Live Chat
2008-09 Roster
Courtesy: Maryland Athletics
Release: 06/07/2009

June 7, 2009

2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/Last School
Drew AbernathyDistanceJRCollege Park, Md./Georgetown Prep
Jason AllenJumps/SprintsJREllicott City, Md./Mount Hebron HS
Dwight BarbiaszJumpsFRMilford, N.H./Milford HS
Richie BoothDistanceSRGermantown, Md./Northwest HS
Chris BrownSprintsFRSilver Springs, Md./Good Counsel HS
Max BrunoMid DistanceFROakland, N.J./Indian Hills HS
Mike CatorDistanceJRHawthorne, N.J./Marist Univ.
Chris ConwayDistanceFRPhoenix, Ariz./Desert Vista HS
Sal DelhierroThrowsSRToms River, N.J./Toms River East HS
Ben DiestelDistanceJRAllendale, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional HS
David Edwards-BrennanJumpsSRMandeville, Jamaica/Manchester HS
Tommy FrisciaMiddle DistanceJRUnion Beach, N.J./Red Bank Regional HS
Kevin GahrDistanceJRNorthfield, N.J./Mainland Regional HS
Mikias GelagleMiddle DistanceJRGreenbelt, Md./Arizona State
Chad HallCombined EventsFRUniondale, N.Y./Uniondale HS
Legonn HaskinsHurdlesSONew Carrollton, M.D./Butler Community College
Floyd HawkesSprintsFRBaltimore, Md./Western Tech HS
Ben HornerThrowsFRBurkittsville, MD/Brunswick HS
Greg KelseySteeple/DistanceJRSaratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs HS
Sumanth KuppalliDistanceFRPerry Hall, Md./Perry Hall HS
Alex LundyDistanceSOLittleton, Colo./Heritage HS
Chris ParkerHurdles/JumpsFRNorth Bellmore, N.Y./Mepham HS
Kyle RauserMiddle DistanceSRSevern, Md./Old Mill HS
Zack RayHurdles/SprintsFRHuntingtown, Md./Huntingtown HS
Zach RothCombined EventsSOReisterstown, Md./Franklin HS
Jeremy SamuelsSprintsJRUpper Marlboro, Md./Dematha HS
Joe SimpsonMiddle DistanceSRBarnegat, N.J./Southern Regional HS
Jarenn StewartSprints/JumpsFRJamaica, N.Y./Archbishop Molloy HS
Anthony WalkerSprintsSRGreenbelt, Md./Eleanor Roosevelt HS
Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown/Last School
Owoade AyorindeMiddle DistanceFRRockville, Md./Winston Churchill
Libby BabcockMiddle Dist. / JumpsSRClifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa HS
Nicole Banker400m/800mFREast Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow HS
Kristen BattsThrowsSOMarlboro, N.J./Marlboro HS
Alexis BookerSprintsJRTemple Hills, Md./University of Florida
DeAnna BrownSprintsFRWashington, DC/Dunbar, HS
Ashley CampbellDistanceJRSaratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs HS
Ashley CarbrayJumps/SprintsJRBloomfield, Conn./Bloomfield HS
Nicole CoreyPole VaultFROrangeburg, N.Y./Tappan Zee HS
Ashley CromartieMiddle DistanceFRFlanders, N.J./Roxbury HS
Jessie EchardThrowsFRFairfax, Va./Robinson HS
Michelle FedrickSprintsSRTampa, Fla./Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Kaitlyn FitzgeraldPole VaultSRMount Sinai, N.Y./Mount Sinai HS
Alexandra GeorgiouThrowsFRSevern, Md./Old Mill HS
Natalie GoodmanJumps / SprintsJRFrederick, Md./Linganore HS
Ashley HendrixHurdles/Jumps/SprintsFRUniondale, N.Y./Uniondale HS
Danielle KaragannisDistanceJRNorthport, N.Y./Northport HS
Molly KemptonDistanceFRIsland Heights, N.J./Monsignor Donovan HS
Brittany Lee-RichardsonSprintsSRLake Ridge, Va./Woodbridge HS
D'Ambour LewisSprints / JumpsFRSherman Oaks, CA/Campbell Hall HS
Tiffani LongJumps/SprintsJRColumbia, Md./Long Reach HS
Melissa MarkMiddle DistanceSRSugarloaf, N.Y./Warwick Valley HS
Erin MatyusDistanceJRBethleham, Pa./Liberty HS
Melony McKaySprintsJRJamaica/Essex CC
Kylynn McKinleyDistanceSRMarblehead, Mass./Marblehead HS
Tara MiluszewskiThrowsFREast Windsor, N.J./Hightstown HS
Christina NelsonMiddle DistanceJRLittle Silver, N.J./Red Bank Regional HS
Camilla NicholsJumps / HurdlesFRBaltimore, Md./Pikesville HS
Tolulope OlugbemiSprintsJRBaltimore, Md./Chesapeake HS
Heidi PaulSprintsSOUniondale, N.Y./Uniondale HS
Kiani ProfitHurdlesSOPasadena, Calif./Muir HS
Kelley PryMiddle DistanceJRFlower Mound, Texas/Flower Mound HS
Kristin ReedDistanceJRPennsburg, Pa./Upper Perkiomen HS
Lindsay RitchingsMiddle DistanceJRPoint Pleasant Beach, N.J./Point Pleasant Beach HS
Amanda RobottiDistanceSRWarwick, N.Y./Warwick Valley HS
Katie RogusJumps / HurdlesSRBrookeville, Md./Good Counsel HS
Andrea RothschildDistanceJRDemarest, N.J./NVRHS Demarest
Angeli SivaramanDistanceSOEllicott City, Md./Centennial HS
Eryn SpanglerSprintsFRDover, Pa./Dover HS
Bianca StrachanDistanceJRFreeport, Bahamas/Essex County CC
Ashley WilliamsThrowsSRPort St. Lucie, Fla./St. Lucie West Centennial HS
Chanel WilliamsHurdlesSRPlymouth Meeting, Pa./Plymouth Whitemarsh HS


Coaches

Andrew Valmon - Head Coach
Danielle Siebert - Assistant Coach
Frank Costello - Assistant Coach-Jumps/Hurdles
Roland Desonier - Assistant Coach-Throws
Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant
Toni Aluko - Intern
Desmond Dunham - Volunteer Assistant Coach



umterps Track & Field


Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module