stop
Maryland Track & Field - 2014-15 Roster
Men
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Owings Mills, Md. (McDonogh School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spring Lake Heights, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. (Hasbrouck Heights HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hammonton, N.J. (Hammonton High School)
Position: Hurdles, Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: District Heights, MD (Univ of Kentucky)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Upper Marlboro, Md. (Riverdale Baptist HS)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Edison, N.J. (St. Joseph HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mitchellville, Md. (Meade, HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Germantown, Md. (Northwest HS)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Germantown, Md. (Clarksburg HS)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Demarest, N.J. (Demarest High School)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Old Bridge, N.J. (Old Bridge High School)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Santiago, Chile
Position: Hurdles/Middle Dist.
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wall, N.J. (Wall HS)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Deptford, N.J. (West Deptford High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Nairobi, Kenya (Glenelg Day School)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Gainesville, GA (Chestatee High School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jefferson, Md. (Brunswick HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Honesdale, Pa. (Honesdale HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Litomerice, Czech Republic (Grand Rapids)
Women
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg HIgh School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Williamstown, N.J. (Williamstown HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (American Heritage)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Berwyn Heights, Md. (Springbrook HS)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Meadow, N.Y. (East Meadow HS)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bloomsburg, Pa. (Bloomsburg HS)
Position: Sprints / Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: South Orange, N.J. (Columbia HS)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Upper Marlboro, Md. (Bowie HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (St. John's College HS)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Barnegat, N.J. (Barnegat HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Parkton, Md. (Hereford High School)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Westwood, N.J. (Westwood HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Paint Branch, Md. (Paint Branch High School)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bethesda, Md. (Walter Johnson HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Burlington, N.J. (Arundel HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Edison HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Silver Spring, Md. (Kennedy HS)
Position: High Jump
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Airy, Md. (South Carroll High School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Allen HS)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Columbia, Md. (Glenelg Country School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brandywine, Md. (Brandywine HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westminster, Md. (North Carroll HS)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Winchester, Va. (John Handley HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waldorf, Md. (Westlake High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Downingtown, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Toms River, N.J. (Toms River North HS)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fairfax, Va. (James W. Robinson HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lumberton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Leaside HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rosemount, Minn. (Rosemount)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Columbia, Md. (Hammond High School)
Position: Sprints / Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dubois, Pa. (Dubois Area Senior HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Toms River, N.J. (Toms River East HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Centreville, Md. (Queen Anne's County HS)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Columbia, Md. (Long Reach HS)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Upper Marlboro, Md. (Elizabeth Seton HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Parkton, Md. (Hereford HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Berlin, Conn. (Berlin HS)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Aurora Christian)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Brown Matthew Matthew Brown Middle Dist. 3 So. Owings Mills, Md. (McDonogh School)
Cassidy Michael Michael Cassidy Distance 1 Fr. Spring Lake Heights, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Cole Pat Pat Cole Throws 7 Sr. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. (Hasbrouck Heights HS)
