Live Chat
2000-01 Final Statistics
Courtesy: Maryland Athletics
Release: 08/06/2001

OVERALL DUALS ACC Yr. W L W L W L Hometown Delila Causevic So. 17 14 10 9 4 5 Silver Spring.,Md. Chloe Chavardes Fr. 9 16 6 12 1 8 St Nombreteche, France Olivia Dubovikov Fr. 9 12 6 9 1 4 Brooklyn, N.Y. Pamela Floro Jr. 9 16 6 12 1 7 Manilla, Phillipines Emily Marker Fr. 12 16 7 10 3 5 Ann Arbor, Mich. Danielle Piacente Fr. 2 7 1 3 0 0 Rockville, Md. Catherine Valantin Sr. 8 9 6 7 2 7 Metz, France Monica Villarreal Jr. 2 8 0 4 0 3 Big Spring, Tex.

Singles Delila Causevic (17-14) 9/15 WMI W Amy Thomas (MN) 6-1, 6-4 9/15 WMI W Julie Rotondi (NC) 6-2. 6-4 9/16 WMI L Bea Bielik (WF) 6-1, 6-3 9/17 WMI W Carlijn Buis (WM) Def. 9/20 ITA W Linda Mues (UW) 8-1 9/20 ITA L Ana Radejevic (ODU) 8-6 9/22 MDI W Ellie Earles (WV) 6-1, 6-3 9/22 MDI W Lindsay Sullivan (WM) 7-6, 6-4 9/23 MDI W Lindsay Green (ND) 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 9/24 MDI L Caylan Leslie (ND) 6-4, 6-4 10/17 AAT L Marlene Mejia (NC) 6-2, 6-7, 6-4 10/17 AAT L Erin Boisclair (WA) 6-4, 6-3 *2/3 WV W Helen Adams 6-3, 6-0 *2/4 GU W Caroline Marshall 6-1, 6-1 *2/9 ID L Kelly Blanch 6-3, 6-4 *2/10 OH L Monica Rincon 4-6, 7-6(4), 3-6 *2/21 GW W Nazli Gencsoy 6-1, 6-2 *2/24 WM W Delphine Troch 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 *3/3 VCU L Martina Nedelkova 6-4, 6-3, 7-6 (11-9) *3/6 AU W Regan Campbell 6-2, 6-2 *3/9 SU W Michelle Neveklovska 6-4, 6-2 *3/11 MN L Valerie Vladea 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 *3/31 GT W Debbie Reynolds 7-5, 6-2 *4/1 CU W Anna Savitskaya 6-3, 6-3 *4/4 VA W Amy O'Donnell 6-4, 6-2 *4/7 DU L Ansley Cargill 6-1, 6-1 *4/8 UNC L Marlene Mejia 6-2, 6-4 *4/11 FSU L Alida Gallovits 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 *4/14 NCS W Kristin Lam 6-0, 6-3 *4/15 WF L Bea Bielik 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 #4/19 ACC L Ansley Cargill (Duke) 6-1, 6-2

Chloe Chavardes (9-16) 9/15 WMI L Nicole Ptak (PA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 9/15 WMI L Nina Kamp (WM) 6-1, 6-4 9/16 WMI W Andrea Rose (MN) 6-4, 6-3 9/17 WMI L Kari Olsen (WM) 7-6, 4-6. 6-1 9/22 MDI W Jackie Keskovar (NS) 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 9/22 MDI L Katie Cunha (ND) 6-2, 6-4 9/23 MDI W Masha Kabanova (SU) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 *2/3 WV W Jenny Watkins 6-1, 4-6, 7-6 (10-6) *2/4 GU W Meredith Bumpass 6-2, 6-1 *2/9 ID L Martina Grimm 7-5, 7-6 *2/10 OH L Claudia Castro 6-4, 6-4 *2/21 GW W Katarina Stastny 7-5, 6-4 *2/24 WM L Nina Kamp 6-0, 6-3 *3/3 VCU W Default *3/6 AU W Lauren Martin 6-1, 6-3 *3/11 MN L Brandi Watts 6-3, 6-3 *3/31 GT L Laura Ozolins 6-4, 6-3 *4/1 CU W Ashlea Bowen 7-6, 6-2 *4/4 VA L Laura James 6-0, 6-2 *4/7 DU L Hillary Adams 6-2, 3-6, 1-0 *4/8 UNC L Lee Bairos 6-2, 6-1 *4/11 FSU L Marina Raic 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 *4/14 NCS L Myrna Bawono 6-2, 6-1 *4/15 WF L Aimee Smith 6-2, 6-2 #4/19 ACC L Prim Siripipat (Duke) 6 -1, 6-2

