Live Chat
Men's Wrestling 2002-03 Cumulative Statistics
2002-03 Cumulative Stats

NameWt.Yr.OverallDualPins
John Antonelli157So.7-91-21
Sal Aquia197Sr.19-79-32
Adam Beytin157So.1-70-01
Scott CannonHwt.So.2-40-02
Patrick Cissne165R-So.9-184-101
Sean Collins149Sr.0-50-50
Jason Ellis165So.2-81-30
Sean Fehn165So.3-60-00
Eric FehnelHwt.Sr.14-174-82
Jason Gribschaw133So.5-71-22
Jonathan Gunther141Fr.1-30-00
Adam James149So.15-138-62
Lance Kearns174R-Sr.0-70-00
Matt Kenny149Jr.3-60-00
Jason Kiessling149Fr.18-138-53
Stephen Lanciotti141So.8-50-03
Gregory Lawrence174Fr.2-30-00
Mike Lupa125So.6-134-71
Brian Mullaney165So.5-51-11
Matt Pandullo125R-Jr.11-127-52
Mark Reid197Sr.8-100-00
Ed Reybitz133So.0-30-00
Bryan Rizzo133Fr.0-20-00
Paul Salvo149Fr.0-00-00
Dan Scheets197So.0-10-00
Luke Stauffer149Fr.0-40-00
Barry Stein184So.1-60-00
Jake Stork184R-Sr.39-714-023
Zach Wendal125Fr.0-70-00
John-Henry Zarzycki141Fr.23-108-42

John Antonelli (157)
Overall Record: 7-9 (1-2)

PSO L John Smith (Delaware State) 9-6 PSO W Brent Narkiewicz (Unattached) 3-2 PSO L Dustin Tillman (Columbia) 3-0 WO W Ryan Holder (Unattached) 6-5 WO L Ted Dufresne (Lehigh) 5-0 WO W Beau Bruno (Binghamton) 7-5 HC W K.C. Beach (Ithaca) 4-1 HC W Brian Consolvo (James Madison) F4:49 HC L Brett Canderveer (Pennsylvania) 7-3 HC L K.C. Beach (Ithaca) 8-6 ****SIXTH PLACE***** *VD W Chris Bailey (Anderson) T9-1; 4:11 *ODU L Dave Kaplan (Old Dominion) 7-5 *UVA L Will Durkee (Virginia) 2-0 ACC L Michael Mitchell (Duke) 6-1 ACC W Will Durkee (Virginia) 8-5 ACC L Michale Mitchell (Duke) 7-6

Sal Aquia (197) Overall Record: 19-7 (9-3)

WVO W Joe Hoke (Unattached) 9-4 WVO W C.J. Wonsettler (Penn State) 15-5 WVO W Dave Colabella (James Madison) 8-4 WVO L Eric Mausser (Clarion) 4-3 ****SECOND PLACE**** ESO W Benjamin Tecmine (Columbia) 14-7 ESO W Chris Weidman (Unattached) 7-3 ESO W Corey Winston (North Carolina-Pembroke-Unattached) F5:30 ESO W Stanley Foster (East Stroudsburg-Unattached) 7-4 ESO L Eric Mousser (Clarion) 3-1 ****SECOND PLACE**** PSO W Larry France (Apprentice School) F3:29 PSO L David Schunamon (Edinboro) DE *VD W Matthew Pollar (Anderson) 12-2 *VD W Dennis Gaul (Montclair) 13-4 *VD W Robert Cuffie (Brockport) 7-4 *NA L Jim Letchford (Navy) 19-8 *NCST W Dan Humphries (NC State) 6-5 *GM W Forfeit (George Mason) *MCD W Adam Dayton (McDaniel) 15-7 *RU L Ryan McGrath (Rutgers) 5-3 *UNC W David Dashiell (North Carolina) 3-1 *DU W Andrew Herbert (Duke) 18-8 *DUQ W Matt Doak (Duquesne) 7-4 *ODU W Greg Gill (Old Dominion) 13-5 *UVA L Zach Freday (Virginia) 7-4 ACC L David Dashiell (North Carolina) 5-4 ACC W Levi Craig (Duke) 9-4 ACC W Matt Gulliver (NC State) 12-6