Corgliano Louis Louis Corgliano Distance 1 Fr. Hammonton, N.J. (Hammonton High School)
Gross Clyde Clyde Gross H/Sp 3 So. District Heights, MD (Univ of Kentucky)
Halla Greg Greg Halla Distance 3 So. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial HS)
Harris Marcus Marcus Harris Jumps 1 Fr. Upper Marlboro, Md. (Riverdale Baptist HS)
Hogarty Tom Tom Hogarty Distance 3 So. Edison, N.J. (St. Joseph HS)
Holland Derek Derek Holland Jumps 7 Sr. Mitchellville, Md. (Meade, HS)
Jahn-Richardson Dahri Dahri Jahn-Richardson Middle Dist. 3 So. Germantown, Md. (Northwest HS)
Joseph Paul Paul Joseph Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. Germantown, Md. (Clarksburg HS)
Landsman Josh Josh Landsman Combined 1 Fr. Demarest, N.J. (Demarest High School)
Leto Alex Alex Leto Sprints 1 Fr. Old Bridge, N.J. (Old Bridge High School)
Lyon Diego Diego Lyon Hurdles 1 Fr. Santiago, Chile
Maliff Terrence Terrence Maliff Hurdles/MD 7 Sr. Wall, N.J. (Wall HS)
Pulli Nick Nick Pulli Throws 1 Fr. West Deptford, N.J. (West Deptford High School)
Punyua Kikanae Kikanae Punyua Distance 7 Sr. Nairobi, Kenya (Glenelg Day School)
Sherman Trey Trey Sherman Sprints 7 Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier HS)
Thompson Brandon Brandon Thompson Sprints 3 So. Gainesville, GA (Chestatee High School)
Trettel Dan Dan Trettel Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Jefferson, Md. (Brunswick HS)
Wilson Lionel Lionel Wilson Sprints 7 Sr. Honesdale, Pa. (Honesdale HS)
Zivec Jakub Jakub Zivec Distance 9 Gr. Litomerice, Czech Republic (Grand Rapids)
Women
Ababio Claudia Claudia Ababio Throws 1 Fr. Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg HIgh School)
Ajimoko Vickie Vickie Ajimoko Distance 1 Fr. Williamstown, N.J. (Williamstown HS)
Alexander Rachelle Rachelle Alexander Middle Dist. 3 So. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (American Heritage)
Almeida Sydney Sydney Almeida Distance 3 So. Berwyn Heights, Md. (Springbrook HS)
Anyangwe Noella Noella Anyangwe Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg HS)
Ashe Amanda Amanda Ashe Distance 1 Fr. East Meadow, N.Y. (East Meadow HS)
Ball Lauren Lauren Ball Combined 5 Jr. Bloomsburg, Pa. (Bloomsburg HS)
Ballew Ambur Ambur Ballew Sprints/Jumps 3 So. South Orange, N.J. (Columbia HS)
Barnes Charde' Charde' Barnes Distance 3 So. Upper Marlboro, Md. (Bowie HS)
Baxter Chandler Chandler Baxter Sprints 1 Fr. Washington, D.C. (St. John's College HS)
Bernal Christina Christina Bernal Throws 5 Jr. Barnegat, N.J. (Barnegat HS)
Causey Erin Erin Causey Distance 1 Fr. Parkton, Md. (Hereford High School)
Cimino Alexandra Alexandra Cimino Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. Westwood, N.J. (Westwood HS)
Coleman Breanna Breanna Coleman Jumps 1 Fr. Paint Branch, Md. (Paint Branch High School)
Dally Laura Laura Dally Combined 5 Jr. Bethesda, Md. (Walter Johnson HS)
Davis Dominique Dominique Davis Sprints 7 Sr. Burlington, N.J. (Arundel HS)
Hicks Myah Myah Hicks Middle Dist. 7 Sr. Alexandria, Va. (Edison HS)
LaFond Thea Thea LaFond Jumps 7 Sr. Silver Spring, Md. (Kennedy HS)
Laurel Izzy Izzy Laurel High Jump 1 Fr. Mount Airy, Md. (South Carroll High School)
Lucki Alexandra Alexandra Lucki Middle Dist. 1 Fr. Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Allen HS)
Mansbach Hannah Hannah Mansbach Distance 3 So. Columbia, Md. (Glenelg Country School)
McCoy Maeve Maeve McCoy Distance 7 Sr. Brandywine, Md. (Brandywine HS)
Melville Amber Amber Melville Jumps 7 Sr. Westminster, Md. (North Carroll HS)
Meneau Lisa Lisa Meneau Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. Winchester, Va. (John Handley HS)
Minor Adrienne Adrienne Minor Sprints 1 Fr. Waldorf, Md. (Westlake High School)
Nappi Katie Katie Nappi Distance 5 Jr. Downingtown, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
O'Halloran Karah Karah O'Halloran Distance 3 So. Toms River, N.J. (Toms River North HS)
Onyekwere Chioma Chioma Onyekwere Throws 5 Jr. Fairfax, Va. (James W. Robinson HS)
Pierce Sydnee Sydnee Pierce Jumps 7 Sr. Lumberton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional HS)
Powell Micha Micha Powell Sprints 3 So. Toronto, Ontario (Leaside HS)
Pratt Shade Shade Pratt Sprints 7 Sr. Rosemount, Minn. (Rosemount)
Reed Julia Julia Reed Distance 1 Fr. Columbia, Md. (Hammond High School)
Richardson Kayla Kayla Richardson Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia High School)
Sheffo Catherine Catherine Sheffo Distance 5 Jr. Dubois, Pa. (Dubois Area Senior HS)
Squirini Alexa Alexa Squirini Middle Dist. 3 So. Toms River, N.J. (Toms River East HS)
Staver Charlotte Charlotte Staver Middle Dist. 7 Sr. Centreville, Md. (Queen Anne's County HS)
Tape Jacqueline Jacqueline Tape Hurdles/Sprints 7 Sr. Columbia, Md. (Long Reach HS)
Tucker Taylor Taylor Tucker Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. Upper Marlboro, Md. (Elizabeth Seton HS)
VandeWater Emily Emily VandeWater Distance 5 Jr. Parkton, Md. (Hereford HS)
Voelpel Catherine Catherine Voelpel Sprints 3 So. Berlin, Conn. (Berlin HS)
Wade Peyton Peyton Wade Combined 1 Fr. Aurora, Ill. (Aurora Christian)
Maryland Track & Field - 2014-15 Coaches
 - Head Coach 12 years
 - Assistant Coach - Distance/XC 3 years
 - Assistant Coach - Middle Distance 7 years
 - Assistant Coach - High Jump
 - Assistant Coach - Jumps 1st Year
 - Volunteer Coach - XC/Distance