Olivia Dubovikov (9-15) 9/15 WMI W Kendrick Bunn (NC) 6-0, 7-5 9/15 WMI L Carlijn Buis (WM) 7-5, 7-5 9/17 WMI L Janet Bergman (WF) 6-1, 6-0 9/17 WMI W Sanela Kunovac (PA) Def. 9/22 MDI W Zuzanna Borucka (SU) 6-2, 6-1 9/22 MDI W Nina Vaughan (ND) 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 9/23 MDI L Caylan Leslie (ND) 7-5, 6-3 *2/3 WV W Courtney Howell 6-3, 6-2 *2/4 GU W Jordan Botjer 6-0, 6-4 *2/9 ID L Amanda Field 6-2, 6-1 *2/10 OH L Kristy Dascoli 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 *2/21 GW W Tracy Wei 6-3, 6-3 *2/24 WM L Carlijn Buis 7-6 (5), 7-6 (6) *3/3 VCU L Anca Dumitrescu 7-5, 7-6 *3/6 AU W Lourdes Riusech 6-1, 6-3 *3/9 SU W Zuzanna Borucka 6-3, 6-0 *3/11 MN L Amy Thomas 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 *3/31 GT L Jaime Wong 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 *4/1 CU L Christina Oldock 7-5, 4-1 ret. *4/11 FSU L Samantha Schoeffel 6-0, 1-2 ret. *4/14 NCS W Katrina Gildemeister 7-5, 6-2 *4/15 WF L Maren Haus 6-2, 2-6, 6-3

Pamela Floro (9-16) 9/15 WMI L Courtney Zalinski (NC) 6-2, 7-5 9/15 WMI W Allison Ashley (BC) 6-1. 6-3 9/16 WMI W Jennifer Howard (MN) 6-3, 6-3 9/17 WMI L Nina Kamp (WM) 6-2, 6-3 9/22 MDI W Ann Marie Underwood (WV) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 9/22 MDI L Lauroes Riusech (AU) Def. 9/23 MDI L Kristen Nichols (NS) Def. *2/3 WV W Ellie Earles 6-4, 6-2 *2/4 GU W Hadley Muckerman 6-0, 6-0 *2/9 ID L J.J. Levin 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 *2/10 OH L Erica Fisk 6-1, 6-4 *2/21 GW W Samantha Fisher 6-1, 6-4 *2/24 WM L Lindsay Sullivan 6-1, 6-0 *3/3 VCU L Raluca Ciulei 6-3, 6-3 *3/6 AU W Jacqueline Hagen 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 *3/9 SU W Shervin Saedinia 6-0, 6-1 *3/11 MN L Tammy Wang 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 *3/31 GT L Mason Miller 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 *4/1 CU L Ana Stiglic 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 *4/4 VA L Christie Schweer 6-4, 6-4 *4/7 DU L Megan Miller 6-1, 6-1 *4/8 UNC L Julie Rotondi 6-1, 6-2 *4/11 FSU L Jessica Balbuena 6-3, 7-6 *4/14 NCS W Kristin Nicholls 6-1, 6-2 *4/15 WF L Jackie Houston 6-2, 6-3

Emily Marker (12-16) 9/15 WMI L Aimee Smith (WF) 6-4, 6-1 9/15 WMI L Kate Pinchbeck (NC) 7-6 (8), 6-2 9/16 WMI W Tammy Wang (MN) Def. 9/17 WMI L Raluca Ciuleu (VC) 6-3. 6-4 9/20 ITA W Mami Inoue (ET) 8-2 9/20 ITA L Carolina Mayorga (KY) 8-4 9/22 MDI W Jacqueline Hagan (AU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 9/22 MDI W Shervin Saedinia (SU) 6-1, 6-3 9/23 MDI L Alicia Salas (ND) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 11/5 NIC W Helen Adams (WV) 6-3, 7-5 11/5 NIC L Nataly Cahana (ODU) 6-1, 6-0 *2/3 WV W Anna Marie Underwood 7-5, 6-1 *2/4 GU W Lara Madonia 6-0, 6-0 *2/9 ID L Linda Tran 6-1, 6-2 *2/10 OH L Sadhat Pervez 6-2, 6-4 *2/21 GW L Lindy First 7-6, 4-6, 6-1 *2/24 WM L Jessyca Arthur 6-0, 6-1 *3/6 AU L Kristina Georgieva 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (10-8) *3/9 SU W Katie Thompson 6-0, 6-2 *3/11 MN W Jen Howard 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7) *3/31 GT L Kristen Roberson 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 *4/1 CU L Laurence Jayet 6-1, 7-6 *4/4 VA L Jennifer Tuchband 6-2, 7-5 *4/7 DU L Kathy Sell 6-4, 6-4 *4/8 UNC W Kristin Koenig 7-6, 6-4 *4/11 FSU W Christina Denny 6-1, 6-2 *4/14 NCS L Jennifer Jassawalla 6-3, 3-6, 10-8(12-10) *4/15 WF W Elizabeth Proctor 7-5, 7-5