Adam Beytin (157) Overall Record: 1-7

ESO W Matt Horton (Unattached) F4:47 ESO L Adam Shepler (Penn State) 13-1 ESO L Jeremy Reitz (Clarion) 12-6 PSO L Justin Iannello (Sacred Heart) 9-2 WO L Robert Belville (Sacerd Heart-Unattached) T17-1; 3:42 WO L Ted Seemiller (Franklin & Marshall) 11-7 HC L Brett Vanderveer (Pennsylvania) 12-5 HC L Scott Doerr (Duke) 17-5

Scott Cannon (Hwt.) Overall Record: 2-4

ESO L Steve Flavell (Delaware Valley) F2:52 ESO W John Hyde (Lehigh) F0:59 ESO L Eric Fehnel (Maryland) F3:40 PSO L John Miller (Sacred Heart) 8-1 PSO W B.J. Pruitt (Apprentice School) F1:14 PSO L Aaron Smith (Millersville) F4:12

Patrick Cissne (165) Overall Record: 9-18 (4-10)

PSO W Ron Howard (Cleveland) 11-5 PSO L Ralph Everett (Hofstra) 16-5 PSO L Wayne Oakley (Sacred Heart) F1:54 WO W Andrew Posil (North Carolina-Unattached) T16-1; 5:00 WO L Randy Stout (Cornell-Unattached) F5:53 WO W Mike Macroli (Lehigh-Unattached) 9-2 WO W John Housekeeper (Dleware Valley-Unattached) F1:50 WO L Rex Harris (Wilkes) F3:45 HC W Dan Cook (Rutgers) 7-4 HC L Mark Fee (Appalacian State) F3:10 HC L Pat Maloney (Pennsylvania) 8-7 *VD L Careef Robertson (Anderson) 5-2 *VD L Eduard Aliakseyenka (Montclair) F2:02 *VD L Don Favro (Brockport) 7-3 *NA L Andrew Hemminger (Navy) 9-7 *NCST L Kevin Gabelson (NC State) 7-6 *GM W J.C. Cuffie (George Mason) 11-3 *MCD W Caleb Moore (McDaniel) 17-4 *RU L Andy Roy (Rutgers) 9-3 *UNC L Mark Canty (North Carolina) 9-3 *DU L Tim Marcantonio (Duke) 9-7 *DUQ L Mike Himes (Duquesne) 14-12 *AU W Adam Montgomery (American) 22-6 *ODU W Ben Summerlin (Old Dominion) 19-14 *UVA L Brian Muir (Virginia) F1:41 ACC L Brian Muir (Virginia) 12-4 ACC L Tim Marcantonio (Duke) 13-7

Sean Collins (149) Overall Record: 0-5 (0-5) *RU L Chris Ressa (Rutgers) 10-4 *UNC L Jimmy O'Connor (North Carolina) F1:45 *DU L Michael Mitchell (Duke) 6-0 *DUQ L Bill Boeh (Duquesne) 9-3 *AU L Aaron Baker (American) F4:51

Jason Ellis (165) Overall Record: 2-8 (1-3)

ESO L Garrett Atkinson (North Carolina) 7-2 ESO L Jeremy Reitz (Clarion) F5:37 PSO L Brett Hamon (Harman) F3:07 HC L Bill Parry (Ithaca) 3-1 HC W Gary Bruzzese (Ithaca) 5-4 HC L Aaron Bethea (Pennsylvania) 3-1 *VD W Brent Poynter (Anderson) 3-2 *NA L Frank Edwards (Navy) F1:15 *NCST L Dustin Kawa (NC State) 13-1 *GM L Richard Appau (George Mason) 10-2 *MCD W Forfeit (McDaniel)

Sean Fehn (165) Overall Record: 3-6

ESO W Adam Ezell (Brockport) 4-3 ESO L Paul Siemon (Unattached) F4:39 ESO W J.C. Cuffee (George Mason) 6-2 ESO L James Bertulis (Bloomsburg-Unattached) 9-0 PSO W Tom Clark (Unattached) 4-2 PSO L J.J. Holmes (Eastern Michigan-Unattached) 17-6 PSO L Ryan Cunningham (Rider-Unattached) 4-2 HC L Rich Ferguson (Pennsylvania) 4-0 HC L Aaron Bethea (Pennsylvania) 5-2

