stop
Maryland Track & Field - 2017-18 Roster
Men
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem East)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Silver Spring, Md. (James Hubert Blake)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Holmdel, N.J. (Holmdel High School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fuquay-Varina, N.C. (Fuquay-Varina HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Spring Lake Heights, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hammonton, N.J. (Hammonton High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Madison, N.J. (Madison HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Herning, Denmark (Herning Gymnasium)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (The Bishop's School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hagerstown, Md. (St. Maria Goretti)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Old Bridge, N.J. (Old Bridge High School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia HS)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Santiago, Chile
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Old Bridge, N.J. (Old Bridge)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Parkton, Md. (Hereford HS)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Glenelg, Md. (Glenelg)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Deptford, N.J. (West Deptford High School)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brandywine, Md. (Oxon Hill)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jessup, Md. (St. John's College HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Silver Spring, Md. (Wheaton HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Chandler, Ariz. (Pima CC/Corona Del Sol)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wis. (Franklin HS)
Position: High Jump
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jefferson, Md. (Brunswick HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Elkridge, Md. (Long Reach/Coppin State)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: London, Eng. (Queens Park Community School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg)
Women
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg HIgh School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Williamstown, N.J. (Williamstown HS)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairfax, Va. (Robinson Secondary School )
Dasia Bando
Dasia Bando
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (Benjamin Banneker HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Owings, Md. (Northern HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (St. John's College HS)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem North HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Madrid, Spain (Thousand Islands Secondary School )
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Parkton, Md. (Hereford High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Paint Branch, Md. (Paint Branch High School)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway HS)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Easton, Md. (Easton HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boyds, Md. (Northwest HS)
Nadia Hackett
Nadia Hackett
Position: Hurdles/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baltimore, Md. (Baltimore Polytechnic Institute)
Eryn Hammond
Eryn Hammond
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Crofton, Md. (Archbishop Spalding )
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Markham, Ontario (Bill Crothers Secondary School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Upper Marlboro, Md. (Paint Branch HS)
Cheyenne Jones
Cheyenne Jones
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fuquay-Varina, N.C. (Fuquay-Varina HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bethesda, Md. (Walter Johnson)
Brittany Lang
Brittany Lang
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Columbia, Md. (Oakland Mills HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario (Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate & Vocational School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Allen HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ellicott City, Md. (Howard HS)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newark, Md. (Hill HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Waldorf, Md. (Westlake High School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough HS)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Abingdon, England (Larkmead School)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Takoma Park, Md. (Montgomery Blair)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bowie, Md. (Parkdale HS)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill HS)
Position: Sprints / Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia High School)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ajax, Ontario (Notre Dame Catholic)
Kela Seals
Kela Seals
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Beltsville, Md. (Washington-Lee HS)
Bayli Smith
Bayli Smith
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Aurora Christian)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Alfano Drew Drew Alfano Jumps 5 Jr. Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem East)
Assoua Gaston Gaston Assoua Jumps 5 Jr. Silver Spring, Md. (James Hubert Blake)
Barlev Aaron Aaron Barlev Distance 5 Jr. Holmdel, N.J. (Holmdel High School)
Bleichner TJ TJ Bleichner Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Fuquay-Varina, N.C. (Fuquay-Varina HS)