Danielle Piacente (2-7) 9/15 WMI L Janette Cluskey (UR) 6-1, 6-1 9/15 WMI L Ruta Veitas (BC) 6-3, 6-0 9/16 WMI L Brooke Taylor (AZ) 6-2, 6-1 9/22 MDI W Brittany Rowley (JM) 6-3, 6-1 9/22 MDI L Carol Culley (JM) 6-0, 6-4 *2/3 WV L Emma Jeremiejczyk 6-2, 6-2 *2/4 GU W Julie Hom 6-2, 6-4 *2/9 ID L Karie Schlukebir 6-1, 6-0 *2/10 OH L Laura Maloney 6-1, 6-1

Catherine Valantin (8-9) 9/15 WMI L Lindsay Sullivan (WM) 6-2, 6-3 9/15 WMI W Raluca Ciuleu (VC) 6-3, 7-6 (4) 9/16 WMI L Michaela Havelkova (MN) 6-2, 6-3 9/17 WMI W Rachel Shweky (PA) Def. *2/24 WM W Kelli Partlow 6-2, 6-0 *3/6 AU W Irina Bovina 6-4, 6-1 *3/9 SU W Masha Kabanova 7-5, 6-4 *3/11 MN W Michaela Havelkova 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 *3/31 GT W Bobbie Guthrie 7-5, 6-4 *4/1 CU W Milena Stanoytcheva 6-3, 6-3 *4/4 VA L Henriette Williams 6-0, 6-4 *4/7 DU L Amanda Johnson 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 *4/8 UNC L Kate Pinchbeck 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 *4/11 FSU L Nanette Duxin 6-3, 6-2 *4/14 NCS L Jackie Leskovar 6-3, 7-6 *4/15 WF L Janet Bergman 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 #4/19 ACC L Amanda Johnson (Duke) 6-2, 6-3

Monica Villarreal (2-8) 9/15 WMI L Ruta Veitas (BC) 6-4, 6-4 9/15 WMI L Brooke Taylor (AZ) 6-1, 6-1 9/16 WMI L Brandi Watts (MN) 6-2, 6-4 9/22 MDI W Spencer Brown (JM) 6-3, 6-3 9/22 MDI W Sarah Cranson (JM) 6-4, 6-4 9/23 MDI L Berica Day (SU) 6-3, 6-4 *3/9 SU L Zani Suttle 6-2, 7-5 *4/4 VA L Kelly Weaver 6-0, 6-4 *4/7 DU L Prim Siripipat 6-0, 6-1 *4/8 UNC L Courtney Zalinski 6-2, 6-1

Doubles Causevic-Floro (6-8) 9/15 WMI W Gough-Pernin (AZ) 8-3 9/16 WMI W Ashley-Tow (BC) 8-3 9/16 WMI L Bergman-Bielik (WF) 8-5 9/22 MDI L First-Stastny (GW) Def. 9/22 MDI L Vaughan-Salas (ND) Def. *2/3 WV W Earles-Howell 8-0 *2/4 GU W Botjer-Hom 8-0 *2/9 ID W Schlukebir-Tran 9-8(6) *2/10 OH L Pervez-Maloney 8-1 *2/21 GW W Wei-Gencsoy 8-2 *2/24 WM L Troch-Arthur 8-3 *3/3 VCU L Nedelkova-Ciulei 8-3 *4/4 VA L Schweer-Williams 8-4 *4/11 FSU L Schoeffel-Balbuena 8-2

Causevic-Marker (4-7) 9/20 ITA L Bradwell-Skeen (KY) 8-3 *3/6 AU W Hagen-Bovina 8-2 *3/9 SU W Kabanova-Saedinia 8-2 *3/11 MN W Wang-Howard 9-7 *3/31 GT L Ozolins-Wong 8-6 *4/1 CU L Stiglic-Oldock 8-5 *4/7 DU L Johnson-Miller 8-1 *4/8 UNC L Bunn-Pinchbeck 8-3 *4/14 NCS L Leskovar-Worsley 9-8 *4/15 WF W Bielik-Bergman 8-4 #4/19 ACC L Cargill-Miller (Duke) 8-3

Dubovikov-Chavardes (9-5) 9/15 WMI L Bunn-Pinchbeck (NC) 8-0 9/16 WMI W Larocque-Marino (AZ) Def. 9/17 WMI W Gough-Pernin (AZ) 8-1 9/22 MDI W Michaux-Grover (JM) 8-4 9/23 MDI W Sullivan-Arthur (WM) 8-4 9/23 MDI W Cunha-Guy (ND) 8-6 9/24 MDI L Nevelkovska-Borucka (SU) 8-4 *2/3 WV W Adams-Underwood 8-5 *2/4 GU W Marshall-Muckerman 8-1 *3/3 VCU L Urickova-Carollo 8-3 *4/11 FSU W Raic-Carratala 8-3 *4/14 NCS W Lam-Jassawalla 8-6 *4/15 WF L Proctor-Houston 8-6 #4/19 ACC L Sell-Granson (Duke) 8-2