Eric Fehnel (Hwt.) Overall Record: 14-17 (4-8)

WVO W Gianni Niglio (Appalachian State-Unattached) 7-3 WVO L Jon Richard (Gardner-Webb) 7-3 WVO L Dan Stack (Gardner-Webb) 4-3 ESO W Frank Dipiano (Middlesex CC) 5-3 ESO L Joe Sahl (Unattached) 9-3 ESO W Scott Cannon (Maryland) F3:40 ESO W Carlos Panifili (College of New Jersey) 6-1 ESO W Carmello Marren (Unattached) Med Forf ESO L Keith Bjorhus (Unattached) F1:00 PSO L Reuben Daniels (Edinboro) 7-4 PSO L Matt Coffey (James Madison) F3:17 WO W Wayne Helms (Unattached) 7-4 WO L Frank Sabatino (Unattached) 4-3; TB WO W Chris Garnik (Unattached) 9-2 WO L Jonathon Andriak (Unattached) F1:27 HC W Jeremy Wampler (Millersville) 9-3 HC L Mike Davidowich (Millersville) F5:07 HC W John Fleming (Rutgers) 1-1; TB HC W Jeremy Wampler (Millersville) 5-3 ****THIRD PLACE**** *VD W Forfeit (Anderson) *VD W Todd Carone (Montclair) F3:34 *VD L Jim Pennise (Brockport) F1:36 *NA W John Blackford (Navy) 2-1; 2OT *NCST L Leroy Harris (NC State) F2:00 *GM L Sandy Ailor (George Mason) F2:34 *MCD W Drew Reinecker (McDaniel) 7-5 *RU L Frank Sabatino (Rutgers) 3-1; OT *UNC L Ryan Adams (North Carolina) 10-3 *DU W Roy Williams (Duke) 8-2 *DUQ L Marc Allenmang (Duquesne) 11-0 *ODU L Derrell Lorthridge (Old Dominion) 6-3 *UVA L Josh Etu (Virginia) F3:16

Jason Gribschaw (133) Overall Record: 5-7 (1-2)

ESO L Josh Moore (Penn State-Unattached) F3:20 ESO L Mike Lupa (Maryland) 2-1 PSO L Jeremy Walsh (Lock Haven-Unattached) 19-2 HC W Bryan Gammons (Ithaca) F1:54 HC L Anthony Leardi (Cornell) 7-5 HC W Brandon Ayres (Duke) F0:34 HC W Matt Burney (Duke) 4-1 HC W Justin Smigelsky (Rutgers) 9-4 HC L Anthony Leardi (Cornell) 3-2 ****FOURTH PLACE**** *VD L Gary Mikolay (Montclair) 10-6 *VD W Forfeit (Brockport) *MCD L Dan Patterson (McDaniel) 10-2

Jonathan Gunther (141) Overall Record: 1-3

ESO L Nick Hawrylchak (Lock Haven-Unattached) 7-4 ESO W Andrew LeBed (Columbia) T17-1 ESO L Matt Ennis (Lehigh-Unattached) 19-7 PSO L Andrew Rexford (Navy) 7-6

Adam James (149) Overall Record: 15-13 (8-6)

ESO W Pat Brady (College of New Jersey) 2-1, TB ESO L Mike Booth (North Carolina) 5-4 ESO W Lee Marion (Penn State-Unattached) 14-9 ESO W Chris DiGuiseppe (North Carolina) 2-1 ESO L Jason Kontopedes (VMI-Unattached) 7-1 PSO W James Strause (Hofstra-Unattached) F5:47 PSO L Nathan Galloway (Penn State-Unattached) F1:38 PSO W Adam Lieb (East Stroudsburg-Unattached) 11-3 PSO L Marcus Gordon (Eastern Michigan-Unattached) 5-3 WO W David Icenhower (College of New Jersey-Unattached) 3-2 WO L Dustin Baynes (Cleveland State-Unattached) 3-2 WO L Chris Dennis (Buffalo-Unattached) 13-10 *VD W Josh Merry (Anderson) 19-3 *VD W Rami Ratel (Montclair) 21-5 *VD W Gregory McCoy (Brockport) 20-6 *NA L Adam Brochetti (Navy) 7-4 *NCST L Jake Giamoni (NC State) 8-3 *GM L Rob Becker (George Mason) 15-2 *MCD W French Pope (McDaniel) F5:34 *RU L Greg Austin (Rutgers) 8-2 *UNC L Chris DiGuiseppe (North Carolina) 2-1 *DU W Brandon Foose (Duke) 9-6 *DUQ L John Denk (Duquesne) 6-4 *AU W Aviv Bercovicz (American) 9-4 *ODU W John Stovich (Old Dominion) F5:55 *UVA W Paul Bjorlo (Virginia) 3-2 ACC W Paul Bjorlo (Virginia) 6-3 ACC L Jake Giamoni (NC State) 13-7

