Live Chat

ACC Wrestling Annual Standings

ACCOverall
YearTeamWLTPct.WLTPct.
1954Maryland4001.000540.556
Virginia110.500450.444
NC State220.500440.500
Duke120.333340.429
North Carolina030.000271.250
1955Maryland5001.000720.778
Virginia410.800720.778
NC State410.800620.750
Duke230.400270.222
North Carolina140.200190.100
Wake Forest050.000050.000
1956Maryland5001.000620.750
Duke310.750410.800
Virginia310.750720.778
Wake Forest130.250130.250
NC State140.200240.333
North Carolina050.0000100.000
1957Maryland5001.000630.667
Virginia320.600540.556
Duke320.600330.500
North Carolina230.400451.450
Wake Forest140.200260.250
NC State140.200240.333
1958Maryland5001.000612.778
Virginia410.800540.556
North Carolina320.600640.600
Duke230.400330.500
NC State041.100051.083
Wake Forest041.100071.063
1959Maryland5001.000630.667
Virginia311.700531.611
North Carolina320.600470.364
NC State221.500431.563
Duke140.200151.214
Wake Forest050.000080.000
1960Maryland5001.000640.600
Virginia320.600361.350
Duke320.600450.444
North Carolina230.400390.250
NC State230.400331.500
Wake Forest050.000080.000
1961Maryland4001.000620.750
North Carolina310.750560.455
Virginia220.500260.250
NC State130.250260.250
Duke040.000140.200
1962Maryland4001.000541.550
Virginia310.750440.500
North Carolina220.500471.375
NC State130.250270.222
Duke040.000070.000
1963Maryland4001.000620.750
Virginia310.750820.800
N.C.State220.500730.700
Duke130.250140.200
North Carolina040.0002100.167
1964Maryland4001.000421.643
Virginia220.500740.636
North Carolina220.500660.500
Duke130.250270.222
NC State130.250752.571
1965Maryland4001.000630.667
Virginia310.750651.542
North Carolina220.500452.455
Duke130.250261.278
NC State040.000271.250
1966Maryland4001.000440.500
Virginia310.750670.462
NC State220.500640.600
North Carolina130.250660.500
Duke040.000260.250
1967Maryland4001.0000641.591
Virginia310.750670.462
North Carolina220.500650.545
Duke130.250350.375
NC State040.000280.200
1968Maryland4001.000630.667
Duke211.625651.542
NC State220.500940.692
Virginia121.375291.208
North Carolina040.000381.292
1969Maryland4001.000821.773
NC State310.750750.583
Virginia220.500530.625
North Carolina130.2506100.375
Duke040.000370.300
1970Virginia4001.0001030.769
Maryland310.750381.292
NC State220.5001031.750
Duke130.250680.429
North Carolina040.000280.200
1971Maryland4001.000550.500
Virginia310.750850.615
NC State220.500661.500
Duke130.250650.545
North Carolina040.0002110.154
1972Maryland4001.000842.643
Virginia310.750840.667
NC State220.500770.500
Duke130.250740.636
North Carolina040.0002110.154
1973Maryland3001.000980.529
Virginia3001.000940.692
NC State220.5001170.611
Duke130.250380.273
North Carolina040.0002100.167
1974Maryland4001.0001451.725
Virginia310.7501120.846
North Carolina121.3751121.821
Duke130.250650.545
NC State031.1251041.700
1975Virginia4001.0001230.800
NC State320.6001250.706
Maryland220.5009100.474
North Carolina230.400860.571
Duke040.000690.400
1976North Carolina510.8331260.667
Maryland310.750890.471
NC State320.6001440.778
Virginia130.250450.444
Duke140.200770.500
Clemson020.0004140.222
1977North Carolina510.8331150.688
Virginia310.750620.750
NC State320.6001150.688
Maryland130.250770.500
Duke140.200860.571
Clemson020.0006130.316
1978NC State6001.0001140.733
North Carolina420.667920.818
Clemson320.6001530.833
Maryland230.400771.500
