Live Chat
2000 Season Statistics
Courtesy: Maryland Athletics
Release: 03/06/2000

May 23, 2000

Overall Record: 21-1
ACC Record: 2-1
Home: 11-0
Road: 8-1
Neutral: 2-0

Season Statistics

Career
No.NameGPGSGoalsAsstsPtsShotsFPSGWGPts/GSh. %GBCTTDCFCGoalsAsstsPts
7Adams, Jen222281551361523046.180.53362132633292179118297
9Comito, Allison22226527921271674.180.512461328289113260192
20Carney, Quinn22223843811051413.680.362682422523568783170
21Jenkins, Christie22223924631131022.860.3456127232629415074224
10Sommar, Kristin2222372562801932.820.4636447232134510472176
2Hobbs, Courtney222232638631311.730.508258161425347653
16McNamara, Meg21192082836301.330.556297152191381250
5Judd, Sonia220951419410.640.474136462229514
11Wellington, Tori21211021212610.570.8333029131533127330
12Martinez, Courtney1915481214300.630.286402191215151217
18Porras, Tonia22224598000.410.500281752025071320
23Egan, Meredith3341512101.670.333611221381856
34Robinson, Katie1203257000.420.429412200325
4Shank, Julie802023000.250.667301110202
17Morris, Annie1001126100.200.167400200314
13Crawford, Kristin901011000.111.000211120112
8Frande, Bridget901013100.110.333211430101
3Mulligan, Kerri22220000000.000.00231345140303
24Kelly, Megan2200000000.000.00823310101
33Kahoe, Alex22220000000.000.0037167000000
25Carrington, Meg2290002100.000.000176614100000
6Foran, Tara2000000000.000.007124660000
31Markette, Danielle600000000.000.00100100000
22Van Norden, Wendy400000000.000.00000100000
32Venechanos, Alexis300000000.000.00000000000
15Sweeney, Melissa300000000.000.00000000000
19Sudina, Kristin300000000.000.00200100000
36Solomon, Virginia300000000.000.00000000000
14Kopack, Justyn100000000.000.00000000000
26Wheat, Debbie100000000.000.00000110000
29Hughes, Niav100000000.000.00000000000
27Shank, Becky000000000.000.00000000112
28Sommar, Katie000000000.000.00000000000
30Blouin, Kim000000000.000.00000000000
39Gorman, Cara000000000.000.00000000000
Maryland Totals22223512125637631222125.590.46058226521429230527
Opponent Totals22221575621345211819.680.347447216324243265

No.NameGPGSSvs.GAMin.GAASv. %WinLoss
33Kahoe, Alex22222211531308.07.020.591211
36Solomon, Virginia302217.56.860.50000
32Venechanos, Alexis30321110.910.60000
Maryland Totals22222261571336.57.050.590211
Opponent Totals22222343511336.515.760.400121

Season Results

DateOpponent (Md./Opp.)Res.ScoreRec.GoalsSavesAtt.
Mar.3at Duke (1/2)W14-101-0Adams 3, Carney 2, Comito 2, Egan 2, Hobbs, Jenkins, SommarKahoe 6704
Mar.5at North Carolina (1/5)L(3ot)13-141-1Adams 3, Carney 2, Jenkins 2, Wellington 2, Comito 2, SommarKahoe 8485
Mar.7at Towson (1/-)W17-42-1Adams 5, Carney 3, Comito 2, Hobbs 3, Jenkins, Shank, Judd, WellingtonKahoe 8, Venechanos 1315
Mar. 9PENN STATE (1/10)W19-43-1Jenkins 5, Adams 4, Comito 3, Wellington 2, Carney, Hobbs, Porras, Frande, CrawfordKahoe 13, Solomon 0248
Mar. 12at Syracuse (1/16)W24-114-1Adams 6, Comito 6, McNamara 3, Carney 2, Hobbs 2, Jenkins 2, Sommar 2, PorrasKahoe 15, Venechanos 2644
Mar. 14VIRGINIA (1/4)W17-85-1Adams 4, Jenkins 4, Comito 4, McNamara 3, Sommar 2Kahoe 9838
Mar. 21DARTMOUTH (1/9)W15-86-1Carney 5, Comito 3, McNamara 2, Hobbs 2, Adams, Jenkins, SommarKahoe 11271
Mar. 25OLD DOMINION (1/19)W21-47-1Adams 5, Comito 4, Jenkins 3, Sommar 2, Carney, Hobbs, Judd, Porras, Morris, Robinson, Well.Kahoe 8, Vene. 1, Solomon 11,044
Mar. 30HARVARD (1/-)W21-88-1Adams 5, Comito 3, Hobbs 3, Jenkins 3, Sommar 3, Robinson 2, McNamara, CarneyKahoe 6, Solomon 0356
Apr. 1at James Madison (1/4)W24-159-1Sommar 7, Adams 5, Carney 3, Jenkins 3, Hobbs 2, McNamara 2, Comito, MartinezKahoe 8500
Apr. 11BROWN (1/-)W18-710-1Adams 5, Comito 4, Carney 4, Hobbs 2, Sommar 2, McNamaraKahoe 7137
Apr. 13GEORGETOWN (1/5)W16-611-1Carney 3, McNamara 3, Adams 2, Comito 2, Jenkins 2, Judd 2, Sommar 2Kahoe 16378
Apr. 15at Johns Hopkins (1/20)W16-312-1Sommar 3, Adams 2, Hobbs 2, Jenkins 2, Martinez 2, Carney, Comito, Judd, Shank, WellingtonKahoe 111,200
Apr. 19at William & Mary (1/19)W13-513-1Carney 2, Comito 2, Hobbs 2, McNamara 2, Sommar 2, Adams, Jenkins, Wellington Kahoe 11150
Apr. 22-23Virginia (2/3 ACC Tourn.)W8-614-1Comito 3, Adams 2, Carney, Jenkins, SommarKahoe 151,053
Apr. 23UNC (2/1 ACC Tourn.)W17-615-1Adams 6, Hobbs 3, Jenkins 3, Comito 2, Judd, Porras, SommarKahoe 15741
Apr. 26at PrincetonW14-716-1Comito 4, Adams 3, Carney 2, McNamara 2, Sommar 2, JenkinsKahoe 11608
Apr. 29At LoyolaW12-417-1Comito 5, Adams 4, Carney, Jenkins, WellingtonKahoe 11711
May. 2TEMPLEW12-718-1Comito 4, Adams 2, Hobbs 2, Jenkins 2, Sommar, WellingtonKahoe 11123
May. 14NCAA Quarter. Vs. GtownW (ot)7-619-1Adams 3, Carney, Hobbs, Judd, SommarKahoe 6712
May. 19NCAA Semis vs. LoyolaW17-720-1Adams 5, Comito 4, Judd 2, Sommar 2, Carney, Hobbs, Martinez, McNamaraKahoe 9
May. 21NCAA Finals vs. PrincetonW16-821-1Adams 5, Comito 4, Hobbs 4, Carney, Jenkins, SommarKahoe 52,367

Total Attendance: 13,585



umterps Women's Lacrosse


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module