Lance Kearns (174) Overall Record: 0-7

ESO L Eric Soence (Clarion) 4-1 ESO L Willie Weiss (Brockport) 4-1 PSO L Wayne Oakley (Sacred Heart) F1:39 WO L Shawn Swift (Nassau) T15-0, 4:00 WO L Mike Maceroli (Lehigh) 9-3 HC L Geoff Miller (Pennsylvania) 9-2 HC L Robert Stubbs (Ithaca) 4-2

Matt Kenny (149) Overall Record: 3-6

ESO W Ben Bishop (Lehigh-Unattached) 6-5 ESO L Matt DuDeck (East Stroudsburg-Unattached) 6-4, OT ESO L Dave Miller (Rider-Unattached) 11-5 PSO W Jeff Jacobs (James Madison) 7-3 PSO L Ryan Powell (Duquesne) 9-5 PSO W Mike Torriero (West Virginia) Forf PSO L Jeremy Reitz (Clarion) 13-4 HC L Craig Pequignot (Millersville) F3:55 HC L Steve Fox (Appalachian State) 10-2

Jason Kiessling (149/157) Overall Record: 18-13 (8-5)

ESO W Brock Hoffman (Lock Haven-Unattached) 16-4 ESO W Ryan Meehan (West Point) F3:50 ESO L Keith Kleckner (East Stroudsburg-Unattached) 4-3 ESO W Mike Palo (Rutgers-Unattached) 5-0 ESO W Adam Lieb (East Stroudsburg-Unattached) 8-2 ESO L Jason Kontopedes (VMI-Unattached) 7-4 PSO W Andy Critchfield (Cumberland) 8-0 PSO L Jamaar Billman (Unattached) F1:47 PSO W Justin Ianello (Sacred Heart) F3:45 PSO W Dave Miller (Rider-Unattached) Disq PSO L Robert Belville (Sacred Heart) 9-7 WO W Zach Plerhoples (Edinboro-Unattached) 6-3 WO L John Cox (Unattached) F0:58 WO W John Robinson (Rider) 9-5 WO W Manny Aguilera (Unattached) 11-8 WO L Dave Miller (Rider-Unattached) F2:45 *VD W Jake Beitz (Montclair) F3:44 *VD L Rob Power (Brockport) 7-5 *NA L Mike Carbonaro (Navy) 3-1 *NCST W Bryant Reams (NC State) 4-3 *GM L Sean Early (George Mason) 11-4 *MCD W Shawn Calhoun (McDaniel) 10-0 *RU L Amir Kahn (Rutgers) F5:36 *UNC W Garrett Atkinson (North Carolina) 7-4 *DU W Ben Balmages (Duke) 4-1 *DUQ W Bob Dempsey (Duquesne) 3-1 *AU W Eric Fontegrossi (American) 16-1 *ODU W Dennis Whitby (Old Dominion) 6-3 *UVA L Tim Foley (Virginia) 17-2 ACC L Scott Garren (NC State) F6:54 ACC L Tim Foley (Virginia) 12-1

Stephen Lanciotti (141) Overall Record: 8-5

ESO W Andrew LeBed (Columbia) F1:06 ESO L Keith Poloskey (Springfield-Unattached) 12-7 ESO W Bill Kinder (Penn State-Unattached) F4:44 ESO W Dana Cleveland (Unattached) F5:24 ESO W Mark McCauley (Lehigh-Unattached) 7-1 PSO W Brian Wartman (Cleveland State-Unattached) T15-0 PSO L Josh Wiles (Eastern Michigan) 6-4 PSO L Pat Diaz (James Madison) 4-0 HC W Matt Tullio (Pennsylvania) 3-2 HC W Chris Wilson (James Madison) 12-5 HC L Jason Jones (Appalachian State) 4-2 HC W Ben Witmer (Millersville) 11-5 HC L Eric Burns (Appalachian State) 5-3 ****FOURTH PLACE****

