Live Chat
Field Hockey - 2013 Roster
Print
View Photo
Front row: Maxine Fluharty, Katie Gerzabek, Hayley Turner, Alyssa Parker, Anna Dessoye, Welma Luus, Jill Genovese Second Row: Associate Head Coach Dina Rizzo, Head Coach Missy Meharg, Emma Rissinger, Courtney Deena, Brooke Adler, Mieke Hayn, Jill Witmer, Delaney Leathers, Shari Jones, Graduate Assistant Coach Janessa Pope Back Row: Athletic Trainer Sandy Worth, Strength & Conditioning Coach Mike Szemborski, Brooke Cabrera, Ali McEvoy, Steffi Schneid, Sarah Sprink, Kasey Tapman, Shelby Sydnor, Christine Knauss, Marissa Cutry, Natalie Hunter, Volunteer Assistant Coach Steve Simpson, Assistant Coach/Technical Director Joppe de Vries
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
1   Genovese, Jill GK 5-2 So. Rockville, Md. (Academy of the Holy Cross)
2   Fluharty, Maxine M/F 5-3 Jr. Millsboro, Del. (Sussex Technical)
3   McEvoy, Ali D 5-5 Sr. Gilbertsville, Pa. (Boyertown Area Senior)
4   Tapman, Kasey M/D 5-10 RSo. Pocomoke City, Md. (Pocomoke)
5   Jones, Shari F 5-4 So. Princeton, N.J. (Montgomery)
6   Knauss, Christine D 5-6 RSr. Lutherville, Md. (Garrison Forest School)
7   Rissinger, Emma F 5-2 RFr. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
8   Parker, Alyssa F/M 5-4 So. Woodbine, Md. (Glenelg)
9   Turner, Hayley D 5-5 Sr. Fernhill Heath, England (The King's School)
10   Witmer, Jill F 5-2 Sr. Lancaster, Pa. (Penn Manor)
11   Leathers, Delaney M 5-2 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
12   Cutry, Marissa M/D 5-8 Fr. Medford, N.J. (Shawnee)
13   Sydnor, Shelby F 5-6 Sr. Rosemont, Pa. (Radnor)
14   Gerzabek, Katie F 5-2 Jr. Springfield, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame)
15   Luus, Welma F 5-8 Jr. Pretoria, South Africa (Waterkloof)
16   Schneid, Steffi M/D 5-8 Jr. Munich, Germany (Gisela-Gymnasium München)
17   Dessoye, Anna M 5-6 So. Mountain Top, Pa. (Crestwood)
18   Sprink, Sarah D 5-8 So. Neuss, Germany (Erzbischöfliches Gymnasium Marienberg)
20   Deena, Courtney F/M 5-2 Fr. Pickerington, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
22   Hayn, Mieke F 5-2 Fr. Berlin, Germany (John F. Kennedy School)
23   Adler, Brooke F/M 5-3 Fr. Baltimore, Md. (Garrison Forest)
44   Cabrera, Brooke GK 5-6 RJr. Greenwich, Conn. (Greenwich)
99   Hunter, Natalie GK 5-4 Sr. Seaville, N.J. (Ocean City)

<< Previous Season
Advertisement
More InfoLive Events ScheduleLog In
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Thumb
Official Marketplace of UM Terps
Marketplace Auctions
Marketplace - Auctions
Marketplace Store
Team Issued Gear
Marketplace Ticktes
Tickets061213
Marketplace Photo Store
Terrapin Club - Marketplace


More Module