Cassidy Michael Michael Cassidy Distance 7 Sr. Spring Lake Heights, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Corgliano Louis Louis Corgliano Distance 7 Sr. Hammonton, N.J. (Hammonton High School)
Hanley Patrick Patrick Hanley Distance 7 Sr. Madison, N.J. (Madison HS)
Hansen Simon Simon Hansen Sprints 1 Fr. Herning, Denmark (Herning Gymnasium)
Herskovits Adam Adam Herskovits Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
Jones Kameron Kameron Jones Sprints 3 So. San Diego, Calif. (The Bishop's School)
Jones William William Jones Middle Dist. 1 Fr. Hagerstown, Md. (St. Maria Goretti)
Leto Alex Alex Leto Sprints 7 Sr. Old Bridge, N.J. (Old Bridge High School)
Loadholt Jared Jared Loadholt Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia HS)
Lyon Diego Diego Lyon Hurdles 7 Sr. Santiago, Chile
Miawad Hazem Hazem Miawad Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Old Bridge, N.J. (Old Bridge)
Nash Michael Michael Nash Throws 1 Fr. Parkton, Md. (Hereford HS)
Pitney Calvin Calvin Pitney PV 5 Jr. Glenelg, Md. (Glenelg)
Pulli Nick Nick Pulli Throws 7 Sr. West Deptford, N.J. (West Deptford High School)
Robinson Aaron Aaron Robinson Sprints 1 Fr. Brandywine, Md. (Oxon Hill)
Ruffin AJ AJ Ruffin Sprints 5 Jr. Jessup, Md. (St. John's College HS)
Scott Ryan Ryan Scott Sprints 5 Jr. Silver Spring, Md. (Wheaton HS)
Shoultz Sam Sam Shoultz Jumps 3 So. Chandler, Ariz. (Pima CC/Corona Del Sol)
Snelson Brady Brady Snelson Middle Dist. 3 So. Milwaukee, Wis. (Franklin HS)
Tarcza David David Tarcza High Jump 7 Sr. Jefferson, Md. (Brunswick HS)
Thomas Eric Eric Thomas Sprints 7 Sr. Elkridge, Md. (Long Reach/Coppin State)
Thompson Greg Greg Thompson Throws 5 Jr. London, Eng. (Queens Park Community School)
Vanzego Carlos Carlos Vanzego Jumps 5 Jr. Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg)
Women
Ababio Claudia Claudia Ababio Throws 7 Sr. Clarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg HIgh School)
Ajimoko Vickie Vickie Ajimoko Distance 7 Sr. Williamstown, N.J. (Williamstown HS)
Augelli Caroline Caroline Augelli Distance 3 So. Fairfax, Va. (Robinson Secondary School )
Bando Dasia Dasia Bando Sprints 1 Fr. Washington, D.C. (Benjamin Banneker HS)
Barrick Molly Molly Barrick 1 Fr. Owings, Md. (Northern HS)
Baxter Chandler Chandler Baxter Sprints 7 Sr. Washington, D.C. (St. John's College HS)
Blackall Leah Leah Blackall Jumps 3 So. Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem North HS)
Bracher Emily Emily Bracher Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Castellanos Maria Maria Castellanos Sprints 3 So. Madrid, Spain (Thousand Islands Secondary School )
Causey Erin Erin Causey Distance 7 Sr. Parkton, Md. (Hereford High School)
Coleman Breanna Breanna Coleman Jumps 7 Sr. Paint Branch, Md. (Paint Branch High School)
Cooper Thaila Thaila Cooper Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway HS)
Gearhart Kathryn Kathryn Gearhart Distance 3 So. Easton, Md. (Easton HS)
Go Gaby Gaby Go Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Boyds, Md. (Northwest HS)
Hackett Nadia Nadia Hackett Hurdles/Jumps 1 Fr. Baltimore, Md. (Baltimore Polytechnic Institute)
Hammond Eryn Eryn Hammond 1 Fr.
Hedin Jennifer Jennifer Hedin Distance 3 So. Crofton, Md. (Archbishop Spalding )
Huggins Dallyssa Dallyssa Huggins Combined 3 So. Markham, Ontario (Bill Crothers Secondary School)
Jacobs Tamir Tamir Jacobs Jumps 3 So. Upper Marlboro, Md. (Paint Branch HS)
Jones Cheyenne Cheyenne Jones Sprints 1 Fr. Fuquay-Varina, N.C. (Fuquay-Varina HS)
Keller Kiernan Kiernan Keller Distance 5 Jr. Bethesda, Md. (Walter Johnson)
Lang Brittany Brittany Lang Middle Dist. 3 So. Columbia, Md. (Oakland Mills HS)
Laurie Christine Christine Laurie Distance 1 Fr. Kitchener, Ontario (Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate & Vocational School)
Lucki Alexandra Alexandra Lucki Middle Dist. 7 Sr. Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Allen HS)
Mann Courtney Courtney Mann Distance 1 Fr. Ellicott City, Md. (Howard HS)
McAllister Emily Emily McAllister Distance 1 Fr. Newark, Md. (Hill HS)
Merriweather Dai'lyn Dai'lyn Merriweather Sprints 1 Fr. Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)
Merriweather Jai'lyn Jai'lyn Merriweather Sprints 1 Fr. Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)
Minor Adrienne Adrienne Minor Sprints 7 Sr. Waldorf, Md. (Westlake High School)
Novak Paige Paige Novak Middle Dist. 3 So. Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough HS)
O'Hara Emma Emma O'Hara Throws 7 Sr. Abingdon, England (Larkmead School)
Olawuni Deborah Deborah Olawuni Sprints 7 Sr. Takoma Park, Md. (Montgomery Blair)
Onwukwe Obichi Obichi Onwukwe Middle Dist. 5 Jr. Bowie, Md. (Parkdale HS)
Reicin Julia Julia Reicin Middle Dist. 1 Fr. Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill HS)
Richardson Kayla Kayla Richardson Sprints/Jumps 7 Sr. Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia High School)
Santiago Xahria Xahria Santiago Hurdles/Sprints 1 Fr. Ajax, Ontario (Notre Dame Catholic)
Seals Kela Kela Seals 7 Sr. Beltsville, Md. (Washington-Lee HS)
Smith Bayli Bayli Smith 1 Fr.
Smith Jewel Jewel Smith Combined 5 Jr. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Wade Peyton Peyton Wade Combined 7 Sr. Aurora, Ill. (Aurora Christian)
Maryland Track & Field - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 14 years
 - Associate Head Coach - Middle Distance 9 years
 - Assistant Coach - Distance/XC 5 years
 - Assistant Coach - Throws 28 years
 - Assistant Coach - Pole Vault 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach - Jumps 2 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Volunteer Coach - Sprints
 - Volunteer Coach - Sprints 2 years