Gregory Lawrence (174) Overall Record: 2-3

ESO L P.J. Ross (George Mason) DE WO L Isaiah Mankel (Franklin & Marshall) 3-1 WO W David Brundage (Lehigh) 6-0 WO W Tim Deangelo (Pennsylvania-Unattached) 3-1; SV WO L Ray Calloway (Cornell-Unattached) 5-3

Mike Lupa (133) Overall Record: 6-13 (4-7)

ESO W Michael Tatz (Army) DE ESO L Max Meltzer (Harvard) F3:52 ESO W Jason Gribschaw (Maryland) 2-1 ESO L Jeremy Walsh (Lock Haven-Unattached) 14-1 PSO L Taylor Graham (Lehigh-Unattached) 8-1 PSO L Louis Vecchio (Hofstra) 3-0 *VD W Mike Sanders (Anderson) F4:11 *NA L Mike Simon (Navy) 3-1 *NCST L Dave Strauss (NC State) 7-2 *GM W Liam DeRenzis (George Mason) 10-2 *RU L Andrew Tilles (Rutgers) 4-1 *UNC L Evan Sola (North Carolina) 15-0 *DU L Andy Solimen (Duke) 12-3 *DUQ W Dean Jacobs (Duquesne) 4-1 *AU W Dan Lobsenz (American) 6-5 *ODU L Chris Buckner (Old Dominion) 4-3 *UVA L Joe Alexander (Virginia) 5-1 ACC L Daniel Pacitti (NC State) 7-4 ACC L Daniel Pacitti (NC State) DQ

Brian Mullaney (165) Overall Record: 5-5 (1-1)

ESO W Rob Stephen (Nassau CC-Unattached) F3:25 ESO L Chris Vecchio (Hofstra) 6-1 ESO L Brandon Mikeska (Bloomsburg) F5:29 PSO W Jason Gault (Cumberland) 7-1 PSO L Jeremy Hart (Unattached) F5:22 PSO W Ronald Wright (Sacred Heart) 5-2 PSO W John Lowery (Unattached) 7-1 PSO L Bill Boeh (Duquesne) 9-2 *VD W Bill Deniz (Montclair) 11-5 *VD L Artie Weidler (Brockport) 13-4

Matt Pandullo (125) Overall Record: 11-12 (7-5)

ESO W Jamie Thomas (Shippensburg-Unattached) 8-2 ESO L Adam Smith (Penn State-Unattached) 4-3 ESO W Louis Russo (Clarion-Unattached) F6:42, SV ESO L Peter Derstine (Clarion) 12-4 PSO W Chris Yentzer (Pitt-Johnston) 14-7 PSO L Matt Valenti (Pennsylvania) F2:18 PSO W Adam Bessinger (Apprentice School) 9-2 PSO L Matt Silengo (Pennsylvania) F4:54 *VD W Clyde Pollock (Anderson) 11-6 *VD W Darnell Moore (Montclair) 6-5 *VD L Salvador Cruz (Brockport) F4:14 *NA L Sam Gray (Navy) 12-4 *NCST L George Cintron (NC State) 6-4 *GM W Forfeit (George Mason) *MCD W Steve Caloussano (McDaniel) F3:22 *RU W Shaun Sehar (Rutgers) 5-3 *UNC L Chris Rodrigues (North Carolina) F1:01 *DU L Tommy Hoeing (Duke) F2:12 *DUQ W Kieth Pavelkovsk (Duquesne) 3-0 *AU W Matt Pelligrino (American) 13-4 *ODU W John Stakes (Old Dominion) 11-4 *UVA L Brian Sticca (Virginia) F6:36 ACC L Tommy Hoang (Duke) F2:26 ACC L Brian Sticca (Virginia) 13-6