Virginia140.200550.500
Duke050.000750.583
1979North Carolina6001.0001510.938
NC State420.6671340.765
Clemson220.5001131.767
Maryland130.250871.532
Virginia140.200371.318
Duke140.2001060.625
1980North Carolina7001.00012001.000
Clemson420.6671230.800
NC State330.5001230.800
Maryland230.4001261.658
Duke141.250781.469
Virginia140.200570.417
Georgia Tech021.1671041.700
1981NC State6001.0001510.938
North Carolina520.7141050.667
Clemson320.6001080.556
Duke231.4171031.750
Maryland121.3751261.658
Virginia150.167580.385
Georgia Tech040.000670.462
1982NC State7001.0001310.929
North Carolina420.6671240.750
Clemson420.6671860.750
Maryland230.4001360.684
Virginia140.200680.429
Duke150.167860.571
Georgia Tech030.000480.333
1983NC State510.8331330.813
Clemson410.8001540.789
North Carolina420.6671250.706
Maryland220.500940.692
Virginia140.200460.400
Duke150.167850.615
Georgia Tech020.000360.333
1984Virginia410.800920.818
Maryland410.8001640.800
North Carolina420.6671260.667
NC State330.5001260.667
Clemson120.333960.600
Duke140.200890.471
Georgia Tech040.0004110.267
1985NC State610.8571860.750
Clemson410.8001450.737
North Carolina420.6671370.650
Virginia230.400531.611
Maryland240.3335100.333
Duke150.167681.433
Georgia Tech030.000470.364
1986North Carolina6001.0001731.833
NC State420.6671540.789
Clemson320.6001660.727
Maryland230.400970.563
Duke140.200840.667
Virginia050.000271.250
Georgia Tech000---630.667
1987North Carolina6001.0001850.783
Virginia320.600720.778
Maryland320.6001160.647
NC State330.5001270.632
Clemson140.200870.533
Duke050.000590.357
Georgia Tech000---631.650
1988NC State6001.0001960.760
North Carolina420.6671550.750
Clemson320.6001150.688
Maryland230.4001290.571
Virginia140.200460.400
Duke050.000660.500
1989North Carolina510.8331841.804
NC State510.8331392583
Clemson320.6001390.591
Maryland230.4001292.565
Virginia140.200860.571
Duke050.0001150.688
1990North Carolina510.8331370.650
Maryland410.8001760.739
Clemson320.6001060.625
NC State330.50011101.523
Duke140.2001150.688
Virginia050.0002150.118
1991Clemson5001.0001021.808
North Carolina510.8331470.667
NC State330.5001180.579
Maryland230.4001180.579
Virginia140.200570.417
Duke050.0001050.667
1992NC State6001.0001531.816
North Carolina420.6671550.750
Maryland320.6001271.625
Clemson230.4001060.625
Virginia140.200581.393
Duke050.0001070.588
1993North Carolina510.8331260.667
Maryland410.8001220.857
Clemson320.6001391.587
NC State330.5001280.600
Virginia140.200840.667
Duke050.000590.357
1994North Carolina6001.0001530.833
Clemson320.6001460.700
Maryland320.600871.531
NC State330.500972.555
Virginia140.200370.300
Duke050.000760.538
1995North Carolina6001.0001520.882
Maryland320.6001430.824
Virginia320.600880.500
NC State330.500871.531
Duke140.200880.500
Clemson050.0004150.211
1996North Carolina5001.0001431.806
NC State320.600990.500
Virginia220.500980.529
Maryland130.250830.727
Duke040.000570.417
1997North Carolina5001.0001220.857
Virginia310.5701150.688
Maryland220.5001130.786
Duke130.250650.545
NC State050.0009130.409
1998North Carolina410.8001240.750
Virginia310.750870.533
NC State320.600880.500
Maryland130.250551.500
Duke040.000570.417
1999North Carolina410.8001150.688
NC State320.600970.533
Virginia220.500951.643
Maryland220.500740.636
Duke040.000690.400


umterps Wrestling


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module