Valantin-Floro (1-1) *4/14 NCS W Bawono-Gildemeister 8-0 *4/15 WF L Haus-Smith 8-6

Dubovikov-Floro (4-3) *3/6 AU W Martin-Campbell 8-1 *3/9 SU W Neveklovska-Borucka 8-2 *3/11 MN L Vladea-Havelkova 8-2 *3/31 GT W Guthrie-Roberson 8-6 *4/1 CU W Jayet-Dolinska 8-4 *4/7 DU L Sell-Cargill 8-2 *4/8 UNC L Mejia-Rotondi 8-2

Dubovikov-Marker (2-2) *2/9 ID W Blanch-Grimm 8-2 *2/10 OH L Dascoli-Rincon 8-3 *2/21 GW W Stastny-First 8-6 *2/24 WM L Sullivan-Buis 8-0

Chavardes-Piacente (0-3) *2/9 ID L Hsia-Levin 8-5 *2/10 OH L Fisk-Castro 8-5 *4/4 VA L Tuchband-Weaver 8-1

Chavardes-Valantin (6-3) *2/21 GW W Coggin-Fisher 8-1 *2/24 WM W Kamp-Partlow 8-4 *3/6 AU W Riusech-Georgieva 8-3 *3/9 SU W Thompson-Suttle 8-4 *3/11 MN W Thomas-Watts 8-4 *3/31 GT W M. Miller-Koon 8-5 *4/1 CU L Savitskaya-Stanoytcheva 8-6 *4/7 DU L Granson-Adams 8-4 *4/8 UNC L Niebling-Zalinski 8-6

Marker-Piacente (2-0) *2/3 WV W Watkins-Agustsson 8-3 *2/4 GU W Madonia-Bumpass 8-1

Piacente-Villarreal (0-5) 9/15 WMI L Cluskey-Kenoyer (UR) 8-0 9/16 WMI L Kamp-Olsen (WM) 8-3 9/16 WMI L K. Fernando-Veitas (BC) 8-2 9/22 MDI L Culley-Rowley (JM) Def. 9/22 MDI L Thompson-Ahlquist (SU) Def.

Marker-Valantin (9-5) 9/15 WMI L Koenig/Niebling (NC) 8-3 9/16 WMI W K. Fernando-Veitas (BC) 8-5 9/16 WMI W Buczkowski (AZ)-Thomas (MN) 8-4 9/17 WMI L Kamp-Olsen (WM) Def. 9/23 MDI W Zesinger-Simon (JM) 8-4 9/23 MDI L Hagan-Riusech (AU) 9-8 11/4 NIC W Law-Willick (NG) 8-0 11/4 NIC W Amobi-Del Prete (CR) 8-4 11/5 NIC W Perez-Wang (PS) 8-6 11/6 NIC W Ceretto-Mitina (MR) 11/6 NIC L Dalton-Puppo (JM) 8-6 *3/3 VCU W Default *4/4 VA W O'Donnell-Kim 9-8 (9-7) *4/11 FSU L Duxin-Gallovits 8-4

Tournaments: WMI William & Mary Invitational Sept. 15-17 MDI Maryland Invitational Sept. 22-24 NCC ITA Clay Court Championships Sept. 19-24 THI Tarheel Invitational Oct. 6-8 AAT Riviera Women's All-American Oct. 17-22 ERT ITA East Regional Championships Nov. 4-7 NIC National Indoor Championships Feb. 1-3 ACC ACC Championships Apr. 19-22 NCAA NCAA Regionals May 11-13 NCAAF NCAA Finals May 17-24

(#) From NCAA Team Tournament (%) From NCAA Singles/Doubles Tournament

Opponents (Tournaments & Duals): MN (Minnesota), UW (Wisconsin), ODU (Old Dominion), PA (Pennsylvania), BC (Boston College), ET (East Tennessee), KY (Kentucky), UR (Richmond), AZ (Arizona), WV (West Virginia), GU (Georgetown). ID (Indiana), OH (Ohio State), GW (George Washington) , WM (William & Mary), VC (Virginia Commonwealth), AU (American), SU (Syracuse), JM (James Madison), WA (Washington), CR (Cornell), MR (Marshall), NG (Niagara), FS (Florida State), GT (Georgia Tech), CU (Clemson), DU (Duke), NC (North Carolina), VA (Virginia), NS (NC State), WF (Wake Forest)

(*) Dual Match (#) ACC Tournament



umterps Women's Tennis


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module