Mark Reid (197) Overall Record: 8-10

ESO L Brian Tartar (Brockport) F4:25 ESO W Arnold Frost (Brockport) 15-6 ESO W Rob Cuffie (Brockport) Med Forf ESO W Rich Gildner (College of New Jersey) 3-2 ESO W Andrew Helms (Delaware Valley) 2-1, TB ESO L Chris Weidner (Unattached) 3-2 PSO W Rob Sater (Unattached) 7-2 PSO L Benjamin Tecmine (Columbia) F3:01 PSO L Josh Caroll (Appalachian State) Disq WO L Matt Cassidy (Lehigh-Unattached) 3-2 WO W Eric Bleich (Wilkes) 5-2 WO L Andrew Helms (Deleware Valley-Unattached) 10-3 HC L Andrew Herbert (Duke) 5-3 HC W Josh Caroll (Appalachian State) 3-2 HC L John Foscolo (Rutgers) 6-1 ACC W Roy Williams (Duke) 3-1 ACC L Josh Etu (Virginia) 3-2 ACC L Leroy Harris (NC State) 2-0

Ed Reybitz (133) Overall Record: 0-3

ESO L David Ilaria (College of New Jersey) F2:24 ESO L Gary Mikolav (Montclair) 2-0 PSO L Carlos Palacios (West Liberty State) 6-3

Bryan Rizzo (133) Overall Record: 0-2

ESO L Marat Tomaev (Penn State) 18-7 ESO L Evan Licansi (Nassau CC-Unattached) Med Forf

Paul Salvo (149) Overall Record: 0-0

Dan Scheets (197) Overall Record: 0-1

PSO L Jon Kane (Navy) F3:40

Luke Stauffer (149) Overall Record: 0-4

ESO L Matt Anderson (Lehigh-Unattached) 8-5 ESO L Jim Perry (Clarion) 6-0 WO L Darren Buseman (Scranton-Unattached) 3-1 WO L Tim Rosinski (Rutgers-Unattached) F3:45

Barry Stein (184) Overall Record: 1-6

WVO W Eric Spence (Clarion) 7-6 WVO L Josh Ward (Tennessee-Chattanooga) Fall WVO L John Bohren (Citadel) 10-3 ESO L Dan Riggs (Lock Haven) 10-7 ESO L Teron Fordyce (Brockport) 12-8 WO L John Foscolo (Rutgers) 10-4 WO L CJ Wonsettle (Penn State) 11-6

Jake Stork (184) Overall Record: 39-7 (14-0)

WVO W Dan Clark (Virginia) F4:18 WVO W Matt Martin (James Madison) F2:32 WVO W Nick Catone (Rider) 5-4 WVO L Ryan Wilman (West Virginia) 7-4 WVO W Josh Ward (Tennessee-Chattanooga) F0:34 WVO L Matt Erwin (Virginia Military) 3-2 ****FOURTH PLACE**** ESO W Warren Lamphiear (North Caolina) F5:13 ESO W Josh Leibowitz (East Stroudsbur-Unattached) F1:12 ESO W Nick Catone (Rider-Unattached) F1:57 ESO W Kirk Davis (Columbia) F1:24 ESO L Mark Becks (Penn State-Unattached) 6-5 ****SECOND PLACE**** PSO W Ryan Alfau (Cumberland) F5:10 PSO L Travis Manion (Navy) 8-2 PSO W Matt Martin (James Madison) F4:48 PSO W Mark Knock (Millersville) F1:36 PSO W Nick Catone (Rider-Unattached) F4:39 PSO W Matt Cassidy (Lehigh-Unattached) 9-4 PSO W Dave Colabella (James Madison) 7-3 ****FIFTH PLACE**** WO W Curt Thompson (Penn State) F1:26 WO W Mark Knock (Millersville) F4:48 WO W Mike Robinson (Rider) F1:10 WO W Garrett Bontempo (Buffalo-Unattached) F3:30 ****FIRST PLACE**** HC W Ryan Contaldi (Rutgers) F3:07 HC W Mark Knock (Millersville) 7-3 HC W Rudy Medini (Rutgers) 1:36 ****FIRST PLACE**** *VD W Brian Kaufman (Anderson) F0:39 *VD W Chris Falato (Montclair) F1:31 *VD W Tevon Fordyce (Brockport) 4-2 *NA W Travis Manion (Navy) 5-4 *NCST W Jon Godwin (NC State) 5-3 *GM W Nick Webster (George Mason) F2:03 *MCD W Levi McVey (McDaniel) F3:50 *RU W Rudy Medini (Rutgers) F1:08 *UNC W Dusty Heist (North Carolina) 4-3 *DU W Tom Cass (Duke) 10-4 *DUQ W Brian Neuman (Duquesne) 6-4 *AU W Kyle Mason (American) 15-7 *ODU W Adam Wright (Old Dominion) 7-2 *UVA W Ram McDonnell (Virginia) F0:49 ACC W Jon Godwin (NC State) 16-11 ACC L Dusty Heist (North Carolina) 10-4 NCAA W Ben Wissel (Purdue) 11-7 NCAA L Mark Becks (Penn State) 9-8 NCAA W Tony D'Amico (Boise State) 11-5 NCAA W Dave Cobella (Johns Hopkins) 16-1; TF4:27 NCAA L Clint Wattenberg (Cornell) 18-6

