
Carly Viher 1999 Mid-Atl. All-Freshman
  2000 Mid-Atl. Third Team
Ali Wolff 2001 Mid-Atl. Third Team

Soccer Buzz Rookie of Year
Player Year Region
Mallory Mahar 2002 Mid-Atlantic

ACC Honors

All-ACC  
Player Year Team
Ali Andrzejewski 2002 Freshman Team
Nataly Arias 2004 Freshman Team
Yewande Balogun 2007 Freshman Team
Abby Bausman 1998 First Team
Hayley Brock 2012, 13 Second Team
Mary Casey 2008 First Team
Michelle Demko 1995 First Team
Kimmy Francis 2002, 03, 04, 05 Second Team
Lindsay Givens 2001 Second Team
Emmy Harbo 1996 First Team
  1998 Second Team
Danielle Hubka 2009 Freshman Team
Emily Janss 1997, 98 Second Team
  1999 First Team
Becky Kaplan 2012 Second Team
Ashly Kennedy 2003 Freshman Team
Katie Ludwig 2002 First Team
Mallory Mahar 2002, 03 Second Team
  2002 Freshman Team
  2004 First Team
Robin McCullough 1996, 97 Second Team
Jackie Mynarski 1999 Second Team
Audra Poulin 2000 Freshman Team
Nikki Resnick 2005, 06 First Team
Kelly Rozumalski 2004 Freshman Team
Keri Sarver 1997 Second Team
  1998 First Team
Riki-Ann Serrins 1998, 2000 Second Team
Jasmyne Spencer 2009, 2010 First Team
  2011 Second Team
Ashley Spivey 2012 Freshman Team
  2013 Third Team
Erin Taylor 1994 Second Team
  1995, 96 First Team
Ali Wolff 2001 Second Team

All-Tournament Team  
Player Year
Yewande Balogun 2010
Abby Bausman 1997
Jenny Biscoe 2002
Hayley Brock 2012
Michelle Demko 1995
Miriam Fagan 1992
Kimmy Francis 2002,03
Randi Goldblatt 1991
Ashley Grove 2010
Domenica Hodak 2012
Danielle Hubka 2010
Emily Janss 1997, 99
Becky Kaplan 2012
Maureen McDonough 1995
Nikki Resnick 2004
Keri Sarver 1997
Tricia Taliaferro 1994, 95
Erin Taylor 1994, 95

Player of the Year 
Player Year
Erin Taylor 1996

Coach of the Year 
Coach Year
April Heinrichs 1995
Shannon Higgins-Cirovski 1999, 2002
Brian Pensky 2010


umterps Football


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module