Zach Wendal (125) Overall Record: 0-7

ESO L Mike Henderson (Bloomsburg-Unattached) 6-5 ESO L Jimmy Collins (Lock Haven) 13-5 PSO L Justin Thomas (Bloomsburg-Unattached) 4-6, OT PSO L Travis Sickle (Hofstra) 17-8 WO L Marc Rosenfeld (Rutgers) 16-6 HC L Macario Alvarez (Ithaca) 6-3 HC L Terrance Thompson (Appalachian State) 4-0

John-Henry Zarzycki (141) Overall Record: 23-10 (8-4)

ESO W Chris Smith (VMI-Unattached) 11-4 ESO L Brian Baglio (North Carolina) 5-2 ESO W Adam Ewoldsen (West Point) 22-7 ESO W Joe Tirilli (Harvard) 7-3 ESO W Nick Hawrylchak (Lock Haven-Unattached) 4-1 ESO L Mike Baria (Harvard) 4-3 PSO W Mike Reish (Cornell) 7-2 PSO W John Manarte (Hofstra-Unattached) 6-4 PSO W Myron Drayton (Delaware State) 3-0 PSO L Matt Storniolo (Penn State-Unattached) 7-0 PSO W Jason Jones (Appalachian State) 8-4 PSO W Daniel Hemminger (Navy) 7-2 PSO W Brad Forbes (Bloomsberg) 10-4 ****FIFTH PLACE**** WO W Josh Ruff (Binghamton-Unattached) 3-2 WO L Paul Theodore (Cleveland) 8-6 WO W Luke Zehl (Millersville) 10-6 WO W Mike Reish (Cornell-Unattached) 4-1 WO W Jonathan Rodriguez (Rutgers) 6-5 *VD L Steve Volponi (Anderson) 10-9 *VD W Jason Galiato (Montclair) 9-2 *VD L Kris Harrington (Brockport) 3-2 *NA W Nate Gulosh (Navy) 4-3 *NCST W Ryan McCallum (NC State) F2:52 *MCD W Matt Shutt (McDaniel) F2:34 *RU W Jon Rodriguez (Rutgers) 5-1 *UNC L Brian Baglio (North Carolina) 10-0 *DU L Adam Benitez (Duke) 11-9 *AU W Tom Kniezewski (American) 6-1 *ODU W Charlie Busch (Old Dominion) 21-6 *UVA W Bob Seidel (Virginia) 5-3 ACC L Brian Baglio (North Carolina) 7-5; OT ACC W Adam Benitez (Duke) 7-6 ACC L Ryan McCallum (NC State) 5-4; 2OT

Key: WVO (West Virginia Open), ESO (East Stroudsburg Open), PSO (Penn State Open), WO (Wilkes-Barre Open), HC (Hitchcock Memorial Classic), VD (Viginia Duals), NA (Navy), NCST (NC State), GM (George Mason), MCD (McDaniel), RU (Rutgers), UNC (North Carolina), DU (Duke), DUQ (Duquesne), AU (American), ODU (Old Dominion), UVA (Virginia), ACC (ACC championships)

*Denotes Dual Meet


 

 



umterps Wrestling


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module